Block 21 Tiers 1 - 10 Subdivision B, Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 21 Tiers 1 - 10 Subdivision B, Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 1 F. Bohlmann May. 28, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 2a [blank] Bingheim Jan. 22, 1907 Child of Adolph Bingheim
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 2b John Bingheim Sr. Jun. 7, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 3 [blank] [blank] Jun. 15, 1905 Unknown White
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 4 William E. Brown Jun. 18, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 5 Margereth Habsburger Jun. 22, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 7 Lena Keller Jun. 22, 1905 (Nenninger)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 8 Laura Schmidt Jun. 26, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 9 Minnie Cheatham Jul. 12, 1905 Steward
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 10 James Harrison Jul. 18, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 12 Helen Horton Sep. 8, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 13 A.W. Dauherty Oct. 3, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 14 J.D. Shelton Nov. 4, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 16 Charles Wasem Nov. 9, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 17 Henry Schnohr Nov. 19, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 18 John Benedick Nov. 19, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 19 Amy Cartwright Nov. 24, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 20 James Collins Dec. 1, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 21 Friederick W. Heinrich Dec. 10, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 22 Olga M. Kugel May. 15, 1980
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 23 Nellie A. Wild Dec. 15, 1905
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 24 Mary E. McDermott Jan. 4, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 25 Helena Kintzel Jan. 5, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 26 Jacob Keck Jan. 9, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 28 Joseph Meier Jan. 19, 1906 (Mayer)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 29 Edward Galhez Feb. 5, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 30 Mary Wear Mar. 11, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 31 Mathew Kantsrock Nov. 4, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 32 [blank] [blank] Mar. 19, 1906 Unknown Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 33 Betty Sykes Mar. 21, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 34 [blank] [blank] Feb. 2, 1906 Unknown White Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 37 Mary K. Beil Mar. 27, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 38 James Davitt May. 5, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 40 Julius Kluwe Jun. 14, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 41 Bessie Patton Jun. 17, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 42 Dorothy Avis Fox May. 6, 1980
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 48 Frederick Meyer Aug. 1, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 49 Ida Dermint Sep. 29, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 50 Jacob Hoffmann Nov. 11, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 51 Julia Hunt Nov. 13, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 52 John M. Courtney Feb. 13, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 53 Sarah Oster Dec. 6, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 55 Magdalena Gantner Dec. 21, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 56 Alfred Anderson Dec. 26, 1906
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 57 Martin Reuthmann Jan. 7, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 59 Jennette Vanselow Jan. 26, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 60 C.A. Smith Feb. 15, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 61 Emil Bentz Feb. 26, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 62 Adam Sauerwein Mar. 2, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 63a Elizabeth Lotz Feb. 24, 1939
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 1 63b George Lotz Mar. 7, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 1 Fredericka Averson May. 10, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 2 George C. Ashton May. 13, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 4 Fred Luekemeyer Jun. 3, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 5 Herman Tewess Jun. 19, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 6 George Fiedler Jul. 14, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 7 Mike Brunsen Jul. 16, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 8 A.C. McCoy Jul. 18, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 11 Mary Becker Jul. 30, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 12a John Rausser Nov. 15, 1929
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 12b Catherina Rausser Aug. 4, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 13 Adam Trombour Aug. 14, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 14 W.B. Hill Sep. 18, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 15 J.W. Smith Sep. 26, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 16 R.D. Schaeffer Sep. 29, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 17 Ignatz Alder Oct. 14, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 19 Charles Johnson Oct. 26, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 20 Jane Jago Oct. 27, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 21 Leo Mueller Nov. 4, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 22 Samuel Hiles Nov. 8, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 23 Marguerette Rule Nov. 12, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 24 Meta Rule Nov. 14, 1907
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 25 Gustav Schepper May. 6, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 26 Mary Schepper Jan. 2, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 28 Catherina Knab Jan. 26, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 29 Emil Froeliche Jan. 26, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 30 Mary Sloneck Feb. 7, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 31a Mary Kraemer Nov. 6, 1910 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 31b Emma Kraemer Nov. 6, 1910 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 31c Idel L. Kraemer Feb. 9, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 32 Mathias Kohler Feb. 10, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 33 Charles Garland Feb. 14, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 34 Michael Romer Mar. 10, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 35 James Greer Apr. 29, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 36 Nancy Garland May. 19, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 37 M.M. Griggler Jun. 2, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 38 Rudolph Werner Jun. 19, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 39 John Niemaier Jul. 14, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 41 Joseph Grobenick Jul. 22, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 42 Oscar DeJohns Aug. 14, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 43a [blank] [blank] Nov. 20, 1908 Unknown Infant
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 43b Alex Huber Aug. 21, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 44 William N. Oughton Sep. 7, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 46 Elizabeth Ziemann Sep. 17, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 47 Friederick Klatt Oct. 1, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 48 Hilda Atwood Feb. 15, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 49 Lizzie Leonhardt Oct. 6, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 51 John Warmo Oct. 12, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 52 Henry Cain Oct. 15, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 54 John Hahn Oct. 20, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 55 William Shoupe Nov. 9, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 56 Annie Bader Dec. 8, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 57 Cora M. Thompson Jan. 4, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 58 Albert Molineaus Feb. 10, 1908
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 59 Frank Lisch Feb. 26, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 60 Catherinea Schlosar Mar. 9, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 61 Christina Stoll Mar. 14, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 62 Anna M. Kraft May. 6, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 2 63 Frank Acordi Jun. 23, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 1 Thomas Lazear Jun. 28, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 2 Mike Nilan Jul. 13, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 4 Fidel Duffner Jul. 31, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 5 Martha Ann Bullock Aug. 3, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 6 Mary A. Bingheim Aug. 5, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 7 Ezekiel Coffey Aug. 18, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 8 Frank Sutton Aug. 19, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 9 Magdalena Spitz 1850
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 10 Johnnie Kohler Aug. 28, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 11 Frank Herr Aug. 27, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 12 Bernhard Rueling Sep. 1, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 13 Adam Hottenroth Sep. 8, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 14 Julius Kempff Sep. 19, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 15 John O'Hara Sep. 25, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 16 Stephen Beres Oct. 1, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 17 Phillip Koch Nov. 4, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 19 Leonard Lutz Dec. 4, 1909
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 20 Antonio Fernando Jan. 2, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 21 Susan Smith Feb. 27, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 22 Elizabeth Reifschneider Feb. 27, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 23 Jacob Feldmann Mar. 12, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 25 Wilhelmina Stiehler Mar.15, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 26 Carl Stiehler Sep. 1, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 27 Jacob Schrumpf Mar. 21, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 28 Fritz Bub Apr. 4, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 29 Christina Howell Apr. 12, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 30 Thomas Carbine May. 9, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 31 Enos Fletcher May. 15, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 32 Mary Vranna Jun. 5, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 33 Mary Wetzel Jun. 14, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 34 Reinhold Kretchmer Jul. 25, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 37 Lydia Rosenzweig Aug. 6, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 38 William Young Aug. 23, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 39 John Fischer Aug. 29, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 40 Theresa A. Groshan Aug. 29, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 41 James Byrne Sep. 28, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 43 Emma Schneidewind Oct. 31, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 45 Nick Rousell Nov. 18, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 46 George C.F. Juener [blank] (Frankline)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 47 Barthelmew [blank] Dec. 16, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 49 Jacob C. Macke Dec. 12, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 50 Phillip Hammel Dec. 26, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 51 Barbara Melka Jan. 16, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 52 Catherina Trost Jan. 25, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 53 Joseph R. McGuire Feb. 5, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 54 Ann Jobson Mar. 6, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 55 Anna Walta Jan. 13, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 56 Charles J. Miller Nov. 19, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 57 Sidon Sicha Nov. 1, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 58 Rose Helen Bingheim Aug. 16, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 59a Eugene McEwen Oct. 27, 1910 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 59b Laura F. Schmitz Oct. 19, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 60 Edward Kosar Sep. 7, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 61a Anna Rezny Aug. 7, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 61b Frances Rezny May. 20, 1997 Buried [above] Anna…
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 62a Mary Kozar Sep. 15, 1969
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 62b Frank Kozar Jr. Dec. 9, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 63 George W. Lenning Feb. 28, 1910
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 64 Frank Kosar Sr. Apr. 25, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 3 65 Mayme M. Kosar Oct. 10, 1999
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 1 John G. Andres Mar. 30, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 2 John Roost Apr. 30, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 4 Margaretta Muenker May. 3, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 5 Charles Gregor May. 6, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 6 John Green May. 14, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 7 William Hannebutt May. 16, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 8 Mary Hannebutt Jun. 4, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 9 Carl Tontius May. 29, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 10 Henry Gain Feb. 10, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 11 Elizabeth Gain Jun. 5, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 12 Henry Komvermann Oct. 29, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 13 Louisa Sarah Fremigan Nov. 4, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 14 John Finger Nov. 7, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 15 Mary Steffel Dec. 1, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 16 John S. Doyle Dec. 19, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 17 Margaret Doyle Apr. 16, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 18 Ida M. Boatman Feb. 4, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 19 Carl Westfahl Feb. 8, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 21 Frank Masha Mar. 18, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 22 Frank T. Beyer Apr. 1, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 23 Fredericka Beyer Jul. 30, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 24 Victor Jage Apr. 6, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 25 Alba M. Smolek Apr. 25, 1912 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 28 Ferdinant Schoenbach May. 3, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 29 John Bauer May. 5, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 30 Fred Brockmann May. 19, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 31 Katie Brockmann Jul. 6, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 32 Charles Peterson May. 28, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 33 Eugene Zink Jun. 16, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 34 Joseph Bianco Jun. 20, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 35 Ladislav Koudelka Jul. 1, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 36 John Jagge Jul. 13, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 38 William Wasjausen Aug. 4, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 39 Charles Burk Aug. 31, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 40 Barbara Schneidewind Nov. 3, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 41 Fred Kerksieck Oct. 27, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 42 John Alber Dec. 11, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 43 Louisa Alber Mar. 15, 1936
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 44 Henry Huff Dec. 26, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 45 Charles Schneidewind Jan. 9, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 46 Amerita James Jan. 14, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 47 Rose Kasal Jan. 8, *99
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 48 John Lenhardt Feb. 11, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 49 Mary Ann Rule Aug. 5, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 50 Neoma Wolf Mar. 17, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 51 John J. Bingheim Feb. 12, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 52 Charles Gardner Feb. 19, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 53 Elsie Gabel Mar. 11, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 54 Fanny Sintler Nov. 27, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 55 John W. Allen Jun. 1, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 56 Lula Vandveer Apr. 23, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 57 Frank Vunla Sep. 2, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 58 William M. Johnson Mar. 27, 1911
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 59a [blank] Haas Jul. 12, 1912 Child of Mamie and Jos. Haas (Ft End)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 59b Bessie Kolda Jul. 6, 1912 Baby (Head End)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 60 Gertrude Feldmann May. 29, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 4 61 Jacob Feldmann Apr. 25, 1912
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 2 John Luin Jun. 10, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 3 [blank] [blank] Jun. 23, 1913 Unknown White Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 4 Mike Bruno Jun. 28, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 5 Jacob Bethmann Jul. 18, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 6 Linda Ridener Aug. 22, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 7 Carrie Klein Aug. 30, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 8 William Wagner Sep. 17, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 9 Charles J. Bour Sep. 19, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 10 John Woods Oct. 9, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 11 August Staehle Nov. 6, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 12 Ernest Stutts May. 3, 1954
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 14 Edward F. Bloom Dec. 2, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 15 George Wamser Jr. Oct. 9, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 17 Henry Harding Dec. 3, 1913
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 18 David Butcher Jan. 9, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 19 Mary Pocner Jan. 14, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 21 Edward Himighoefer Apr. 20, 1914 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 23 George Graf Feb. 25, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 24 Francis Stacy Feb. 28, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 25 Benjamin Wentover Mar. 3, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 27 William Grondjenski Mar. 3, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 28 Jacob Habner Apr. 10, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 29 Rena M. Trontener May. 24, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 31 Lars Gustav Larson Mar. 21, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 32a Antonio Wolf Aug. 9, 1961
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 32b Louis Wolf Mar. 26, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 33 Fita Bienz Apr. 8, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 34 James Gathard May. 4, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 36 Mary Plaminek Oct. 28, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 37 William Schmidt Jun. 27, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 38 Henry Stebner Jul. 14, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 39 Herman Carr Jul. 26, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 40 Alva Raymond Teel Sr. Dec. 19, 1963
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 41 Margaret Teel Jul. 28, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 42 Lydia Holle Feb. 13, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 43 John Heymann Sep. 17, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 44 Charles Michaeli Sep. 24, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 45 Joseph Palmer Oct. 17, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 46 Jacob Schmitzer Nov. 3, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 47 Sophia Roedersheimer Nov. 17, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 48 Florence Irene Stever Sep. 26, 1960
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 49 Mary Schumacher Dec. 28, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 50 Michael Schumacher Sep. 13, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 51 Benjamin Suddith Jan. 10, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 52 Michael Conners Feb. 9, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 53 Mary Jane Ferris Apr. 9, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 54 Barbara Roeder May. 5, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 55 Joseph Musik Jun. 20, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 56 Alfred Mader Jun. 11, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 59 Agnes Lugge Jun. 10, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 60 John Foster Jun. 1, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 61 Agnes Moritz Mar. 30, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 62 Joseph Angell Feb. 20, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 63 Charles A. Lidisky May. 3, 1972
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 5 64 Belle Lidisky Feb. 7, 1967
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 1 Mollie Beh Jun. 17, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 2 Catherine Sullivan Jul. 22, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 3 Mary Meier Jul. 30, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 4 Anna Douglas Aug. 18, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 5 Louisa Heidgers Aug. 23, 1915 Heimbugh
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 6 Jacob Nold Sep. 4, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 8 Elizabeth Hopwood Sep. 27, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 9 Peter Herkelrath Oct. 14, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 10 Mary Herkelrath Jun. 25, 1914
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 11 Sam Heaney Nov. 9, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 12 [blank] [blank] Nov. 16, 1915 Unknown Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 13 John Storck Sep. 28, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 16 Henry Marshall Nov. 15, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 17 Anna Smolik Dec. 12, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 18 Fred Marshall Dec. 12, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 19 Amelia Panz Dec. 16, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 21 Thomas Christian Dec. 29, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 22 Joseph Miller Jan. 5, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 23 Rama Derrette Mar. 29, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 25 John William Charlwood Dec. 30, 1915
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 26 Thomas Duckett Jan. 15, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 27 Millard Sells Jan. 17, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 28 Catherine Holmes Jul. 12, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 29a William Hlvaty Oct. 1, 1952
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 29b Mary Hlvaty Apr. 2, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 30 Mary Voetmann Jan. 25, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 31 Andrea Boelling Sep. 8, 1832
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 32 Frank Cross Jan. 15, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 33 Lark Dial Jan. 28, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 34 Henry Sanders Feb. 16, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 35 Martha Ida Sanders Mar. 21, 1948
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 36 Phillip Reed Feb. 28, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 37 Evaline Oates Mar. 6, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 38a James H. Galbreath Jun. 6, 1917 (Ft. of Grave)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 38b Frank W. Galbreath Apr. 18, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 38c Katherine B. Cook May. 9, 1977 (Buried on Top)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 39 R.V. Caldwell Aug. 5, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 40 William Boelling [blank]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 41 Mary Mannle Apr. 27, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 42 George Kuenzel May. 6, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 43 Edith Herr May. 29, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 44 Louis Harding Jul. 3, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 45 Mary Fletcher Oct. 24, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 46 John Bullock Jul. 6, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 47a Helen Pack Jun. 10, 1976
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 47b Mary Walta Jul. 15, 1916 Valtova
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 48 Wesley Carlyle Jul. 30, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 50 Fred Gahn Aug. 17, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 51 George Greebury Parker Sep. 8, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 52 Jennie Garside Sep. 14, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 53 William Garside May. 3, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 55 John Belleville Oct. 28, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 56 Theresa Belleville May. 26, 1926
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 57 Eliza Gaines Nov. 8, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 59a Stanley Ray Woodrome Feb. 4, 1924 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 59b James Woodrome Nov. 25, 1916 Baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 60 William Llewellyn Nov. 30, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 61 Josephine Llewellyn Dec. 13, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 62 William Mahlmann Dec. 26, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 63 Aurora Huling Dec. 30, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 64 Peter Sakowicz Jan. 8, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 6 65 Cora W. Rinnburg Feb. 2, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 1 Fred Hurtig Dec. 15, 1916
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 2 Louisa Bender Jan. 28, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 4 Joseph Oplt Feb. 11, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 5 Charles Lynch Feb. 13, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 6 Grace Hepp Mar. 8, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 7 Louis Wagner Mar. 24, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 8 Louis Issselhardt Mar. 21, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 9 Henry P. Hertzberg Apr. 22, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 10 Thomas Bassinger May. 9, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 11 Mary Herold May. 13, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 12 William Ott May. 15, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 13 George W. Harwood May. 22, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 14 Fred Hopwood May. 31, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 15 Ottillie Emma Miller Feb. 28, 1853
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 16 Richard Meyer Jun. 27, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 17 William Nobe Oct. 16, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 18 August Haubenreissee Jul. 30, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 19 Alvin J. Skeen Aug. 20, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 20 Henry File Aug. 23, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 21 Charles H. File May. 9, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 22 Henry [illegible] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 23 Robert K. Muir Aug. 29, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 24 Grace Louisa Hanvey Mar. 17, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 25 John T. Gannon Aug. 30, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 26 Mike Stein Sep. 1, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 27 Mary Tombour Sep. 12, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 28 Louis Gladding Sep. 20, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 29 Nic Cress Sep. 27, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 30 Mile Panz Oct. 3, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 31 Walter J. Hutchings Oct. 6, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 33 Frank Soukup Oct. 20, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 34 Jacob Reisser Oct. 20, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 35 Alfred Pirkel Oct. 25, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 36 [blank] [blank] Oct. 30, 1917 Unknown White Man
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 37 Thomas Brooks Nov. 1, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 39 Ernest Warhausen Nov. 26, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 40 Susan Flynn Nov. 28, 1917 (Removed to Valhalla)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 41 Pauline Smith Dec. 3, 1917 Byeyer
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 42 August Ph. Fix Dec. 13, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 43 Ben Schneider Dec. 15, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 44 Steve Vinze Dec. 22, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 46 Jacob Wuest Dec. 23, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 47 Frank Schneidewind Dec. 23, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 48 Rosa Schmiedeke Dec. 26, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 49 Emma Peppel Dec. 28, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 51 Peter Welsch Jan. 30, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 52 Amanda J. Greer Feb. 5, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 53 John Lugge Feb. 11, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 54 Edward Boisseau Feb. 12, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 55 John Pabst Feb. 22, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 57 Lula Wetzel Feb. 27, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 58 Albie Pelc Mar. 4, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 59 Edgar Hanvy Mar. 13, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 60 Theresa Jaggler Apr. 2, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 61 Andrew Dinkel Apr. 10, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 62 [illegible] Dinkel Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 63 Mary Rohrs Apr. 3, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 7 64 Peter Spaar Nov. 2, 1917
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 1 Mary Waltha Apr. 19, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 2 Henry Feigenbutz Apr. 27, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 3 Robert Peterson May. 12, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 4 George Grantz May. 14, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 5 Harvey T. Locke May. 21, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 6 Jennie Bdnar Jun. 7, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 8 Charles Reinheimer Jun. 24, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 9 Thomas P. Earnhart Sep. 5, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 10 William J. Boatman Sep. 28, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 12 Melvin F. Reinheimer Oct. 15, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 13a John Tribout Sep. 5, 1952
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 13b Mary M. Tribout Oct. 19, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 14 Robert Foulkes Oct. 24, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 15 George Wilson Oct. 30, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 16 Bartolo Antomol Nov. 2, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 17 Joseph Studnicka Nov. 8, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 18 Eugene Bouschi Nov. 8, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 20 Anna Solomon Oct. 31, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 22 Carl E. Anderson Nov. 2, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 23 Joseph Fostter Nov. 3, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 24a Rosalie Lidisky Jul. 9, 1947
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 24b William Lidisky Nov. 7, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 26 Minnie Wegescheide Nov. 15, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 27 Rudolph Musil Nov. 28, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 28 Jennie Borchers Dec. 13, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 29 John Slonek Feb. 27, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 30 Kasper Karlin Dec. 20, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 31 Samuel Crowson Jan. 18, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 32 Flora A. Exendine Oct. 19, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 33 Mike Conley Jan. 26, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 34 James Feely Feb. 6, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 36 Joseph Stelick Feb. 13, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 37 Leona Albresch Feb. 18, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 38 Philip Krumrei Mar. 22, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 40 Addie Dettmer Apr. 12, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 41 Elizabeth Agden Apr. 16, 191[ ] [last digit of year is missing]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 42 Charles Schneider Apr. 26, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 43 Bobby Burns May. 20, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 44 Louis Riemer Jun. 15, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 47 August Ringel Jun. 24, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 48 Emilie Ringel Jul. 8, 1945
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 49 Eva Gaulden Jun. 30, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 50 Thomas Herbert Jul. 15, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 51 John Pierce Jul. 23, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 52 J.N. Chilton Aug. 6, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 53 Robert Porter Aug. 10, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 54 Henry Jaeger Feb. 18, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 55 Paul Adler Oct. 15, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 56 James Hughes Dec. 1, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 57 Theodore Ostermann Dec. 29, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 58 Martin Gantner Feb. 12, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 59 George D. Reeder Feb. 23, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 60 Anton Boscher Mar. 30, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 62 John Ackermann Nov. 11, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 63 Ellie Sanders Feb. 19, 1919
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 8 64 William Harkey Dec. 12, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 1 George Luntz Mar. 10, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 2 Henry Jackson Mar. 23, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 3 James Ormson Apr. 4, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 4 Sarah Admas Jun. 19, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 5a Gustav Rennhoff Aug. 9, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 5b Augusta Rennhoff Mar. 26, 1950
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 6 Mary Elizabeth Acker Aug. 13, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 7 Charles Acker May. 8, 1945
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 9 Jacob Miller Apr. 25, 1951
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 12 Magdalena Rimsa Sep. 7, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 14a Donald DaRugna Nov. 8, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 14b Martin DaRugna Mar. 19, 1945
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 15 Antonio Masa Dec. 10, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 16 John Roscoe Dec. 15, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 17a Melissa Fisher Jan. 31, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 17b [blank] Fisher Jan. 31, 1921 Stillborn Child
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 18 Chris Gain Feb. 23, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 19 David Ferritti Mar. 16, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 21 Leonard Hartnagel Apr. 8, 1856
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 22 Pvt. Leonard J. Townsend Nov. 22, 1918
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 23 Stella Welker Apr. 23, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 24 Manuel Silva Sep. 25, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 26 Minna Williams May. 31, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 27 Louis A. Quelmelz Jun. 13, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 29 Mary M. Germain Jul. 15, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 30 Sadie Smith Jul. 16, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 31 Henry Clay Barnes Aug. 17, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 32 Phillip Hammel Sep. 13, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 33 Kenneth M. Pace Sep. 22, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 34 James Greenwood Oct. 19, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 35 Roy R. Reid Dec. 26, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 36 Louisa Meyer Oct. 27, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 38 John Lester Utz Jan. 26, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 39 Doris Utz Feb. 28, 1929 (Baby)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 40 Johanna Vittke Jan. 24, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 42 Mary A. Butler Feb. 21, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 43 Harry Cooper Oct. 11, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 44 John Weber Nov. 14, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 45 Edward Kelley Jun. 22, 1858
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 46 Lena Funcke Feb. 20, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 47 Ferdinand Funcke May. 31, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 48 Herman B. Nelson Mar. 17, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 49 Clara Brady Mar. 20, 1922 Duff
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 50 Helen Schlegel [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 51 Nola S. Ill*st [blank] Res[erved]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 52 Henry Graver Jun. 8, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 53 Elizabeth Schmidt Jul. 15, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 54 Conrad Kuenz Jul. 19, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 55 Henry Juenger Aug. 23, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 56 Louis Bergert Sep. 13, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 57 James Lebruska Feb. 5, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 58 Philip Hanek Aug. 31, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 59 John Th. Glossop May. 8, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 60 Frank R. Adler Jun. 8, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 61 Lewis Whiteside Feb. 8, 1921
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 9 62 Jacob Steffel Dec. 14, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 1 Frances Knight Sep. 14, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 2 Francis Schafter Sep. 21, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 3 Martin Hasting Oct. 18, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 4 [Mrs.] Hasting [blank] Res[erved] Hastings wife
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 5 Carolina Isselhardt Oct. 26, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 6 Felix Zysk [blank] (Disinterred 10-24-73)
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 7 Julius Seman Nov. 16, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 8 Felix Zysk [blank]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 9a Frank Walta Dec. 21, 1957
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 9b Katherina Walta Nov. 19, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 10a Mary Hnilica Jan. 2, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 10b [blank] Hnilica Jan. 2, 1923 baby
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 11 Fred Kraemer Feb. 4, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 12 Mary A. Kellmer Feb. 12, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 13 John Rodetis Sep. 21, 1920
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 14 John Kuhn Mar. 12, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 15 Isaac Mangis Mar. 13, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 16 Lulu Mangis Apr. 2, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 17 Joseph Volin Apr. 16, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 18 John Dedra May. 6, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 19 Hattie Hunt May. 13, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 21 Benjamin H. Popp May. 23, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 23 Hubert H. Valkamp May. 28, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 24 Rudolph Musil Jun. 15, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 25 Anna Musil Jun. 20, 1957
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 26 Sophia Walden Jun. 19, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 27 Rolland Townsend Jun. 22, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 28 Nick Podlesnika Jul. 8, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 29 Mary Stevenson Jul. 16, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 30 John Stevenson Nov. 1, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 31 Mary Huelsmann Sep. 28, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 33 Jacob Kaysing Mar. 6, 1859
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 34 Lizzie Stookey Jul. 23, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 35 Margaret Roeder Jun. 28, 1927
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 36 William Heffron Aug. 17, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 37 Johanna Herrfon Jul. 15, 1930
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 38 Emery Forquer Jul. 14, 1933
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 40 Virgil W. Vandever Oct. 10, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 41 Paul Pescetto Oct. 18, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 42 Osla Pescetto Jul. 23, 1928
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 43 Olinda Knepper Feb. 19, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 44 Heinrich Bewig May. 31, 1859
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 45 Frank Lidisky Nov. 6, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 46 Erich Demzik Dec. 2, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 47 John Beil Dec. 6, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 49 Ida Hopwood Jan. 8, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 50 Josephine Read Feb. 19, 1935
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 51 Bessie Myrtle Proveas Dec. 12, 1964
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 52 [blank] [blank] Res[erved] [illegible]
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 53 Mary Isabella Hewitt Mar. 30, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 54 William Musil Jan. 24, 1925
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 55 Louis Barbeau Apr. 19, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 60 Bruno Kalhof Apr. 30, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 61 Jennie Ulch Mar. 25, 1924
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 62 Mary F. Hanebaum Dec. 6, 1923
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 63 William Long Oct. 9, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 64 Della Yagge Sep. 11, 1922
Block 21
Orig Sub B
Tier 10 66 Jacob Wantow [blank]
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Revised 6 Aug 2008, introduction revised 21 January 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.