Maple Addition Lots 1 through 99, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Maple Addition Lots 1 - 99

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible. This transcription was derived from Lot Cards completed through about 1996, but some burials after this date may appear. City Hall has the official and later records. See FAQ for additional information.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Maple 1 2 Mary Ann Simms Jun.7, 1978  
Maple 1 3 Edward W. Simms Mar. 27, 1940  
Maple 1 4 Lizzie Koonce Nov. 12, 1912  
Maple 1 5a Mary Nadine Jarrett Dec. 28, 1921 (Foot) [of grave]
Maple 1 5b Ralph Koonce Apr. 13, 1913 Baby; (Head) [of grave]
Maple 1 6 Jesse H. Jarrett Jan. 29, 1966  
Maple 1 7 Ross Jarrett   Res[erved for; given name might be Rosa?]
Maple 1 9 - 12       Road
Maple 2 1 Fred Wiegand Sr. Jul. 17, 1959  
Maple 2 2 Elizabeth Price May. 5, 1978  
Maple 2 3 Earl Price Sep. 20, 1976  
Maple 2 4 Margaret Beck Nov. 30, 1950  
Maple 2 5 John Beck Nov. 25, 1936  
Maple 2 6a   Frick Jul. 21, 1912 Child of Frank
Maple 2 6b George I. Beck May. 4, 1905  
Maple 2 8 Charles William Wiegand Nov. 24, 1992 (56)
Maple 2 11 Flora L. Beck Jan. 27, 1984  
Maple 2 12 William S.E. Beck Dec. 15, 1964  
Maple 3 E2 1 Fred Wells Jr. Oct. 7, 1967  
Maple 3 E2 4a Baby Evelyn Edna Gausepohl Sep. 26, 1967  
Maple 3 E2 4b Baby Ernst Wells Aug. 9, [19]04  
Maple 3 E2 4c Baby Paul Wells Jan, 6, [19]27  
Maple 3 E2 5 Robert J. Gamble Dec. 25, 1912 (3 yr)
Maple 3 W2 3 Paul Adam Lautz Jan. 31, 1967  
Maple 3 W2 4 Helen M. Lautz Jun. 11, 1983  
Maple 3 W2 5 Benjamin Lautz Dec. 25, 1931  
Maple 3 W2 6 Elizabeth Lautz Jun.12, 1945  
Maple 4 2 Frank J.     Res[erved]
Maple 4 3 Frank F. Deutsch III Apr. 14, 1980  
Maple 4 4 Mamie L. Wilson Feb. 26, 1907 [Date of death could be 1987?]
Maple 4 5 George Severit Apr. 22, 1938  
Maple 4 6 Cornell Severit Jan. 25, 1916  
Maple 4 7 Jacob G. Palmer Jul. 17, 1904  
Maple 4 8 Jacob Palmer Jul. 17, 1928  
Maple 4 9 Katherine Palmer Dec. 3, 1944  
Maple 4 10 Marilla D. Severit Dec. 31, 1979  
Maple 5 1 Emma Schuchardt Sep. 1, 1917  
Maple 5 4 Charles Schuchardt Mar. 3, 1907  
Maple 5 5 Pvt. Charles Schuchardt Feb. 29, 1904  
Maple 5 6 Christine Schuchardt Dec. 30, 1903 (Ernastina) [is written above given name.]
Maple 6 N2 1 William Kamenz Sep. 27, 1930  
Maple 6 N2 2 Friedericka Kamenz Mar. 8, 1921  
Maple 6 N2 3 "No Name"      
Maple 6 N2 4 John Kamenz Oct. 27, 1948  
Maple 6 N2 Unknown Marie Meier Jun. 23, [19]03 [This burial not assigned specific grave.]
Maple 6 S2 1 Ida Will Nov. 17, 1903 (2 mo)
Maple 6 S2 2 Mary Will Aug. 6, 1907 (2 mo)
Maple 6 S2 3 Leona Will Aug. 7, 1908 (1 da)
Maple 6 S2 5 Ida Will Dec. 21, 1941  
Maple 6 S2 6 Geo[rge] Will Nov. 16, 1933  
Maple 7 3 "No Name"      
Maple 7 5 "No Name"      
Maple 7 7 Claude R. Pollard Nov. 19, 1909  
Maple 7 Unknown Harriet Pollard May. 23, 1902 (54 yr) [This burials and the following ones on this lot not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 7 Unknown Timothy Pollard Apr. 11, 1926 (79 yr)
Maple 7 Unknown Paul Pollard Feb. 14, 1947 (69 yr)
Maple 8 2 William Freudenberg Sep. 13, 1930  
Maple 8 3 William Freudenberg Dec. 12, 1901  
Maple 8 4a Anna W. Honauer Feb. 25, 1974 (Ashes of)
Maple 8 4b Barbara Freudenberg Apr. 13, 1924  
Maple 8 5 William C. Freudenberg Sep. 9, 1975  
Maple 8 8 Antoinette Freudenberg Nov. 3, 1958  
Maple 8 9 Philip Freudenberg Sr. Jun.16, 1951  
Maple 8 10 Emma Freudenberg Oct. 11, 1916 Emelia [written above Emma]
Maple 8 11 Minnie V. Herman Nov. 26, 1946  
Maple 9 E2 1 Peter Germann Jan. 3, 1907  
Maple 9 E2 2 Fred J. Klemme Nov. 7, 1918  
Maple 9 E2 3 Louis C. Klemme Feb. 10, 1967  
Maple 9 E2 5 Ruth Klemme Nov. 7, 1914 (Baby)
Maple 9 E2 6a Kenneth F. Klemme Mar. 13, 1920 (Baby)
Maple 9 E2 6b Frederich Klemme May. 19, 1914 (Stillborn)
Maple 9 W2 1 Jacob J. Biehl Oct. 8, 1947  
Maple 9 W2 2 Caroline L. Biehl Sep. 4, 1952  
Maple 9 W2 3 Phillip Germann Apr. 28, 1902  
Maple 9 W2 4 Katherine Roediger Jan. 12, 1943  
Maple 9 W2 5 Adele M. Kessler Aug. 15, 1969  
Maple 9 W2 6 Melville Kessler Oct. 14, 1969  
Maple 10 E2 1 Conrad Weilmuenster Nov. 4, 1900  
Maple 10 E2 2 Adam A. Weilmuenster Jul. 11, 1933  
Maple 10 E2 3 Elsie Weilmuenster Aug. 16, 1918  
Maple 10 E2 4 Albert Reeves Jul. 6, 1887  
Maple 10 E2 5 Marie Reeves Oct. 31, 1922  
Maple 10 W2 1 Paul Ulm Oct. 14, 1900  
Maple 10 W2 2 Magdelena Ulm Nov. 20, 1911  
Maple 10 W2 3 William Ulm May. 2, 1923  
Maple 10 W2 4 Edith Ulm Aug. 4, 1927  
Maple 10 W2 5 Fred Ulm Jan. 2, 1934  
Maple 10 W2 6 Emma Ulm Feb. 25, 1936  
Maple 11 E2 1 - 6       Tree [No burials on the East half]
Maple 11 W2 1 John Schick Nov. 14, 1925  
Maple 11 W2 2 Elizabeth Schick Nov. 20, 1902  
Maple 11 W2 3 Louis Bub Aug. 21, 1900  
Maple 11 W2 4 Iona E. Schick Dec. 3, 1905  
Maple 11 W2 5 Henry A. Schick Dec. 2, 1958  
Maple 11 W2 6 Mamie A. Schick Feb. 25, 1975  
Maple 12 1 Martin Schaefer Sep. 5, 1900  
Maple 12 2 Anna Schaefer Mar. 7, 1941  
Maple 12 4 Amelia Margaret Massie Apr. 14, 1966  
Maple 12 5 Mary E. Schaefer Apr. 7, 1931  
Maple 12 6 Fred Schaefer Mar. 26, 1937  
Maple 12 7 Florentine C. Fournie Mar. 5, 1965  
Maple 12 8 August Anthony Fournie Jun. 24, 1968  
Maple 12 9 Mary E. Fournie Feb. 22, 1988  
Maple 12 10 Wilford Fournie   Res[erved]
Maple 13 1 Martha E. Glad Dec. 10, 1939  
Maple 13 2 Louis W. Glad Nov. 28, 1932  
Maple 13 3 Doris M. Glad Mar. 8, 1938  
Maple 14 1 Sophia Stein Jul. 10, 1906  
Maple 14 2 George F. Weygandt Mar. 9, 1906  
Maple 14 3 Elizabeth Weygandt Jun. 13, 1909  
Maple 14 4 Peter G. Weygandt Apr. 11, 1917  
Maple 14 5 George W. Weygandt Oct. 1, 1928  
Maple 14 8 Sadie A. Stein Nov. 14, 1987  
Maple 14 9       [Writing too faint to read.]
Maple 14 10       [Writing too faint to read.]
Maple 14 11 Hilda Anna Stein Feb. 18, 1985  
Maple 14 12 August L.F. Stein Oct. 31, 1945  
Maple 15 Unknown Henry Rudolph Aug. 9, 1900 (44) [yr.] [This burial, and the following on this lot, were not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 15 Unknown Frederick W Rudolph Jul. 22, 1902 (71 yr)
Maple 15 Unknown Edgar Rudolph Dec. 17, 1906 (38)
Maple 15 Unknown Minnie Rudolph Jul. 4, 1947  
Maple 15 Unknown Benjamin E. Rudolph Jan. 20, 1912  
Maple 15 Unknown Elisa A. Rudolph Sep. 4, 1916 (83 yr)
Maple 15 Unknown Herman A. Rudolph Mar. 3, 1938  
Maple 16 1 Baby Harold L. Hausmann Sep. 13, 1912  
Maple 16 2 Baby Ruby M. Wasem Nov. 30, 1918  
Maple 16 10 Elizabeth L. Landry Jul. 20, 1988  
Maple 16 11 Anna Laut Apr. 3, 1929  
Maple 16 12 Henry Laut Jan. 7, 1900  
Maple 17 E2 1 John Riddle Aug. 23, 1900  
Maple 17 E2 2 Susan Riddle Jun. 1, 1923  
Maple 17 E2 3 Margaret Fase May. 13, 1958  
Maple 17 E2 4 John P. Fase Jun. 8, 1934  
Maple 17 E2 5a Baby Hugh Fase Sep. 10, 1905 Baby
Maple 17 E2 5b Marguerite Fase Sep. 23, 1990 (86)
Maple 17 E2 6a Baby Geo. Riddle Oct. 28, 1902 (Baby)
Maple 17 E2 6b Susan Riddle Apr. 13, 1902 (Baby)
Maple 17 W2 3 John M. Thomas Oct. 18, 1930  
Maple 17 W2 4 Ellen J. Thomas Jan. 27, 1952  
Maple 17 W2 5 Louis D. Thomas Jun. 1, 1954  
Maple 17 W2 6 Hannah T. Thomas Apr. 17, 1973  
Maple 18 N2 1 Elizabeth Goetz Jun. 17, 1950  
Maple 18 N2 3 Ben Dixon Mar. 31, 1912 Aaron [is written above given name.]
Maple 18 N2 4 Jennie Dixon Dec. 3, 1900  
Maple 18 N2 5 James W. Dixon Jan. 25, 1904  
Maple 18 N2 6 Mary Dixon May. 3, 1912  
Maple 18 N2 Unknown James W. Dixon Jun. 18, 1892 (4 mo)
Maple 18 N2 Unknown William Dixon May. 31, 1886 (11 mo)
Maple 18 S2 1 Geo[rge] J. Schlosser Jan.8, 1933  
Maple 18 S2 2 Ellen Schlosser Nov. 23, 1940  
Maple 18 S2 6 John Schlosser Jul. 31, 1909  
Maple 18 S2 Unknown Robert Schlosser Jan. 31, 1948 (54 yr) [Burial not assigned specific grave.]
Maple 19 1 Fred Bruss Dec. 16, 1922  
Maple 19 2 Marie Bruss Dec. 27, 1918  
Maple 19 3 Heinrich Bruss Jan. 10, 1902  
Maple 19 5 Frank A. Roth May. 22, 1953  
Maple 19 6 Wilhelmina Roth Apr. 14, 1942  
Maple 19 7 Floyd H. Roth Oct. 13, 1977  
Maple 19 11 Herman Bruss Jr. Feb. 24, 1936 (Baby)
Maple 19 Unknown Baby Elenora Bruss Nov. 3, 1931 [Burial not assigned specific grave.]
Maple 20 1 Leo M. Schubert Sep. 26, 1953  
Maple 20 2 Frieda M. Schubert Oct. 4, 1932  
Maple 20 4 Joseph Schubert Jan. 9, 1902  
Maple 20 5 Rosalie Schubert Nov. 14, 1920  
Maple 20 10 Helen E. Schubert   Res[erved]
Maple 20 11 Leo Henry Schubert Dec. 31, 2005 (90)
Maple 20 12 Jacob J. Brosch Feb. 22, 1907  
Maple 20         [Handwriting in Remarks too faint to read.]
Maple 21 2 John B. Sauerwein Feb. 1, 1949  
Maple 21 3 Jennie A. Sauerwein Mar. 1, 1940  
Maple 21 4 John Sauerwein Nov. 26, 1916  
Maple 21 5 Louise Sauerwein Jan. 28, 1918  
Maple 21 6 [blank] [blank] [blank] Name Unknown
Maple 21 7 Magdalena Unholtz Jan. 14, 1871  
Maple 21 8 Name Unknown      
Maple 21 9 Walter Sauerwein Feb. 10, 1936  
Maple 21 11 Louise Sauerwein Goelitz Jan. 1, 1953 [Sauerwein precedes Goerlitz]
Maple 21 12 Gustave A. Goerlitz Dec. 6, 1918  
Maple 22 7 Henry Schick Oct. 8, 1914 [Question marks surround decedent's name]
Maple 22 8 Katharina S. Werkmeister Dec. 29, 1911  
Maple 22 9 John Werkmeister Jun. 14, 1911  
Maple 22 1 - 12       [This burial, and the following on this lot were not assigned to specific graves.]
Maple 22 Unknown Baby John Werkmeister Jul. 12, 1904  
Maple 22 Unknown Baby Alvina Werkmeister Mar. 14, 190[?] [Year illegible]
Maple 22 Unknown [blank] Werkmeister Feb. 19, 1906 Twin children of John and Lulu Werkmeister
Maple 23 2 William C. Brown Apr. 17, 1937  
Maple 23 3 Emma Brown Mar. 18, 1938  
Maple 23 5 Mason M. Brown Oct. 15, 1916  
Maple 23 6 Grace Brown Apr. 13, 1905  
Maple 24 5 Leonard Fritz Dec. 30, 1922  
Maple 24 6 Magdalena Fritz Jun. 23, 1935  
Maple 24 7 Walter Fritz Sep. 4, 1905  
Maple 24 8 Ferdinand Fritz Dec. 13, 1904  
Maple 24 9 William Rettle Aug. 23, 1915  
Maple 24 10 Theodore Fritz Aug. 25, 1947  
Maple 25 2 Elizabeth Lehmann Mar. 29, 1941  
Maple 25 3 George Lehmann Sep. 13, 1942  
Maple 25 7 Carolina Lehmann Mar. 31, 1911  
Maple 25 Unknown [blank] Issler Jan. 17, [19]16 Stillborn child of Geo. Issler [Burial not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 25 Unknown Catherina Galle Apr. 15, 1939 [Burial not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 26 W2 2 August Rockemann Nov. 1, 1925  
Maple 26 W2 3 Mamie Rockemann Sep. 5, 1962  
Maple 26 W2 4 Blasius Wunsch Nov. 26, 1911  
Maple 27 1 Alexander C. Hawes Jun. 8, 1913  
Maple 27 2 Sherman Hawes May. 15, 1901  
Maple 27 3 Clara A. Hawes May. 4, 1907  
Maple 27 4 Ruth A. Hawes Jul. 1, 1925  
Maple 27 5 Napoleon Hawes Mar. 24, 1945  
Maple 27 10 Walter Hawes Dec. 19, 1913  
Maple 27 11 Henry Hawes Sep. 6, 1962  
Maple 28 N2 2 Elenora Schaeffler Sep. 11, 1908  
Maple 28 N2 3 Jessie J. Ortlepp Nov. 1, 1900  
Maple 28 N2 Unknown Leona Hill Jun. 1, 1935 [This burial, and the following on 28 N2, were not assigned a specific grave.]
Maple 28 N2 Unknown Fred Ortlepp Jul. 21, 1918  
Maple 28 N2 Unknown Nellie Schaeffler Apr. 11, 1915  
Maple 28 N2 Unknown Elenora Schaeffler Sep. 11, 1908  
Maple 28 S2 1 Pvt. Peter Thres May. 31, 1907  
Maple 28 S2 2 Elisabeth Thres Jan. 15, 1901  
Maple 29 N2 1 Henry Hirsch Nov. 1, 1925  
Maple 29 N2 2 Helen Kuhn Mar. 23, 1970  
Maple 29 N2 3 Charles Hirsch Oct. 3, 1899  
Maple 29 N2 4 Mary Klingenhagen Oct. 12, 1927  
Maple 29 S2 1 Magdalena C.K. Schrauth Dec. 1, 1935  
Maple 29 S2 3 Wilhelmina C. Kraemer Sep. 12, 1900  
Maple 29 S2 4 Wilhelmina Schrauth Aug. 6, 1918  
Maple 29 S2 6 Joseph A. Schrauth Jul. 4, 1908  
Maple 30 1 Alma Duraski Jan. 30, 1940  
Maple 30 2 Charles Dittmann Nov. 23, 1906  
Maple 30 3 Ida Dittmann Sep. 13, 1899  
Maple 30 4 Elizabeth Dittmann Oct. 21, 1899  
Maple 30 5 Louis Wildy Sep. 18, 1973  
Maple 30 9 Theresa Dittmann Mar. 12, 1963  
Maple 30 10 Robert A. Dittmann Apr. 5, 1968  
Maple 30 11 Otto H. Dittmann Sep. 28, 1961  
Maple 30 12 August F. Dittman Apr. 18, 1947  
Maple 31 1 Baby Adolph G. Villiger Aug. 18, 1899  
Maple 31 2 Mary Villiger Jan. 22, 1914  
Maple 31 3 Albert Villiger Jun. 4, 1916  
Maple 31 4 Charles Kraus Apr. 10, 1939  
Maple 31 5 Emma Kraus Jan. 23, 1937  
Maple 31 8 Margaret M. Nagel May. 16, 1962  
Maple 31 9 Harry L. Nagel Nov. 2, 1986  
Maple 32 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 32 Unknown George Schultheis Jun. 15, 1898  
Maple 32 Unknown Fred C. Schultheis Jul. 12, 1916  
Maple 32 Unknown Christina Schultheis May. 18, 1923  
Maple 33 1 Louis A. Glakemeier Apr. 27, 1920  
Maple 33 2 Minnie A. Glakemeier Feb. 23, 1949  
Maple 33 3 Howard M. Taylor Feb. 9, 1941  
Maple 33 4 Louis Dinkelmann Apr. 30, 1901  
Maple 33 6 William Dinkelmann Feb. 17, 1897  
Maple 33 10 Herschel L. Taylor   Res[erved]
Maple 33 11 Marie Lucille Taylor    
Maple 33 12 Herschel H. Taylor Sep. 8, 1981  
Maple 34 2 Mary Adam May. 2, 1916  
Maple 34 3 Maj. Capt. Emil Adam Jan. 20, 1903  
Maple 34 5 Doris Kirby Jun. 2, 1902  
Maple 34 6 Ethel Kirby Jan. 28, 1897  
Maple 34 8 Ben Merck Jun. 15, 1937  
Maple 34 9 Lulu A. Merck May. 28, 1950  
Maple 34 10 Otto Adam Nov. 6, 1941  
Maple 34 11 Louise C. Adam Dec. 14, 1961  
Maple 34 12 William O. Adam Dec. 5, 1909 (Baby)
Maple 35 1 Margaret Haerbig Oct. 9, 1913  
Maple 35 2 Adam Rau Jun. 16, 1896  
Maple 35 3 Marie E. Rau Mar. 3, 1932  
Maple 35 4 Adele Germann Jun. 15, 1951  
Maple 35 5 Martin Germann Mar. 30, 1954  
Maple 35 10 Elmer Germann Nov. 9, 1898 (Baby)
Maple 36 1 Clara Keefe Oct. 28, 1906  
Maple 36 2 Conrad Hopp Apr. 28, 1925  
Maple 36 3 Barbara Hopp Apr. 12, 1927  
Maple 36 4 Frieda Hopp Oct. 20, 1952  
Maple 36 5 Daniel Hopp Nov. 19, 1905  
Maple 36 7 Wm. B. Williams Dec. 6, 1896  
Maple 36 8 Conrad Williams May. 22, 1917  
Maple 36 9 H. Hopp Oct. 28, 1903  
Maple 36 10 Charles Hopp Mar. 1, 1903  
Maple 36 11 Andrew Hopp Aug. 18, 1900  
Maple 36 12 Marvel Hopp May. 7, 1900  
Maple 37 1 Bertha E. Kohl Nov. 6, 1937  
Maple 37 2 Michael P. Fernau Apr. 10, 1947 (Stillbirth)
Maple 37 3 Paul Walter Fernau Jan. 1, 1945  
Maple 37 4 Ella C. Fernau Sep. 28, 1951  
Maple 37 5 Walter A. Fernau Mar. 2, 1962  
Maple 37 8 Martha H. Keil Oct. 13, 1969  
Maple 37 9 Sophia M. Keil Feb. 1, 1933  
Maple 37 10 Charles Keil Sep. 17, 1917  
Maple 37 11 Ross S. Keil Dec. 30, 1961  
Maple 38 1 August Brandenburg Mar. 27, 1896  
Maple 38 2 Louisa Brandenburg Feb. 22, 1906  
Maple 38 3 Mary Stolte Oct. 28, 1942  
Maple 38 4 Bertha Dinkelmann Apr. 16, 1906 [Question mark after last name]
Maple 38 5 John Dinkelmann Jul. 23, 1906 Baby [Question mark after last name]
Maple 38 6 [Blank] Dinkelmann May. 22, 1903 Child of John and Bertha Dinkelmann
Maple 38 7a Baby Doris A. Dinkelmann Feb. 28, 1932  
Maple 38 7b Baby Melba C. Dinkelmann Feb. 1, 1931  
Maple 38 8 Elmer Edw. Dinkelmann Jan. 10, 1937  
Maple 38 9 Laurena A. Dinkelmann May. 12, 1975  
Maple 38 10 Norman H. Dinkelmann Aug. 23, 1975  
Maple 38 11 Mrs. Kloess   Res[erved]
Maple 38 12 Bernard A. Kloess Aug. 23, 1983  
Maple 39 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 39 Unknown Baby Richard C. H. Muskopf Feb. 23, 1896  
Maple 39 Unknown Geo. J. Muskopf Jul. 8, 1949  
Maple 39 Unknown Sophia Muskopf May. 31, 1943  
Maple 39 Unknown Peter Miller Jul. 1, 1908  
Maple 39 Unknown Lawrence Muskopf Apr. 25, 1917  
Maple 39 Unknown Mary Dorethea Miller Dec. 24, 1933  
Maple 40 1 Charlotte Wehmeyer Jun. 28, 1903  
Maple 40 3 William Wehmeyer Jan. 4, 1911  
Maple 40 5 Glen Pabst   Res[erved]
Maple 40 6 Charlotte Pabst   Res[erved]
Maple 40 7 Rollee Taff   Res[erved]
Maple 40 8 Marian Taff   Res[erved]
Maple 40 9 Walter A. Taff Jun. 28, 1989  
Maple 40 10 Emma Taff Aug. 17, 1948  
Maple 40 11 C. George Taff Aug. 19, 1925  
Maple 40 12       Stone
Maple 40 13 George Brewer   Res[erved]
Maple 40 14 Ruth Brewer   Res[erved]
Maple 40 15 Louise A. Taff Jun. 8, 1951  
Maple 40 16a Anna Toff Jul. 18, 1984 (Ashes)
Maple 40 16b Benjamin H. Taff Aug. 16, 1982  
Maple 40 17 Robert Stroh   Res[erved]
Maple 40 18 Lois Stroh   Res[erved]
Maple 41 2 Waldo Kenneth Wehmeyer Jul. 25, 1962  
Maple 41 3 Elizabeth [Blank]   Res[erved]
Maple 41 4 Wilhelmina Wehmeyer Jan. 7, 1950  
Maple 41 5 William Wehmeyer Jan. 15, 1909  
Maple 41 6 Charles W. Wehmeyer Jul. 9, 1899  
Maple 41 7       Stone
Maple 41 11 Charlotte K. Heidelberg Mar. 3, 1978  
Maple 41 12 Edwin B. Heidelberg Jun.3, 1948  
Maple 41 13 Baby Benjamin H. Taff Mar. 30, 1922  
Maple 42 1 Louisa Keil Feb. 8, 1860  
Maple 42 2 Edward Keil Nov. 28, 1862  
Maple 42 3 Rosa Keil Sep. 26, 1863  
Maple 42 4 Lulu Keil Nov. 12, 1929  
Maple 42 5 Emma Winkler Dec. 11, 1953  
Maple 42 6 Arnold Winkler Oct. 4, 1958  
Maple 42 7 Lisette Keil Aug. 25, 1943  
Maple 42 8 Elisabeth Keil Jun. 9, 1909  
Maple 42 9 Adam Keil Apr. 26, 1876  
Maple 42 10 Ida Keil Jan. 3, 1962  
Maple 42 15 Sophia Keil   [Name crossed out, see] 37 Maple
Maple 42 16 Charles Keil   [Name crossed out, see] 37 Maple
Maple 43 1 Jacob Schirmer Apr. 5, 1898  
Maple 43 2 Fredericka Schirmer Jan. 13, 1910  
Maple 43 10 William Schirmer Feb. 2, 1954  
Maple 43 11 Mina Schirmer Jan. 31, 1950  
Maple 43 12 Louisa Schirmer Oct. 21, 1918  
Maple 44 1 Michael C. Winther Jun. 12, 1958  
Maple 44 2 Emelia Winther Mar. 11, 1944  
Maple 44 3 Otto L Sahlender Sep. 8, 1938  
Maple 44 4 Lavetta Sahlender Dec. 25, 1896 Julia [written above Lavetta]
Maple 44 5 Gottfried Sahlender Nov. 10, 1897  
Maple 44 8 Emma Sahlender Nov. 6, 1928  
Maple 44 9 Sophia M. Sahlender Jun. 25, 1950  
Maple 44 10 Bertha Julia Sahlender Apr. 3, 1957  
Maple 44 11 Wanda Wagner Apr. 24, 1961  
Maple 44 12 Louise Sturms   Res[erved] for
Maple 44 13 Willie Sahlender May. 21, 1905  
Maple 44 14 William Godfrey Otwell Mar. 17, 1983  
Maple 44 15 Annabel Otwell Mar. 23, 1992 (78)
Maple 45 2 Franklin E. Sahlender Oct. 1, 1947  
Maple 45 3 Geo. W. Sahlender Aug. 28, 1934 [George]
Maple 45 4 Mary I. Sahlender Sep. 27, 1922  
Maple 45 5 Godfrey A. Sahlender Sep. 22, 1916  
Maple 45 7 Carlton Kenneth Sturms May. 21, 1967  
Maple 45 8 Fred G. Sahlender Jul. 28, 1949  
Maple 45 9 Frieda Sahlender Oct. 18, 1952  
Maple 45 10 Nora L. Sahlender Jun. 26, 1949  
Maple 45 13 Clara I. Otwell Mar. 22, 1950  
Maple 45 15 F. William Keiner Jul. 4, 1954  
Maple 45 16 Ida Keiner Mar. 23, 1954  
Maple 46 1 Baby Conrad Fries Feb. 25, 1878  
Maple 46 2 Edward John Fries Apr. 18, 1905  
Maple 46 3 Louis Fries Mar. 16, 1924  
Maple 46 5 Rosetta M. Fries Dec. 6,1937 (Mother)
Maple 46 6 Louis Fries Jul. 3, 1898 (Father)
Maple 46 7 Edward A. Bangert May. 3, 1913  
Maple 46 8 Cecelia Bangert Jan. 14, 1941  
Maple 46 9       Family Stone
Maple 46 10       Family Stone
Maple 46 12 Eugene Fries Oct. 25, 1918  
Maple 46 13 Albert Fries Nov. 20, 1942  
Maple 46 17 John Fries Sep. 28, 1967  
Maple 46 18 Ella Fries Mar. 4, 1938  
Maple 47 7 Emma Magin Dec. 14, 1912  
Maple 47 8 Jacob Magin Nov. 14, 1939  
Maple 47 11 Maria E. Magin Sep. 2, 1912  
Maple 47 12 Charles Magin Aug. 5, 1899  
Maple 47 18 Catherine Magin Mar. 7, 1907  
Maple 48 1 Elizabeth Rhein Feb. 16, 1975  
Maple 48 2 Henry R. Rhein Jul. 9, 1951  
Maple 48 3 Verna Rhein   Res[erved]
Maple 48 4 Maggie Kraus Jul. 10, 1915  
Maple 48 5a   Kraus Feb. 3, 1904 Stillborn Twins of Mary and Geo. Kraus
Maple 48 5b George Kraus Jan.1, 1905  
Maple 48 7 Peter Kraus Apr. 9, 1902  
Maple 48 9       Family Stone
Maple 48 10       Family Stone
Maple 48 11 Magdalena Ruppert Apr. 25, 1923  
Maple 48 14 Baby Aurelia E. Ruppert Nov. 10, 1906  
Maple 48 15 Baby Frances H. Kraus Jan. 10, 1920  
Maple 48 16 George Kraus Jan. 10, 1902  
Maple 48 17 Catherine Kraus Aug. 9, 1899  
Maple 48 18 Katie Kraus May. 25, 1899 (moved from Catholic Row)
Maple 49 1a     Jun. 7, 1873 (Henry Burman's child)
Maple 49 1b Christine Burmann Jan. 16, 1886 [Year could be 1986?]
Maple 49 2a     Feb. 27, 1884 (Child of H. Burman)
Maple 49 2b Meta Burmann Nov. 30, 1887  
Maple 49 3 Henry Burmann Sr. Aug. 6, 1906  
Maple 49 4 Katherine Burmann Feb. 14, 1900  
Maple 49 5 Fred C. Burmann Feb. 13, 1930  
Maple 49 6a     Jun. 8, 1895 (Child of Henry and Catherine Burman)
Maple 49 6b George Henry Burmann Dec. 5, 1899  
Maple 49 7 Henry Burmann Jr Oct. 27, 1905  
Maple 49 8 Adam Bub Sep. 12, 1928  
Maple 49 9 Emma Bub Dec. 16, 1974  
Maple 49 10 Harold Henry Bub Dec. 2, 1964  
Maple 49 11 Anna Mary Bub Jan. 12, 1969  
Maple 49 13 Lucille Bates   Res[erved]
Maple 49 14 Theo. Bates   Res[erved for Theodore]
Maple 49 15 Alice Bates   Res[erved]
Maple 50 1 Cecil V. Aylesworth Oct. 5, 1957  
Maple 50 2 Florence Aylesworth   Res[erved]
Maple 50 6 Baby Clyde M. Gray Feb. 17, 1910  
Maple 50 7 Sarah E. Daniels May. 7, 1973  
Maple 50 9 Amiel Daniel Werner Jan. 7, 1981  
Maple 50 10 Ellen Maunder Werner Jan. 30, 1980  
Maple 50 13 Willard Werner Feb. 14, 1958  
Maple 50 14 Fred Werner Jun. 26, 1935  
Maple 50 15 Mary Daniels Werner Sep. 16, 1900  
Maple 50 16 Hannah Daniels Sep. 17, 1913  
Maple 50 17 David Daniels Jun. 28, 1926  
Maple 51 1 - 18       [Burials on this lot not assigned to specific grave.]
Maple 51 Unknown Adella Zink Apr. 22, 1901  
Maple 51 Unknown Charles Zink May. 12, 1905  
Maple 51 Unknown Elizabeth A. Rehg Jul. 16, 1909  
Maple 51 Unknown Orvell Zink Dec. 1, 1915 (Baby)
Maple 51 Unknown Dorotha Zink Feb. 10, 1918 (Baby)
Maple 51 Unknown Ruth Zink Feb. 16, 1922 (Baby)
Maple 51 Unknown Julia Linder Jun. 15, 1928  
Maple 51 Unknown Andrew Linder Nov. 26, 1928  
Maple 51 Unknown Henry Rehg Nov. 25, 1931  
Maple 51 Unknown Emil John Galle Oct. 21, 1937  
Maple 52 1 Pvt. Henry Griffin Dec. 16, 1910  
Maple 52 3 George Griffin Apr. 27, 1908  
Maple 52 10 Walter Griffin Sep. 8, 1947  
Maple 52 11 Irene Pearl Singleton Oct. 22, 1967  
Maple 52 12 Wendell Singleton May. 14, 1979  
Maple 52 13 Richard Geo. Gray Apr. 3, 1975 [George]
Maple 52 14a John J. Gray Oct. 25, 1975  
Maple 52 14b George Branch Jun. 11, 1936  
Maple 52 15 Harry Charles Gray Sep. 9, 1971  
Maple 52 16a Emma Gray Jan. 14, 1944  
Maple 52 16b Sam Carpenter Oct. 18, 1901  
Maple 52 17 Amanda Kemp   Res[erved].(Gray) [is written after Kemp]
Maple 52 18 Herbert J. Kemp Feb. 25, 1965  
Maple 53 1 Luke Boden Sep. 3, 1903  
Maple 53 2 Mary Boden Starkey Oct. 18, 1927 [Boden may be maiden name?]
Maple 53 3 John Starkey Jul. 30, 1916  
Maple 53 4 William Boden Sep. 3, 1912  
Maple 53 5 Mark Boden Feb. 28, 1913  
Maple 53 8 Margaret Boden Oct. 3, 1985  
Maple 53 9 Luke Boden Jun. 8, 1985  
Maple 53 10 Thomas Davis Feb. 6, 1962  
Maple 53 11 Clara Davis May. 25, 1935  
Maple 53 12a     Dec. 14, 1908 (Child of Thomas Davis) [1 of] 3 Babies
Maple 53 12b Luella Davis Jul. 18, 1916 (Child of) [2 of] 3 Babies
Maple 53 12c Luke Boden May. 26, 1917 (Child of) [3 of] 3 Babies
Maple 53 13 Philip Becker Oct. 25, 1918  
Maple 53 14 Myrtle Kniepkamp Oct. 30, 1968  
Maple 53 15 Paul W. Kniepkamp May. 4, 1974  
Maple 53 16 Martha Stoeckel Jul. 2, 1972  
Maple 53 17 Earl L. Stoeckel Jun. 24, 1972  
Maple 53 19 Wm. Stephan Schrauth Nov. 5, 1957  
Maple 54 1 Pauline Mertz Jan. 17, 1934  
Maple 54 2 Robert Mertz Jul. 5, 1955  
Maple 54 7 Louis J. Schlenk May. 24, 1929  
Maple 54 8 Elizabeth Schlenk Oct. 20, 1952  
Maple 54 10 Anna M. Schlenk Mar. 14, 1905  
Maple 54 11 Frederick Schlenk Jun. 8, 1903  
Maple 54 13a Elizabeth Schlenk Aug. 22, 1943  
Maple 54 13b Rudolph W. Schlenk Jul. 31, 1902 (Baby)
Maple 54 14 Rudolph O. Schlenk Jan. 30, 1947  
Maple 55 2 Martha Abbott Nov. 5, 1909  
Maple 55 3 William Davis Mar. 15, 1908  
Maple 55 4 Caleb Davis Dec. 6, 1912  
Maple 55 7 Baby H.C. Davis Jul. 26, 1875  
Maple 55 8 Robt. C. Sorby II   Res[erved]
Maple 55 9 Mildred M. Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 10 William R. Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 11 Shirley Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 12 Mary Beth Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 13 William J. Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 14 Sally Sorby   Res[erved]
Maple 55 15 Isabel Davis Dec. 16, 1978  
Maple 55 16 William M. Davis Jan. 22, 1958  
Maple 55 17 Anna Davis Jun. 4, 1931  
Maple 55 18 Jessie M. Davis May. 20, 1900  
Maple 56 1 Charles Rettle Jun. 8, 1897  
Maple 56 2 Anna Rettle Jan. 23, 1887  
Maple 56 3 Pvt. Anton Rettle Mar. 6, 1900  
Maple 56 4 Oscar Rettle Jul. 14, 1916  
Maple 56 5 Frank Rettle Aug. 8, 1922  
Maple 56 7 Magdalena K. Rettle Apr. 16, 1967  
Maple 56 8 Valera Rettle Feb. 15, 1926  
Maple 56 9 Loretta Semrau Mar. 10, 1924  
Maple 56 10 Charles Rettle Jun. 3, 1952  
Maple 56 11 Edwin W. Cook Sep. 26, 1971 [Baby Anna Mae Rettle Jan. 18, 1935 Crossed out]
Maple 56 12 Clarence Rettle Nov. 22, 1908  
Maple 56 13 Charles Kelly Rettle Sep. 4, 1957  
Maple 56 14 Anna Rettle Jan. 28, 1958  
Maple 56 15 Joseph Rettle Feb. 24, 1956  
Maple 56 16 F. Marion Cook Jan. 29, 1943  
Maple 56 17 Anna Cook Dec. 11, 1950  
Maple 56 18 Frank Cook Jul. 26, 1940  
Maple 56 Unknown Baby Louis Rettle Jul. 1, 1901 [This burial and the two following on this lot were not assigned specific graves.]
Maple 56 Unknown     Dec. 17, 1903 Child of Anna and Frank Cook
Maple 56 Unknown Baby Kenneth Cook Oct. 13, 1919  
Maple 57 1 Katherine Bonhard Apr. 21, 1917  
Maple 57 2 John Bonhard Jan. 20, 1919  
Maple 57 3 Magdelena Daniels Sep. 25, 1899  
Maple 57 4 Joel Daniels May. 10, 1949  
Maple 57 5 Christina Daniels Jan. 26, 1961  
Maple 57 7 Christine M. Daniels Jan. 4, 1990  
Maple 57 8 John C. Daniels Feb. 22, 1953  
Maple 57 9 Leola Bonhard   Res[erved] for
Maple 57 10 William F. Bonhard Dec. 20, 1949  
Maple 57 11 Mary Vogt Jul. 31, 1943  
Maple 57 12 Charles Vogt Feb. 12, 1946  
Maple 57 13 John Bonhard Jan. 3, 1962  
Maple 57 14 Louise A. Bonhard Aug. 14, 1967  
Maple 57 15 Henry Bonhard Sep. 21, 1963  
Maple 57 16 Clara Bonhard Aug. 26, 1955  
Maple 57 17 Samuel Daniels Apr. 10, 1919  
Maple 57 18 Mary Daniels May. 25, 1882  
Maple 58 1a       (Baby) Can't Read [stone]
Maple 58 1b Richard Cook May. 21, 1939 (Baby)
Maple 58 2 John Hassall Jan. 15, 1903  
Maple 58 3 James Hassall Dec. 26, 1919  
Maple 58 4 George Hassall Mar. 15, 1938  
Maple 58 5       Can't Read [stone]
Maple 58 6a Isabella Rowney Sep. 9, 1899  
Maple 58 6b       "Can't Read" [stone]
Maple 58 7 Hermine M. Hassall Dec. 9 1943  
Maple 58 8 Clarence Hassall Aug. 17, 1973  
Maple 58 11 Isabel Cook Nov. 17, 1953  
Maple 58 12 John Cook May. 21, 1947  
Maple 58 13 Ralph Hassall May. 29, 1948  
Maple 58 14 Charles Hassall [blank] [Question mark follows urname]
Maple 58 15 William Hassall Aug. 8, 1921 (78 yr)
Maple 58 16 Margaret Hassall May. 9, 1911 (58 Yr)
Maple 58 17 Richard Hassall Oct. 3, 1946  
Maple 58 18 Margaret Hassall Apr. 5, 1969  
Maple 59 W2 2 Helen Freudenberg Aug. 13, 1990 Ashes (71) (Roupe) [this surname follows Frreudenberg]
Maple 59 W2 3 Charles Freudenberg Sep. 10, 1963  
Maple 59 W2 4 Cornelia Ida Freudenberg Oct. 14, 1977  
Maple 59 W2 15 Fannie Grimm Oct. 17,1936  
Maple 59 W2 16 Erna Grimm Dec. 11, 1906  
Maple 59 W2 17 Erwin Grimm Apr. 9, 1899  
Maple 59 W2 18 Hilma Grimm Sep. 1, 1857 (Baby)
Maple 60 1 Damian Mauterer Jun. 6, 1898  
Maple 60 2 Elisabeth Mauterer Jan. 1, 1898  
Maple 60 10 Fred Kirsch Aug. 7, 1909  
Maple 60 11 Elizabeth Kirsch Jul. 17, 1915  
Maple 60 12 Anna Steiner Apr. 17, 1906  
Maple 60 13 Elizabeth Mauterer Mar. 23, 1947  
Maple 60 14 William Mauterer Jan. 18, 1950  
Maple 60 15 Louise E. Broer Jul. 11, 1953  
Maple 60 16 Christian Herman Broer Aug. 18, 1984  
Maple 61 1 Conrad Schad Nov. 3, 1898  
Maple 61 2 Sophia Schad Aug. 4, 1932  
Maple 61 3 Adolph C. Schad Sep. 28, 1960  
Maple 61 4 Walter Schad Dec. 18, 1965  
Maple 61 6 [blank] Laeuffert Mar. 13, 1922 Stillborn Child of Harry Laeuffert
Maple 61 8a Joanna Laeuffert Jun. 6, 1938  
Maple 61 8b Anna Press Stuecke Apr. 6, 1929 (Ashes)
Maple 61 9 Harry Geo. Laeuffert Nov. 18, 1963 [George]
Maple 61 10 Pauline A. Laeuffert Sep. 7, 1975  
Maple 61 11 Mrs. Milton Bollman   Res[erved]
Maple 61 12 Milton Oswald Bollman Feb. 15, 1962  
Maple 61 13 George H. Simon Nov. 19, 1955  
Maple 61 14 Leona Simon May. 11, 1984  
Maple 61 15a Harry Geo. Laeuffert Mar. 28, 1963 Rt. let Amp.
Maple 61 17 Johanna Press Jun. 20, 1911  
Maple 61 18 Valentine Press Oct. 20, 1901  
Maple 62 E 1 Valentine Rhein May. 9, 1916 [Lot location is the East two-thirds of Lot 62]
Maple 62 E 2 Emma Rhein Sep. 4, 1922  
Maple 62 E 4 Sophia A. Rhein Feb. 2, 1952  
Maple 62 E 9 Walter L. Rhein Nov. 17, 1968  
Maple 62 E 11 Lorraine Rhein Apr. 24, 1964  
Maple 62 E 12 Felix M. Rhein Sr. Mar. 28, 1962  
Maple 62 W 1 Karl Weibert Jan. 25, 1910 [Lot location is the West one-third of Lot 62]
Maple 62 W 2 Christina Weibert Mar. 22, 1926  
Maple 63 2 Edward Shipmann Sep. 2, 1911  
Maple 63 3 George W. Shipmann Sr. Sep. 23, 1896  
Maple 63 4 Rebecca Shipmann Nov. 10,1895  
Maple 63 5 Jefferson B Shipmann Oct. 24, 1898  
Maple 63 6 Ann Agnes Smallwood Dec. 2, 1965  
Maple 63 7 John A. Smallwood Jun. 9, 1949  
Maple 63 8 Lilly Smallwood Apr. 4, 1926  
Maple 63 9 Edgar James Smallwood Jul. 7, 1919  
Maple 63 10 William J. Shipmann Sep. 26, 1901  
Maple 63 11 Charles W. Shipmann Sep. 1, 1937  
Maple 63 12 George Bernard Smallwood Dec. 16, 1965  
Maple 64 1 -18       Soldiers Lot [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 64 Unknown Anton Hug Feb. 6, 1917  
Maple 64 Unknown William Miller Feb. 11, 1923  
Maple 64 Unknown Charles Nebgen May. 26, 1923  
Maple 64 Unknown Fred L. Davis Jul. 27, 1924  
Maple 64 Unknown Christ Rust Dec. 18, 1930  
Maple 65 1 - 18       Soldiers Lot [No burials noted on this lot at time of transcription.]
Maple 66 1 - 12       Soldiers Lot; Womens Relief Corps No. 207 Auxiliary to Hecker Post No. 443 G.A.R. [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 66 Unknown Johanna Press Jun. 20, 1911  
Maple 66 Unknown Anna Steiner Apr. 16, 1906  
Maple 66 Unknown Andrew Fischer Jul. 23, 1900  
Maple 66 Unknown Pvt. Wm. Thos. McMurtry Oct. 10, 1900  
Maple 66 Unknown Fred Kirsch Aug. 7, 1909  
Maple 66 Unknown Cpl. Frederick Schneider Nov. 4, 1900  
Maple 66 Unknown Pvt. Anton Heinrich Jan. 5, 1901  
Maple 66 Unknown George Heidt Sep. 14, 1901  
Maple 66 Unknown Charles G. Cravens Mar. 20, 1896 Moved from Cty Farm [date may be removal date from County Farm]
Maple 66 Unknown Charles Hassenflach Mar. 20, 1896 Moved from Cty Farm [date may be removal date]
Maple 66 Unknown Alex Atkinson Mar. 20, 1896 Moved from Cty Farm [date may be removal date]
Maple 67 1 - 12       Soldiers Lot; Womens Relief Corps No. 207 Auxiliary to Hecker Post No. 443 G.A.R. [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 67 Unknown Pvt. Charles Roberts Jul. 30, 1903  
Maple 67 Unknown Pvt. Theobald Rech Feb. 8, 1902  
Maple 67 Unknown Wm. Ferrell Feb. 4, 1902  
Maple 67 Unknown Pvt. Virgil Anderson Mar. 16, 1902  
Maple 67 Unknown Christian Betz May. 31, 1897  
Maple 67 Unknown John B. Arnold Aug. 18, 1897  
Maple 67 Unknown Pvt. James Farris Sep. 24, 1902  
Maple 67 Unknown Bernard Goephert Sep. 16, 1898  
Maple 67 Unknown Pvt. Wilford Farris Feb. 19, 1903  
Maple 67 Unknown George Archibald Oct. 7, 1898  
Maple 67 Unknown John Stacey Jan. 19, 1899  
Maple 67 Unknown Robert Howard Oct. 7, 1899  
Maple 67 Unknown George Henkel Mar. 9,1896 Moved from Cty Farm [date may be removal date from County Farm]
Maple 68 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 68 Unknown George Ludwig Jan. 9, 1929  
Maple 68 Unknown Mary C. Ludwig Feb. 8, 1944  
Maple 68 S2 Unknown Baby Vernon W. Robinson Mar. 30, 1910  
Maple 69 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 69 Unknown [blank] Hilgard Apr. 11, 1896 (Stillborn), Child of Annie and M.R. Hilgard. [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 70 1 - 12       [Burials on Lot 70 not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 70 Unknown Mary Wiesen Dec. 11, 1906  
Maple 70 Unknown   Wiesen Dec. 8, 1906 Child of Jacob Wiesen buried in grave with Mary
Maple 70 Unknown James Fairclough Dec. 18, 1896  
Maple 70 Unknown Esther Travis Mar. 15, 1923  
Maple 70 Unknown David Travis Nov. 19, 1908  
Maple 70 Unknown John Travis Nov. 16, 1934  
Maple 70 Unknown Mary Fletcher Apr. 1, 1897  
Maple 70 Unknown Samuel Fletcher Jun. 27, 1899  
Maple 70 Unknown Bettie Fairclough Feb. 27, 1903  
Maple 70 Unknown James Daniels Aug. 23, 1907  
Maple 70 Unknown Nancy Daniels Nov. 30, 1925  
Maple 71 1 Louisa H. Fries Apr. 29, 1918  
Maple 71 2 Elizabeth Mueller Jan. 29, 1916  
Maple 71 3 John Mueller Apr. 25, 1897  
Maple 71 Unknown Baby Clyde W. Mauterer Mar. 20, 1936 Disinterred Aug. 20 1971 and reinterred at Valhalla Cemetery
Maple 72 1 William Kruemmelbein Aug. 6, 1943  
Maple 72 2 Charles Kruemmelbein Jul. 19, 1934  
Maple 72 3 Daniel Kruemmelbein Oct. 13, 1897  
Maple 72 4 Pauline Kruemmelbein Mar. 19, 1905  
Maple 72 5 Edward Kruemmelbein Jun. 12, 1950  
Maple 72 7 Bertha Hubert Jun. 5, 1901 [Date of 12, 1950 crossed out]
Maple 72 8 Emma Geminn Jun. 11, 1960  
Maple 72 9 Jacob Geminn Apr. 18, 1953  
Maple 72 10 Verna M. Sebastian May. 21, 1981  
Maple 72 11 Elmer C. Sebastian Apr. 1, 1978  
Maple 72 12 Nancy Lynn Sebastian Mar. 2, 1966  
Maple 73 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned to specific graves.]
Maple 73 Unknown Elizabeth Bewig Apr. 9, 1948  
Maple 73 Unknown John Henry W. Bewig Oct. 24, 1897  
Maple 73 Unknown Dr. Henry W. Bewig Mar. 5, 1928  
Maple 73 Unknown Charles H. Bewig Aug. 24, 1929  
Maple 73 Unknown Charles F.A. Lauenstein Jan. 5, 1942  
Maple 73 Unknown Meta Bewig Jul. 26, 1948  
Maple 73 Unknown Catherina Bewig Aug. 2, 1907  
Maple 73 Unknown Johannah Lauenstein Mar. 7, 1926  
Maple 74 N2 1a Margaret Gantner Jul. 25, 1906 (Baby)
Maple 74 N2 1b Anna Karius Feb. 25, 1921  
Maple 74 N2 2a Ferdinand Karius Jul. 9. 1902  
Maple 74 N2 2b Lorenz Karius Nov. 4, 1925  
Maple 74 N2 3a Baby George Karius Jul. 9, 1893 [Question mark appears after surname.]
Maple 74 N2 3b Louisa Karius Dec. 27, 1922  
Maple 74 N2 4 William Karius Sep. 26, 1926  
Maple 74 S2 1 William Probst Oct. 3, 1899 64 [yrs] [Question mark after surname.]
Maple 74 S2 2 Adelheidt Probst May. 15, 1920 [Question mark after surname.]
Maple 74 S2 3 Anna Probst Jun. 8, 1900 [Question mark after surname.]
Maple 74 S2 4 Louisa Neureuther May. 28, 1953  
Maple 74 S2 5 Wm. [William Neureuther Dec. 4, 1949 Family of Wm. Probst [is written under Wm.'s name.]
Maple 74 S2 6 Andrew D. Probst Aug. 11, 1914 [Question mark after surname.]
Maple 74 S2 Unknown Baby Annie Schildroth Feb. 7, 1916  
Maple 75 N2 1 John R. Main Nov. 26, 1899  
Maple 75 N2 2 Arthur V. Main Oct. 9, 1942  
Maple 75 N2 4 Baby Howard Main Oct. 4, 1916  
Maple 75 N2 5 Margaret Main May. 21, 1931  
Maple 75 N2 6 John Main Jul. 12, 1928  
Maple 75 S2 1 Edgar Alvin Weirbach Mar. 17, 1900  
Maple 75 S2 2 Gertrude Weirbach Jun. 25, 1902  
Maple 75 S2 4 Lawrence A. Weissenborn Sep. 9, 1975  
Maple 75 S2 5 Mary Ann Weirbach Mar. 20, 1931  
Maple 75 S2 6 Jacob Weirbach May. 22, 1907  
Maple 76 N2 1 Robert Weirbach Aug. 12, 1902  
Maple 76 N2 2 Nellie Weisenborn Feb. 29, 1904  
Maple 76 N2 3 William C. Weirbach Dec. 1, 1945  
Maple 76 N2 4 Elizabeth Scheurer Nov. 13, 1900  
Maple 76 N2 5 Emily C. Weirbach Jul. 2, 1948  
Maple 76 N2 6 Minnie Weirbach May. 6, 1963  
Maple 76 S2 1 Walter A. Fischer May. 1, 1900  
Maple 76 S2 5 Elizabeth Fischer Nov. 17, 1940 [Question marks surround name.]
Maple 76 S2 6 Andrew Fischer Jan. 29, 1929 [Question marks surround name.]
Maple 77 1 - 12       [Burials not assigned to a specific grave on this lot.]
Maple 77 Unknown George Burr Nov. 4, 1901  
Maple 77 Unknown Jacob Burr Apr. 4, 1927  
Maple 77 Unknown Elizabeth Burr Apr. 6, 1932  
Maple 77 Unknown Jacob Burr Jan. 9, 1945  
Maple 77 Unknown Alice Burr Jul. 13, 1914  
Maple 78 2 Antonia Rury   Res[erved] for
Maple 78 3 Perry E. Rury Feb. 25, 1967  
Maple 78 4 Pvt. Albert A. Rury Jan .22, 1933  
Maple 78 5 Elizabeth Sisson Dec. 4, 1945  
Maple 78 6 Alfred Rury Sep. 14, 1903  
Maple 78 7a Jim Strausbaugh   Res[erved]
Maple 78 7a Marleen Strausbaugh   Res[erved]
Maple 78 8 Walter L. Sisson Apr. 26, 1941  
Maple 78 9 William E. Schlueter Oct. 5, 1979  
Maple 78 10 Mary E. Schlueter Jan. 11, 1973  
Maple 78 11 Alfred C. Rury Jan. 12, 1990  
Maple 78 12 Nina B. Rury Apr. 7, 1992 (77)
Maple 78 Unknown Baby Arthur L. Crowl Mar. 2, 1908 [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 79 1 Peter Bauer Aug. 31, 1905  
Maple 79 2 Phillipina Bauer Feb. 1, 1912  
Maple 79 3 Emma Ofdenkamp Mar. 6, 1903  
Maple 79 4 [blank] [blank] [blank] No Name
Maple 79 5 Philip Totsch Mar. 23, 1918
Maple 79 Unknown   Totsch May. 5, [19]05 Child of Frances and Philip Totsch, [year of death is not clear]
Maple 79 Unknown Baby Dorothy L. Roesen June. 26, 1910  
Maple 80 E2 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 80 E2 Unknown Arno Becker Sep. 17, 1904 Baby
Maple 80 E2 Unknown Elmer Becker Dec. 30, 1906 Baby
Maple 80 W2 1 Joseph Keen Jan. 16, 1919  
Maple 80 W2 2 Elizabeth McFarland May. 20, 1949  
Maple 80 W2 3 John Schweinfurth Dec. 2, 1919  
Maple 80 W2 4 Marie Schweinfurth Jan. 15, 1933  
Maple 80 W2 5 Robert G. McFarland Oct. 19, 1941  
Maple 80 W2 Unknown [blank] [blank] May. 25, [19]15 Child of Gustave A. Leinecke [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 81 E2 1 Gertrude Hildenbrandt Mar. 7, 1952  
Maple 81 E2 2 Julius Hildenbrandt Jan. 22, 1934  
Maple 81 E2 3 Gertrude Hildenbrandt Jul. 27, 1929  
Maple 81 E2 4 Jacob Miller Nov. 21, 1961  
Maple 81 E2 5 Carrie Miller Jun. 17, 1917  
Maple 81 E2 6 Fred Hildenbrandt Sep. 17, 1964  
Maple 81 W2 1 Maggie Williams Jul. 8, 1901  
Maple 81 W2 6 Ella Fey Mar. 9, 1901  
Maple 81 W2 Unknown Bernhardt Fey Apr. 24, 1920 [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 81 W2 Unknown Eva Fey Jan. 23, 1925 [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 82 N2 1 Ernst Leve Sep. 29, 1900  
Maple 82 N2 2 Hermann Leve Feb. 14, 1904  
Maple 82 N2 4 August Leve Feb. 9, 1906  
Maple 82 N2 5 Bertha Leve Jul. 11, 1917  
Maple 82 S2 1 Henrietta Hennemann Dec. 4, 1900  
Maple 82 S2 2 Henry Hennemann Jan. 2, 1901  
Maple 82 S2 5 Clara A. Fehl Oct. 9, 1961  
Maple 82 S2 6 Henry Hennemann May. 30, 1904  
Maple 83 1 Mary Neubauer Mar. 6, 1941  
Maple 83 2 Emma Neubauer Feb. 21, 1947  
Maple 83 3 August F. Neubauer Jul. 16, 1953  
Maple 83 4 Rose Elizabeth Neubauer Dec. 21, 1962  
Maple 83 6 Leone Neubauer Luke Oct. 3, 1974 [Neubauer may be maiden name]
Maple 83 7 L.N. Luke   Res[erved]
Maple 83 8 George Rodenmayer Aug. 4, 1926  
Maple 83 9 Elizabeth Rodenmayer May. 1, 1913  
Maple 83 10 Elisabeth Neubauer Oct. 31, 1919  
Maple 83 11 Valentine Neubauer Jul. 11, 1910  
Maple 84 N2 1 Rudolph Dill Mar. 31, 1900  
Maple 84 N2 2 Emma O. Dill Dec. 20, 1919  
Maple 84 N2 5 Clifford Dill Jun. 21, 1921  
Maple 84 N2 6 Roland C. Dill Sep. 19, 1902  
Maple 84 S2 1 Frieda Poignee Apr. 7, 1900  
Maple 84 S2 2a Baby John Poignee Apr. 4, 1903  
Maple 84 S2 2b Margetta Poignee Apr. 12, 1903  
Maple 84 S2 3 John Poignee May. 9, 1926  
Maple 85 1 - 12       [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave.]
Maple 85 Unknown George Menges Aug. 1, 1919  
Maple 85 Unknown Nicolas Menges Oct. 26, 1898  
Maple 85 Unknown [blank] Menges Sep. 16, 1905 Child of Delalah and Geo[rge] Menges
Maple 85 Unknown [blank] Menges Oct. 25, [19]05 Child of Emma and Ferd Menges
Maple 85 Unknown Emma Menges Feb. 18, [19]20  
Maple 85 Unknown Ferdinant Menges Jun. 3, [19]10  
Maple 85 Unknown Margaret Menges Apr. 25, [19]39  
Maple 85 Unknown John W. Beaird Sep. 1, [19]13  
Maple 85 Unknown Amelia Beaird Dec. 6, [19]16  
Maple 86 1 Laura P. Hambleton Apr. 11, 1948  
Maple 86 2a James Hambleton Aug. 5, 1952  
Maple 86 2b William H. Hambleton Apr. 7, 1898 (Baby)
Maple 86 3 William Hambleton May. 27, 1905  
Maple 86 4 Sarah Hambleton Oct. 7, 1898  
Maple 86 7 Mary May Ellen Hambleton Jun. 4, 1937  
Maple 86 8 John Hambleton Sep. 18, 1931  
Maple 86 10 Mary E. Hambleton Jan. 30, 1992 (68)
Maple 86 11 Myrtle Irene Hambleton Jun. 10, 1954  
Maple 86 12 William C. Hambleton Mar. 28, 1931 (Baby)
Maple 87 1 Dorothy M. Hohm Jul. 11, 1917 Baby
Maple 87 2 Wm. H. Hohm Jul. 25, 1920 Wm[William]
Maple 87 3 Elizabeth Hohm May. 30, 1927  
Maple 87 4 Charles Hohm May. 5, 1897  
Maple 87 5 Matilda Strittmatter Mar. 7, 1976  
Maple 87 6 Emil J. Strittmatter Jan. 9, 1969  
Maple 87 7 Annie M. Adler Jun. 30, 1919  
Maple 87 9 [blank] [blank] [blank] Foundation (No Name)
Maple 87 10 Harry T. Kelleher Jun. 23, 1949  
Maple 87 11 Barbara L. Kelleher Jan. 21, 1958  
Maple 87 12 Richard O. Lindauer Nov. 12, 1914  
Maple 88 1 - 12 [blank] [blank] [blank] [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave]
Maple 88 Unknown Bernhard Strohmberg Apr. 28, 1897  
Maple 88 Unknown Maria Strohmberg Aug. 22, 1898  
Maple 88 Unknown Henrietta Strohmberg Nov. 20, 1899  
Maple 89 1 [blank] [blank] [blank] Tree
Maple 89 2 Henry C. Link Sep. 5, 1905  
Maple 89 3 Charles E. Link Jun. 4, 1896  
Maple 89 4 Katharina Link Jun. 16, 1907  
Maple 89 9 [blank] [blank] [blank] Large Family Stone
Maple 89 10 Cora Link Jun. 7, 1969  
Maple 89 11 Charles W. Link May. 8, 1942  
Maple 90 1 Peter Wagner Sep. 13, 1896  
Maple 90 2 Justina Wagner Feb. 18, 1898  
Maple 90 4 John W. Fletcher Oct. 17, 1907  
Maple 90 5 Louise Fletcher Jun. 7, 1922  
Maple 90 6 William Wagner Feb. 28, 1931  
Maple 90 7 Louise Engler Aug. 18, 1890  
Maple 90 8 Elizabeth Engler Strube Jan. 25, 1908 [Engler is probably maiden name]
Maple 90 9 George Engler Feb. 17, 1911  
Maple 90 10 Mary Engler Mar. 31, 1920  
Maple 91 1 [blank] [blank] [blank] "No Name"
Maple 91 5 Mary Conley Mar. 22, 1929  
Maple 91 6 Peter Conley Nov. 7, 1946 [Questions marks surround name]
Maple 91 7 Florence Conley Oct. 12, 1897 (Baby)
Maple 91 8 Estella Conley Aug. 8, 1901 (Baby)
Maple 91 9 Owen Wesley Conley Mar. 12, 1920 (Baby) [Avens crossed out as first name.]
Maple 91 11 Mae Goring Jun. 9, 1920  
Maple 91 12 Horace Goring Aug. 6, 1910  
Maple 91 Unknown Ellen Davis Mar. 30, 1906 [Burial not assigned to a specific gravae]
Maple 91 Unknown Charles Starkey Dec. 17, 1896 [Burial not assigned to a specific gravae]
Maple 91 Unknown Sarah Starkey Oct. 7, 1913 [Burial not assigned to a specific gravae]
Maple 91 Unknown William White Jan. 22, 1909 [Burial not assigned to a specific gravae]
Maple 92 1 Wm. White Jan. 22, 1909 Wm. [William]
Maple 92 2 Ruby White Feb. 27, 1899  
Maple 92 3 James White Mar. 22, 1897  
Maple 92 4 Maria White Sep. 14, 1914  
Maple 92 5 James White May. 26, 1917  
Maple 92 7a Clara White Nov. 13, 1952 Ashes of
Maple 92 7b Thomas White Jan. 11. 1931  
Maple 92 8 Samuel Stookey Oct. 2, 1931  
Maple 92 9 Sarah Stookey Nov. 25, 1932  
Maple 92 11 Alexander White Jun. 1, 1929  
Maple 92 12 Susie White Jan. 11, 1914  
Maple 93 1 Amelia Houde Feb. 11, 1948  
Maple 93 2 Michael Houde Jul. 16, 1914  
Maple 93 3 Marie Houde Dec. 26, 1897  
Maple 93 5 Louis Reuther Aug. 14, 1949  
Maple 93 6 Rose Reuther May. 8, 1952  
Maple 93 7 Lynn R. (Tieman) Hickcox Sep. 30, 1989 (Tieman) [is interpreted as maiden name.]
Maple 93 8 Henry J. Tieman Jan. 12, 1955  
Maple 93 9 June Reuther Res[erved]
Maple 93 10 John L. Reuther Mar. 13, 1972
Maple 94 1 [blank] [blank] [blank] [Only a question mark shown for grave 1]
Maple 94 2 Joseph Davis Jan. 21, 1930  
Maple 94 3 Myrtle Davis Oct. 30, 1918  
Maple 94 4a Wm. Phillips Dec. 15, 1914 Wm. [William]
Maple 94 4b Estelle Rollo Mar. 30, 1991 (85)
Maple 94 4c Phoebe Alberts Apr. 24, 1935  
Maple 94 5 William Davis Jan. 14, 1906 [1800 crossed out and replaced with 1906]
Maple 94 6 Phoebe Davis Aug. 15, 1897 [21 crossed out and replaced with 15]
Maple 94 7a Mildred Boucher Jan. 11, 1909  
Maple 94 7b Phoebe Boucher Nov. 18, 1895  
Maple 94 7c Emma Phillips Feb. 24, 1899 [Month is not readable]
Maple 94 8a Rebecca Ruth Hoxworth Dec. 6, 1972 [Note says that Rebecca R. Hoxworth was buried in same grave of Babies]
Maple 94 8a       [Several names crossed out, no indications they might be babies. Earl Phillips Jan. 1, 1906, Clemens Phillips Jan. 1, 1915, Phoebe Boucher Dec. 4, 1898, Albert Boucher Oct. 21, 1897]
Maple 94 10 Thomas Phillips Nov. 2, 1914  
Maple 94 11 Clarence Phillips Sep. 5, 1960  
Maple 95 E2 1 Charles F. Beimbrink Jul. 28, 1896  
Maple 95 E2 2 Louisa Beimbrink Feb. 6, 1916  
Maple 95 E2 3 Charles Beimbrink Jr. Apr. 23, 1944  
Maple 95 E2 4 George Beimbrink Jan. 2, 1951  
Maple 95 E2 5 Henry Beimbrink Oct. 28, 1944  
Maple 95 W2 3 Henry F. Schlake Jul. 30, 1951  
Maple 95 W2 4 Clara E. Schlake Oct. 13, 1947  
Maple 95 W2 5 Alma E. Schlake May. 1, 1951  
Maple 96 1 Martin Medart Oct. 21, 1896 [Question mark after last name]
Maple 96 2 Margaretha Medart Oct. 16, 1900 [Question mark after last name]
Maple 96 3 George P. Uhl Jan. 5, 1951  
Maple 96 4 Emilie M. Uhl Feb. 23, 1902  
Maple 96 6a Ralph F. Mager Nov. 24, 1919 (2 yr)
Maple 96 6b Roland Mager Apr. 16, 1908 (Stillborn)
Maple 96 12 Edward A. Schmidt Mar. 24, 1978  
Maple 97 1 Minnie Ebel Feb. 10, 1899  
Maple 97 2 Henry Ebel Jan. 28, 1932  
Maple 97 3 Elizabeth Ebel Jan. 25, 1947  
Maple 97 4 Elizabeth Frierdich Jun. 24, 1934  
Maple 97 5 Edw. W. Frierdich Sep. 1, 1914 Edw.[Edward]
Maple 97 10 Fred Frierdich May. 5, 1962  
Maple 97 11 Josie Frierdich Jun. 9, 1942  
Maple 97 12 Emma Frierdich Apr. 10, 1929  
Maple 97 Unknown [blank] Meyer Apr. 19, 1909 Child of Ed. and Anna Meyer [Burial not assigned to a specific grave]
Maple 98 N2 1 - 12 [blank] [blank] [blank] [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave]
Maple 98 N2 Unknown Lilly Meyer Feb. 27, 1899  
Maple 98 N2 Unknown Henry T. Meyer Dec. 25, 1912  
Maple 98 S2 1 - 12 [blank] [blank] [blank] [Burials on this lot not assigned to a specific grave]
Maple 98 S2 Unknown Charles C. Huff Aug. 22, 1899  
Maple 98 S2 Unknown Ella M. Huff Sep. 14, 1924  
Maple 98 S2 Unknown Minnie Huff Apr. 15, 1928 Gr[ave] 1 Tier 2
Maple 98 S2 Unknown Theodore W. Huff Jul. 2, 1944  
Maple 99 1 George Gabelmann Feb. 2, 1904  
Maple 99 2 Henry Gabelmann Aug. 24, 1901  
Maple 99 3 Valentine Gabelmann Sep. 16, 1900  
Maple 99 4 Elizabeth Petermann Aug. 26, 1918  
Maple 99 5a Edwin Bauer Aug. 2, 1911 (Baby)
Maple 99 5b John M. Gabelmann Jul. 7, 1882  
Maple 99 7 Louis Gabelman Jan. 11, 1960  
Maple 99 8 Emma Natalie Gabelman Apr. 4, 1970  
Maple 99 12 Katie Harman Mar. 16, 1910 Wife of Robert T. Harman
Maple 99 Unknown Baby Garfielda L. Smith Sep. 27, 1906 [Burial not assigned to a specific grave]
Maple 99 Unknown [blank] Smith Oct. 6, 1906 Infant
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 24 January 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.