Maple Lots 100 through 199, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Maple Lots 100 - 199

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible. This transcription was derived from Lot Cards completed through about 1996, but some burials after this date may appear. City Hall has the official and later records. See FAQ for additional information.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Maple 100 N2 1 Barbara Mueller Dec. 31, 1899  
Maple 100 N2 2 Christian Mueller Apr. 24, 1939  
Maple 100 N2 3 Susanna Mueller Oct. 31, 1920  
Maple 100 N2 5 Arthur J. Mueller Oct. 16, 1918  
Maple 100 N2 [unknown] Baby Louis Scheibel Nov. 30, 1917 [This burial not assigned specific grave]
Maple 100 S2 1 Oscar H. Metzler May. 24, 1963  
Maple 100 S2 2 Henry C. Metzler Aug. 27, 1936  
Maple 100 S2 3 Kate Metzler Feb. 14, 1940  
Maple 100 S2 5 Otto A. Wetzel Jul. 24, 1930  
Maple 101 1 William Stewart Jan. 9, 1947  
Maple 101 2 Sarah Stewart Sep. 17, 1958  
Maple 101 3 William J. Stewart Jun. 28, 1976  
Maple 101 6 Della Frances Adderly Apr. 5, 1966  
Maple 101 11 Theresa F. Hodge Oct. 27, 1973  
Maple 101 12 Melvin R. Hodge Sep. 2, 1977  
Maple 102 [unknown] Henry Vogel Dec. 27, 1900 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
Maple 102 [unknown] Gottlieb Vogel Apr. 27, 1911  
Maple 102 [unknown] Louisa J. Pannier Oct. 17, 1905  
Maple 102 [unknown] Frederick Pannier Jan. 1, 1913  
Maple 102 [unknown] Wilhelmina Vogel Jan. 31, 1917  
Maple 102 [unknown] Anna Terry Aug. 10, 1929  
Maple 103 1 Luke Eicher Sep. 9, 1952  
Maple 103 2 Phillip Eicher Jun. 6, 1963  
Maple 103 3 Ferdinand Eicher Mar. 14, 1928  
Maple 103 4 Mina G. Eicher Aug. 24, 1924  
Maple 103 5 John H. Eicher Jan. 15, 1923  
Maple 103 7 Mary Crosby Oct. 16, 1925  
Maple 103 8a Keith Crosby Feb. 25, 1954 (Twins) (Baby)
Maple 103 8b Joseph Crosby Feb. 20, 1954 (Twins) (Stillbirth)
Maple 103 9 Augusta Eicher Dec. 5, 1960  
Maple 104 N2 1 Meda Weingardt Mar. 27, 1902  
Maple 104 N2 5 Elizabeth Weingardt Mar. 14, 1945  
Maple 104 N2 6 Charles Weingardt Jan. 9, 1920  
Maple 104 N2 [unknown] Baby Ida Schlott Feb. 3, 1903 [This burial not assigned specific grave]
Maple 104 S2 1 Elizabeth Bradbury Sep. 26, 1954  
Maple 104 N2 2 Thomas Bradbury Aug. 21, 1952  
Maple 104 N2 3 Evelyn Hedger Jun. 8, 1940  
Maple 104 N2 5 George F. Simons Oct. 11, 1990 (74)
Maple 105 N2 1 Otto E. Schmisseur Feb. 1, 1973  
Maple 105 N2 2 Sylvia Schmisseur Jan. 24, 1983  
Maple 105 N2 3 Mary Vogt Aug. 7, 1916  
Maple 105 N2 4 Aurelia A Honer May. 17, 1992 (90)
Maple 105 S2 1 Frank Doerfler Jan. 15, 1926  
Maple 105 S2 4 Helen B. Meyer Nov. 23, 1959  
Maple 105 S2 5 Henry J. Meyer Feb. 5, 1937  
Maple 104 N2 6 Katharina Meyer Dec. 3, 1902  
Maple 106 2 Adele Dewald Jul. 21, 1920  
Maple 106 3 Frieda Knefelkamp May. 22, 1903  
Maple 106 4 Charlotte Knefelkamp Apr. 15, 1921  
Maple 106 5 Charles Knefelkamp Apr. 17, 1907  
Maple 106 6 Johanna Lebkuecher Feb. 4, 1941  
Maple 106 7 Albert F. Lebkuecher Jun. 10, 1966  
Maple 107 1 Geo. Earl Kieskalt Oct. 9, 1900 (Baby)
Maple 107 2 Arthur M. Kieskalt Oct. 31, 1906 (Baby)
Maple 107 3 Lucille A. Kieskalt May. 26, 1979  
Maple 107 4 John G. Kieskalt Oct. 16, 1956  
Maple 107 5 Katherine Kieskalt May. 26, 1933  
Maple 107 6 Dorothy Helen Hemmens Jun. 5, 1976  
Maple 107 11 Charles G. Kieskalt Mar. 18, 1982  
Maple 107 12 Erwin Kieskalt Aug. 14, 1936  
Maple 108 N2 1a [unknown] Klaas Jun. 28, 1904 Child of Rose and Emil Klaas (Baby)
Maple 108 N2 1b Freddie Thomas [blank]  
Maple 108 N2 4 Augusta Thomas Mar. 30, 1916  
Maple 108 N2 5 John J. Thomas Apr. 23, 1903  
Maple 108 S2 2 Henry L. Meyer Oct. 15, 1945  
Maple 108 S2 3 Sigmund Meyer Nov. 1, 1930  
Maple 108 S2 4 Ida Meyer Jul. 31, 1924  
Maple 108 S2 6 [unknown] Meyer 1898 Can't read [stone]
Maple 108 S2 [unknown] Rose Heath Jan. 19, 1930 [This burial not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 109 NE4 2 Christ M. Haas Dec. 5, 1956  
Maple 109 NE4 3 Rosie A. Haas Jun. 1, 1956  
Maple 109 NW4 1 Frank Kendall Mar. 1, 1963  
Maple 109 NW4 2 Marguerite Wilderman Jun. 8, 1976  
Maple 109 NW4 3 Celyn E. Wilderman Sep. 2, 1971  
Maple 110 E2 1 Joseph Sutton Jan. 10, 1923  
Maple 110 E2 2 Minnie Stutz Sutton Nov. 12, 1929 [Stutz may also be interpreted as maiden name]
Maple 110 E2 3 Pvt. Irvin W. Sutton Jul. 8, 1935  
Maple 110 E2 4a Bessie Norris Dec. 31, 1958  
Maple 110 E2 4b Ray C. Norris Aug. 2, 1940  
Maple 110 E2 5a Baby Thelma May Norris Sep. 23, 1928  
Maple 110 E2 5b [blank] Vogel Jul. 7, 1947 Baby
Maple 110 E2 6 Roberta Norris Aug. 25, 1926 (3 yr)
Maple 110 W2 1 John Alcorn Apr. 4, 1896  
Maple 110 W2 2 Ella Brown Jul. 27, 1901  
Maple 110 W2 3 Ralph Herbert Alcorn Jul. 12, 1961  
Maple 110 W2 4 Manley Alcorn May. 17, 1966  
Maple 110 W2 5 Myrtle M. Alcorn Nov. 24, 1988  
Maple 110 W2 6 Herman Klausing May. 24, 1905  
Maple 111 1a Baby Ethel Rowney Oct. 12, 1900  
Maple 111 1b Baby Hazel Rowney Dec. 28, 1901  
Maple 111 1c Etrec Rowney Jun. 23, 1900 (Can't find in book)
Maple 111 2a Francis R. Drake Nov. 15, 1912 (Baby)
Maple 111 2b Edna Rowney Aug. 18, 1900 (3 yr)
Maple 111 3 Joseph Rowney May. 15, 1945  
Maple 111 4 Anna Rowney Feb. 8, 1944  
Maple 111 5 Raymond Smelcer Oct. 16, 1973  
Maple 111 6 Vera Smelcer Dec. 20, 1979  
Maple 111 7 William A. Carrel Nov. 26, 1988  
Maple 111 8 Monica T. Carrel May. 16, 1974  
Maple 111 9 Albert J. Rowney Dec. 7, 1956  
Maple 111 10 Lillian Drake Nov. 2, 1965  
Maple 111 11 Francis M. Drake Mar. 22, 1951  
Maple 112 1 Baby Edna May Winter Apr. 26, 1908 (1 yr)
Maple 112 2 Baby Alfred Winter Jun. 10, 1906 (3 Mo[nths])
Maple 112 5 Emma Smith Jun. 30, 1937  
Maple 112 6 William Robinson Dec. 9, 1903  
Maple 112 7a J. Smith May. 1, 1892 Babies
Maple 112 7b Alice Smith Jul. 2, 1887 Babies
Maple 112 8 Sarah Smith Apr. 23 1917  
Maple 112 9 James Smith Apr. 24, 1940  
Maple 112 10 William James Smith Oct. 7, 1918  
Maple 113 1 Burrell W. Gunn Sep. 21, 1898 (76 yr)
Maple 113 2 Margaret N. Gunn Jan. 3, 1929 (69 yr)
Maple 113 5 Thomas C. Gunn Apr. 21, 1923  
Maple 113 6 Lydia M. Gunn May. 5, 1900  
Maple 113 7 Harvey A. Gunn Sep. 4, 1900
1905
(baby) [Dates may represent two burials. (Baby), written in script, follows the name. Gunn however is printed and in same dark ink as 1905.]
Maple 113 8 Jesse Gunn Sep. 16, 1905  
Maple 114 1 George Hoffmann Apr. 19, 1900  
Maple 114 2 Theresa Hoffman Oct. 14, 1922  
Maple 114 3 Theresa Gabel Jun. 9, 1953  
Maple 114 4 Jacob Gabel Sep. 22, 1960  
Maple 114 9 Anna Hoffmann Nov. 29, 1981  
Maple 114 10 Charles Hoffmann Jul. 28, 1935  
Maple 114 11 Edward Hoffmann Jan. 31, 1935  
Maple 114 12 Lena Hoffmann Nov. 21, 1888  
Maple 115 1 Wm. Xavier Ebel Mar. 28, 1899  
Maple 115 2 Theresa Ebel Mar. 11, 1926  
Maple 115 3 Josephine Ebel Jun. 18, 1964  
Maple 115 4 Jacob Schmidt Oct. 23, 1917  
Maple 115 5 Louis Schmidt Nov. 19, 1910  
Maple 115 8 Florence Elizabeth Ebel Mar. 18, 1919  
Maple 115 10 Joseph Ebel Dec. 7, 1964  
Maple 115 11 John Flassig Sr. Feb. 27, 1944  
Maple 115 12a Baby Matilda Flassig Sep. 18, 1902  
Maple 115 12b Anna E. Flassig Jan. 16, 1932  
Maple 115 12c Baby Gene Trentman Nov. 19, 1940  
Maple 116 1 Albert H. Lemkemeier Mar. 5, 1899  
Maple 116 2 William Lemkemeier Jun. 25, 1931  
Maple 116 3 Margaretha Lemkemeier Nov. 16, 1914  
Maple 116 4 Eva Mary Fritz Jul. 21, 1907  
Maple 116 5 George Fritz Mar. 31, 1902  
Maple 116 7 Henry Fritz Oct. 16, 1925  
Maple 116 10 Louise Lemkemeier Aug. 10, 1955  
Maple 116 11 Ferdinand Lemkemeier Nov. 7, 1932  
Maple 116 12 Henry Lemkemeier Mar. 31, 1921  
Maple 117 3 Phillip H. Thon Oct. 15, 1897  
Maple 117 5 Margaretha Thon Feb. 24, 1910  
Maple 117 6 Catherine Sorg Mar. 3, 1901  
Maple 117 7 Sophia Place Jan. 8, 1946  
Maple 117 8 William H. Place Mar. 11, 1969  
Maple 117 12 Wm. H. Thon Dec. 13, 1945  
Maple 118 1 Edward F. Devine Apr. 2, 1967  
Maple 118 2 Adelaide Devine [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 118 3 Oscar H. Rensing Apr. 17, 1986  
Maple 118 4 Edna M. Rensing Feb. 6, 1972  
Maple 119 E third 1 William Bothe Feb. 18, 1952 [Lot 119 is an 18 grave lot, divided into thirds.]
Maple 119 E third 2 Hattie Bothe Feb. 20, 1942  
Maple 119 E third 3 Susan A. Rule May. 24, 1898  
Maple 119 E third 4 Robert Lynch Jan. 31, 1904  
Maple 119 E third 5 Mary Lynch Dec. 9, 1924  
Maple 119 W 3 Laura Rockemann Feb. 2, 1940 [Question marks surround name.]
Maple 119 W 4 Frank Rockemann Feb. 14, 1937 [Question marks surround name.]
Maple 119 W 5 Anna Rockemann Oct. 19, 1922  
Maple 119 W 6 Christ Rockemann Oct. 17, 1902  
Maple 120 1 Minnie Ehret Mar. 23, 1899  
Maple 120 2a [unknown] Schmidt Jul. 23, 1903 Child of Laura and Louis Schmidt
Maple 120 2b Henry Ehret Feb. 25, 1889  
Maple 120 3 Bertha Ehert Feb. 17, 1944  
Maple 120 4 Thomas Williams Aug. 2, 1960  
Maple 120 5 Elizabeth E. Williams Jan. 20, 1981  
Maple 120 11 Henry W. Ehret Apr. 25, 1919  
Maple 120 12 George V. Ehret May. 13, 1908  
Maple 121 1 John H. Rensing Jr. Feb. 4, 1937  
Maple 121 2 John Rensing Sr. Jun. 11, 1942  
Maple 121 3 Mary E. Rensing Feb. 1, 1946  
Maple 121 4 Rose J. Rensing Jul. 16, 1951  
Maple 121 5 Peter Krieger Apr. 5, 1903  
Maple 121 7 Marie Gamble May. 8, 1927  
Maple 121 9 Frances E. Rensing Mar. 14, 1964  
Maple 121 10 Clara C. Buchholz May. 10, 1952  
Maple 121 11 Fred W. Buchholz Jan. 23, 1978  
Maple 122 N2 [unknown] Caroline Wondracheck Aug. 2, 1900 [Burial not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 122 N2 [unknown] Andrew Wondrackeck Jul. 15, 1914 [Burial not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 122 S2 1 Emma DeMette Johnson Aug. 29, 1908 [DeMette may be the maiden name, Johnson is the surname in the lot Map.]
Maple 122 S2 2 John Oliver DeMette Apr. 21, 1901  
Maple 122 S2 3 Della J. DeMette Jun. 15, 1900  
Maple 122 S2 4 Baby Hazel DeMette Feb. 12, 1898  
Maple 122 S2 6 Olivia DeMette Hartmann Aug. 22, 1973 [DeMette may also be interpreted as maiden name]
Maple 123 1 Clara V. Steuernagel Mar. 21, 1893  
Maple 123 2a Baby James Henry Steuernagel Mar. 14, 1959 In grave of grandmother Mary
Maple 123 2b Mary Sterernagel May. 28, 1933  
Maple 123 3 Albert Krieg Oct. 18, 1947  
Maple 123 4 Joseph A. Krieg Jan. 9, 1937  
Maple 123 5 Joseph Anton Krieg May. 18, 1901  
Maple 123 7a Walter C. Rusk Jan. 6, 1951 Ashes of
Maple 123 7b Margaret E. Rusk Jul. 2, 1957  
Maple 123 8 Geo. H. Steuernagel Feb. 15, 1946  
Maple 123 9 Bessie M. Steuernagel Dec. 3, 1977  
Maple 123 10 George H. Steuernagel Nov. 27, 1970  
Maple 123 11 Dorothy M. Steuernagel May. 23, 1974  
Maple 123 12 George H. Steuernagel Jan. 16, 1984  
Maple 124 1 John H. Clark Apr. 14, 1951  
Maple 124 2 Margaretha Eva Clark Oct. 12, 1969  
Maple 124 7a John C. Hoffmann Sep. 16, 1914 Ashes of
Maple 124 7b Carl Hoffmann Dec. 3, 1882  
Maple 124 8 Bertha P. Hoffmann Mar. 8, 1899  
Maple 124 9 Anna Hoffmann Sep. 4, 1912  
Maple 124 10 Anna M. Teufel Dec. 16, 1913  
Maple 124 12 Theodore C. Clark Aug. 10, 1908  
Maple 125 1 Adam Wamser Nov. 2, 1914  
Maple 125 2 Anna Marie Wamser Apr. 19, 1929  
Maple 125 4 Anna M. Hellingrath Mar. 25, 1914  
Maple 125 5 William J. Hellingrath May. 1, 1939  
Maple 125 7a [unknown] Hellingrath Jul. 20, 1899 Child of Wm and Anna Hellingrath
Maple 125 7b Emma A. Wamser [blank] Can't Read [stone]
Maple 125 8 Erna Funsch Apr. 4, 1970  
Maple 125 9 Hubert V. Funsch Mar. 20, 1970  
Maple 125 10 Henry Wamser Aug. 11, 1915  
Maple 125 11 Louise S. Rompel Bosch Nov. 15, 1930 [Rompel may also be interpreted as maiden name]
Maple 126 1 Elmer Dintelmann Aug. 13, 1905 (Baby)
Maple 126 2 Albert Dintelmann Apr. 27, 1909 (Baby)
Maple 126 7 Henry Dintelmann Sep. 11, 1912  
Maple 126 8 Louis F. Dintelmann Feb. 28, 1954  
Maple 127 5 William Schiermeier Mar. 23, 1947  
Maple 127 6 Barbara Schiermeier Jul. 6, 1956  
Maple 127 9 Margaret Dintelmann Feb. 7, 1961  
Maple 127 10 Elizabeth Dintelmann Jun. 23, 1960  
Maple 127 11 Eva Dintelmann Jun. 20, 1956  
Maple 127 12 Elizabeth Dintelmann Aug. 17, 1900  
Maple 128 1 Theo. Kimberlin Sep. 11, 1900  
Maple 128 2 Sarah I. Kimberlin Apr. 19, 1931  
Maple 128 3 Orville C. Kimberlin Dec. 31, 1958  
Maple 128 6 Mathilda Kimberlin Mar. 8, 1933  
Maple 128 7 Howard Rade Jul. 8, 1909 (Baby)
Maple 128 8 Robert L. Kimberlin Dec. 17, 1914 (Baby)
Maple 128 10 Morris K. Rade Jan. 27, 1972  
Maple 128 11 Carrie E. Rade Mar. 2, 1952  
Maple 128 12 William A. Rade Feb. 3, 1944  
Maple 129 W2 [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] [Card is blank]
Maple 129 [unknown] Baby Norman Driver Oct. 21, 1900 [Lot is possibly East half but not marked as such; burials on this lot not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 129 [unknown] Isabel M. Driver Dec. 5, 1900  
Maple 129 [unknown] John Driver Jan. 19, 1924  
Maple 130 1 Maria Bacher Jan. 10, 1889  
Maple 130 5 Flora Veronica Hollmann Mar. 26, 1921  
Maple 130 6 John Hollmann Oct. 22, 1906  
Maple 130 9 Josephine Bacher Nov. 26, 1936  
Maple 130 10 Marie Bacher Dec. 19, 1912  
Maple 130 11 Edward C. Bacher Apr. 22, 1957  
Maple 130 [unknown] Christina Hollmann Jan. 12, 1910 (8 yr)
Maple 130 [unknown] Baby Daniel Hollmann Jul. 16, 1916 [year obscured, might be 1910?]
Maple 131 N2 1 Elmer Sypher Feb. 1, 1901  
Maple 131 N2 2 John R. Gamble Mar. 23, 1924  
Maple 131 N2 5 Annie Turner Gambles Dec. 20, 1955 [Gambles [sic] [Turner may also be interpreted as maiden name]
Maple 131 N2 6 Mary Gamble Jan. 10, 1948  
Maple 131 SE4 1 Charles A. Whitaker Mar. 12, 1905  
Maple 131 SE4 2 Margaret Whitaker Mar. 30, 1901  
Maple 131 SW4 1 Elmer R. Norris Apr. 4, 1979  
Maple 132 1a Elsie Mary McCormick Jan. 16, 1986 (Ashes of)
Maple 132 1b John Becker May. 3, 1902  
Maple 132 2a Carl Francis Hornung May. 26, 1972 (Ashes of)
Maple 132 2b Lillian Rose Hornung Jan. 7, 1973 (Ashes of)
Maple 132 2c Johannah Becker Jun. 19, 1916  
Maple 132 3 Margaret Hinzmann Nov. 24, 1935  
Maple 132 4 Walter Becker Jan. 5, 1946  
Maple 132 6 Walter Fisher Sep. 24, 1912  
Maple 132 7 Susan Kuehn Sep. 22, 1911  
Maple 132 8 Philip Fix Jan. 30, 1947  
Maple 132 9 Lena Fix May. 1, 1962  
Maple 132 12 David W. Owens Jul. 27, 1909 Daniel [name crossed out and replaced with David W.]
Maple 133 1 Charles Becker Jan. 4, 1903  
Maple 133 2 and 3 Mina Becker Oct. 23, 1943 [Name and date written across spaces 2 and 3]
Maple 133 4 Alvin W. Becker May. 31, 1945  
Maple 134 1 Jacob A. Wild Dec. 27, 1903  
Maple 134 2 George W. Wild Feb. 2, 1955  
Maple 134 4 David Wild Oct. 11, 1926  
Maple 134 5 Elisa Wild Dec. 28, 1921  
Maple 134 7 Baby Ralph Wild Oct. 6, 1921  
Maple 134 8 Walter E. Wild Nov. 29, 1940  
Maple 134 9 Alvina L. Wild Mar. 20, 1987  
Maple 134 11 Ella E. Emge Aug. 21, 1965  
Maple 134 12 Monroe H. Emge Mar. 20, 1962  
Maple 135 1 Pvt. Louis Schoellkopf Dec. 31, 1903  
Maple 135 2 Petronilla Schoellkopf Feb. 10, 1915  
Maple 135 3 Louisa Pfeffer Apr. 6, 1904 Carl [name is crossed out]
Maple 135 4 Emilie A. Schoellkopf Sep. 3, 1912  
Maple 135 5 Louis Schoellkopf Mar. 3, 1937  
Maple 135 11 Henry J. Schoellkopf Jan. 8, 1958  
Maple 135 12 Bertha Schoellkopf Feb. 16, 1923  
Maple 136 1 John C. Winker Nov. 15, 1913  
Maple 136 2 Louisa A. Winker Oct. 23, 1934  
Maple 136 5 Harold J. Winker Apr. 25, 1927  
Maple 136 6 Baby Elvira Winker Feb. 19, 1908  
Maple 136 8 Norman T. Winker Dec. 4, 1987  
Maple 136 9 Lulu M. Winker Feb. 2, 1984  
Maple 136 10 John F. Winker Apr. 3, 1959  
Maple 136 11 [blank] [Winker] [blank] Res[erved] for Otto's wife
Maple 136 12 Otto L. Winker Oct. 1, 1924  
Maple 137 1 Frederick W. Beinecke Apr. 20, 1886  
Maple 137 2 Sophia Beinecke Jan. 28, 1932  
Maple 137 3 Henry Beineke Jan. 18, 1956  
Maple 137 7 Lydia H. Beinecke Jan. 29, 1936  
Maple 137 8 Gustav H. Beineke Jan. 18, 1960  
Maple 137 9a [unknown] [unknown] Feb. 25, 1903 Child of Emma and G. (Stillborn)
Maple 137 9b Emma Beineke Feb. 25, 1903  
Maple 138 1 Theodore Floreich Jan. 27, 1903  
Maple 138 2 Theodore Floreich May. 12, 1938  
Maple 138 3 Lena Floreich Oct. 4, 1938  
Maple 138 6 Kate Thouvenot Aug. 27, 1931  
Maple 139 1 Benjamin Moore Dec. 17, 1901  
Maple 139 2 Elizabeth Moore Oct. 12, 1930  
Maple 139 3 George Crannage Apr. 8, 1913  
Maple 139 4 Mary Crannage Oct. 17, 1904  
Maple 139 10 George Moore Oct. 9, 1943  
Maple 139 11 William [M.] Cook Oct. 12, 1933 [baby]
Maple 139 12 Harold Cook Feb. 6, 1921  
Maple 140 1 Stella H. Schopp Nov. 5, 1951  
Maple 140 2 George E. Schopp May. 7, 1976  
Maple 140 3 Elsie Stahl Jun. 1, 1901  
Maple 140 4 William Stahl Jul. 27, 1915  
Maple 140 11 Earl William Stahl Jan. 26, 1992 (87)
Maple 140 12a Ethel Ann Stahl Nov. 28, 1978  
Maple 140 12b Ira Stahl Nov. 3, 1901  
Maple 141 1 Ann Sutton Aug. 9, 1905  
Maple 141 2 William A. McEwan Feb. 13, 1932  
Maple 141 3 Delbert Roam Aug. 26, 1979  
Maple 141 4 Dorothy Roam [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 141 5 William McEwan Jun. 19, 1901  
Maple 141 8 Elmer Sutton May. 23, 1966  
Maple 141 9 Dorothy Sutton Apr. 23, 1965  
Maple 141 10 Lester Sutton Aug. 12, 1951  
Maple 141 11 Elizabeth Sutton Apr. 8, 1931  
Maple 141 12 Eugene Sutton Sep. 5, 1928  
Maple 142 1 Roosevelt P. Ackerman Mar. 5, 1958 (Russ) [written above given name]]
Maple 142 2 Kathleen Ackerman Mar. 4, 1981  
Maple 142 3 Kenneth Vaughn [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 142 4 Jean Dal Vaughn [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 142 5 Theresia Gaerdner Aug. 7, 1902 Fred Apr. 8, 1917 [Fred's information was crossed out on this line.]
Maple 142 6 Fred G. Gaerdner Apr. 8, 1917  
Maple 142 7 Georgiana Gaerdner Jan. 29, 1960  
Maple 142 8 Pete Gaerdner Sr. Mar. 14, 1934  
Maple 142 9 Jennie M. Gaerdner Jul. 19, 1929  
Maple 142 10 Peter L. Gaerdner Mar. 20, 1975  
Maple 142 11 Leona M. Gaerdner Mar. 20, 1984  
Maple 142 12 Victoria Vaughn [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 143 1 Nickolas Schilling Nov. 14, 1900 (14 yr)
Maple 143 2a Lizzie Schilling Jan. 22, 1916  
Maple 143 2b Baby Elmer J. Schilling Oct. 16, 1901  
Maple 143 3 Lomer W. Belanger Apr. 5, 1986  
Maple 143 4 Nickolas Schilling Mar. 22, 1939  
Maple 143 5 Anna Schilling Oct. 7, 1932  
Maple 143 10 Luella Buehlmann [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 143 11       [information seems erased]
Maple 143 12 Fremont F. Pfeiffer Oct. 17, 1987  
Maple 144 N2 1 Clinton G. Virgin Dec. 23, 1982  
Maple 144 N2 2 Alice J. Virgin Jul. 27, 1949  
Maple 144 N2 4 Elenore Schanuel Oct. 23, 1990 (90)
Maple 144 N2 5 Lawrence J. Schanuel Mar. 23, 1978  
Maple 144 N2 6 Lawrence Schanuel Jr. Jan. 2, 1972  
Maple 144 S2 1 Joseph Land Oct. 7, 1982  
Maple 144 S2 2 Mary L. Land Dec. 16, 1983  
Maple 144 S2 3 Clyde E. Browning [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 144 S2 4 Carol M. Steed [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 144 S2 5 Joyce G. Nelson [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 144 S2 6 Shirley Somers [blank] Res[erved] ?[follows last name]
Maple 145 1 William F. Siebecker Jan. 4, 1964  
Maple 145 2 Margaret Siebecker Jan. 9, 1939  
Maple 145 3 James Daniels Oct. 4, 1900  
Maple 145 4 Mathilda M. McGuire Sep. 4, 1918  
Maple 145 5 Charles Daniels Jul. 5, 1972  
Maple 145 7 Baby Liona Riegel Aug. 12, 1906 (Bernadine) [this name is written above Liona.]
Maple 145 8 Baby Charles E. McGuire Jan. 28, 1919  
Maple 145 11 Georgia M. Siebecker Feb. 2, 1988  
Maple 145 12 Arnold Louis Siebecker May. 11, 1964  
Maple 146 1 Max Knapp Aug. 25, 1900  
Maple 146 2 Betty J. Hemmer Feb. 18, 1941 (Baby)
Maple 146 3 Caroline Backhaus Nov. 13, 1915  
Maple 146 4 Frank Knapp Aug. 18, 1908  
Maple 146 5 Minnie Morris Dec. 8, 1928  
Maple 146 9 Lois Ittensohn [blank] Res[erved] for
Maple 146 10 Eugene Ittensohn Feb. 6, 1983  
Maple 146 11 Anna McCune Dec. 27, 1951  
Maple 146 12 Charles McCune Dec. 12, 1928  
Maple 147 3 Mary T. Guest Oct. 11, 1969  
Maple 147 4 Herbert Guest Aug. 30, 1969  
Maple 147 5 William Guest Oct. 9, 1941  
Maple 147 6 Mary Ann Guest Jun. 13, 1903  
Maple 147 7 Blanche Guest Jun. 21, 1914 (Koch)
Maple 147 8 Frances Willard Guest Apr. 23, 1941  
Maple 147 9 Samuel (Sam) Guest Apr. 14, 1960  
Maple 147 10 Elnora E. Guest Sep. 30, 1982  
Maple 148 1 Frieda Glade Oct. 7, 1912  
Maple 148 2 Herman Glade Jan. 3, 1938  
Maple 148 3 August Glade Sr. Jun. 24, 1903  
Maple 148 4 Caroline Glade Feb. 28, 1914  
Maple 148 8 Margaret Glade Feb. 27, 1943  
Maple 148 9 Henry Glade Mar. 10, 1934  
Maple 148 10 August Glade Feb. 28, 1936  
Maple 148 11 Howard R. Glade Aug. 22, 1910  
Maple 149 5 Bertha Davies Mar. 24, 1902  
Maple 149 [unknown] Ann Davies Jan. 13, 1918 [This and the next three burials not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 149 [unknown] Thomas B. Davies Mar. 8, 1904  
Maple 149 [unknown] Wm. Davies Jan. 24, 1901  
Maple 149 [unknown] Joseph D. Davis Dec. 25, 1913 [note spelling variation]
Maple 150 1 Casper Haefner Nov. 20, 1936  
Maple 150 2 Anton Zika Oct. 2, 1953  
Maple 150 3 Anna Zika Jul. 2, 1937  
Maple 150 4 Anton Zika Oct. 6, 1926  
Maple 150 5 Mary Zika Dec. 24, 1919  
Maple 150 7 Emilie Zika Dec. 11, 1903  
Maple 150 9 Bessie Roth Jul. 15, 1959  
Maple 150 10 Mary Haefner May. 9, 1956  
Maple 150 11 Elisa (Lilly) Damfort Apr. 19, 1891 (Baby)
Maple 150 12 Bessie M. Haefner Mar. 14, 1901  
Maple 151 1 Margaretha Lehr Jan. 1, 1883  
Maple 151 2 Heinrick Lehr Nov. 20, 1884  
Maple 151 3 Margaretha Schickedanze Sep. 6, 1925  
Maple 151 4a Margaret A. Lehr Dec. 23, 1982 (63) Ashes
Maple 151 4b Armin R. Lehr Aug. 25, 1991 (75) Ashes
Maple 151 5 Anna M. Elder Aug. 27, 1920  
Maple 151 6 Elizabeth Bonhardt Nov. 5, 1918  
Maple 151 7 Adolph W. Lehr Feb. 25, 1905 (Baby)
Maple 151 8 Anna Lehr May. 19, 1960  
Maple 151 9 Christ. P. Lehr Nov. 16, 1929  
Maple 151 10 Katie Lehr Mar. 3, 1908  
Maple 151 12 Augusta Lehr Oct. 22, 1901 (Baby)
Maple 152 N2 1 Henry Lehr Sr. Jun. 8, 1924  
Maple 152 N2 2 Elizabeth Lehr Jan. 24, 1928  
Maple 152 N2 3 Henry Lehr Apr. 3, 1946  
Maple 152 N2 4 Ann Wegner Apr. 13, 1964  
Maple 152 N2 5 Adam A. Wegner Oct. 15, 1956  
Maple 152 N2 6 Charles Lehr Aug. 16, 1899 June [is crossed out]
Maple 152 S2 1 Samuel Mathews Mar. 5, 1902  
Maple 152 S2 [unknown] [blank] [blank] Jun. 7, 1902 Child of Hattie Mathews [unassigned grave.]
Maple 153 N2 1 Lottie Sterling Jul. 12, 1902 Emma Hill Alias [written above name]
Maple 153 N2 2 Robert Sterling Mar. 5, 1903  
Maple 153 N2 3 Charlie Thomas Nov. 13, 1923  
Maple 153 S2 1 Baby Louisa Schombell Aug. 29, 1902  
Maple 153 S2 2 John W. Schombell Nov. 11, 1956  
Maple 153 S2 3 Katie Eliz. Schombell Mar. 10, 1960  
Maple 154 N2 1 Alex Weilmuenster Nov. 10, 1902  
Maple 154 N2 2 Katie Weilmuenster Nov. 29, 1943 Anna Catherine [written above Katie]
Maple 154 N2 3 Arthur Henry Weilmuenster Feb. 24, 1959  
Maple 154 S2 1 Elmer L. Tribout Feb. 15, 1992 (74)
Maple 154 S2 2 Mildred Tribout Jan. 13, 1985  
Maple 154 S2 4 Geo. W. Gauch Aug. 11, 1902  
Maple 154 S2 5 Elise Tribout May. 9, 1963  
Maple 154 S2 6 Adolph P. Tribout Jun. 2, 1943  
Maple 155 1 Lulu Werle Feb. 9, 1928  
Maple 155 2 Charles P. Werle Jul. 14, 1936  
Maple 155 3 Louisa M. Werle Feb. 11, 1978  
Maple 155 7 Robert Taylor Jul. 21, 1989  
Maple 155 8 John Taylor May. 9, 1958  
Maple 155 9 Lillie Taylor Mar. 15, 1956  
Maple 155 10 Mary Werle Jan. 8, 1931 [year is smeared]
Maple 155 11 Phillip Werle Aug. 5, 1902  
Maple 155 12 Edward J. Taylor Dec. 21, 1944  
Maple 155 [unknown] Baby John T. Taylor Feb. 5, 1915 [Grave not assigned.]
Maple 155 [unknown] [blank] Wehrle Oct. 1, 1912 Child of Chas Wehrle [Grave not assigned, note spelling variation.]
Maple 156 1 Baby Viola Schlenk Sep. 21, 1902 Grave ? [ appears in front of name.]
Maple 156 2 Walter V. Schlenk Nov. 23, 1910 Grave ? [appears in front of name.] (16 yr)
Maple 156 5 Malinda Margaret Turner Apr. 27, 1968  
Maple 156 6 Ozza E. Turner Apr. 20, 1925  
Maple 156 8 Leslie A. Schlenk Aug. 17, 1975  
Maple 156 9 Ida M. Schlenk Apr. 23, 1950  
Maple 156 10 Philip C. Schlenk Apr. 18, 1912  
Maple 157 1 Anna Bonhard Oct. 8, 1898  
Maple 157 2 Elsa Bonhard Mar. 15, 1903  
Maple 157 3 Henry Bonhard Aug. 18, 1919  
Maple 157 4 Magdalena Bonhard Nov. 8, 1918  
Maple 157 5 William Bonhard Aug. 1, 1936  
Maple 157 9 Magdaline Bonhard Apr. 15, 1968  
Maple 157 10 Carrie Tribout Bonhard Dec. 13, 1966 Bonhard [written above Tribout. Lot map shows Bonhard as surname.]
Maple 157 11 Margaret Harszy Apr. 11, 1969  
Maple 157 12 August F. Harszy Nov. 4, 1951  
Maple 158 1 Emaline Rule Aug. 30, 1903  
Maple 158 2 Harvey Rule Apr. 24, 1942  
Maple 158 3 William C. Fletcher Mar. 11, 1921  
Maple 158 4 Anna L. Fletcher Oct. 18, 1922  
Maple 158 5 Jesse Rule May. 6, 1906  
Maple 158 8 Lottie Nagel Aug. 19, 1926  
Maple 158 12 H. A. Rule Nov. 2, 1903  
Maple 159 NW4 1 John M. Owen Oct. 10, 1910  
Maple 159 NW4 2 Emma J. Owen Dec. 2, 1923  
Maple 159 NW4 3 Frederick R. Owen Feb. 27, 1961  
Maple 159 SE 4 1a Fred Magin Aug. 5, 1968 Ashes of
Maple 159 SE 4 1b Marie Magin Dec. 2, 1930  
Maple 159 SE 4 2 Charles Magin Aug. 28, 1915  
Maple 159 SE 4 3 Clara Magin Mar. 11, 1909  
Maple 159 SW4 1 Mathilda Diehl Mar. 14, 1917  
Maple 159 SW4 2 Charles Diehl May. 5, 1946  
Maple 159 SW4 4 Raymond E. Magin Sr. Jan. 9, 1979  
Maple 159 NE2 1 Augusta Eichler Dec. 9, 1910  
Maple 159 NE2 2 Fritz Eichler Feb. 10, 1904  
Maple 160 E2 1 Aloisus Geier Dec. 13, 1903  
Maple 160 E2 2 Lucinda Zink Apr. 13, 1940  
Maple 160 W2 1 Henry P. Leidenheimer Oct. 6, 1949  
Maple 160 W2 2a Baby Gerald R. Monroe Oct. 12, 1956  
Maple 160 W2 2b Lydia Leidenheimer Jul. 9, 1946  
Maple 160 W2 3 Jack Golian Oct. 20, 1982  
Maple 160 W2 4 Ann L. Golian Jan. 27, 1978  
Maple 161 E2 1 Elizabeth Kaase Jan. 17, 1949  
Maple 161 E2 2 Fred C. Kaase Feb. 1, 1942  
Maple 161 E2 3 Catherina Kaase Sep. 3, 1903  
Maple 161 E2 4 Evelyn Winkler Dec. 2, 1914 Johanna [written above given name]
Maple 161W2 1 Charles Muelheim Dec. 11, 1909  
Maple 161W2 2 Mary Muelheim Mar. 9, 1922  
Maple 160W2 3 Lucy Hartman Dec. 12, 1936  
Maple 161W2 4 Helen Jean (Nelly) Noonan Feb. 25, 1959  
Maple 161W2 5 Thomas Noonan Nov. 13, 1936  
Maple 162 1 Minnie Tuerck Apr. 1, 1903  
Maple 162 2 Pvt Nicklas Tuerck Aug. 24, 1906  
Maple 162 3 Nicklas Tuerck Oct. 4, 1951  
Maple 162 4 Lina Tuerck Jan. 12, 1957  
Maple 162 7 Elma Tuerck Jul. 26, 1920  
Maple 162 12 Ewald Tuerck Aug. 8, 1916  
Maple 163 1 Sgt. John Roth Jan. 5, 1921  
Maple 163 2 Anna M. Roth Nov. 1, 1928  
Maple 163 3 Charles A. Roth Sep. 9, 1943  
Maple 163 4 John G. Roth Mar. 17, 1952 [day might be a 19]
Maple 163 5 Laura Roth Aug. 27, 1974  
Maple 163 7 Oliver Thebus Nov. 8, 1913  
Maple 163 8 Christine Roth Dec. 18, 1982  
Maple 163 9 Hans C. Roth Aug. 28, 1971  
Maple 163 12 [blank] Roth May. 9, 1908 (Baby), Child of Adolph Roth
Maple 164 1a Sidney C. Levy Mar. 30, 1956  
Maple 164 1b Florence A. Hartnagel Dec. 21, 1883  
Maple 164 2 Florence M. Levy Jan. 13, 1957  
Maple 164 5 Charles C. Renner Dec. 13, 1952  
Maple 164 6 Emma M. Renner Jul. 19, 1964  
Maple 164 9 Charles F. Hartnagel Sep. 15, 1948  
Maple 164 10 Eugene Hartnagel Mar. 13, 1903  
Maple 164 11 Mary A. Hartnagel Jun. 4, 1918  
Maple 164 12 Fred A. Hartnagel Mar. 17, 1941  
Maple 165 1 Frank Weissenborn Jul. 14, 1927  
Maple 165 2 Sophie Weissenborn Jan. 1, 1926  
Maple 165 3 Henry Weissenborn Aug. 19, 1922  
Maple 165 4 Caroline S. Weissenborn Mar. 23, 1903  
Maple 165 5 Henry Weissenborn Apr. 2, 1878  
Maple 165 6 M. W. [blank] (Stone)
Maple 165 7 Agnes Welch Jan. 18, 1921  
Maple 165 8 Lillian Birnstiehl Nov. 25, 1934  
Maple 165 9 Anna Weissenborn Jun. 11, 1935  
Maple 165 10 Christ Weissenborn Jun. 29, 1937  
Maple 165 11 Gustav Weissenborn Jan. 22, 1936  
Maple 165 12 Adolph Birnstiehl Jr. 1939 [No month or day listed]
Maple 166N2 1 Rosa C. Barnes Dec. 20, 1902  
Maple 166N2 2 Mary Winderich Oct. 30, 1929  
Maple 166N2 4 Charles A. Hofmeister Jan. 1, 1946  
Maple 166N2 5 August W. Hofmeister May. 26, 1934  
Maple 166N2 6 William G. Hofmeister Mar. 3, 1917  
Maple 166S2 1 Dorothy [blank] [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 166S2 2 Anna Karius Feb. 27, 1903  
Maple 166S2 4 Emil Gantner Aug. 18, 1913  
Maple 166S2 5 Amalia Gantner Jul. 3, 1962  
Maple 166S2 6 Elmer Gantner May. 3, 1988  
Maple 167 1 - 12       [Burials on Lot 167 not assigned to specific graves.]
Maple 167 [unknown] Theo. P. Wild Mar. 13, 1918 Theo[dore]
Maple 167 [unknown] Caroline Wild Nov. 26, 1902  
Maple 167 [unknown] John Wild May. 15, 1910  
Maple 167 [unknown] Charles Wild Jan. 7, 1914  
Maple 167 [unknown] Carl A. Sauer May. 4, 1944  
Maple 167 [unknown] Mrs. Meta Sauer Apr. 1, 1924  
Maple 167 [unknown] Rosa McGinnis Apr. 2, 1906  
Maple 168N2 1 Henry Oesterle Aug. 2, 1959  
Maple 168N2 2 Ida May Oesterle Nov. 13, 1929  
Maple 168N2 3 Albertina Abel Nov. 14, 1929  
Maple 168N2 4 Edward Broemser Sep. 14, 1942  
Maple 168N2 5 Helen P. Oesterle Feb. 7, 1947  
Maple 168N2 6 Florence May Oesterle Dec. 5, 1978  
Maple 168S2 1a Baby Lenora Rampenthal Nov. 24, 1902  
Maple 168S2 1b Ottilie Rampenthal Nov. 24, 1902  
Maple 168S2 2 William A. Rampenthal Mar. 3, 1945  
Maple 168S2 3 Anna K. Rampenethal Dec. 6, 1946  
Maple 168S2 4 Elsie Metzler Dec. 14, 1906  
Maple 169 1 (Catherine) Trina Wolf Oct. 14, 1902  
Maple 169 2 Rose Wolf 1906 [No month or death day given]
Maple 169 3 Peter Wolf Apr. 23, 1923  
Maple 169 4a Fred E. Rupnow Jun. 3, 1943 (Ashes at foot)
Maple 169 4b Elizabeth Wolf Sep. 7, 1923  
Maple 169 5 E.W. Wolf Sep. 2, 1937 [John Wolf's name was inserted after E.W. and is surrounded by questions marks.]
Maple 169 6 P.W. Wolf Feb. 22, 1947 [Peter Wolf's name was inserted after E.W. and is surrounded by questions marks.]
Maple 169 7 August B. Eickhoff Jul. 27, 1948  
Maple 169 8 Elizabeth Eickhoff Mar. 1, 1970  
Maple 169 10 Ethel M. Reis Dec. 26, 1987  
Maple 169 11 Pauline G. Klein Apr. 28, 1962  
Maple 169 12 Louis C. Klein Aug. 28, 1952  
Maple 170 1a George Wm. Dill Oct. 7, 1952  
Maple 170 1b Lizzie Dill 1902 - 1909 Babies [Lizzie died 1902?]
Maple 170 1c Harry Dill 1902 - 1909 Babies [Harry died 1909?]
Maple 170 2 Anita Dill Oct. 30, 1918  
Maple 170 3 Henry Dill Jan. 30, 1946  
Maple 170 4 Emma Ketterer Mar. 11, 1906  
Maple 170 5a Baby Irwin Adam Dill Jul. 5, 1902  
Maple 170 5b Baby Carol J. Dill Aug. 13, 1934 4 mo[nth]
Maple 170 6a Baby Norman F. Dill Feb. 12, 1916 Baby
Maple 170 6b Baby Raymond Dill Dec. 6, 1921 Baby
Maple 170 6c Baby Jane L. Dill Jun. 28, 1945 16 hrs.[hours]
Maple 170 7a Hilda Ida Blake Dec. 9, 1992 (84)
Maple 170 7b Katherine Dill Sep. 18, 1955  
Maple 170 8 Charles Dill Jul. 10, 1944  
Maple 170 9 Carolina Dill May. 3, 1928  
Maple 170 10 Martin Dill Jan. 7, 1925  
Maple 170 11 William Dill Sr. Feb. 11, 1952  
Maple 170 12 Gertrude H. Dill Dec. 26, 1960  
Maple 170 [unknown] Baby Emmet Wm. Ketterer Aug. 22, [19]07 [Grave not assigned.]
Maple 171 1a Baby Alva Linkey Sep. 29, 1901  
Maple 171 1b Baby Arthur Raymond Linkey Dec. 8, 1911  
Maple 171 1c Peter Linkey Dec. 8, 1968  
Maple 171 2a George Linkey Jul. 25, 1912  
Maple 171 2b Bertha Jane Linkey Aug. 31, 1962  
Maple 171 4 Tony John Macke May. 17, 1991 (80)
Maple 171 5 Martha Elizabeth Macke Nov. 13, 1992 (78)
Maple 171 6 John A. Furby Nov. 30, 1935  
Maple 171 7 James Humphreys May. 23, 1897  
Maple 171 8 Ninian Dixon Jan. 18, 1903  
Maple 171 9 Lizzie Humphreys Jul. 15, 1903  
Maple 171 10 Ora D. McMillan Sep. 10, 1922  
Maple 171 11 Martha Humphrey Dufrene May. 20, 1935 [Humphrey may be maiden name]
Maple 171 12 Sarah Eliza Humphreys Feb. 1, 1918  
Maple 172N2 1 Geo. Schmidt Feb. 24, 1904  
Maple 172N2 5 Mary O. Kohler Jul. 6, 1954  
Maple 172N2 6 Geo. W. Kohler Mar. 7, 1950  
Maple 172N2 [unknown] Louis Schmidt Nov. 19, 1910 [Grave unassigned, question marks surround name.]
Maple 172S2 2 Emma E. Raeber Oct. 12, 1928  
Maple 172S2 3 Louis Raeber Jan. 9, 1920  
Maple 172S2 4 Fred Raeber Oct. 10, 1907  
Maple 172S2 5 Otto Raeber Nov. 11, 1948  
Maple 173 1 Baby Catherine L. Spies Jan. 27, 1906  
Maple 173 2 Richard A. Spies Mar. 29, 1949  
Maple 173 3 Margaret A. Spies Oct. 6, 1943  
Maple 173 4 Louisa W. Miller Mar. 15, 1922  
Maple 173 5 Margaret Schell Feb. 28, 1904  
Maple 173 8 Henry L. Stoltz Jan. 17, 1915  
Maple 173 9 Emma C. Stoltz Jan. 10, 1929  
Maple 173 10 Myrtle Louise Stoltz Jan. 29, 1969  
Maple 173 11 Lydia Foehr Aug. 24, 1938  
Maple 173 12 Charles Foehr Feb. 12, 1929  
Maple 174 E third 1 Margaret E. Dill Jul. 23, 1911 (3 Yrs)
Maple 174 E third 2a Adam J. Dill Apr. 19, 1978  
Maple 174 E third 2b Addie Dill Jul. 4, 1968  
Maple 174 E third 3 Arthur W. Buchman Jun. 16, 1979  
Maple 174 E third 4 Ida M.. Buchman Apr. 14, 1974  
Maple 174 E third 5 Ella M. Biggs Dec. 30, 1934  
Maple 174 E third 6 Alvina Heisler Oct. 28, 1926  
Maple 174 W 7a Valeda Ullrich May. 13, 1908 Babies
Maple 174 W 7b Walter Ullrich Sept. 22, 1903 Babies
Maple 174 W 8 Roland Ullrich Mar. 8, 1916  
Maple 174 W 9 Pauline H. Ullrich May. 29, 1982  
Maple 174 W 10 Anita Ullrich Sep. 7, 1972  
Maple 174 W 11 Sophie A. Ullrich May. 24, 1952  
Maple 174 W 12 Fred C. Ullrich May. 8, 1932  
Maple 175 E 1 Fredericka Hoffmann Oct. 23, 1903  
Maple 175 E 2 Emma Hoffmann Nov. 8, 1894  
Maple 175 E 3 Helen J. Hoffmann Feb. 20, 1904  
Maple 175 E 4 Katherine Hoffmann Jan. 8, 1941  
Maple 175 E 5 Fred W. Hoffmann May. 18, 1938  
Maple 176 1 Mary M. Huff Nov. 2, 1944  
Maple 176 2 Julius Huff Nov. 14, 1934  
Maple 176 3 Della Rachel Huff Dec. 15, 1921  
Maple 176 4 Orian J. Huff Aug. 9, 1969  
Maple 176 5a Hugo F. Huff Apr. 20, 1973 Ashes of
Maple 176 5b Beulah Mills Huff Oct. 14, 1971 Ashes of [Mills might also be interpreted as maiden name.]
Maple 177 1 - 18       [Card is blank]
Maple 178 1 Christian Flittner Jul.16, 1890  
Maple 178 2 Katherine Flittner Jun. 1, 1943  
Maple 178 3 Mary Koenig Jan. 17, 1904  
Maple 178 4 Augusta Strothmann Jun. 19, 1905  
Maple 178 5 Henry Strothmann Jan. 24, 1906  
Maple 178 7 Alice Koenig Oct. 20, 1932  
Maple 178 8 Charles Koenig Jun. 1, 1950  
Maple 178 9 William Strothmann Jan. 19, 1967  
Maple 178 10 John Koenig Oct. 25, 1930  
Maple 178 11 Jacob Koenig May. 16, 1929  
Maple 179 1 George N. Thoma Jan. 1, 1932 30 yr
Maple 179 2 George N. Thoma May. 15, 1910 65 yr
Maple 179 3 Phillipina Thoma Jan. 28, 1904  
Maple 179 4 George N. Thoma Jr. Aug. 9, 1910 38 yr
Maple 179 5 Eva Haas Thoma Apr. 17, 1963 [Maiden name Haas]
Maple 179 7 M. Marie Thoma Jan. 16, 1978  
Maple 179 8 Adolph Thoma Aug. 9, 1947  
Maple 179 9 Emily Thoma Spencer Apr. 3, 1935 [Maiden name Thoma]
Maple 179 10 Gustave Thoma Jan. 2, 1942  
Maple 179 12 Ida K. Thoma Oct. 5, 1961  
Maple 179 13 Margaret Thoma Aug. 16, 1905 (Baby)
Maple 180 1 Anton Eckel Aug. 25, 1907  
Maple 180 2 Rosa Eckel Feb. 10, 1910  
Maple 180 3 Hannah Schopp Feb. 2, 1904  
Maple 180 4 John Schopp Dec. 18, 1951  
Maple 180 5 Alla Schopp Jul. 24, 1936  
Maple 180 7 Mary J. Rodenmeyer Dec. 10, 1922 (Baby)
Maple 180 8 Maud K. Rodenmeyer Aug. 12, 1924  
Maple 180 11 Emil O. Rodenmeyer Sep. 4, 1924  
Maple 180 12 Eleanor Rodenmeyer Dec. 2, 1918  
Maple 180 13 John Rodenmeyer Sep. 17, 1929  
Maple 180 14 Christine Rodenmeyer Nov. 6, 1942  
Maple 181N2 1 Harold W. Schick Sep. 26, 1918  
Maple 181N2 2 Lena Landolt Aug. 23, 1912  
Maple 181N2 3 Zoe Wright Hancock Feb. 5, 1904 [Wright is probably maiden name.]
Maple 181N2 4 Lincoln Wright Aug. 31, 1934  
Maple 181N2 5 Augusta Wright Aug. 1, 1950  
Maple 181N2 6 Frank K. Schick Nov. 1, 1918  
Maple 181N2 7 Carl Landolt Mar. 30, 1939 Orig. book has Charles Landolph [This notation written above Carl's name.]
Maple 181N2 8 William Wright Aug. 5, 1957  
Maple 181S2 1 John Egner Mar. 2, 1934  
Maple 181S2 2 Caroline Egner Mar. 18, 1907  
Maple 181S2 4 Anna Egner Oct. 4, 1906  
Maple 181S2 5 George W. Egner Dec. 25, 1942  
Maple 181S2 7 Barbara M. Egner Mar. 2, 1948  
Maple 182 1 Johannes Kolter Jan. 28, 1884  
Maple 182 2 Wm. F. Hinterhuer May. 14, 1935  
Maple 182 3 Carolina Hinterhuer Feb. 27, 1925  
Maple 182 4 Wm. Hinterhuer Feb. 18, 1925 Fred [written above Wm.]
Maple 182 5 Gustav Hinterhuer Feb. 7, 1904  
Maple 182 7 Friederich Hinterhuer Sep. 28, 1875  
Maple 182 11 Elizabeth Hinterhuer Aug. 13, 1972  
Maple 182 12 Charles Hinterhuer Oct. 29, 1954  
Maple 182 13 Robert L. Hinterhuer Feb. 17, 1955  
Maple 183 1 Henry Davis Feb. 16, 1904 (21 Yr) [Question mark after last name]
Maple 183 2 Thomas Davis Jul. 29, 1907  
Maple 183 3 Emily Davis May. 28, 1909  
Maple 183 4 Ely Davis Feb. 18, 1921  
Maple 183 7 Martha Burns Mar. 12, 1971  
Maple 183 8 John Burns, Sr. Jan. 16, 1954  
Maple 183 9 John Burns Jr. Feb. 6, 1973  
Maple 183 11 Patricia A. Davis Mar. 9, 1940 (Stillbirth)
Maple 183 13 Clara H. Metze Apr. 16, 1984 Disinterment Nov. 15, [19]60 to Lakeview Memorial
Maple 183 14 Sam Beal Jul. 23, 1985  
Maple 183 17 Elmer Burns Jan. 16, 1992 (75)
Maple 183 18 Mabel [blank] [blank]  
Maple 184 North third 3 Quido F. Goetz Jul. 18, 1987  
Maple 184 North third 4 Laura Eliz. Goetz Jul. 22, 1932 Eliz[abeth]
Maple 184 North third 5 Charles Goetz Jun. 9, 1944  
Maple 184 North third 6 Frederick A. Goetz Jul. 9, 1943  
Maple 185 1a Baby Meister Aug. 17, 1928  
Maple 185 1b Frederick Hammer 1898 [Only year given]
Maple 185 2 John L. Hammer Oct. 27, 1921  
Maple 185 3 Elizabeth Hammer Jan. 24, 1925  
Maple 185 4 Emma H. Hammer Aug. 1, 1924  
Maple 185 5 Anna Rothweiler May. 12, 1932  
Maple 185 7 Frieda E. Hammer Jun. 2, 197? [Last digit of year obscured]
Maple 185 8 William J. Hammer Jan. 7, 196? [Last digit of year obscured]
Maple 185 9 Wm. J.L. Hammer Jr. [blank] Res[erved] Wm{William]
Maple 185 10 Delores Hammer [blank] Res[erved] for
Maple 185 11 Delbert Hammer [blank] Res[erved] for
Maple 185 12 Baby William Hammer Dec. 13, 1965  
Maple 186 4 Thomas Burns Jul. 9, 1903  
Maple 186 5 Theresia Burns Sep. 6, 1903  
Maple 186 6 Mamie Mary Lovrien Feb. 24, 1927 (32 Yr)
Maple 186 7 Anatalia Burns Aug. 20, 1957  
Maple 186 8 William Burns Apr. 16, 1958  
Maple 186 11 Frank Burns Mar. 18, 1945  
Maple 186 12 Margaret Burns Aug. 11, 1925  
Maple 186 [unknown] Baby Julia Burns Jul. 2, 1905  
Maple 186 [unknown] Baby Roland Burns Jul. 1, 1913  
Maple 186 [unknown] [blank] Burns Feb. 2, 1925 Baby
Maple 187 1 Clara Voegeli Nov. 16, 1908  
Maple 187 2a Ida Voegeli Jun. 9, 1957 Ashes of
Maple 187 2b Louise E. Schlewing Mar. 13, 1931  
Maple 187 3 Pvt. Jacob Voegeli Jan. 25, 1932 Pvt. [written above Jacob]
Maple 187 4a Henry O. Voegeli Feb. 13, 1971 Ashes of
Maple 187 4b Louisa Voegeli Mar. 4, 1937  
Maple 187 5 Anton Voegeli Dec. 20, 1940  
Maple 187 7 Meta Webb Mar. 31, 1956  
Maple 187 8 Louis Voegeli Dec. 16, 1940  
Maple 187 9 Marietta Voegeli Apr. 30, 1968  
Maple 187 10 Joseph Voegeli May. 7, 1960  
Maple 187 11 Quido C. Voegeli Dec. 2, 1976  
Maple 187 12 Leslie Bittles [blank] Res[erved] for
Maple 188 1 Elmer Warner Jan. 24, 1955  
Maple 188 3 William Warner Nov. 23, 1911  
Maple 188 4 Fredericka Warner Nov. 16, 1908  
Maple 188 7 Frederick Henry Issler Nov. 24, 1968  
Maple 188 8 Helena Issler Oct. 5, 1964  
Maple 188 9 Rudolph Warner Aug. 7, 1903  
Maple 188 10 Henry Warner Oct. 25, 1903  
Maple 188 11 Martha H. Blette Dec. 11, 1968  
Maple 188 12 Ernest Blette Nov. 1, 1973  
Maple 189 1 Clarence W.P. Ruhmann Dec. 27, 1962  
Maple 189 2 Elsa M. Ruhmannn Apr. 29, 1992 (91)
Maple 189 3 Arthur C. Appel Oct. 27, 1932  
Maple 189 4 Elizabeth J. Appel May. 18, 1966  
Maple 189 5 Adolph Paoli Oct. 8, 1981  
Maple 189 6 Edith Paoli [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 189 7 Baby Aurelia Anna Marie Appel Mar. 2, 1904  
Maple 189 8 Ruth Paoli [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 189 9 Clarence Paoli [blank] Res[erved]
Maple 189 10 Ronnie L. Keehner Oct. 18, 1987  
Maple 189 11 Irene Ittner Aug. 13, 1989  
Maple 189 12 Austin B. Ittner Dec. 13, 1980  
Maple 190 1 Cecile M. Sheets Mar. 22, 1969  
Maple 190 2 Adolph Schuetz Jan. 26, 1954  
Maple 190 4 John Braun Aug. 1, 1907  
Maple 190 5 Elisabeth Braun Apr. 14, 1904  
Maple 190 6 Anna M. Schuetz Oct. 9, 1924  
Maple 190 7 George T. Schwarz Dec. 11, 1962  
Maple 190 8 Felix Schwarz Sep. 6, 1919  
Maple 190 9 Margaretha Schwarz Feb. 10, 1927  
Maple 190 11 Clothilda Schuetz Aug. 29, 1985  
Maple 190 12 Edward Frank Schuetz Oct. 25, 1965  
Maple 191 1 Burkard J. Krug Apr. 26, 1904  
Maple 191 2 Catherine Krug Dec. 22, 1883  
Maple 191 3 Robert Krug Apr. 10, 1918  
Maple 191 4 Albert H. Krug Jun. 1, 1941  
Maple 191 5 Minnie Krug Jul. 10, 1940  
Maple 191 8 Emma Krug May. 1, 1957  
Maple 191 9 Oscar J. Krug Mar. 15, 1938  
Maple 191 10 Amanda E. Krug Sep. 1, 1924  
Maple 191 13 Otto Krug Nov. 11, 1939  
Maple 191 14 Louisa Krug May. 16, 1953  
Maple 192 2 Rudolph Scheske Feb. 23, 1894  
Maple 192 5 Lillian Wehmeyer Apr. 15, 1939  
Maple 192 8 Henrietta Wehmeyer Apr. 7, 1931 Teufel [this surname crossed out.]
Maple 192 9 Pauline Teufel Nov. 18, 1919  
Maple 192 10 Fred Teufel Mar. 14, 1951  
Maple 193 2 Louisa Klemke Dec. 17, 1912  
Maple 193 3 Augusta Hoffmann Apr. 17, 1931  
Maple 193 4 Paul Hoffmann Oct. 23, 1917  
Maple 193 5 Christina M. Goetz Sep. 14, 1942  
Maple 193 10 Carrie Hoffmann Dec. 23, 1965  
Maple 193 11 Richard C. Hoffmann Jun. 24, 1937  
Maple 194 1 John Buechler Jr. Apr. 22, 1911 (5 Yr)
Maple 194 2 [blank] Buechler Nov. 12, 1913 Child of Albert Buechler (Stillborn)
Maple 194 3 Albert Buechler Oct. 28, 1918  
Maple 194 5 Veronica Buechler Apr. 4, 1898  
Maple 194 6 Joseph W. Wetzel Apr. 22, 1916  
Maple 194 9 Joseph C. Buechler Apr. 28, 1958  
Maple 194 10 Emil D. Buechler Nov. 5, 1941  
Maple 194 11 Helen Buechler May. 20, 1928  
Maple 194 12 John Buechler Jun. 11,1905  
Maple 194 13a [blank] Burr Aug. 19, 1909 Child of Eliza. and Jacob Burr
Maple 194 13b Elizabeth Burr Aug. 22, 1909  
Maple 194 14 Henry Buechler Apr. 31, 1914  
Maple 194 15 Louisa Buechler Jan. 18, 1921  
Maple 194 16 William Buechler Sep. 16, 1933  
Maple 195 1 William R. Freeman Oct. 9, 1924  
Maple 195 2 Mary M. Freeman Jul. 31, 1937  
Maple 195 3 Richard Freeman Oct. 18, 1937  
Maple 195 4 Daniel W. Freeman Sep. 28, 1938  
Maple 195 5 Mamie C. Freeman Nov. 22, 1950  
Maple 195 8 William H. Freeman Jan. 10, 1941  
Maple 195 9 Lester Freeman Apr. 15, 1936  
Maple 195 10 Mabel Freeman Dec. 5, 1933  
Maple 195 11 Burdell Frazer Jul. 28, 1932  
Maple 195 12 Harry P. Freeman May. 31, 1931  
Maple 195 14 Henry Nelson May. 26, 1908  
Maple 195 15 Elizabeth Jane Young Feb. 18, 1920  
Maple 195 16 Pauline Freeman Nov. 12, 1963  
Maple 195 17 Maggie Freeman Jul. 24, 1966  
Maple 195 18 John E. Freeman Sep. 4, 1962  
Maple 196 1 Nora Lang Oct. 6, 1988  
Maple 196 2 Arleigh Thomas Simpson Jul. 14, 1960  
Maple 196 3 Joseph F. Simpson Oct. 12, 1914  
Maple 196 4 Leah Simpson Sep. 9, 1922  
Maple 196 5 Thomas Hargraves Oct. 9, 1898  
Maple 196 6 Mary A. Hargraves Jan. 10, 1910  
Maple 196 9 Helen M. Simpson Sep. 23, 1977  
Maple 196 10 Vernon J. Simpson Nov. 14, 1963  
Maple 197 3 August Munie Mar. 10, 1951  
Maple 197 4 Anna K. Munie Jan. 24, 1924  
Maple 197 6 Baby Aurelia Munie Oct. 12, 1909  
Maple 197 8 Peter E. Munie Mar. 27, 1949  
Maple 197 9 Clarence John Munie Oct. 25, 1983  
Maple 197 10 Lillian Munie   Res[erved]
Maple 198 4 Frederick W. Harwig Apr. 10, 1949  
Maple 198 5 Alma M. Harwig Apr. 9, 1961  
Maple 198 6 Dorothy May Harwig Apr. 4, 1909  
Maple 198 12 Ernestine Huwatcheck Jul. 15, 1941 [Surname might be spelled Hurvatcheck?]
Maple 199 5 Caroline Daniels May. 12, 1924  
Maple 199 6 Samuel Daniels Jul. 17, 1942  
Maple 199 7 John Daniels May. 30, 1910  
Maple 199 8 Fanny Daniels Sep. 14, 1892  
Maple 199 11 Jesse D. Daniels Apr. 27, 1986  
Maple 199 12 John James Daniels Sr. Jan. 9, 1965  
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 24 January 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.