Blocks 6, 10, and 1 in AnnexWalnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Blocks 6, 10, and 11 in Annex

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will be posted upon completion. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery will open in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                    Comments
Blk 6
Annex
1 1 Geo[rge] W. Jackson Nov. 23, 1937
Blk 6
Annex
1 2 Ethel L. Smith Aug. 3, 1964
Blk 6
Annex
1 3 Ormond Jackson Oct. 29, 1933
Blk 6
Annex
1 4 Laura M. Frazer Dec. 11, 1988
Blk 6
Annex
1 5 James F. Frazer Mar. 5, 1962
Blk 6
Annex
1 7 Ormond O. Jackson Apr. 12, 1986
Blk 6
Annex
1 8 Virginia L. Frazer Feb. 2, 1938 Baby
Blk 6
Annex
1 9 Mary L. Jackson Mar. 17, 1932
Blk 6
Annex
1 10 Marie A. Jackson Dec. 19, 1978
Blk 6
Annex
1 11 Errol A. Jackson Sep. 11, 1947
Blk 6
Annex
2 N2 2 John Lieb Mar. 25, 1948
Blk 6
Annex
2 N2 3 Mary Lieb Jul. 12, 1936
Blk 6
Annex
2 N2 5 Vernon C. Mattern Jul. 21, 1966
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 2 Carl Hawthorne Aug. 17, 1944
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 3 Helen Hawthorne Sep. 14, 1935
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 4a Joyce L. Kernan Jul. 10, 1939 (Baby)
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 4b William C. Kernan Apr. 5, 1941 (Baby)
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 5 Elsie Grace Kernan Jun. 19, 1989
Blk 6
Annex
2 S2 6 John Noel Kernan Sr. Mar. 26, 1991 (76)
Blk 6
Annex
3 N2 2 Edwin Storner Jan. 21, 1954
Blk 6
Annex
3 N2 3a John G. Storner May. 2, 1920
Blk 6
Annex
3 N2 3b Margerite Storner Oct. 29, 1936
Blk 6
Annex
3 N2 5 Pearl Storner Oct. 5, 1963
Blk 6
Annex
3 N2 6 Henry Storner Feb. 26, 1969
Blk 6
Annex
3 S2 2 Alfred J. Henninger Oct. 8, 1936
Blk 6
Annex
3 S2 3 Luella E. Henninger Oct. 27, 1969
Blk 6
Annex
4 N2 2 Erna C. Busekrus Sep. 4, 1979
Blk 6
Annex
4 N2 3 Martin W. Busekrus Feb. 8, 1967
Blk 6
Annex
4 N2 5 Mark H. Busekrus Sep. 26, 1989
Blk 6
Annex
4 N2 6a Allene C. Busekrus Nov. 18, 1989
Blk 6
Annex
4 N2 6b Harold E. Busekrus Mar. 31, 1992 (70)
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 1 Helen E. Seitz Sep. 19, 1991 (76)
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 2 Ernelia Louise Mangenalker Mar. 2, 1968
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 3 Herman Mangenalker Aug. 28, 1934
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 4 Albert Diehl Apr. 29, 1973
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 5 Viola M. Diehl Jun. 21, 1991 (79)
Blk 6
Annex
4 S2 6 Walter O. Seitz Mar. 25, 1982
Blk 6
Annex
5, 6, 7,
8, 9, 10,
11, 12
Lot not used, no lot cards.
Blk 6
Annex
13 NE4 1 Walter E. Tewart Mar. 24, 1984
Blk 6
Annex
13 NE4 2 Loretta Tewart Oct. 31, 1988
Blk 6
Annex
13 NW4 1 Res[erved] for Lester
Blk 6
Annex
13 NW4 2 Res[erved] for Pauline
Blk 6
Annex
13 NW4 3 Lucille B. Lien Aug. 28, 1990 (68)
Blk 6
Annex
13 S2 1 Howard Milton Haas Apr. 8, 1985
Blk 6
Annex
13 S2 2 Ronald Wayne Haas Nov. 28, 1970
Blk 6
Annex
13 S2 3 Howard M. Jr. Haas Dec. 31, 1942 (Baby)
Blk 6
Annex
13 S2 5a Monica Ann Hart Oct. 2, 1988
Blk 6
Annex
13 S2 5b Tammy M. Hart Apr. 18, 1981
Blk 6
Annex
14 N2 1 Fred Dawson Mar. 13, 1939
Blk 6
Annex
14 N2 2 Charles A. Dawson Jan. 21, 1969
Blk 6
Annex
14 N2 3 Janet Dawson May. 27, 1981
Blk 6
Annex
14 N2 5 Gertrude Dawson Apr. 9, 1957
Blk 6
Annex
14 N2 6 Alfred Dawson Dec. 24, 1946
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 1 Fred Graf Feb. 25, 1943
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 2 Oscar W. Taylor Aug. 29, 1949
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 3 Della B. Taylor Oct. 29, 1938
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 4 Anita M. Taylor Jul. 2, 1970
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 5 Res[erved] for Fred Taylor
Blk 6
Annex
14 S2 6 Charles T. Graf Jan. 21, 1945
Blk 6
Annex
15 NE4 2 Lidwina C. Owen Jan. 3, 1978
Blk 6
Annex
15 NE4 3 Lyman H. Owen Apr. 23, 1967
Blk 6
Annex
15 NW4 1 Raymond M. Owens Aug. 6, 1938
Blk 6
Annex
15 NW4 2 Rose Williams Jan. 20, 1973
Blk 6
Annex
15 NW4 3 Benjamin Steghaus Apr. 27, 1962
Blk 6
Annex
15 S2 1a Opal G. Gilmore Jul. 2, 1988 Ashes
Blk 6
Annex
15 S2 1b Dr. John Milton Gilmore Feb. 21, 1967
Blk 6
Annex
15 S2 2 Nola Sisk Staffelback Dec. 19, 1954
Blk 6
Annex
15 S2 3 Martin Sisk Apr. 25, 1938
Blk 6
Annex
15 S2 4 Juanita S. McIntyre Nov. 30, 1970
Blk 6
Annex
16 N2 1 Charles F. Rockwell Apr. 12, 1938
Blk 6
Annex
16 N2 2 Kate B. Rockwell Dec. 3, 1943
Blk 6
Annex
16 N2 3 Ru[-?-] Clasquin Res[erved]
Blk 6
Annex
16 N2 4 [-?-] Hughes Res[erved. Name too faint to read.]
Blk 6
Annex
16 N2 6 Ben Rockwell Jan. 13, 1973
Blk 6
Annex
16 SE4 2 Susie Fuess Jan. 13, 1946
Blk 6
Annex
16 SE4 3 Martin Fuess Apr. 10, 1938
Blk 6
Annex
16 SW4 1 John Rust Sr. Jan. 28, 1938 (66 yrs)
Blk 6
Annex
16 SW4 2 William James Rust Nov. 16, 1963
Blk 6
Annex
16 SW4 3 Florence Bell Rust Dec. 18, 1967
Blk 6
Annex
17 1 Maggie O. Donathan Nov. 22, 1987
Blk 6
Annex
17 2a Res[erved] for Mrs. and John Donathan
Blk 6
Annex
17 2b Easter Pixley Res[erved]
Blk 6
Annex
17 3 Ira Othal Stallons Jan. 1, 1977
Blk 6
Annex
17 5 John E. Schloemann Aug. 23, 1972
Blk 6
Annex
17 6 Viola M. Schloemann Dec. 19, 1980
Blk 10
Annex
1 N2 1 George Buffington Apr. 29, 1924
Blk 10
Annex
1 N2 2 Ida Buffington Jun. 29, 1939
Blk 10
Annex
1 N2 3 Roy A. Buffington Jul. 15, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
1 N2 4 Joyce Buffington Jan. 29, 1932
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 1 Lindsey L. Scott Apr. 2, 1913
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 2 Ida Scott May. 19, 1961
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 3 Edward Huling May. 25, 1955
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 4 Ervin T. Morton Sep. 10, 1930
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 5 Mary B. Morton Apr. 7, 1949
Blk 10
Annex
1 S2 6 Margaret Huling Jan. 21, 1928
Blk 10
Annex
2 E2 1 Kenneth J. Goldsmith Apr. 26, 1988
Blk 10
Annex
2 E2 2 Res[erved] for Helen Goldsmith
Blk 10
Annex
2 E2 3 John Odell Grant Olstad Oct. 16, 1985
Blk 10
Annex
2 E2 5 Noah Michael Ferris Feb. 7, 1993 (84)
Blk 10
Annex
2 E2 6 Florence Rose Ferris May. 14, 1991 (80)
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 1a Edith Crafton Nov. 16, 1910
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 1b Thelma Crafton Nov. 29, 1910
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 2 Nicholas Kaiser Apr. 23, 1926
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 3 Mary Kaiser Mar. 6, 1923
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 4 Herman Kaiser Mar. 22, 1924
Blk 10
Annex
2 W2 5 Valentine Kaiser Dec. 22, 1971
Blk 10
Annex
3 E2 1 John Doerr Sep. 21, 1913
Blk 10
Annex
3 E2 2 Elizabeth Doerr Sep. 2. 1912
Blk 10
Annex
3 E2 3 Fred P. Doerr Nov. 28, 1936
Blk 10
Annex
3 E2 6 Res[erved] for Della Gibbons
Blk 10
Annex
3 W2 2 William Lesher Dec. 6, 1923
Blk 10
Annex
3 W2 3 Emma J. Arey May. 31, 1914
Blk 10
Annex
3 W2 4 Alene Sharpe May. 19, 1941
Blk 10
Annex
3 W2 5 Mary A. Lesher Aug. 26, 1924
Blk 10
Annex
3 W2 6 James H. Jackson Apr. 17, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
4 N2 2 Mary Simon Oct. 12, 1931
Blk 10
Annex
4 N2 3 Albert Simon Feb. 6, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
4 N2 4 Albert R. Simon Sr. May. 27, 1968
Blk 10
Annex
4 N2 5 Anna C. Simon Jun. 22, 1987
Blk 10
Annex
4 S2 3 Edward R. Steiger Oct. 23, 1928
Blk 10
Annex
4 S2 4 Lillian M. Steiger Oct. 22, 1962
Blk 10
Annex
4 S2 5 Edward C. Steiger Jun. 30, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
4 S2 5 Lester Steiger Dec. 5, 1974
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 1 Michael F. Ferris Jan, 3, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 2 Elsie Davidson Nov. 29, 1936
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 3 Frank E. Ferrero Feb. 26, 1968
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 4 Walter J. Verges Jul. 17, 1954
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 5 Res[erved] for Bernice M.
Blk 10
Annex
5 N2 6 Lawrence W. Ferrero Ferris Jun. 14, 1983
Blk 10
Annex
5 S2 1 John Schuetz Mar. 3, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
5 S2 2 Marie E. Schuetz Jun. 20, 1928
Blk 10
Annex
5 S2 3 Mary Caroline Meyer Feb. 8, 1957
Blk 10
Annex
5 S2 5 Minnie Wilscheid Oct. 1, 1947
Blk 10
Annex
5 S2 6 Martin Wilscheid Mar. 11, 1934
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 1 Barney B. Webb Apr. 14, 1942
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 2 Mildred Webb Feb. 25, 1961
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 3 Richard Webb Jun. 25, 1963
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 4 Charles Webb Jun. 8, 1958
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 5 Elizabeth Webb May. 27, 1949
Blk 10
Annex
6 E2 6 G. A. Bailey Jan. 2, 1914
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 1 Augusta Daenzer Mar. 22, 1923
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 2 John Daenzer Feb. 28, 1914
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 3 Benjamin R. Daenzer Mar. 31, 1913
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 4 Drucilla Wamser Jul. 4, 1949
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 5 Anna M. Wamser Sep. 9, 1942
Blk 10
Annex
6 W2 6 Charles A. Wamser Mar. 25, 1934
Blk 10
Annex
7 E2 3 Peter Maurer Apr. 15, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
7 E2 4 Julia Maurer Aug. 30, 1929
Blk 10
Annex
7 W2 1 and 2 Ruth Sophie Ayres May. 17, 1979
Blk 10
Annex
7 W2 3 Frank B. Ayres Dec. 8, 1948
Blk 10
Annex
7 W2 4 Ella Ayres Mar. 17, 1934
Blk 10
Annex
7 W2 5 Frances J. Ayres Feb. 18, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
7 W2 6 Edward Ayres Apr. 16, 1904
Blk 10
Annex
8 NE2 1 Ferdinand Eichorn Jul. 19, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
8 NW2 1-3 [Lot card is blank]
Blk 10
Annex
8 S2 4 George Boul Apr. 13, 1936
Blk 10
Annex
8 S2 5 Julia E. Boul Dec. 4, 1914
Blk 10
Annex
8 S2 6 Ephriam Soulsby Dec. 24, 1950
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 1 Louis Ludwig Sep. 15, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 2 Elizabeth Ludwig May. 3, 1920 Mary [Written above name]
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 4 Rose A. Ludwig Jun. 2, 1953
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 5 Mary M. Gamble Aug. 2, 1964
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 6a Anna M. Ludwig Aug. 20, 1947 (Ashes)
Blk 10
Annex
9 N2 6b Edmund Ludwig Nov. 10, 1941
Blk 10
Annex
9 S2 2 Barbara Winkler Jun. 1, 1967
Blk 10
Annex
9 S2 3 August Winkler Jul. 28, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
10 E2 1 John Welker Jun. 11, 1925
Blk 10
Annex
10 E2 2 Adam Bieser Jan. 20, 1929
Blk 10
Annex
10 E2 3 Anna P. Joseph Mar. 24, 1946
Blk 10
Annex
10 E2 6 Margaret J. Bieser Apr. 26, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 10
Annex
10 W2 1 Lulu Engler Oct. 1, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
10 W2 2 John Rock Sep. 9, 1940
Blk 10
Annex
10 W2 3 Kate Rock Apr. 26, 1962
Blk 10
Annex
10 W2 5 Caroline Lonie Jan. 21, 1979
Blk 10
Annex
10 W2 6 Thomas H. Lonie Nov. 1, 1944 (Ashes)
Blk 10
Annex
11 E2 1 Irving R. Sauer Apr. 22, 1911
Blk 10
Annex
11 E2 2 Louise Sauer Apr. 13, 1931
Blk 10
Annex
11 E2 3 Leslie Sauer May. 8, 1942
Blk 10
Annex
11 E2 4 Ben R. Sauer Oct. 23, 1958
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 1 Pvt. Robert Petzoldt Aug. 24, 1911
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 2 Michael Roedersheimer Feb. 12, 1935
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 3 Henry Roedersheimer Jul. 27, 1955
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 4 Ida E. Roedersheimer Feb. 14, 1976
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 5 Armin B. Weilmuenster Jun. 19, 1989
Blk 10
Annex
11 W2 6 Minerva E. Weilmuenster Jul. 9, 1972
Blk 10
Annex
12 N2 1 Joseph G. Frey Jun. 3, 1969
Blk 10
Annex
12 N2 2 Angelina A. Frey Jul. 13, 1964
Blk 10
Annex
12 N2 3 Cathlen A. Frey Jul. 30, 1916 (Baby)
Blk 10
Annex
12 S2 2 Clara Woodrome Jan. 13, 1934
Blk 10
Annex
12 S2 3 Sara Woodrome Mar. 13, 1926
Blk 10
Annex
12 S2 4 Fanny Woodrome Nov. 6, 1918
Blk 10
Annex
12 S2 5 Andrew Woodrome Aug. 23, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
12 S2 [Unknown] Carrie C. Burdsall Apr. 1, 1916 (43 Yr.) [Grave number not specified.]
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 1 Edward H. Stoehr Jan. 14, 1948
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 2 Olga A. Stoehr Apr. 3, 1928
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 3 Florence L. Stoehr Jun. 22, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 4 Mayme S. Browning Jun. 7, 1991 (88)
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 5 Clifford A. Browning Jan. 6, 1976 Ashes of
Blk 10
Annex
13 N2 6 Anna Stoehr Nov. 1, 1944
Blk 10
Annex
13 S2 1 Charles H. Miller Dec. 1, 1939
Blk 10
Annex
13 S2 2 Louisa E. Miller Jan. 10, 1983
Blk 10
Annex
13 S2 6 Charles A. Miller Feb. 29, 1916 (Baby)
Blk 10
Annex
14 E2 1 Fred G. Miller Feb. 27, 1942
Blk 10
Annex
14 E2 2 Alma Miller Nov. 16, 1954
Blk 10
Annex
14 E2 4 Carrie Mueller Taylor May. 12, 1936
Blk 10
Annex
14 E2 5 Louisa K. Peter Apr. 29, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
14 E2 6 Christian E. Peter Apr. 22, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
14 W2 1 Carolina (Lina) Schwahn Oct. 15, 1956
Blk 10
Annex
14 W2 2 Gustav Schwahn Apr. 2, 1936
Blk 10
Annex
14 W2 3 Henry F. Schwahn Apr. 18, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
14 W2 4 Carolina Schwahn Apr. 17, 1914
Blk 10
Annex
14 W2 5 Emma Schwahn Nov. 3, 1912
Blk 10
Annex
15 E2 2 Ella M. Thomore Jan. 21, 1932
Blk 10
Annex
15 E2 3 Monroe Rittenhouse Feb. 11, 1923
Blk 10
Annex
15 E2 4 Josephine Rittenhouse Oct. 14, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
15 E2 5 Annie Schertzer Oct. 22, 1912 Filicita [Written over name]
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 1 Barbara Bernhardt Wachter Apr. 18, 1913
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 2 George Bernhardt Wachter Jan. 29, 1938 Wm. [Written over name]
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 3a Katherine Bernhardt Dec. 9, 1988
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 3b Lawrence Bernhardt Jul. 30, 1951
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 4 Mary Seiler Dec. 26, 1926 [Question marks surround name.]
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 5 Ben Gross Feb. 22, 1927 [Question marks surround name.]
Blk 10
Annex
15 W2 6 Catherine M. Gross Pulse Oct. 28, 1941 [Question marks surround name.]
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 1a [blank] Daniels Jun. 3, 1919 Child of Calvin Daniels
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 1b Belle Irene Daniels Mar. 12, 1918
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 1c Myrtle Paulina Daniels Feb. 10, 1926
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 4 Calvin A. Daniels [sic] Mar. 29, 1944
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 5 Cecelia J. Daniel [sic] Mar. 31, 1927
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 6 Abraham Daniel [sic] Mar. 19, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
16 N2 Unknown Jesse E. Daniels Dec. 21, 1929 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 1 George Isselhardt Mar. 3, 1916
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 2 Mary E. Isselhardt Jun. 14, 1971
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 3 Allen Kassebaum Mar. 10, 1930 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 4a Donald Paul Isselhardt Oct. 23, 1928 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 4b [L]ennard Isselhardt Jul. 10, 1923 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 5 George W. Isselhardt May. 10, 1970
Blk 10
Annex
16 S2 6 Adeline C. Isselhardt Mar. 15, 1996
Blk 10
Annex
17 N2 1 Valentine Brennfleck Oct. 20, 1933
Blk 10
Annex
17 N2 2 Margareth Brennfleck Dec. 23, 1931
Blk 10
Annex
17 N2 3 Walter Brennfleck Mar. 19, 1915
Blk 10
Annex
17 N2 4 Clemeons Brennfleck Mar. 29, 1933
Blk 10
Annex
17 S2 1-12 [This card is blank]
Blk 10
Annex
18 E2 3 Katherine Neuman Sep. 22, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
18 E2 4 Helene Momsen Oct. 4, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
18 E2 5 Anton Momsen Oct. 9, 1925
Blk 10
Annex
18 E2 6 William Momsen Jan. 4, 1913
Blk 10
Annex
18 W2 1 Dolores Mueller Sep. 5, 1912 (Baby)
Blk 10
Annex
18 W2 2 John A. Mueller Mar. 19, 1952
Blk 10
Annex
18 W2 3 Emma F. Mueller Feb. 19, 1970
Blk 10
Annex
19 E2 1 Eugene F. Sauer May. 14, 1952
Blk 10
Annex
19 E2 4 Henry P. Mohr May. 6, 1918
Blk 10
Annex
19 E2 5 Ida W. Mohr Oct. 21, 1911
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 1 Michael Oexner Dec. 22, 1925
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 2 Mary A. Oexner Sep. 27, 1932
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 3 Henry Hesse Aug. 19, 1917
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 4 Elizabeth Hesse Nov. 27, 1911
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 5 Albert B. Hesse Jul. 28, 1950
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 6 Adele M. Hesse Nov. 9, 1973
Blk 10
Annex
19 W2 [Unknown] January Hesse Jul. 1, 1945 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
20 N2 2 Joseph A. Buckrod Sr. Feb. 14, 1950
Blk 10
Annex
20 N2 3 Elizabeth Buckrod Oct. 28, 1912
Blk 10
Annex
20 N2 4 August. Buckrod May. 18, 1928
Blk 10
Annex
20 S2 3a Thomas Day Mar. 13, 1915 Baby
Blk 10
Annex
20 S2 3b Minnie Day Mar. 7, 1915
Blk 11
Annex
1 N2 1 Theodore Faber Dec. 26, 1937
Blk 11
Annex
1 N2 2 Margaret Faber Mar. 13, 1947
Blk 11
Annex
1 N2 4 Fred Faber Oct. 17, 1932
Blk 11
Annex
1 N2 5 Fannie Faber Oct. 28, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
1 N2 6 Elizabeth Faber Jun. 27, 1912
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 1 Emma Martha Barttelbort May. 6, 1965
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 2 Henry Barttelbort May. 11, 1953
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 3 Rose C. Barttelbort May. 2, 1964
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 4 Mary Barttelbort Nov. 26, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 5 William Barttelbort Dec. 9, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
1 S2 6 Maria E. Barttelbort Dec. 9, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 1 William B. Willmann Apr. 14, 1912
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 2 Susan Willmann Aug. 7, 1931
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 3 Robert L. Willmann Jan. 29, 1932 (Baby)
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 4 Alva A. Willman Dec. 25, 1987
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 5 Elmer G. Willman Oct. 4, 1976
Blk 11
Annex
2 E2 6 Emil W. Willman Sep. 23, 1976
Blk 11
Annex
2 W2 3 Ransom H. Lewis Jul. 3, 1911
Blk 11
Annex
2 W2 4 Mary E. Lewis Dec. 28, 1961
Blk 11
Annex
3 E2 1 Emily E. Fillmore Jan. 9, 1931
Blk 11
Annex
3 E2 2 Emily Elliott Aug. 11, 1947
Blk 11
Annex
3 E2 3 David Elliott Nov. 10, 1912
Blk 11
Annex
3 W2 2 Raymond R. Rief Mar. 19, 1961
Blk 11
Annex
3 W2 4 Perry A. Rief Nov. 18, 1948
Blk 11
Annex
3 W2 5 Pauline Rief Jul. 10, 1941
Blk 11
Annex
3 W2 6 Andrew Rief Jul. 16, 1912
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 1 Joyce E. Moehle Feb. 13, 1984
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 2 Edward Moehle Dec. 30, 1914 (Baby)
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 3 Annie L. Moehle May. 20, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 4 Minnie M. Moehle May. 30, 1962
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 5 Edward Moehle Jul. 2, 1950
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 6 Milton X. Moehle Jun. 8, 1987
Blk 11
Annex
4 N2 [A baby burial in Remarks area of card is too faint to read.]
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 1 Mary S. Fritz Nov. 5, 1945
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 2 Conrad A. Fritz Feb. 4, 1944
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 3 Anna M. Fritz Apr. 10, 1915
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 4 Charles K. Fritz Sep. 19, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 5 Olinda E. Fritz Jun. 3, 1982
Blk 11
Annex
4 S2 6 Louis G. Fritz Sep. 6, 1983
Blk 11
Annex
5 N2 2 Henry Heymann Mar. 21, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
5 N2 3 Bertha Heymann Apr. 3, 1922
Blk 11
Annex
5 N2 4 Frances Klein May. 29, 1923
Blk 11
Annex
5 N2 5 Ernestine Klein Jul. 13, 1966
Blk 11
Annex
5 N2 6 Louis C. Klein Jul. 6, 1955
Blk 11
Annex
5 S2 1 Lorenz Utz Dec, 23, 1932
Blk 11
Annex
5 S2 2 Louisa Utz Mar. 28, 1942
Blk 11
Annex
5 S2 3 Jacobina Keller Sep. 1, 1883
Blk 11
Annex
5 S2 5 Mazie L. Vollmer Jun. 14, 1967
Blk 11
Annex
5 S2 6 Wilbert E. Vollmer Feb. 7, 1967
Blk 11
Annex
6 E2 1 Martin Maul Feb. 20, 1964
Blk 11
Annex
6 E2 3 Elizabeth Maul Feb. 10, 1933
Blk 11
Annex
6 E2 4 George H. Maul Jul. 21, 1913
Blk 11
Annex
6 E2 5 Bernhard H. Schuessel Apr. 30, 1937
Blk 11
Annex
6 E2 6 Emilie R. Schuessel Apr. 9, 1971
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 2 Margaret Gaumnitz Nov. 8, 1957
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 3 Barbara Gaumnitz Oct. 29, 1955
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 4a Idell Knefelkamp Aug. 18, 1919 Baby
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 4b August. C. Knefelkamp May. 19, 1913
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 5a Evelyn Jean Knebelkamp [sic] Oct. 30, 1926 Baby
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 5b Julia Knefelkamp Tuttas Feb. 17, 1949
Blk 11
Annex
6 W2 6 Lena Gaumnitz Mar. 6, 1929
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 1 Res[erved for] George Dechant
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 2 Lorena M. Dechant Dec. 16, 1966
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 3 Fred W. Kruger Mar. 15, 1975
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 4 Nannie J. Kruger Jul. 14, 1954
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 5 Fred O. Kruger Jun. 22, 1934
Blk 11
Annex
7 E2 6 Minnie Kruger Nov. 10, 1942
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 1 Edward C. Eidmann Oct. 1, 1938
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 2 Mary K. Eidmann May. 14, 1957
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 3 Catherine Kunze Nov. 13, 1913
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 4 Fred August. Kunze Feb. 7, 1922
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 5 Dr. William B. Kunze Apr. 1, 1943
Blk 11
Annex
7 W2 6 Louis A. Kunze Nov. 6, 1976
Blk 11
Annex
8 N2 3 Robert Emmet Eidmann Dec. 2, 1913
Blk 11
Annex
8 S2 2 James A. Stout Apr. 25, 1915
Blk 11
Annex
8 S2 3 Louisa Stout Oct. 4, 1931
Blk 11
Annex
9 N2 1 Pvt. Fred Klaas Dec. 28, 1915
Blk 11
Annex
9 N2 2 Mary Klaas Jun. 5, 1936
Blk 11
Annex
9 N2 5 Rosa Klaas Feb. 21, 1938
Blk 11
Annex
9 N2 6 Emil Klaas Dec. 6, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
9 S2 1 Valentine Kohm Feb. 17, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
9 S2 2 Emma Kohm Oct. 10, 1951
Blk 11
Annex
9 S2 3 Louis Kohm May. 22, 1961
Blk 11
Annex
9 S2 6 William Kohm Jun. 18, 1935
Blk 11
Annex
10 E2 1 Mary Erwin Sep. 12, 1928
Blk 11
Annex
10 E2 2 Leonard Erwin Jul. 15, 1937
Blk 11
Annex
10 E2 3 Leonard John Erwin Feb. 9, 1992 (89)
Blk 11
Annex
10 E2 4 Daniel Shanahan Oct. 4, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
10 E2 5 Eliza M. Williamson Aug. 6, 1922
Blk 11
Annex
10 W2 3 William H. Walker Jul. 17, 1934
Blk 11
Annex
10 W2 4 James Edgar Walker Aug. 2, 1920
Blk 11
Annex
10 W2 5 Thomas Walker Aug. 22, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
10 W2 6 Mary A. Walker Jun. 21, 1939
Blk 11
Annex
11 E2 1 Eugene A. Briesacher Nov. 1, 1982
Blk 11
Annex
11 E2 2 Agnes Briesacher Feb. 11, 1992 (81)
Blk 11
Annex
11 E2 3 Eleanor Sophie Briesacher Jan. 31, 1981
Blk 11
Annex
11 E2 6 Daniel Briesacher Jan. 20, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
11 W2 2 Frank Meyer Jun. 23, 1933
Blk 11
Annex
11 W2 3 Milly Meyer Dec. 27, 1919
Blk 11
Annex
12 NE2 1 Hugo E. Faerber Jun. 7, 1940
Blk 11
Annex
12 NE2 2 Lillie M. Faerber Dec. 24, 1960
Blk 11
Annex
12 NW2 1 Geo[rge] Herbert Mar. 6, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
12 NW2 2a J. Edwin Herbert Apr. 28, 1952 (Baby)
Blk 11
Annex
12 NW2 2b Clara Herbert Sep. 23, 1951
Blk 11
Annex
12 S2 1 Evelyn Agne Oct. 4, 1959
Blk 11
Annex
12 S2 2 Caroline Nesbit Jul. 18, 1950
Blk 11
Annex
12 S2 3 Charles L. Nesbit Sep. 13, 1932
Blk 11
Annex
12 S2 4 Ellen Nesbit Jul. 10, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
12 S2 5 Charles Nesbit Aug. 7, 1923
Blk 11
Annex
13 N2 2 Julia Beck Dec. 8, 1931
Blk 11
Annex
13 N2 3 Elizabeth Beck May. 30, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
13 N2 4 Pauline Raufhake Oct. 27, 1981
Blk 11
Annex
13 N2 5 Norbert Raufhake Dec. 23, 1960
Blk 11
Annex
13 S2 2 Mary DeGough Jun. 16, 1929
Blk 11
Annex
13 S2 3 T. L. DeGough Sep. 7, 1897
Blk 11
Annex
13 S2 4 Webster DeGough Sep. 4, 1914
Blk 11
Annex
14 E2 4 Mahala Stookey Sep. 5, 1926
Blk 11
Annex
14 E2 5 Loren Stookey Mar. 9, 1920
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 1 John Gorges Apr. 2, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 2 Clemma Gorges May. 8, 1946
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 3 Charles E. Gorges Sep. 17, 1949
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 4 Lillian Waelti May. 22, 1967
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 5 Frank J. Gorges Res[erved]
Blk 11
Annex
14 W2 6 Betty Gorges Res[erved]
Blk 11
Annex
15 E2 4 John Woelfle Oct. 8, 1943
Blk 11
Annex
15 E2 5 Flora Woelfle May. 2, 1942
Blk 11
Annex
15 E2 6 Alsie Woelfle Jun. 27, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
15 W2 1 Frank M. Haak May. 3, 1929
Blk 11
Annex
15 W2 2 Jacob Stammer Jan. 1, 1925
Blk 11
Annex
15 W2 3 John Stammer Jul. 9, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
15 W2 4 Marie E. Stammer Jul. 7, 1932
Blk 11
Annex
15 W2 5 Clara Haak Feb. 28, 1937
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 1 Theodore Geo[rge] Stoltz Apr. 1, 1964
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 2 Louisa Stoltz Feb. 2, 1920
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 3 Rosalia Stoltz Oct. 2, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 4 Louise Agnes Stoltz May. 18, 1980
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 5 Theodore W. Stoltz Dec. 12, 1947
Blk 11
Annex
16 N2 6 Alma Stoltz Oct. 27, 1964
Blk 11
Annex
16 S2 2 Ernest Kelsey Nov. 1, 1965
Blk 11
Annex
16 S2 3 Alvina Kelsey Sep. 29, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
16 S2 4 Mildred Kelsey May. 22, 1960
Blk 11
Annex
16 S2 5 Willard Kelsey Oct. 10, 1971
Blk 11
Annex
16 S2 6 Clifford Kelsey Apr. 21, 1948
Blk 11
Annex
17 N2 1 Julius Halemeyer Apr. 3, 1935
Blk 11
Annex
17 N2 2 Frederick M. Halemeyer May. 8, 1944
Blk 11
Annex
17 N2 3 Hilda A. Halemeyer Jul. 26, 1980
Blk 11
Annex
17 N2 5 Virginia F. Halemeyer Mar. 25, 1920
Blk 11
Annex
17 N2 6 Mildred S. Halemeyer Feb. 20, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
17 S2 1 Oscar A. Bour Apr. 10, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
17 S2 2 Anna Bour Jul. 15, 1948
Blk 11
Annex
17 S2 5 Pearl Lancaster Nov. 29, 1950
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 1 Marcellus G. Biehl Feb. 13, 1987
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 2 Helen C. Biehl Jan. 17, 1984
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 3 William F. Biehl Apr. 4, 1951
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 4 Elizabeth C. Biehl Apr. 7, 1980
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 5 Wilhelmina Biehl Feb. 13, 1926
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 6a [Blank] Biehl Feb. 16, 1921 Child of Biehl
Blk 11
Annex
18 E2 6b Carl Biehl Jan. 24, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
18 W2 1 Anna V. Givenrod Sep. 4, 1976
Blk 11
Annex
18 W2 2 Otis W. Givenrod Sep. 15, 1971
Blk 11
Annex
18 W2 3 Rosella Givenrod Aug. 1, 1916
Blk 11
Annex
18 W2 4 Otis W. Givenrod Jr. Oct. 24, 1982
Blk 11
Annex
18 W2 Res[erved for] Laura Givenrod
Blk 11
Annex
19 E2 4 Elizabeth Nelson Nov. 1, 1939
Blk 11
Annex
19 E2 5 Peter Nelson Mar. 22, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
19 W2 1 Ellanora Schultz Feb. 15, 1917 (Leona) [Written above name]
Blk 11
Annex
19 W2 2 John H. Schultz Nov. 14, 1918
Blk 11
Annex
19 W2 3 Minnie Schultz Feb. 21, 1946
Blk 11
Annex
19 W2 4 Charles E. Schultz Feb. 16, 1969
Blk 11
Annex
19 W2 5 Res[erved] for Lillian Ernst
Blk 11
Annex
20 N2 2 Elmer Leander Brandmeier Jul. 5, 1975 Ashes of
Blk 11
Annex
20 N2 5 Louise Brandmeier May. 28, 1920 Eliza B. [Written over name]
Blk 11
Annex
20 N2 6 Fred Brandmeier Jun. 7, 1935
Blk 11
Annex
20 S2 2 Henry Christensen Apr. 13, 1917
Blk 11
Annex
20 S2 3 Katherine Christensen Jan. 16, 1926
Blk 11
Annex
20 S2 5 Lena Christensen Sep. 4, 1946
Blk 11
Annex
20 S2 6 Albert Christensen Nov. 6, 1945
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 12 September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.