Baptisms – Kn-Kz

St. John United Church of Christ, Smithton, Illinois (1869–1986)

Click for A-Z index and introduction.

Abbreviations: Parents (p), sponsors (s), and the one baptized (bpt) are named in this index covering over a century of this congregation's baptismal records (1869-1986).

Page numbers cited below refer to baptisms performed during these years:

  • Pages 1 - 10   cover 1869–1877  ¦  • Pages 62- 72  cover 1915–1930   
  • Pages 11- 20  cover 1878–1887  ¦  • Pages 78- 85  cover 1931–1952
  • Pages 21- 41  cover 1888–1899  ¦  • Pages 86-101 cover 1953–1986
  • Pages 42- 61  cover 1900–1914 

 

Marguerite (NEWMAN) KNAP s81
Russell KNAP s81
Karoliene KNAUSS s5
Alma KNEBELKAMP s38
Anna KNEFELKAMP s9
Alice (DAHNCKE) KNIKER p95
Jon David KNIKER bpt95
Nathan KNIKER p95
Eliza (OHLENDORF) KNIPP s75
Roland KNIPP s75
Belmont Louis KOCH bpt45
Helena (APPEL) KOCH p29,45
Louis KOCH p29,45
Luise KOCH s45
Stella Emilie KOCH bpt29
Alfred KOCHMANN s62
Cath. L. KOCHMANN s28
Catharine Louise (KNEBELKAMP) KOCHMANN s27
John H. KOCHMANN s27,28
Miss Maria KOECK s9
Mathilde KOEHLER s59
Michael KOENIGSTEIN p18
Philipp Edward KOENIGSTEIN bpt18
wife (RUHL) KOENIGSTEIN p18
Johanna Auguste KOENITZ bpt4
Adele Anna KOERBER bpt49
Alma KOERBER s70
Alma Lena KOERBER bpt46
Amanda Clara Lina KOERBER bpt51
Anna (STALLMANN) KOERBER p44,46,49,51,55,57,60,63
Anna Caroline KOERBER bpt2
Bertha (KUHN) KOERBER s59
Carliene KOERBER s2
Cathrine (MEYER) KOERBER p2,21
Clara Lena Maria KOERBER bpt55
Elisabetha Katharina KOERBER bpt11
Ella Katharine KOERBER bpt44
Florence (SCHLINGER) KOERBER s79
Friederich KOERBER s35,59
Georg Friedrich Heinrich KOERBER bpt21
Heinrich KOERBER p2,8,11,21,s43,44,54,70,79
Henry Louis KOERBER bpt57
Jacob Heinrich Karl KOERBER bpt21
Karoline Christine KOERBER bpt8
Katharine (MEIER) KOERBER p8,s43
Katharine (MEYER) KOERBER p11,s44,48,54
Katharine Anna KOERBER bpt60
Lena KOERBER s49,55
Louis KOERBER p44,46,51,55,57,60,63
Louis W. KOERBER p49
Monroe Friederich Hilmer KOERBER bpt63
Catharine KOESSE s6
Lorens KOESSE s6
Geralynn KOESTER s99
Richard W. KOESTER s97
Mary A. KOESTERER s79
Peter KOESTERER s79
John KOIN? s26
Geo. KOOS s77
Mary (SCHULZ) KOOS s77
Heinrich KOTTKAMP p2
Hermann H. KOTTKAMP p37
Josephine Lina KOTTKAMP bpt37
Louise (WISKAMP) KOTTKAMP p37
Maria KOTTKAMP s7
Maria (OTTAEINE)? KOTTKAMP p2
Maria Louise KOTTKAMP bpt2
Maria Chr (ROTH) KRAEMER p55
Phillip KRAEMER p55,s59
Wilhelm Heinrich KRAEMER bpt55
Maria KRAENKEL s6
Anna KRAFFT s39
Anna (JAEGER) KRAFFT s42
George KRAFFT s42
John KRAFFT s39
Lina KRAFFT s29
Amanda KRAFT s66
Amanda Helene Auguste KRAFT bpt49
Anna (JAEGER) KRAFT p34,49,s35
Clara KRAFT s66
George KRAFT p34,49
Karl KRAFT s34
Karl Edgar Ludwig KRAFT bpt34
Maria KRAFT s17
Mary (WISKAMP) KRAFT s66
Adolph KRAUSE p17
Emma Amalia KRAUSE bpt17
Hermann KRAUSE s51
Josephine (HERZOG) KRAUSE s51
Katharina (HEPP) KRAUSE p17
Jakob KREHER s4
Anna Maria (KLOTZ) KRENKEL s24
Maria KRENKEL s32
Benno KROESEN p96
Jacqueline (MUELLER) KROESEN p96
Lynn Irene KROESEN bpt96
Maria Magdalene KROHMANN s11
Philipp KRUEGER s13
Lillian (GROSSMANN) KRUG s69
Emil KRUPP Jr. s85
(no name given) KUHN bpt35
(no name) KUHN bpt46
Allegra Mathilda KUHN bpt70
Arthur Johann KUHN bpt49
Barbara (WEDIG) KUHN s47
Cornelia Ida KUHN bpt60
Emilie (WIEGAND) KUHN s68,69,p70,74
Emma Sophie KUHN bpt29
Friederike KUHN s29,38
Friederike Christine KUHN bpt38
George KUHN p11,29,41,60,s4,60,84,bpt93
George Fr. KUHN p33
George Friederich KUHN bpt33
Gloria (GORHAM) KUHN p93
Katharine (GASSER) KUHN p29,33,35,38,41,46,49,60,s60,68
Margaret KUHN s98
Maria (RUEHLING) KUHN p11
Maria Caroline KUHN bpt41
Maria Pauline KUHN bpt11
Mathilde KUHN s61
Ralph KUHN s86
Ralph George KUHN bpt74,p93
Sophie KUHN s23,29
George KUHN Jr. p35,38,46,49,70,74,s65,68
George KUHN Sr. s33,68
Anna KUHNS s22
Dora Jane KUNKELMANN bpt80
Kenneth Lorrain KUNKELMANN bpt78
Lana Sue KUNKELMANN bpt85
Leonhardt KUNKELMANN p67
Lorraine KUNKELMANN p78,80
Lorraine L. KUNKELMANN p85,87
Lynn Ellen Eleanora KUNKELMANN bpt87
Mathilde (VOGEL) KUNKELMANN p67
Oscar KUNKELMANN s67
Rosalie KUNKELMANN s67
Viola I. (CORTNER) KUNKELMANN p85
Viola S. (CORTNER) KUNKELMANN p87
Virginia (GROSSMANN) KUNKELMANN p78,80
Willard KUNKELMANN s80
Willard Leonhardt KUNKELMANN bpt67
Adolph KUNZ p41,50,s33
Adolph C. L. KUNZ p34
Alwine Christine KUNZ bpt54
Anna KUNZ s16
Anna Karolina KUNZ bpt1
Arthur KUNZ p69
Arthur Adolph Wilhelm KUNZ bpt34
Bertha Henriette KUNZ bpt41
Christine (STELL) KUNZ p39,43,53,s47,54,55
Clara KUNZ s65
Clara Emma KUNZ bpt57
Clara Ernestine KUNZ bpt43
Eilene June KUNZ bpt69
Emilie KUNZ s2
Emma (WEDIG) KUNZ p34,41,50,s37,41
Francis Edward KUNZ bpt50
Frieda KUNZ s62
Frieda Dora KUNZ bpt39
Heinrich KUNZ bpt12,s39,41
Henry KUNZ p54,57,59
Jeanette KUNZ s98
Joh Adam KUNZ p1
Johann A. KUNZ s4
Julius KUNZ s12,45
Justina Cath. (SUTOR) KUNZ p1,s28,29
Luise (SCHMIEG)? KUNZ s45
Maria KUNZ s18
Maria Margaretha KUNZ p12
Marie (RAUSCH) KUNZ p79
Mathilde Johanna KUNZ bpt59
Minnie (KRAEMER) KUNZ p54,57,59
Mrs. KUNZ s33
Philip Wilhelm KUNZ bpt59
Roy KUNZ p79
Roy Charles KUNZ bpt53
Velma (GARD) KUNZ p69
Wanda KUNZ s88
Wandalee Frieda KUNZ bpt79
Wayne KUNZ s88
Wilhelm KUNZ p39,43,s47,55
Wilhelm Ph. KUNZ s34
William KUNZ p53,s54,98

St. Clair County Genealogical Society, PO Box 431, Belleville, IL 62222-0431.
E-mail: sccgsoffice@stclair-ilgs.org  Privacy policy and Use Agreement.
©1997, 2018, the St. Clair County Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors. Contact Us.