Tombstone Surname Index – G – St. Clair County, Illinois

This index is limited:

  • Includes surnames (last names) of people buried in 140 of the more than 370 cemeteries in the county identified, inventoried, and published through 2008. 
  • Excludes names of those buried in
    • Booker T Washington; Belleville's Mt. Hope and Walnut Hill, and
    • books published since 2008 (surnames in these are on our books page, and
    • webpages posted after July 2018 (use the website Search tool).  
    • Questions about cemeteries? Click to Contact Teri Bromley, attention Cemetery.

Click a letter below (you may need to scroll down the page to see the list).


 

 

 

Surname Cemetery or cemeteries in which buried
G_________ Holy Cross
GAA Holy Cross
GABEL Lakeview MemGard
GABLE Walnut Hill Cath.
GABRIEL Green Mt. Prot., St.Augustine, St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GABROVIC Mascoutah City
GACKI St.Adalbert
GADDIS Marissa
GADEKY Lakeview MemGard
GADELL Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen
GAEBE Mt.Evergreen
GAEBELT GOEBEL Dutch Hill, East Dutch Hill, Mascoutah City, Oak Ridge, St.PetersUCCLenz
GAEBER Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd
GAERTNER Mascoutah City
GAFENEY Holy Childhood, St.Philip
GAGE Holy Cross, Mt.Evergreen
GAGNE Holy Family
GAIDO Holy Cross, St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GAILLARD St.Philip
GAIN DrmHolyGhost, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard New Athens City, St.John Bapt Cath, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, Valhalla
GAINES Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard
GAITHER Lakeview MemGard
GAITOR St.George’s
GALANIS Mt.Evergreen
GALATI Lakeview MemGard
GALBRAITH GALBREATH Greenwood, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Unnamed
GALBREITH New Athens City
GALE St.Agatha’s, St.Liborius, St.Pancratius
GALEN Lakeview MemGard
GALENBUKI St.Adalbert
GALENTY Summerfield
GALINSKI St.Adalbert
GALISZEWSKI St.Adalbert
GALLAGHER,GALLAHER Holy Childhood, Mt.Evergreen, St.Augustine, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, St.Liborius
GALLE Galle, Marissa
GALLETIA Marissa
GALLIN Hoerath Rupprecht
GALLOWAY Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GALOGA St.Adalbert
GALOONIS Lakeview MemGard
GALVIN St.Adalbert
GAMBACH Oak Ridge, Stehfest
GAMBLE Oak Ridge, Valhalla
GAMBLIN Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GAMLIN Greenwood
GANAWAY Valhalla
GANIM Lakeview MemGard
GANLEY St.Augustine
GANNINGER Mascoutah City
GANNON Lakeview MemGard, St.Augustine, Walnut Hill Cath.
GANSMANN Valhalla
GANTER St.PaulFlrvl, Walnut Hill Cath.
GANTNER Elmwood, Holy Cross, Holy Childhood, Lakeview MemGard, St.Paul UCC Frbg, Walnut Hill Cath.
GANZ Elmwood, Franklin/Smithton, Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd, Summerfield
GARBS Holy Childhood, Mascoutah City
GARCIA Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GARDNER Green Mt. Prot., Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, Oak Hill, Rider, St.Joseph Cahokia, Shiloh Valley Twp, Valhalla
GARDYNE Greenwood
GARET Townsend
GARETSON Shiloh Valley Twp, Tamarawa
GARLAND Elmwood, St.Paul UCC Frbg, St.PaulFlrvl
GARNER Greenwood, Elmwood, Mascoutah City, Shiloh Valley Twp, Valhalla
GARNETT St.George’s
GAROFOHL Green Mt. Prot.
GARRARD Greenwood
GARRETT Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GARRY Holy Childhood
GARTISER Old Holy Childhd
GARTSIDE Shiloh Valley Twp
GARY Mascoutah City
GASAWSKA St.Adalbert
GASAWSKI St.Adalbert
GASKEL Rittenhouse
GASKILL Barth, Mascoutah City
GASS Bethel Bapt., Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, St.PaulFlrvl, Valhalla, Walnut Hill Cath.
GASSER Mt.Evergreen, St.PaulFlrvl, St.PetersUCCLenz, Marissa
GASTAL/GASTOL St.Adalbert
GASTON Lakeview MemGard
GATES Lakeview MemGard
GATTON Mascoutah City
GAUBATZ GAUBALTZ Biddleborn, DrmHolyGhost, Marissa, Trinity Luth Darm
GAUCH Elmwood, Franklin/Smithton, Green Mt. Prot., Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen
GAUDY Mt.Evergreen
GAUSEPOHL Lakeview MemGard, St.Agatha’s
GAUSMANN DrmHolyGhost, Trinity Luth Darm
GAUSS Shiloh Valley Twp
GAVETT Lakeview MemGard
GAVIN St.Liborius
GAWALEK St.Adalbert
GAY Holy Cross, Marissa
GAYA Holy Family
GAYDOS Marissa
GAYLO Holy Cross
GEBA? Holy Cross
GEBBIE Mascoutah City
GEBER Holy Cross
GEBHARD Valhalla
GEDDA Lakeview MemGard
GEE Holy Cross, Mt.Evergreen
GEERS Bryan, Townsend
GEGEL GAGEL Baldwin City, Marissa, North Dutch Hill
GEHNE Summerfield
GEHRHOLD New Athens City
GEHRIG Greenwood, Valhalla
GEIBEL Valhalla
GEIER Elmwood, Geier, Old Holy Childhd
GEIGER New Athens City, Oak Ridge, Old Holy Childhd, Shiloh Valley Twp, Summerfield, Valhalla
GEILING Trinity UCC Fay
GEIS/S/EN St.Liborius
GEISEL Mascoutah City
GEISS GEIS Old Holy Childhd, Marissa
GEIST Mt.Evergreen
GEISZLER Hill
GEITZ Mascoutah City
GELICKA St.Adalbert
GELLER Holy Cross
GELWICKS Green Mt. Prot.
GEMINN Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard
GENDRON St.PetersUCCLenz
GENZ Holy Childhood
GENIN Lakeview MemGard
GENSERT New Athens City
GENT Lakeview MemGard
GENTLE Mt.Evergreen
GENTRY Mt.Evergreen
GEOGE Mascoutah City
GEOPPO Green Mt. Prot.
GEORG Elmwood, Franklin/Smithton, St.PaulFlrvl
GEORGE Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard
GEPPERT Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Mt.Evergreen, St.Joseph Cahokia
GEPPO Green Mt. Prot.
GERALD Baldwin City\, Elmwood
GERALDS Marissa
GERARD Holy Cross, Old Holy Childhd
GERASINSKI St.Adalbert
GERBER Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City
GERDES Holy Cross, Mascoutah City
GERDING Lakeview MemGard
GEREAUE Lakeview MemGard
GERHADT Elmwood
GERHARDT GERHARD Freivogel, Mascoutah City, North Dutch Hill, Old Holy Childhd, Old Millstadt, St.PaulFlrvl
GERHART Mascoutah City
GERHOLD New Athens City, Oak Ridge
GERLACH Holy Cross
GERLAP Baer
GERLING GURLING Rider, Valhalla
GERLITZ Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GERMAIN Holy Family, St.John Bapt Cath, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, Walnut Hill Cath.
GERMAK St.Philip
GERMAN GERMANN Darmstatter, Elmwood, Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard, Maurer, Mt.Evergreen
GERMANN Freivogel, Mascoutah City, Oak Ridge, St.Agatha’s, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, Todd
GERMANY Shiloh Valley Twp
GERMER Oak Ridge
GERNETH Mt.Evergreen
GERSTNER Holy Cross, Oak Ridge
GERTISER Lakeview MemGard
GERTSCHER Mascoutah City
GERVALS Holy Family
GESTES St.Adalbert
GETTYS Lakeview MemGard
GETZ Lakeview MemGard, Summerfield
GEYER Leinecke, Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd, South Dutch Hill
GIANOULAKIS Lakeview MemGard
GIBBONS Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, St.Adalbert
GIBBS Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Mt.Evergreen, Summerfield
GIBNER Mueller24, Oak Ridge
GIBSON Greenwood, Holy Cross, Marissa, Mt.Evergreen, St.Michael, Valhalla
GIBULKA St.Adalbert
GIEDEMAN/N/ Holy Cross
GIEDMAN Holy Cross
GIER New Athens City
GIERDEN Holy Cross
GIESE Mt.Evergreen
GIESER Shiloh Valley Twp
GIGER Lakeview MemGard
GIGLOTTO Valhalla
GILBERT Darmstatter, Greenwood, Tamarawa, Valhalla
GILBERTSON Mt.Evergreen
GILDIG Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GILL Mascoutah City, St.Agatha’s, St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GILLAM Lakeview MemGard
GILLASPY Lakeview MemGard
GILLEN St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GILLES Greenwood, Holy Childhood
GILLESPIE Marissa
GILLEY Greenwood, Marissa
GILLHAM Green Mt. Prot.
GILLIAM Lakeview MemGard
GILLIAND GILLILAND Townsend
GILLIGAN St.Augustine
GILLILAND Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GILLIS Lakeview MemGard
GILLISON Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard
GILLMAN Marissa
GILLMORE Valhalla
GILLOCK Valhalla
GILLUM Greenwood
GILMER Green Mt. Prot., Holy Cross, Oak Ridge
GILMORE Mt.Evergreen, Valhalla
GILSINGER Shiloh Valley Twp
GIMPEL Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Shiloh Valley Twp
GINDLER Mascoutah City
GINGER Mt.Evergreen
GINTZ Elmwood
GIORDANO Greenwood
GIPFEL Mt.Evergreen
GIRARDI Lakeview MemGard
GIRARDIN Holy Family
GIRE Valhalla
GIRLAMO Lakeview MemGard
GIROLANO Lakeview MemGard
GIRTEN Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard
GISCHER Lakeview MemGard
GITTINGER Irwin
GIZAK St.Adalbert
GLAD Valhalla
GLADDUE Holy Cross
GLADNEY Holy Cross
GLADSON Marissa
GLAENZER St.John Bapt Cath
GLAENZER/GLANZER Mascoutah City
GLAES/S/ER/GLASER/GLÄSZER Mascoutah City
GLAESER Summerfield
GLAJCH St.PetersUCCLenz
GLANIG Walnut Hill Cath.
GLASER Shiloh Valley Twp
GLASGOW High Prairie
GLASMANN Union Hill
GLASS Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, Union Hill
GLASSEN Mascoutah City
GLASSEY Marissa
GLASSMACHER Mt.Evergreen
GLATTHAAR Holy Cross
GLATTHARR Lakeview MemGard
GLATZ Greenwood
GLAUBER Holy Cross, St.James, St.Michael, Walnut Hill Cath.
GLAUERT Valhalla
GLAUS New Athens City, Oak Ridge, St.Agatha’s, Shiloh Valley Twp
GLAVIN St.Adalbert
GLEARY St.Augustine
GLEASON Elmwood, Marissa
GLEICH Marissa
GLEIS Mascoutah City
GLEMSER Lakeview MemGard
GLENN Elmwood, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, Messinger, St.Liborius, St.PetersUCCLenz, Shiloh Valley Twp, Valhalla
GLOVER Mascoutah City, St.Adalbert
GLOWACKA St.Adalbert
GLOWACKI St.Adalbert
GLUECK Greenwood
GMAHLE Tamarawa
GMELIN New Athens City
GNOJEWSKI St.Adalbert
GOAD Valhalla
GOALBY Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard
GOARING Marissa
GOAST Holy Cross
GOBELMAN Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard
GOBIL Old Trinity Fay
GODARE Valhalla
GODIN DE LORME St.Joseph Cahokia
GODLEWSKA St.Adalbert
GODLEWSKI St.Adalbert
GOEBEL Holy Cross, Mascoutah City, St.Adalbert
GOEDDEL Franklin/Smithton
GOEDEKE St.James
GOEGELEIN Lakeview MemGard, New Athens City, Oak Ridge
GOEHNER Mascoutah City, Shiloh Valley Twp
GOEHRES DrmHolyGhost
GOEHRINGER Mascoutah City
GOELZ Holy Cross
GOETTER Lakeview MemGard
GOETTING St.John Bapt Cath, Walnut Hill Cath.
GOETZ Green Mt. Prot., Holy Cross, New Athens City, Rider, Shiloh Valley Twp
GOFF Holy Cross
GOFORTH Mt.Evergreen
GOGGINS Holy Cross
GOHEEN Green Mt. Prot.
GOHN Holy Cross
GOING DrmHolyGhost, Mascoutah City
GOLAB St.Adalbert
GOLAB Shiloh Valley Twp
GOLASZEWSKA St.Adalbert
GOLASZEWSKI St.Adalbert
GOLD Holy Childhood, Old Holy Childhd, Valhalla
GOLDAMMER Mt.Evergreen
GOLDSMITH Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GOLDSTEIN Mt.Evergreen, St.Liborius, St.Pancratius
GOLDTHORR Baldwin City
GOLEBIOWSKI St.Adalbert
GOLEC Lakeview MemGard, St.Adalbert
GOLIGHTLY Darmstatter, Lakeview MemGard
GOLIS Mascoutah City
GOLL Freivogel
GOLLAM St.Augustine
GOLONKA St.Adalbert
GOLSCH New Athens City, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, South Dutch Hill
GOMBOS Lakeview MemGard
GOMILLER Holy Cross
GONEIKA St.Adalbert
GONERA St.Adalbert
GONOSKA St.Adalbert
GONSTAL St.Adalbert
GONTAREK St.Adalbert
GONZALES Lakeview MemGard
GONZALEZ Lakeview MemGard
GOOCH Elmwood, Lakeview MemGard, Rider
GOODALL Mascoutah City, Oak Ridge, Shiloh Valley Twp
GOODING Green Mt. Prot., Stookey, Union Hill
GOODMAN Mascoutah City
GOODNER Union Hill
GOODNICK Lakeview MemGard, Valhalla
GOODRICH Holy Cross
GOODWIN Greenwood, Holy Cross, Marissa, Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen
GOOPLE Darnbrough
GOOST Holy Cross
GORAL St.Adalbert
GORAZD St.Adalbert
GORDEN Holy Cross
GORDICK St.Adalbert
GORDON Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, St.Joseph Cahokia, St.PetersUCCLenz, Shiloh Valley Twp
GOREE Greenwood
GORMAN Holy Cross, Marissa
GORRA Lakeview MemGard
GORRELL Lakeview MemGard
GORSAGE Lakeview MemGard
GORSKI St.Adalbert, St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GORSUCH Oak Ridge
GORTNER Mascoutah City
GOSCH Mascoutah City
GOSCHEY Holy Cross
GOSREAU Green Mt. Prot.
GOSS Mascoutah City, Ross34, Valhalla
GOSSETT Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard
GOSSMANN DrmHolyGhost, Darnbrough, Marissa
GOTTSCHALL Valhalla
GOTTSCHAMMER DrmHolyGhost
GOUGE Lakeview MemGard
GOUGEON Mascoutah City
GOUGH Green Mt. Prot., Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard
GOULD Lakeview MemGard
GOUY Holy Cross
GOWAN Green Mt. Prot., Greenwood, Mascoutah City
GOWER Lakeview MemGard
GRAB Mt.Evergreen
GRABENSTEIN Elmwood
GRABER Old Millstadt
GRADY Marissa
GRAEFE Franklin/Smithton
GRAESSER Mascoutah City, Summerfield
GRAF East Dutch Hill, Elmwood, Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard., Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen, St.PetersUCCLenz, Walnut Hill Cath
GRAFF Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City
GRAFFERT South Dutch Hill
GRAHAM Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GRAHLHERR St.Augustine, St.Michael
GRAHMA Holy Cross
GRAHMANN St.Michael
GRAILE St.Philip
GRAINGER Lakeview MemGard
GRAMBS Old Holy Childhd
GRAMM Franklin/Smithton, Mascoutah City
GRAMPS Old Holy Childhd
GRANAU Oak Ridge
GRANDCOLAS Elmwood, Holy Childhood, St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GRANDIOLAS St.John Bapt Cath
GRANDY Lakeview MemGard
GRANERY Holy Cross
GRANGER Holy Cross
GRANNA Lakeview MemGard
GRANSCHE Mascoutah City
GRANT Holy Cross, St.Agatha’s
GRAPPERHAUS Holy Cross
GRASS Greenwood
GRASSEL Baltz
GRASSICK St.Paul UCC Frbg
GRASSINGER Holy Cross
GRATER Lakeview MemGard, Shiloh Valley Twp
GRAU Mt.Evergreen, Oak Ridge, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, St.Michael
GRAUL Holy Childhood, Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd, Schnebelin, Summerfield
GRAUTZ Green Mt. Prot.
GRAVES Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard, Mt.Evergreen, Valhalla
GRAVLIN Lakeview MemGard
GRAVOT Holy Childhood, Lakeview MemGard
GRAY Green Mt. Prot., Greenwood, Holy Childhood, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GRAYSON St.Liborius
GRAZIS St.Adalbert
GREASER Holy Cross, Mt.Evergreen
GREATHOUSE Marissa, Mascoutah City
GREBE Elmwood
GREBENICK Lakeview MemGard
GRECO Marissa
GREEISH Mascoutah City
GREEN Greenwood, Holy Cross, Jordans Grove, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, Shiloh Valley Twp, Stookey, Summerfield, Valhalla
GREENE Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, St.Joseph Cath Frbg, Valhalla
GREENFIELD Valhalla
GREENWOOD Marissa
GREER Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard
GREGG Union Hill
GREGOROWICZ St.Adalbert
GREGORY Greenwood, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, Mt.Evergreen, St.Adalbert, Valhalla
GREGOWICZ St.Adalbert
GREGSON Baldwin City, St.Augustine
GREIGUS Marissa
GREINER Greenwood
GREIVE St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GREMP St.Augustine
GRENWALD Bethel Baptist
GRENZEBACH Franklin/Smithton
GRETEN St.Agatha’s, St.Liborius
GREZINGER Mt.Evergreen
GRIBBEN Jordans Grove
GRIBLER Summerfield
GRICIUS Lakeview MemGard
GRIEBEL East Dutch Hill, Elmwood, Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen, South Dutch Hill
GRIER Jordans Grove, Mascoutah City, St.Augustine
GRIESBAUER Holy Cross
GRIESBAUM Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd, Summerfield
GRIESEDIECK Shiloh Valley Twp
GRIESER DrmHolyGhost
GRIESMEYER Valhalla
GRIEVE Holy Cross, Valhalla
GRIFFEN Mascoutah City, Shiloh Valley Twp
GRIFFIN Green Mt. Prot., Griffin, Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard, Mascoutah City, Rider, Silver Creek, Spitznass Wilderman
GRIFFITH Holy Cross
GRIGGS Lakeview MemGard
GRILL Mascoutah City, New Athens City, Old Holy Childhd
GRIMES Marissa
GRIMM Summerfield
GRIMMER Holy Childhood, Old Holy Childhd
GRINDLE Holy Cross, Mt.Evergreen
GRINE Holy Cross
GRINESS Holy Cross
GRINSTON Holy Cross
GRISSOM Greenwood, Valhalla
GRISWOLD Lakeview MemGard
GROB Baldwin City, Franklin/Smithton, Lakeview MemGard, St.John Bapt Cath
GROBE St.Pancratius
GRODEON Mascoutah City
GRODZICKA St.Adalbert
GRODZICKI St.Adalbert
GROENNERT Holy Childhood, Mascoutah City
GROESCH St.Joseph Cath Frbg
GROGAN Lakeview MemGard
GROGOVITZ St.Adalbert
GROH Elmwood, Foulkes, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, New Athens City, St.Paul UCC Frbg, St.PetersUCCLenz, Valhalla
GROHK St.Philip
GROHMANN Franklin/Smithton, Freivogel, Richland
GROHS Mascoutah City
GROLLE Mascoutah City, Summerfield
GROMMER Elmwood
GROMMET Elmwood, Franklin/Smithton, High Prairie, North Dutch Hill, Shiloh Valley Twp
GRONDENBERG Greenwood
GRONDZKI St.Adalbert
GRONEMEYER Lakeview MemGard
GRONSKI St.Adalbert
GROOM Green Mt. Prot., Valhalla
GROS Valhalla
GROSS DrmHolyGhost, Elmwood, Geier, Holy Cross, Mascoutah City, Mt.Evergreen, Oak Ridge, Old Holy Childhd, St.John Bapt Cath, Sturm, Summerfield
GROSS GROSZ Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard, Marissa
GROSSART Valhalla
GROSSE Valhalla
GROSSET Baltz
GROSSHEIM St.Augustine
GROSSMAN GROSZMANN Freivogel, Greenwood, Lakeview MemGard, Marissa, Valhalla
GROSSMAN/N/ Franklin/Smithton, Mt.Evergreen
GROSSMANN Old Millstadt, Old Trinity Fay, St.Paul UCC Frbg
GROSSPITCH Valhalla
GROSZ Mascoutah City, Sturm, Summerfield
GROTH Franklin/Smithton, St.Paul UCC Frbg
GROTSKY Lakeview MemGard
GROUBE Mascoutah City
GROUCH Marissa
GROVE Mascoutah City
GROVES Mascoutah City
GROYA Holy Childhood
GROZIAK Marissa
GRUBER Lakeview MemGard, New Athens City, Old Holy Childhd
GRUCHALA St.Adalbert
GRUCHALLA Shiloh Valley Twp
GRUDZINSKI St.Adalbert
GRUEN Mt.Evergreen, Old Holy Childhd, St.James
GRUENEWALD Brandstettner, East Dutch Hill, Mt.Evergreen, Old Millstadt, St.PetersUCCLenz, South Dutch Hill, Walnut Hill Cath.
GRUENTHAL Holy Cross
GRUMMONS Green Mt. Prot.
GRUN St.James
GRUNDER Old Holy Childhd
GRUNDINE St.Philip
GRUPE Marissa
GRYGOROWICZ St.Adalbert
GRYZMALA Lakeview MemGard, St.Adalbert
GRZYB St.Adalbert
GRZYMALA Lakeview MemGard, St.Adalbert
GRZYWAC/Z/ St.Adalbert
GUBERNAT St.Adalbert
GUCKES Mt.Evergreen, Old Millstadt
GUDNICK Walnut Hill Cath.
GUDOVICH Lakeview MemGard
GUECKES Old Millstadt
GUENTHER Foulkes, Marissa, Mascoutah City, St.PetersUCCLenz
GUESS Green Mt. Prot., Marissa, Shiloh Valley Twp
GUEST Lakeview MemGard
GUETTE Greenwood
GUETTERMAN/N/ Greenwood, St.James, St.Joseph Cahokia, Valhalla
GUIETTE Franklin/Smithton
GUILDIG Mascoutah City
GUILLAUME GWILLI/U/M Mascoutah City
GUIN St.James
GUITHUES Holy Cross
GULA St.Adalbert
GULLEY Greenwood, Holy Cross, Mascoutah City
GULLI Old Holy Childhd
GULLION Lakeview MemGard
GULLY Holy Childhood, Holy Cross
GUMMERSHEIMER Mt.Evergreen, St.Agatha’s, St.PaulFlrvl, Schnebelin
GUMP Green Mt. Prot., Lakeview MemGard, Mt.Evergreen
GUNDLACH Green Mt. Prot., Oak Ridge, Walnut Hill Cath.
GUNIA St.Adalbert, Shiloh Valley Twp
GUNNELS Lakeview MemGard
GUNTEK St.Adalbert
GUNTER Mt.Evergreen, Valhalla
GURRAINE Valhalla
GUSIA St.Adalbert
GUSTMANN Mascoutah City
GUTH Mascoutah City, Old Holy Childhd
GUTHERZ Mt.Evergreen, Old Millstadt, St.James
GUTHRIE Baldwin City, Holy Cross, Jordans Grove, Marissa
GUTJAHR DrmHolyGhost, St.Agatha’s
GÜTLIN Mascoutah City
GUTOSKI St.Adalbert
GUTOWSKA St.Adalbert
GUTOWSKI St.Adalbert
GUTTERSOHN Elmwood, Keck Remelius, Keppler
GUTWEIN Holy Childhood, Mascoutah City, Old Trinity Fay
GUY Green Mt. Prot., St.Michael
GUYER Lakeview MemGard
GUYETTE Valhalla
GUYMON Lakeview MemGard
GUZAK Marissa
GUZIOR St.Adalbert
GUZY St.Adalbert
GWAZDACZ St.Adalbert
GYON Holy Cross, Lakeview MemGard

Collections home

Cemeteries home

--------

Cemeteries

On this website

Index to tombstones in 140+ cemeteries

Cemetery locations

Booker T. Washington (Centreville)

Mt. Hope (Belleville)

St. Clair Memorial Park

Walnut Hill (Belleville)

 

St. Clair County Genealogical Society, PO Box 431, Belleville, IL 62222-0431.
E-mail: sccgsoffice@stclair-ilgs.org  Privacy policy and Use Agreement.
©1997, 2018, the St. Clair County Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors. Contact Us.