Block 21 Tiers 11 - 18 Subdivision B, Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 21 Tiers 11 - 18 Subdivision B, Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 1 John W. Manire May. 19, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 2 Paul Anschling Jun. 4, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 3 Katherina Bueg Aug. 26, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 4 Joseph Spaniel Aug. 27, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 5 Nellie Davis Aug. 30, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 6 William English Oct. 31, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 7 Mattie M. Forrest Jan. 20, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 8 Anna Schefter Jan. 27, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 9 Rudolph Roeth?isberger Feb. 16, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 10 Emily Roeth?isberger Mar. 23, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 11 William Frey Mar. 7, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 13 Joseph Smolick Mar. 12, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 14 Joseph Silpoch Mar. 13, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 16 Albert J. Henry Mar. 14, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 17 Elizabeth Henry Jul. 26, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 18 Martin Ackermann Mar. 21, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 19 Edward Oscar Mason Mar. 22, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 20 Mrs. Mason Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 22 Charles Dragoo Apr. 23, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 23 William S. Bischoff Apr. 26, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 24 Annie Bischoff Jun. 7, 1951
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 25 Ethelm Lauermann May. 4, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 26 Andrew Barnes May. 28, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 27 Issac Pfister Jun. 16, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 28 Edward Elbing Aug. 3, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 29 Mary F. Mason Aug. 13, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 30 Otto Beck Sep. 6, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 31 Mrs. Beck Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 32 Albert Topel Oct. 8, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 33 August Gahr Oct. 12, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 34 Steve Hornak Feb. 15, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 35 Stephanie Hornak May. 31, 1986
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 36 James J. Fetters Jan. 30, 1999
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 37 Engelbert Dold Oct. 24, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 38 Carolina Dold Feb. 17, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 39 John Haag Nov. 3, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 40a Joseph Rezny Sr. Nov. 4, 1963
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 40b Rose Rezny Nov. 16, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 41 Sarah Frost Nov. 25, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 42 Alex Frost May. 10, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 43 Fred Leusch Jun. 5, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 44 Caroline Leusch Jan. 10, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 45 Anna M. Schroeder Jul. 12, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 46 Frances Weber Sep. 9, 1993 Grabak (93)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 48 Edward Schneeberger Jun. 13, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 49 Rosa Nance Jun. 1, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 50 Adam Herr May. 27, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 51 Katherina Pabst May. 24, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 52 Virgil Sowels May. 10, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 53 Louis Mauterer Apr. 29, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 54 Joseph Kissing Apr. 13, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 55 Catherine Ioup Feb. 17, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 56 Albert Vogt Jan. 22, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 57 Harry Lee Dec. 29, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 58 Julius Althaus Oct. 16, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 60 Thomas Sullivan Oct. 1, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 61 David Martin Jun. 23, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 62 Mar. 31, 1925 Unknown White Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 63 John McMorris Mar. 15, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 64 Charles Vandre Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 11 65 Delores M. Vandre Jul. 3, 1963
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 1 August Sovolesnek Jul. 14, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 2 Joseph Sparro Jul. 22, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 3 Joseph Benish Aug. 26, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 4a Mary Benish Oct. 8, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 4b Bessie Benish Sep. 29, 1990 (ashes)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 6 Ida Belle Schroll Nov. 7, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 7 John Schroll Jan. 19, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 8 Fred Schefter Nov. 7, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 9 Res[erved] [illegible]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 10 Herman Andel Jan. 6, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 11 Anna Joyce Jordan Feb. 1, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 12 Leah Belle Rocks Feb. 17, 1965
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 13 John W. Rocks Apr. 10, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 15 James Lebruska Feb. 26, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 16 Anna Kolda Nov. 5, 1956 (Lebruska)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 17 Elizabeth C. Wilson Mar. 31, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 18 William Merkel Apr. 13, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 19 Dorothy Forrest Aug. 7, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 23 Philip Melka May. 30, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 24 William Odem Jun. 11, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 25a Jerry Benesh Jr. Mar. 19, 1978
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 25b Vaclav Walta Jun. 15, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 26 Charles Peckmann Sep. 5, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 27 Marie Koudelka Jan. 15, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 28 Karl Koudelka Aug. 18, 1949
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 29 Lamotte Attwood Jul. 10, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 30 Barbara Kotva Nov. 1, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 32 Hattie Hammond Jan. 13, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 33 Leonard Schoemaker Feb. 23, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 35 Priscella Storms Mar. 8, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 36 Magdalena Steffel Mar. 31, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 37 Samuel Drone May. 9, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 38 Elizabeth Fulton Jun. 7, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 39 Jeanette Montgomery Aug. 1, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 40 Kenneth Brown Sep. 15, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 42 Edwin Knepper Jul. 23, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 43a Angelo Pulvirenti Nov. 30, 1958
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 43b Mary Pulvirenti Jul. 1, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 44 Joseph Zapotocky Apr. 20, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 45 David Thorneberry Mar. 1, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 46 Edward Grabak Dec. 8, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 47 Curt A. Wintera Nov. 15, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 48 William McKernan Nov. 14, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 49 John Downs Oct. 27, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 50 John S. Gaulden Oct. 4, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 51 Caroline Reeder Jun. 12, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 52 Robert Reeder Sep. 29, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 54 Thomas J. Hebbard Aug. 7, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 55 Charles Schicko Jul. 30, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 56 John Schmidt Jul. 25, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 57 Severin Palet Jun. 10, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 58 John Hewitt May. 4, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 59 Theodore Roehrig Mar. 31, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 62 Clara E. Schmidt Jan. 25, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 63 John Collins Dec. 29, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 12 64 Peter Moritz Jul. 23, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 1a [blank] Crass Oct. 11, 1934 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 1b Ewald Rennhoff Sep. 15, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 2 Mary Ganot Oct. 2, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 3 Elizabeth Schober [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 4 Henry Steiger Oct. 5, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 5 Jacob Schober Oct. 12, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 6 Mary M. Routin Nov. 12, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 7 Myrtle M. Vickera Nov. 16, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 8 Joseph Schnabel Dec. 8, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 9 Paula Schnabel Jan. 15, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 10 Frank Studnicka Dec. 25, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 12a Virginia Phillips Jan. 27, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 12b Henry Phillips Dec. 6, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 13 Emma Holle Jan. 12, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 14 Mathilda Just May. 4, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 15 Leory Burk May. 8, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 16 Jean Forrest Jun. 12, 1929 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 17 Debby Winn Jul. 17, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 18 Elenora Wilderman Aug. 1, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 19 Louis Rech Aug. 31, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 20 Joseph Kocsis Sep. 9, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 21 John P. Grandcolas May. 28, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 22 John Kovarik Sep. 17, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 23 Barbara Kovarik Jun. 24, 1956
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 24 Augusta Mattler Jun. 5, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 25 Joseph Hendricks Dec. 29, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 27 Charles Fred Smith Feb. 7, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 28 Alexander D. Storms Feb. 21, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 29 Albert Wesley Jeffres Mar. 17, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 30 Anna Marie Blum Apr. 11, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 31 Arthur Hopwood Apr. 21, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 32 Ferdinant Laux Apr. 28, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 33 Christ Hirschberger May. 16, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 34 Theresia Herold Mar. 3, 1955
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 35 Bernard Herold May. 22, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 36 Carl Gehm Feb. 12, 1860
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 37 Frank Lapka Jun. 19, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 38 Susan Mueller Jul. 7, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 39 Robert Henry Black Sep. 3, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 41 Mary S. Adams Sep. 3, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 42 George W. Adams Apr. 11, 1947
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 43 Edward J. Adams Jan. 17, 1947
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 44 Johanna Adams Jun. 5, 1979
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 46 Elizabeth Frances Reedy Nov. 6, 1972
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 47 Robert M. Reedy Sep. 21, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 48 Hannah Grammer Sep. 26, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 49 John McCarvey Adams Oct. 1, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 50 Mrs. John Adams Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 51 Nora Schwoebel Oct. 3, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 52 Ollie Meyer Oct. 12, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 53 Frances Kolda Oct. 21, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 54 William James Kolda Nov. 24, 1973
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 55 Mathilda Gannon Oct. 30, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 56 Thomas V. Herbert Dec. 5, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 60 Gertrude Becker May. 9, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 61 John Becker Sr. Jan. 10, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 62 Christine Russell Feb. 4, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 63 Lee Snellen Oct. 30, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 64 Frank Watson Apr. 30, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 13 65 Lavina Herbert Mar. 3, 1963
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 1a Heinrich Schafer Feb. 17, 1860
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 2 John Vollmer Feb. 14, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 3 John Rossmann Feb. 23, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 4 William Lidisky Jan. 14, 1972
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 5 Sylvia Lidisky Dec. 22, 2003
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 6 Joseph Fischer Jun. 20, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 7 Georgia Theiss Sep. 21, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 8 William R. Gardner Sep. 29, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 9 Alice Gardner Nov. 27, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 10 James Gardner Jun. 16, 1953
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 12 Blaz Novoselec Mar. 17, 1967
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 13 Frances Novoselic Jun. 19, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 14 Frank Matejka Nov. 20, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 15 Agnes Matejka Apr. 1, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 16 Frank Meteyka Dec. 16, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 17 Albert B. Forquer Dec. 19, 1931
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 18 Pauline Forquer Jul. 22, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 19 Barbara Kapitola Jan. 12, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 20 Frank Kapitola Aug. 17, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 21 Francis B. Arnold Feb. 7, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 22 James Siddle Mar. 19, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 23 Lethia L. Siddle Feb. 9, 1951
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 24 Herbert J. Siddle Oct. 17, 1990 -77
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 31 George Leitschuh May. 1, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 32 Mary Leitschuh Feb. 4, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 33 Emil Blaies May. 3, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 34 John Blaies Mar. 1, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 35 A. Blaies 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 36 John Smolik May. 13, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 37 Charles Love May. 29, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 38 Emma Williams Jul. 4, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 40 Ida Mae Green Jul. 9, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 41 Herman Badger Aug. 27, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 42 Ernst Nalthaus Aug. 31, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 43 Katherine Spaniel Oct. 15, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 44 Christian Bender Oct. 29, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 45 Johanna Bender Jul. 22, 1958
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 46 W. Brown Oct. 30, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 48 Paul Peters Dec. 30, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 49 Anna Peters Nov. 1, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 50 G. M. Mell Nov. 3, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 51 William Collins Dec. 19, 1932
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 52 Charles J. Zayec Jan. 4, 1933 (Zajic)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 53 W. Blake Jan. 22, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 54 William H. Mitchell Jan. 22, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 55 Della Averitt Mar. 15, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 56 Jesse Lee Averitt Nov. 18, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 57 Rosa Metz Mar. 18, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 58 Cyrus Dunn Mar. 25, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 59 Andrew Heim Apr. 3, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 60 Frank Meyer Apr. 12, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 61 Katherine Meyer May. 29, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 63 Anna Lee Apr. 26, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 14 64 Fred Lee Sr. Sep. 9, 1968
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 1 John G. Hubert May. 28, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 2 Elizabeth Hubert May. 20, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 3 David L. Baugher Jun. 26, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 4 [illegible] Baugher Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 5 Louise Widmer Jul. 6, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 6 Esther Wesloski Aug. 28, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 8 Thomas H. Woodburn Mar. 18, 1951
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 9 Susan Woodburn Sep. 15, 1933 Mack
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 10 William David Clare Sep. 16, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 12 John A. Stutts Oct. 20, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 14 William J. Hines Oct. 20, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 15 Edward J. Parker Nov. 3, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 16 John Pospishel Nov. 6, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 17 Mary Pospishel Jul. 15, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 18 James McDonald Dec. 6, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 19 Gustav R. Loescher Dec. 17, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 20 Viola Bierer Dec. 29, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 21 Martha Oleson Feb. 15, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 22 Philip Schifferdecker Schaefer Feb. 18, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 23a James Bullis Jan. 8, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 23b Mary Bullis Mar. 6, 1934 [Burial list skips 24, so this may be 24, not 23b.]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 26 Alonzo Mentzer Mar. 10, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 27 Wm. Mentzer Sr. [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 28 Michael Theiss Jul. 1, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 29 Julia Lapka Mar. 11, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 30 Edward Welscher May. 8, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 32 Arthur Lockheardt May. 23, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 33 John Rimsa Jul. 4, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 34 Linnie Dunaway Jul. 24, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 35 Mike Krubjas Sep. 19, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 36 Anna Stehlick Sep. 20, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 37 Mouise Wambergue Sep. 27, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 38 Clarence C. Brown Sep. 30, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 39 Lilliam Steiger Nov. 24, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 40 Henry White Dec. 17, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 41 John R. Thomas Dec. 30, 1934
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 44 Ernst Verges Jan. 29, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 45 Kathryn Verges Feb. 21, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 46 August Luecke Mar. 25, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 47 Charlotte S. M. Luecke Jan. 13, 1959 (Martha)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 48 Frank F. Roedersheimer Mar. 28, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 49 Mary Ellen Fletcher Jan. 7, 1955
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 50 George Zink May. 5, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 51 Jacob Hertel Jun. 10, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 52 William T. Mann Jun. 23, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 53 Mary Owens Jun. 25, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 54 James W. Owens Apr. 10, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 55 William Bingheim Jul. 7, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 56 William L. Dix Nov. 23, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 58 Marie Barta Jan. 27, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 59 Mary C. Winkler Mar. 12, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 60 Philip Blodnik Apr. 11, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 61 Frederick Brauch Apr. 29, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 62 George Mueller Sep. 30, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 64 George Groshen Jun. 23, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 65 John Fix May. 5, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 15 66 Curtis J. Roedersheimer Apr. 25, 1965
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 1 Gus F. Kelling Sep. 1, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 2 Leona Boycourt Apr. 28, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 3 Jerry Benesh May. 13, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 4a Clara Marie Benesh Jul. 26, 1998 nee Lidisky, born 4-21-1894 Osek, Czechoslovakia (104)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 4b Georgiana Benesh Jun. 3, 2007
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 5 Henry C. Gabel May. 20, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 6 Thelma Brown May. 22, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 7 Hannah E. Woodburn Apr. 18, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 8 Emma Stoffel Jul. 11, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 10 Joseph Petri Aug. 18, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 11 Frank Spaniel Aug. 30, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 12 Elizabeth H. Holle Sep. 30, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 13 Peter Hefti Dec. 12, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 14 Ferdinand Petschning Dec. 14, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 15 Anthony Meier Dec. 26, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 17 Anna Engel Jan. 26, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 18 Joseph Engel Dec. 10, 1953
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 19 August Seiffertt Feb. 3, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 20 Anna B. Seiffertt Jan. 29, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 21 Fred Thorman Feb. 5, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 22 Annie E. Thorman Nov. 26, 1946
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 23 William Jansen Feb. 5, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 24 John Salzmann Feb. 6, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 25 Rosalie Sawyer Feb. 18, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 26 Joseph Duquensne Mar. 1, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 28 Mary Lugge Apr. 15, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 29 Samuel B. Taylor May. 12, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 30 Norman Forrest Jul. 7, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 31 Mary A. Ward Jul. 25, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 32 Philip Waigand Aug. 21, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 33 Beata Loretta Waigand Mar. 29, 1971
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 34 Bessie Shoemaker Aug. 26, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 35 Raymond J. A. Rimsa Dec. 11, 1997
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 36 Ferdinand F. Rimsa Feb. 17, 1945
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 37 Beatrice Rimsa Oct. 1, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 39 John Borsis Nov. 24, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 40 Walter Kling Dec. 31, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 41 Frank Stuckel Mar. 22, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 42 Thomas Riley Apr. 11, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 43 Mary Haefner May. 17, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 44 [blank] [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 45 [blank] [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 46 Paul Stutts Jun. 16, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 47 Walter W. Luecke Jul. 29, 1967
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 48 Edwin C. Luecke Apr. 25, 1982
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 49 Luther Dean Claborne Jun. 20, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 50 [blank] [blank] [open]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 51 Robert Nicklich Aug. 11, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 52 Eva Bundy Sep. 6, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 53 Charles Mertzen Sep. 16, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 54 Alfred William Wirth Sep. 21, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 55 Rose M. Lessner Apr. 16, 1979
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 56 Frank Sudduth Oct. 13, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 58 Luther H. Martin Nov. 10, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 59 Helen Louisa Keturakis Nov. 14, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 60 Alma Utz Oct. 24, 1904
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 61 Valentine Utz Jan. 5, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 62 James Kara Jan. 30, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 63 Antonia Kara Jun. 19, 1938
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 64 Margaret Bell Manire Mar. 13, 1938 [Bell may be her maiden name?]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 16 65 Jean LeRoy Feb. 10, 1937
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 1 Joseph Oplt Mar. 6, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 2 Mary Oplt Oct. 30, 1952
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 3 Fred Sorg Mar. 9, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 4 Mary Walster Mar. 23, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 5 Shirley Jean Shuberg Jul. 16, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 6 James Ringer Nov. 1, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 7 Herman R. Swails Nov. 25, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 8 Leon Motte Jun. 8, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 9 [blank] [blank] Oct. 14, 1941 Unknown Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 11 Frank Hendricks Sr. Jan. 30, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 12 Mary Hendrichs Mar. 28, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 13 Daniel Hudson Apr. 25, 1939 [Handwritten note on this entry says] Name should be Donald
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 15 Stephen A. Warren Jan. 21, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 16 William Boemisch Feb. 4, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 17 John Vidic Feb. 17, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 18 Earl S. Kelly Mar. 19, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 19 August Holle Mar. 23, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 20 William Honeiker Apr. 6, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 21 Carol Frazier Apr. 8, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 22 Paul Pacula Apr. 23, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 23 John G. M. Hice May. 14, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 24 Homer Miner May. 28, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 25 Henry Moergen Sep. 1, 1940 L[ef]t
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 26 [blank] [blank] R[igh]t
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 28 Albert A. Dagne Sep. 9, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 29 Henrietta Stoffel Sep. 10, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 30 H. Frank Wambergne Oct. 19, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 31 Hubert Kirch Dec. 2, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 32 Rose Kirch Jul. 28, 1955
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 33 William Morgan Hysell Jan. 21, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 34 Joseph Sebol Jan. 25, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 35 William Bucknell Feb. 13, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 36 Mary Klik Apr. 6, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 37 Mike Klik Sep. 9, 1952
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 38 Albert Leight Apr. 21, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 39 Edward Thomas Radetic May. 3, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 40 Gustav Stoffel May. 4, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 41 Ray Prince May. 5, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 43 August Pospeschil Jun. 19, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 44 Willard Barnes Jul. 12, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 45 Fannie Metzgar Nov. 8, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 46 Gustav Blauwitz Aug. 28, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 47 Philip Krupp Sep. 18, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 48 Florence E. Lone Nov. 30, 1947
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 49 Felix Peters Oct. 6, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 50 Walter Williams Aug. 5, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 52 Fanny Chenicek Jul. 14, 1979 Smolik
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 53 John Smolik Jul. 25, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 55 Francis Smith Nov. 17, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 56 Sarah Smith Jun. 27, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 57 Mrs. White Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 58 Hubert White May. 8, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 59 Lulu Kern Oct. 3, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 60 William Edward Greer Sep. 11, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 61 Kate Greer Dec. 1, 1965
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 62 Lorene Lengfelt Aug. 5, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 63 Roderick McRae Jul. 15, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 64 William Hanebaum Mar. 28, 1940
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 17 65 Henry Bussey Mar. 3, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 1 Fred Leow Oct. 18, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 3 Edward Waigand Sr. Oct. 25, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 4 Katherine L. Waigand Feb. 17, 1968
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 5 Elizabeth Soukup Nov. 15, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 6 Leon F. Sappington Dec. 26, 1941
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 7 Catherine M. Sappington Feb. 10, 1963
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 9 Johm Schewe Dec. 30, 1941 [Given name may be John]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 10 Mae Schewe Apr. 13, 1971
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 11 Henry Frees Jan. 19, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 12 Annton V. Schlosser Feb. 14, 1942 [Given name may be Anton]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 13 Mary A. Schlosser Apr. 13, 1973
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 14a Theodore Eldon Hnilica Sep. 30, 1967
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 14b Mildred Hnilica Feb. 27, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 15 Charles Farley Mar. 12, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 16 Albert L. Rule Mar. 12, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 17 John Shelton Mar. 29, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 18 [blank] [blank] Mar. 31, 1942 Unknown White Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 21 Frank F. Deutsch Apr. 9, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 22 Edward Warner May. 2, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 23 Henry Miller May. 6, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 27 Hattie Pear May. 11, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 28 Samuel C. Pear Sr. Mar. 7, 1966
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 29 Dominick Pescetto Jun. 13, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 30 Paul Hubert Apr. 30, 1945
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 31 Mary J. Hubert Jul. 5, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 33 Henry Wilhelm Aug. 30, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 34 Sophia Hawkins Sep. 30, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 35 Balthaser P. Reisbich Oct. 1, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 36 George Petri Dec. 29, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 37 James Volin Dec. 20, 1942
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 39 Edwin R. Ford Jan. 7, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 40 Alice Ford Mar. 11, 1959
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 42 Ella Marie Wambergue Jan. 15, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 44 William Gahr Feb. 7, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 45 Henry Schwoebel Feb. 9, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 46 Mary Ellen Frasner Feb. 12, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 47 Hubert Wachsmann Mar. 13, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 48 Henrietta Hession Apr. 14, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 49 Enoch Mozeika Oct. 22, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 50 Philip Codar Jan. 17, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 51 John Garbak Dec. 16, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 52 Ben Ostermann Jan. 12, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 54 Louis Wolf Feb. 25, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 55 Breese Pulse Mar. 19, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 56 Michael Polik Apr. 9, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 57 Milo Sampson Apr. 21, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 59 John Osborne May. 9, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 60 Christian Schwoebel Sep. 18, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 61 George Gabler Nov. 18, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 62 Anna Gabler Nov. 18, 1944
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 64a James Jacob Eversole Jr. Nov. 22, 1971 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 64b ArraBelle Newton Jan. 8, 1943
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 65 John W. Newton Dec. 9, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 18 66 John J. Steffan Dec. 8, 1961
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Revised 8 October 2008, introduction revised 21 January 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.