Original Block 19, 19A, 20 Sub A, 20 Sub C, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Original Block 19, 19A, 20 Sub A, 20 Sub C

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

The information below was transcribed from lot cards which date to circa 1990s; monument photographs were taken in 2008. Consequently, information might differ between these two sources due to handwriting interpretation or burials that took place since the most recent burial noted on the card. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. See the FAQ link above for a sample lot card image and research suggestions that may help resolve discrepancies and further your research.

As available, monument images are posted to this webpage, or may be requested at a provided link, courtesy of the St Clair County Genealogical Society. Images are very big files.

[ Square brackets ] surrounding text are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Location abbreviations used below:
Block 19 P-M-M is Block 19 between Palm, Myrtle, and Maple
Block 19 H-M-P is Block 19 between Hope, Myrtle, and Palm
Block 19A is located between Block 19 Tier 1 and Block 20 Subdivision A
Sub means Subdivision

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 2 [blank] [blank] [blank] [Reserved for Ernst Jones and brother]
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 3a [blank] [blank] [blank] [Reserved for Ernst Jones and brother]
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 3b Bennie Lee Jones Dec. 23, 86 Left [side. Year is probably 1986]
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 4a Clara Jones Feb. 16, 1934
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 4b Mary Ann Jones Feb. 8, 1934
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 5 William Henderson Dec. 13, 1939
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 6 Amanda Hall Oct. 23, 1939
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 7 Warwick Stewart Jul. 31, 1942
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 8 Emma G. Renfro Mar. 15, 1943
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 9a Gloria Bevineau Mar. 1, 1944
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 9b Viola Bevineau Nov. 23, 1996
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 10 Georgia B. Brown Mar. 5, 1966
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 11 James Brown Jan. 15, 1944
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 12 John Bush Apr. 9, 1945
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 13 Emma Dunlap Jul. 24, 1951
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 14 John Dunlap Jun. 7, 1947
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 15 Helen McCloud Sep. 10, 1944
Block 19
Orig P-M-M-
Tier 1 16a Marlo Joanne Bevineau Dec. 28, 1972 Baby
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 16b Joseph Bevineau Jun. 24, 1953
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 17 James Bevineau Nov. 18, 1953
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 18 Alonzo Clark Feb. 3, 1948
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 19 Clara McCord Oct. 21, 1948
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 20a Gloria Fay Pride Dec. 26, 2000 Buried [above] Janice…
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 20b Janice L. Bevineau Feb. 20, 1950
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 21 Laura L. Young Mar. 2, 1950
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 22 Nellie Dickerson Mar. 30, 1950
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 23 Rosalie Swan Mar. 22, 1952
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 24 Jake D. Swan Nov. 10, 1972
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 25 Soloman Shepherd Dec. 12, 1952
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 2 Bessie Shepherd Feb. 26, 1971
Block 19
Orig P-M-M
Tier 1 27 Benjamin Killebrew Apr. 27, 1934
BLOCK 19
ORIGINAL
BETWEEN
HOPE-MYRTLE-PALM
(H-M-P)
Block 19
Orig (H -M-P)
Tier 1 1 John H. Johnson Jul. 24, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 1 2 James Payton Aug. 20, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 1 3 Elias Louis Sep. 17, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 1 4 Winnie Dimery Sep. 30, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 1 5 Eathen L. Neely Oct. 27, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 1 6 John Neely Oct. 29, 1878
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 1 William B. Nelson Feb. 1, 1879
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 2 Hanah Schufert Feb. 11, 1879
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 3 Eles M. Jefferson Jul. 24, 1879
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 4 Martin Wiley Aug. 17, 1879
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 5 William Snyder Oct. 24, 1879
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 6 Gertrude Burnett Feb. 8, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 7 Mary F. Duke Mar. 25, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 8 Mary Young Apr. 3, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 9 George Girard Jun. 30, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 10 Sarah Ship Jul. 7, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 11 Laura Wiley Jul. 30, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 12 Henry Peir Aug. 30, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 13 Anna Wiley Oct. 6, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 14 Robert West Nov. 12, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 15 Joseph Abernithy Dec. 9, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 16 Isabella Griffin Dec. 20, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 17 Lilly Griffin Dec 22, 1880
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 18 Sarah Bolinger Jan. 24, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 19 Eda Davis Jan. 30, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 20 Clara B. Whitnig Feb. 11, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 2 21 Joseph Wiley Mar. 29, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 1 Joseph Plummer May. 25, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 2 Fanny Simmons Jun. 19, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 3 Sarah Lawyer Jun. 21, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 4 Simon Wiley Jun. 27, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 5 [blank] Hawes Aug. 24, 1881 Child of Napolian Hawes
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 6 Willie Wheeler Aug. 24, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 7 George Howard Jr. Sep. 17, 1881
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 8 [blank] Wiley Nov. 26, 1881 Child of John Wiley
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 9 [blank] West Feb. 2, 1882 Child of Cartine West
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 10 George Heydon Feb. 20, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 11 Edwin Curtis Feb. 25, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 12 Julius Nelson Mar. 26, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 13 Hariet Jones Mar. 30, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 14 Daisy Snyder Sep. 5, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 15 [blank] Wiley Oct. 4, 1882 Child of John Wiley
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 16 Amanda Robinson Oct. 22, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 17 Jenny Burnett Nov. 26, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 18 C.M. Ducks Dec. 6, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 19 Mary Jane Butler Dec. 20, 1882
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 20 Anna Huston Apr. 20, 1883
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 21 George Bell Jun 21, 1883
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 22 Estella Scott Jul. 16, 1883
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 23 [blank] Abernathy Aug. 2, 1883 Child of Theo Abernathy
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 24 Catherine Morrow Dec. 31, 1883
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 25 Winey Mitchell Jan. 28, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 26 Edger A. Wheeler Feb. 7, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 27 Laura Miller Mar. 2, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 28 Lilla Wade Mar. 11, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 29 Sarah Bailey May. 18, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 30 Walter Murphy Jul. 9, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 31 Lucy Scott Aug. 3, 1884
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 32 Ralph Langston Jr. Jan. 27, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 33 Sarah Woods Feb. 8, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 34 Issebella Dunken Mar. 2, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 35 Mary Merrimann Apr. 12, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 36 Laura N. Duncan Jun. 25, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 37 Thomas Harris Jul. 16, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 38 Louis Bevinie Aug. 29, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 39 Mary Curtis Oct. 21, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 40 Louis J. Calhoun Nov 29, 1885
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 41 Harris Jarrett Jan. 9, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 42 Noah Merrimann Jan. 16, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 43 Ida Davis Feb. 3, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 44 Walter Davis Feb. 14, 1886 Baby
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 45 Rhoda Jane Branam Mar. 19, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 46 Hattie Braun May. 8, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 47 Joyse Duncan May. 12, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 48 Charles Carter May. 17, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 49 Dallas Brannum May. 22, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 50 Sarah Jackson Oct. 10, 1886
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 51 Charles Buttler Jan. 16, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 52 John Thomas Feb. 27, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 53 Ellen Bennett Mar. 16, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 54 John Duncan Apr. 16, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 55 Lulla M. Wheeler Apr. 23, 1887 Actual Grave Location Unknown
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 56 [blank] Brown Apr. 29, 1887 Child of J.R. Brown
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 57 Amelia West Jun. 8, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 58 Julia T. Young Jul. 10, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 59 L.V. Abernethy Jul. 18, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 60 Anna Bell Graham Aug. 18, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 61 Millie Williams Aug. 23, 1887
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 62 [blank] Davis Dec. 28, 1887 Child of Antony Davis
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 63 Allen A. Scott Feb. 19, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 64 Frank Simmons Mar. 27, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 65 Estella Curtis Apr. 25, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 66 Estella Block Apr. 26, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 67 Mary A. West May. 31, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 68 Mary Wheeler Jul. 1, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 69 Joseph Duncan Jul. 31, 1888
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 70 Ellen Mason Jan. 25, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 71 Louise Scott Jan. 29, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 72 Bessie C. Renfro Feb. 13, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 73 Jane Griffin Feb. 22, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 74 Sarah Anna Minor Mar. 15, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 75 Louis Beveneu May. 9, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 76 Winnie Scott Jul. 13, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 77 James Simmons Aug. 7, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 78 Sarah Johnson Nov. 14, 1889
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 79 Ruth Curtis Jan. 27, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 80 Lucy Scott Feb. 21, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 81 Sylvia Mineal Feb. 23, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 82 Edward Bee May. [blank], 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 83 Sophie Haydon Jun. 20, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 84a Winnie Pier Jun. 28, 1890 (still)
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 84b Hillora Pier Jun. 28, 1890 (still)
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 85 William Gains Aug. 27, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 86 George Howard Oct. 22, 1890
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 87 Rosetha Carter Jan. 6, 1891 (baby)
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 88 George Bennett Jan. 8, 1891
Block 19
Orig (H-M-P)
Tier 3 89 David Owen Feb. 15, 1891
BEGIN Block 19A
Orig BETWEEN BLOCK 19 TIER 1 AND BLOCK 20 SUB A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 12 9 Sallie Freeman Aug. 16, 1917 Tier 12-A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 10 4 Charles Bennett Jul. 8, 1929 Tier 10-A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 2 2 Sylvia Baker May. 7, 1935 Tier 2-A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 2 1 Alberta Williams Jan. 20, 1990 Tier 2-A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 6 4 Aaron Dickerson Sep. 27, 1937 Tier 6-A
Block 19A
Original
Tier 2 3 Tatjana V. Bevineau Jul. 21, 1974 Baby
Block 19A
Original
Tier 2 4 Hattie Amelia Johnson Mar. 5, 1928 Tier 2-A
Block 19A
Original
5a Forrest Bevineau Sr. [blank] Tier 2-A Res[erved] To be extra deep
Block 19A
Original
5b Martha Bevineau [blank] Tier 2-A Res[erved] To be extra deep
Block 19A
Original
6 [blank] [blank] [blank] Tier 2-A [Open]
Block 19A
Original
Tier 2 Nicole J. Radley Jul. 20, 2003 Tier 2-A
Block 19A
Original
8 [blank] [blank] [blank] Tier 2-A Res[erved] Purchased by Isaiah Radley, Jr.
BEGIN BLOCK 20
ORIGINAL SUBDIVISION A
BETWEEN HOPE
PALM AND MYRTLE
(H-P-M)
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
1 Jacob Neff Jul. 9, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
2 John Nelson Aug. 2, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
3 Eugene Blackmon Aug. 26, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
4 Amanda Elizabeth Svoboda Sep. 7, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
5 Louis Svoboda Apr. 11, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
6 [blank] Svoboda Res[erved]
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
7 Louisa Kasal Jan. 22, 1961
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
8 Joseph Kasal Oct. 14, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
9 Anna P. Crunelle Jan. 1, 1962
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
10 Ralph Crunelle Nov. 2, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
11 Ernst Mathew Limbach Dec. 21, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
12 Frank Malata Dec. 29, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
13 Anna Marie Bednar Apr. 3, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
14 Phillip Bednar Dec. 7, 1955
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
15 Carl Gierth Apr. 5, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
16 Antonia Hayek Feb. 13, 1952
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
16 Joseph Hayek Apr. 11, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
18 Adam Zinkowitz Jun. 10, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
19 Harry Scott Ford Jul. 3, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
20 Viola DeRugna Jul. 11, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
21 Fred Rehg Jul. 28, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
22 Clara Belle Cantrell Aug. 21, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
23 James Bullock Sep. 9, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
24 Andy Schultz Dec. 3, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
25 Arthur Thomas Dec. 13, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
26 Elizabeth Hoffmann Dec. 23, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
27 Raymond Reedy Dec. 24, 1946
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
28 Alfred Schwartz Jan. 22, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
29 Emma Walter Feb. 16, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
30 John Walter May. 27, 1957
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
31 Hattie Maness May. 11, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
32 Freeman Beckner May. 29, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
33 Bertie Beckner Nov. 18, 1958
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
34 James Beckner Aug. 22, 1960
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
35 Frank Mueller Oct. 2, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
36 Conrad J. Seim Oct. 7, 1947
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
37 John Amen Mar. 13, 1948
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
38 George Marton Mar. 14, 1948
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
39 Edward Grossmann May. 9, 1948
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
40 Mrs. Grossmann Res[erved]
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
41 Res[erved] [name illegible]
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
42 Elizabeth Kraemer Jun. 10, 1963
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
43 William Kraemer Dec. 6, 1953
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
44 Frank Blumhorst Oct. 16, *44
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
45 Roscoe Daughety Jan. 7, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
46 Elizabeth Daughety Apr. 1, 1957
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
47 May E. Daughety May. 26, 1977
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
48 George Clayberg Apr. 7, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
45 Sarah E. Schoemaker Jul. 9, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
50 Willie E. Ferguson Jul. 12, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
51 Adolph Keller Jul. 31, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
52 Mary Herman Sep. 1, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
53 Louisa Farr Sep. 19, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
54 Mrs. Farr Res[erved]
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
55 Bertha Rickert Nov. 22, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
56 Joseph A. Rickert Oct. 19, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
57 William Arthur Mace Oct. 22, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
1 Alvena G. Longcor Jun. 10, 1980
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
20a Andrew Switala Jun. 26, 1999
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
20b Helen Switala Sep. 5, 1993
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
21 Alma M. Cantrell Sep. 10, 1986
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
22 Harold Cantrell Apr. 17, 1968
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
23 Kenneth H. Cantrell Apr. 10, 2001
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
24 Gerald Cantrell [May 22, 2008]
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
44 Cecil C. Simmons Feb. 27, 1992
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
44 Emmerald I. Simmons Nov. 21, 1979
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
49 Ray Shoemaker Jan. 24, 1988
Block 20
Orig Sub A
Tier 1
(H-P-M)
50 Viola Shoemaker Jan. 21, 1993
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 1 David T. Richards Mar. 10, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 2 George Shelton Sr. Apr. 12, 1959
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 3 Dora Shelton Mar. 31, 1945
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 4 Henrietta Sentiff Oct. 15, 1948 Brown
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 5 Jasper M. Hollingsworth Oct. 28, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 6 Ray [Roy] Carmical Dec. 18, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 7 Viola Jane Wood Dec. 19, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 8 Wesley Burnette Dec. 24, 1949
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 9 William Parker Feb. 10, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 10 Mary Grobelnik Res[erved]
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 11 Eva Grobelnik Feb. 20, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 12 Andrew Oplotnik Mar. 4, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 13 Antonio Schey Mar. 14, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 14 James Mullett Mar. 19, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 15 Addison B. Starms Mar. 21, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 16 Frances Ellen Brown May. 5, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 17 Erma Starms Feb. 5, 1966
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 18 Tennie G. Skaggs May. 23, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 19 William Montague Jun. 16, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 20 Ada Carty Jun. 18, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 21 Arnold Wallace Jul. 10, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 1 22 Charles Walker Jul. 25, 1950
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 Thomas E. Brown Apr. 1, 1954
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 5 Roy E. Brown Oct. 23, 1964
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 6 Minnie Rickman Jun. 15, 1957
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 9 Frank Stehlick Jan. 23, 1977
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 10 Jake Stehlick Jr. Jan. 19, 1999
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 11 Joseph Stehlick Jan. 12, 1977
Block 20
Orig Sub C
Tier 2 12 Mary Oplotnik Feb. 15, 1976
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved.
Revised 6 August 2008, introduction revised 21 January 2009; photographs uploaded 17 October 2014.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.