Baptisms – T, U, V

St. John United Church of Christ, Smithton, Illinois (1869–1986)

Click for A-Z index and introduction.

Abbreviations: Parents (p), sponsors (s), and the one baptized (bpt) are named in this index covering over a century of this congregation's baptismal records (1869-1986).

Page numbers cited below refer to baptisms performed during these years:

  • Pages 1 - 10   cover 1869–1877  ¦  • Pages 62- 72  cover 1915–1930   
  • Pages 11- 20  cover 1878–1887  ¦  • Pages 78- 85  cover 1931–1952
  • Pages 21- 41  cover 1888–1899  ¦  • Pages 86-101 cover 1953–1986
  • Pages 42- 61  cover 1900–1914 

 

Louise TALBERT s4,8
Adolph Charles Henry Otto TALBOT bpt37
Anna Elisabeth (JOSEPH) TALBOT p27
Anna Louise (VOSS) TALBOT p25,37,38
Carol Ann Ella TALBOT bpt81
Charles TALBOT s57
Clara (ROTH) TALBOT s73
Clarence TALBOT s73
Dorothy (HUMMEL) TALBOT p81
Edgar Louis TALBOT bpt40
Elisabeth (JOSEPH) TALBOT p21,p23
Ella (PROBST) TALBOT p69,s81
Ella Rosa Henriette TALBOT bpt25
George TALBOT s27,81
George W. TALBOT p29,35,40,69,s44
George Washington TALBOT bpt27
Heinrich Wilhelm TALBOT s21
Henriette (RABBERMANN) TALBOT s25
Henry TALBOT p25,37,38
Johanna Alma Friederike TALBOT bpt38
Karl George TALBOT bpt29
Leslie TALBOT p81
Leslie Clarence TALBOT bpt69
Louis TALBOT p27,s23
Louis P. TALBOT p21,p23
Louis Phillip TALBOT bpt23
Louise (BECHTOLD) TALBOT p29,35,40,s44
Louise Maria TALBOT bpt21
Maria Louise TALBOT bpt35
Clara (KUNZ) TAYLOR p70
Wilbur TAYLOR p70
Wilbur James TAYLOR bpt70
Elvira (NOLD) TEGTMEIER s77
Elisabeth (HUMMEL) TEMMRLE s11
Irene TENSMEIER s70
Caroline (STEFFEN) TENSMEYER s71
Albert THIMMIG s33
Bernhard THIMMIG p6
Heinrich THIMMIG bpt6,s6,19
Kath. (CASSEBAUM) THIMMIG s33
Maria THIMMIG p6,s12
Carole Jean THOMAS s91
Lynn C. THOMAS s97
Erwin THOMAS s83
Jo Ellen (WILLEFORD) THOMPSON p94
Johnny THOMPSON p94
Kimberly Ann THOMPSON bpt94
Myron THOMPSON s98
Sara H. THOMPSON s98
June THOMSON s85
Geo. THORNTON s83
Deborah THRASHER p101
James THRASHER p101
Jamie Lynn THRASHER bpt101
Amalia Louise THRESS bpt15,s23
Anna THRESS s1,30
Anna (JOERGENS) THRESS s23,24,p1
Anna Katharina Lisbetha THRESS bpt10
Anna Maria (GERGES) THRESS p8,10,13
Anna Maria Sophie (JERGENS) THRESS p15,16,s33
Bertha Elise THRESS bpt8
Carl Heinrich THRESS bpt13
Jacob THRESS p1,8,10,13,15,s16
Katharina Lisbettha THRESS s10
Peter THRESS s30
Peter H. THRESS s10
Wilhelm THRESS s24,30
Jacob THRESZ p16
Juliane THRESZ bpt16
Wilhelm THRESZ bpt1
Anna Eliesabeth TIEFENBACH bpt5
Heinrich TIEFENBACH p5
Magaretha TIEFENBACH p5
Heinrich TILLMANN s7
Elaine M. (NIEHAUS) TOELLE p84,85,87
Frederich W. TOELLE p84,85,87
Frederick Carl TOELLE bpt85
Lilli B. TOELLE s85
Lisa Carolyn TOELLE bpt87
Susan Elsa TOELLE bpt84
James TORRENS s97
Lela TORRENS s97
Ruth M. TOUCHETTE s99
Kelly Ann TRIPPLETT bpt96
Sharon Ann TRIPPLETT p96
William R TRIPPLETT p96
Dawn Kay Delilah TURNER bpt93
Ruby Ellen (MARTIN) TURNER p93
Thomas O. TURNER p93
Dexter W. UMBERHEIN p82
Pamela Jean UMBERHEIN bpt82
Violet Evelyn (KLEIN) UMBERHEIN p82
Adam Lee VALENTINE bpt100
Belmont R. VALENTINE p82,84,86,89,94,s84
Corby Gene VALENTINE bpt89
Dannie VALENTINE p100
Dannie Lee VALENTINE bpt86
Merle VALENTINE s94
Michael L. VALENTINE s100
Michael Leroy VALENTINE bpt82
Mrs O VALENTINE s84
Otto W VALENTINE s86
Peggy Elaine Anita VALENTINE bpt84
Rosemary VALENTINE s88
Rosemary Ann (LEDBETTER) VALENTINE p82,84,86,89,94
Tammela Ann VALENTINE p100
Timothy John VALENTINE bpt94
Belmont VALENTINE Jr. s96
Amanda (SCHMIDT) VALERIUS p50,54,57,67
Charles VALERIUS p50,52,54,57,67
Chester VALERIUS s67
Clarence Chester VALERIUS bpt67
Elisabeth (HOFFMANN) VALERIUS p46
Florence May VALERIUS bpt46
Howard Arthur VALERIUS bpt54
Irma Anna VALERIUS bpt50
John VALERIUS p46
Lorine Elisabeth VALERIUS bpt57
Olga (BRUEHL) VALERIUS s67
Ann VALK s96
Nick VALK s96
Rosemary VALNTINE s85
Eric VAN BUREN p100
Eric Lynn VAN BUREN bpt100
Lisa (VON DER HEIDE) VAN BUREN p100
Mr Mrs Norman VAN BUREN s85
Joseph VEILE s15
Viola Ida VEILWEBER-WEBER bpt80
Alvin VIELWEBER s78
Bertha VIELWEBER s88
Henry VIELWEBER p89
Ida (SCHANZ) VIELWEBER p89
Rosella (GOEDDEL) VIELWEBER s78
Walter VIELWEBER s88
Anna Maria VOERPER? s41
John VOERPER? s41
Alvin VOGEL s78
Delmar W. VOGEL p88
Dennis Paul VOGEL bpt88
Ed. VOGEL s69
Garry Lee VOGEL bpt88
George VOGEL s24
Hilda (PROBST) VOGEL s78
Ida VOGEL s2
Juanita J. (CAMPBELL) VOGEL p88
Katharyne (OHLENDORF) VOGEL s68,70
Katie (ETLING) VOGEL s69
Marilyn Sue VOGEL bpt88
Rosine (FRITZINGER) VOGEL s24
Walter VOGEL s68
Carmella VOGT s87
Cynthia Lesley VOGT bpt85
Fern L. (KIENER) VOGT p85,87
Leslie Edward Frederick VOGT bpt87
Leslie F. VOGT p85,87
Wm. G. VOGT s85
Orville VOLGER s81
Jakob VOLLMER p4
Jakob Johan VOLLMER bpt4
Maria VOLLMER p4
Mr Mrs Wm. VOLLMER s87
David A. VON DER HEIDE p88,90,93
Keith David VON DER HEIDE bpt93
Lisa Kay VON DER HEIDE bpt90
Louise Marie (BRAZELTON) VON DER HEIDE p88,90,93
Mark VON DER HEIDE s100
Janice VON DER LINDEN s97
Timothy Fred VON DER LINDEN s98
Mark Albert VONDER HEIDE bpt88
Maria (BLANK) VONDERHEID s68
Theodore VONDERHEID s68
Dorothea (MONIKE) VONDERHEIDE s36
George VONDERHEIDE s36
Friedrich VOSS s14
Mr Mrs Oliver VOSS s93
Rose VOSS s25

St. Clair County Genealogical Society, PO Box 431, Belleville, IL 62222-0431.
E-mail: sccgsoffice@stclair-ilgs.org  Privacy policy and Use Agreement.
©1997, 2018, the St. Clair County Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors. Contact Us.