Block 5 Annex, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 5 Annex

Transcriptions from Lot Cards with Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will be posted upon completion. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery will open in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                    Comments
Block 5
Annex
1 N2 4 Dorothy L. McIlwain May. 27, 1973 (Henstead)
Block 5
Annex
1 N2 5 Louis McIlwain May. 27, 1954  
Block 5
Annex
1 N2 6 Daisy M. McIlwain Aug. 24, 1931 (Walster)
Block 5
Annex
1 S2 1 Milton F. Sindel Jun. 29, 1962  
Block 5
Annex
1 S2 2 Agnes Sindel Jul. 30, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
1 S2 3 Milton Sindel Jr. Jun. 5, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
2 N2 1 Chas. C. Wingett Jr. Oct. 2, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
2 N2 2 Charles Cecil Wingett Oct. 19, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
2 N2 3 Emma Wingett Oct. 25, 1975 Hoffman
Block 5
Annex
2 S2 1 Mack Bazel Doty Apr. 12, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
2 S2 2 Edna A. Doty May. 1, 1988  
Block 5
Annex
2 S2 3 June M. Doty Aug. 27, 1931 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
2 S2 4 Ida Doty Jun. 25, 1945  
Block 5
Annex
2 S2 5 James W. Doty Jun. 7, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
3 NE4 2 Richard A. L. Browner Oct. 6, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
3 NE4 3 Carrie Browner Oct. 2, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
3 NW4 1 John A. Gregory Nov. 3, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
3 NW4 2 Elizabeth Gregory Dec. 18, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
3 NW4 3a Charles E. Seets Jan. 7, 1932 Baby
Block 5
Annex
3 NW4 3b [blank] Berkel Apr. 13, 1934 Baby
Block 5
Annex
3 S2 1a Henry Schilling Nov. 15, 1980  
5h Annex 3 S2 1b Peter Becker Dec. 12, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
3 S2 2 Viola Becker Dec. 22, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
3 S2 4 William J. Lugge Jan. 13, 1983  
Block 5
Annex
3 S2 5 Josephine M. Lugge Feb. 13, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
3 S2 6 William Herbert Jr. Feb. 27, 1937 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
4 N2 1 Charles P. Fischer Nov. 9, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
4 N2 2 Mary A. Fischer Apr. 8, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
4 N2 5 Margaret Arnold Oct. 21, 1972  
Block 5
Annex
4 N2 6 Christian F. Arnold Aug. 2, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 1 Erwin K. Hartenstein Dec. 9, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 2 Lorraine [blank]   [Two question marks appear before the name.]
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 3 Helen Laws   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 4 Otto Clements   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 5 Viola E. Clements Mar. 5, 1992 (66) [The grave diagram lists Violet rather than "Viola."]
Block 5
Annex
4 S2 6 Douglas I. Hartenstein Jul. 11, 1930 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
5 N2 1 Fay H. Welch Sep. 23, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
5 N2 2 Teresa E. Welch Jul. 13, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
5 N2 6 Doris Fay Welch Apr. 29, 1930 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 1 Alex Cruickshank May. 8, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 2 Florence Cruickshank Sep. 13, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 3 Melvin A. Clark Mar. 16, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 4 William B. Clark Aug. 24, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 5 Cora Sheridan Nov. 14, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
5 S2 6 William M. Sheridan Jun. 22, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
6 N2 1 Felix Mayor Apr. 10, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
6 N2 2 Gertrude Mayor Aug. 31, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
6 N2 5 Pauline Lloyd Aug. 4, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 2 George E. Zellers Oct. 25, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 3 Adeline Zellers Apr. 15, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 4a Theodore Leroy Harper Sep. 9, 1942 (Stillbirth)
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 4b Nina J. Harper Feb. 14, 1941 [B.H. is circled in the surname field. Possibly for baby Harper? The word babies is noted for this grave in the grave diagram.]
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 5 Lillian V. Harper Apr. 7, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
6 S2 6 Roy Harper Mar. 3, 1942  
Block 5
Annex
7 N2 2 Frank [T. or I] Finney Jan. 8, 1962  
Block 5
Annex
7 N2 3 Edna M. Finney Jun. 9, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 1 Charles E. Mineman Feb. 20, 1989  
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 2 Evelyn [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 3 Edward [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 4 Virginia C. Mineman Jul. 21, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 5 Gladys P. Mineman Apr. 20, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
7 S2 6 Edward F. Mineman Jan. 8, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
8 N2 1 Wm E. Schmisseur Jun. 12, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
8 N2 2 Leona Schmisseur Apr. 14, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
8 N2 3 William D. Schmisseur Feb. 25, 1972  
Block 5
Annex
8 S2 1 Julius J. Wolf Jan. 1, 1934  
Block 5
Annex
9 N2 1 Henry Ortlepp Apr. 30, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
9 N2 2 Mary Ortlepp Feb. 3, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
9 N2 5 Henry Ortlepp Sep. 8, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
9 N2 6 John Ortlepp Sep. 2, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
9 S2 1 Charles H. Scruggs Sep. 5, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
9 S2 2 Grace Milburn Scruggs Jun. 15, 1964 [Milburn might be interpreted as maiden name.]
Block 5
Annex
9 S2   Grace M. Scruggs Sep. 6, 1930 [This burial not assigned specific grave. This May. be same decedent as in Grave 2.]
Block 5
Annex
10 N2 1 Mary Scobbie Oct. 31, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
10 N2 2 Alexander Anderson Scobbie Mar. 23, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
10 N2 5 David L. Scobbie Sr. Oct. 13, 1990 (85)
Block 5
Annex
10 N2 6a [blank] Scobbie Jun. 22, 1931 Child of Mr. and Mrs. John Scobbie
Block 5
Annex
10 N2 6b Helen [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
10 S2 1 Fred Seibert Jr. Mar. 16, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
10 S2 2 Lydia Seibert Jun. 25, 1977  
Block 5
Annex
10 S2 4 Clara Seitz Sep. 27, 1984  
Block 5
Annex
10 S2 5 Rose M. Seitz Jul. 3, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
10 S2 6 Henry Seitz Sr. May. 20, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
11 1 Henry Wasem Sr. Jan. 27, 1941  
Block 5
Annex
11 2 Annie Wasem Nov. 2, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
11 4 Charles Wasem Sep. 16, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
11 5 Jacob E. Wasem Aug. 12, 1959  
Block 5
Annex
11 6 Adele Wasem Jul. 13, 1972  
Block 5
Annex
12 NE4 1 Ida K. Hueting Apr. 15, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
12 NE4 2 Bernard L. Hueting Dec. 17, 1949  
Block 5
Annex
12 NW4 1 Louis Neumeyer Jan. 7, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
12 NW4 2 Bertha C. Neumeyer Mar. 6, 1954  
Block 5
Annex
12 S2 2 Arthur Knepper Jun. 15, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
12 S2 3 Arthur Knepper Jr. Dec. 31, 1929 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
12 S2 4 Henry F. Schrader May. 5, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
12 S2 5 Wanda [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
12 S2 6 Arnold A. Knepper Sr. Jun. 6, 1992 (61)
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 1 John H. Amlung Oct. 28, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 2 Emily A. Krause Sep. 8, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
13 N2 6 Ida A. Hartwig Jan. 25, 1960 (Beulah)
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 1 Joseph H. Hartford Oct. 26, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 2 Margaret A. Fisher Jan. 4, 1963  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 3 Grace Mary Hoeffken Aug. 29, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 4 Mary E. Beck Jul. 3, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 5 Charles Beck Nov. 15, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
13 S2 6 Helen B. Baltz Mar. 9, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
14 N2 1 John A. Bevirt Jan. 24, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
14 N2 2 Emma E. Bevirt Dec. 24, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
14 SE4 1 Irene W. Bingheim Dec. 15, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
14 SE4 2 Elmer P. Bingheim Oct. 26, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
14 SE4 3 Dave L. Bingheim Apr. 19, 1964  
Block 5
Annex
14 SW4 1 Mathilda K. Hettenhausen Aug. 8, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
14 SW4 2a Pearl Klein Oct. 30, 1963 (Left Leg Amp. of…)
Block 5
Annex
14 SW4 2b Arthur Hettenhausen Jul. 4, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
14 SW4 3 Pearl Klein May. 8, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
15 N2 2 Catherine Mae Holeman Jul. 10, 1962  
Block 5
Annex
15 N2 3a E. R. Juenger Feb. 14, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
15 N2 3b Barbara Juenger Sep. 5, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
15 N2 3c William H. Juenger Jul. 7, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
15 S2 1 August. J. Gain May. 16, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
15 S2 2 Elizabeth C. Gain Apr. 12, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
15 S2 4 Esther E. Gain May. 3, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
15 S2 5 Harold H. Gain Apr. 27, 1961  
Block 5
Annex
16 N2 1 Louis Agne Sr. Jan. 3, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
16 N2 2 Rosa Agne Jul. 27, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
16 N2 3 Henry Agne Jan. 14, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
16 N2 5 Wilhelmina M. Agne Apr. 19, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
16 N2 6 Walter E. Agne Dec. 27, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
16 S2 3 William Bell Oct. 24, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
16 S2 4 Sadie [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
16 S2 5 Robert C. Steinheimer Apr. 16, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 1 Joe Juenger Oct. 24, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 2 LeRoy Juenger Sep. 22, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 3a Robert J. Bingheim Aug. 16, 1937 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 3b Theodore E. Juenger Jul. 15, 1928 [Note in gravesite map notes "Babies" for grave number 3.]
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 4 Anna Chapman Mar. 20, 1951 Juenger [follows give name]
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 5 George John Juenger Dec. 24, 1963  
Block 5
Annex
17 N2 6 Ralph Juenger Nov. 17, 1941  
Block 5
Annex
17 N2   Floyd Juenger Apr. 12, 1943 (Stillbirth) [Burial not assigned to specific grave.]
Block 5
Annex
17 S2 1 Alvinia M. Lehr Apr. 14, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
17 S2 2 Christian H. Lehr May. 3, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
17 S2 3 Wilbur F. Lehr Feb. 24, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
17 S2 4 Florence VanWinkle Apr. 3, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
17 S2 6 Lester Lehr Feb. 23, 1976  
Block 5
Annex
18 N2 1 Emil P. Schilling Feb. 7, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
18 N2 2 Anita A. Schilling Mar. 16, 1991 (87)
Block 5
Annex
18 N2 4 Sophia Pannier Jan. 31, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
18 N2 5 Louis Pannier Jan. 25, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
18 N2 6 Anna Honeiker Sep. 12, 1937 Schilling
Block 5
Annex
18 S2 2 Anna Wild Nov. 27, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
18 S2   George Emil Wild Mar. 2, 1926 Removed to this lot Oct. 18, 1929. [Grave not specified.]
Block 5
Annex
19 N2 1 Timothy Lawler Feb. 8, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
19 N2 2 Mary L. Roedersheimer Aug. 22, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
19 N2 3 Herman J. Roedersheimer Sr. May. 11, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
19 N2 6 Mark A. Roedershiemer Apr. 27, 1986  
Block 5
Annex
19 S2 1 Henry Lund Jan. 17, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
19 S2 2 Lulu Lund Jul. 6, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
19 S2 3 Arthur J. Ruff Feb. 9, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
19 S2 5 Walter Ruff Jul. 2, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
19 S2 6 Louis Ruff Aug. 11, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
20 N2 1 Hilda Kraemer Jun. 28, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
20 N2 2 John E. Kraemer May. 13, 1959  
Block 5
Annex
20 N2 3 Florence [blank]   Res[served] for
Block 5
Annex
20 N2 4 Elmer J. Kraemer May. 6, 1988  
Block 5
Annex
20 S2 1 Eugene Martin Mar. 30, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
20 S2 2 Julia Martin May. 15, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
20 S2 3 Joseph L. Martin Feb. 8, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
20 S2 4 Dorothy Martin Mar. 1, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
20 S2 6 George J. Martin Aug. 31, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
21 N2 1 Thomas W. Miller Jan. 9, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
21 N2 2 Genevieve Miller Aug. 8, 1988  
Block 5
Annex
21 S2 1 John C. Hawkins Sep. 27, 1987  
Block 5
Annex
21 S2 2 Marie Hawkins Jun. 3, 1988  
Block 5
Annex
21 S2 3 Anna Swain Monahan Oct. 12, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
21 S2 4 John Vratney Aug. 15, 1961  
Block 5
Annex
21 S2 5 Joseph Vratney Dec. 23, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
22 N2 1 James A. Carr Dec. 26, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
22 N2 2 Jane B. Carr Oct. 21, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
22 N2 4 Jane R. Bolar Feb. 13, 1974  
Block 5
Annex
22 N2 5 Benjamin Frank Bolar Jul. 15, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
22 N2 6 Arthur Bolar Jul. 9, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
22 S2 1 Katherine Nesbit Aug. 26, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
22 S2 2 William Florreich Sep. 18, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
22 S2 3 Elsie Florreich Jan. 11, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
22 S2 4 Adolph P. Diehl Mar. 21, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
22 S2 6 Matilda Sipple Dec. 5, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
23 S2 1 Amelia Harris Feb. 26, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
23 S2 2 Minnie Franz Nov. 8, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
23 S2 3 William Franz Nov. 21, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
23 S2 5 Elizabeth Hock Feb. 18, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
23 S2 6 Alfred A. Hock Jul. 4, 1970  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 1 Charles J. Veile Feb. 22, 1942  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 2 Marie E. Veile Mar. 25, 1946  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 3 Oswald Veile Apr. 14, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 4 Gustav L. Veile Nov. 25, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 5 Pauline J. Veile Jun. 23, 1949  
Block 5
Annex
27 N2 6 Charles Joseph Veile Sep. 6, 1964  
Block 5
Annex
27 S2 1 George Fischer Jr. Oct. 11, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
27 S2 2 George Fischer Jul. 5, 1974  
Block 5
Annex
27 S2 3 Elsa L. Fischer Jul. 30, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
27 S2 4 Willard Fischer Sep. 18, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
28 N2 1 Elizabeth Cook May. 18, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
28 N2 2 Anna Baumgartner Feb. 7, 1945  
Block 5
Annex
28 N2 3 Anton Baumgartner Feb. 18, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
28 N2 5 Caroline H. Ellis May. 6, 1990  
Block 5
Annex
28 N2 6 John C. Hardt May. 17, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
28 S2 1 Charles A. Hesse Sep. 10, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
28 S2 2 Valeda Hesse Jun. 13, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
29 N2 1 John A. Tiedemann Aug. 24, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
29 N2 2 Mary Hardebeck Oct. 21, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 1 Fred Wamser May. 19, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 2 Laura M. Wamser Nov. 12, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 3 Marlene F. Wamser Apr. 11, 1977  
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 4 Fred Wamser   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 5 Emma Silch Jun. 30, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
29 S2 6 Fred Silch Sr. Jul. 6, 1944  
Block 5
Annex
30 N2 2 Herman M. Haas Jun. 3, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
30 N2 3 Annie E. Haas Feb. 5, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
30 N2 4 Bessie Williams Mar. 31, 1942  
Block 5
Annex
30 N2 5 Minerva E. Haas Oct. 9, 1974  
Block 5
Annex
30 SE4 1 Ella E. Gruber Nov. 30, 1976  
Block 5
Annex
30 SE4 2 Alvin H. Gruber Jun. 17, 1987  
Block 5
Annex
30 SW4 1 Katie Hofmeister Dec. 20, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
31 NE4 1 Frank Monike Nov. 26, 1954  
Block 5
Annex
31 NE4 2 Margaret Monike Jul. 7, 1962  
Block 5
Annex
31 NW4 3 Jean H. Carr Dec. 3, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
31 S2 1 Conrad F. Mueller Dec. 4, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
31 S2 2 Hattie Van Gampler Jan. 16, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
31 S2 3 Arnold J. Mueller Aug. 15, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
31 S2 5 Charles P. Van Gampler Oct. 30, 1990 (87)
Block 5
Annex
31 S2   Hedwig Mueller Dec. 5, 1928 [Burial not assigned to specific grave.]
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 1 Roy L. Ralph Oct. 12, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 2 Abraham Ralph Jan. 14, 1941  
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 3 Annie Ralph Mar. 18, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 4 Reuben Ralph Jan. 12, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 5 Florence E. Ralph May. 24, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
32 N2 6 Lyman S. Ralph May. 2, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
32 S2 1a Sandra Schmidt Jun. 18, 1941  
Block 5
Annex
32 S2 1b Arthur Yagge Jan. 20, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
32 S2 2 Frieda Mary Yagge Feb. 4, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
32 S2 3 Elmer J. Yagge Sep. 6, 1949  
Block 5
Annex
32 S2 6 Fred Rickert Dec. 25, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
33 N2 1 Kate Stortzum May. 25, 1934  
Block 5
Annex
33 N2 2 Mary E. Thimmig Jul. 10, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
33 N2 3 Charles H. Thimmig Sep. 24, 1934  
Block 5
Annex
33 N2 6 Oleda F. Laux Nov. 8, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
33 S2 1 Geo. W. Voland Mar. 12, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
33 S2 2 Anna Fester Mar. 27, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
33 S2 5 Erna K. Voland May. 7, 1985  
Block 5
Annex
33 S2 6 Lee William Voland Sep. 20, 1975  
Block 5
Annex
34 N2 1 Albert Cook Jun. 29, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
34 N2 2 Mary Cook Sep. 11, 1935  
Block 5
Annex
34 N2 4 Cora Beebe Apr. 26, 1986  
Block 5
Annex
34 N2 5 Melvin Beebe Jun. 23, 1974  
Block 5
Annex
34 N2 6 [blank] Beebe   Family [and] Children
Block 5
Annex
34 S2 1 Willis G. White Mar. 24, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
34 S2 5 Elmer S. White Oct. 24, 1935  
Block 5
Annex
34 S2 6 Rebecca Jane White Aug. 18, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
35 N2 1 William J. Raetz Jan. 1, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
35 N2 2 Elizabeth H. Raetz Sep. 4, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
35 N2 3 William Raetz Apr. 23, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 1 James W. Hafley Jr. Oct. 8, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 2 Ida L. Hafley Sep. 14, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 3 James Hafley Jul. 14, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 4 Pauline L. Hamilton Sep. 11, 1975  
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 6a Donald Lee Smith Sep. 2, 1934 (Babies)
Block 5
Annex
35 S2 6b Rudolph C. Hafley Oct. 20, 1928 (Babies)
Block 5
Annex
36 N2 1 Fred Joseph Bocquet Jun. 20, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
36 N2 2 Julius C. Bocquet Feb. 28, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
36 N2 3 Maggie Bocquet Oct. 26, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
36 N2 5 Anna M. Stiehl Jul. 31, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
36 N2 6 Sherman A. Stiehl Dec. 23, 1945  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 1 Anton L. Koderhandt May. 19, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 2 Anna F. Koderhandt Oct. 29, 1973  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 3 Elmer W. Koderhandt Jul. 15, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 4 Virgil W. Koderhandt Sep. 22, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 5 Anton L. Koderhandt Mar. 21, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
36 S2 6 Viola Koderhandt Nov. 4, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
37 N2 2 Milton A. Greeney May. 21, 1945  
Block 5
Annex
37 N2 3 Bertha Greeney Nov. 7, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
37 N2 4 Nina L. Schoenborn Feb. 26, 1992 (83)
Block 5
Annex
37 N2 5 Irvin J. Schoenborn Aug. 11, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
37 S2 1 Mayme V. Bates Aug. 18, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
37 S2 2 Jane Ellen Bates Dec. 14, 1940 (Ashes)
Block 5
Annex
37 S2 3 Bessie M. Crouch Jun. 29, 1930 (34 yr)
Block 5
Annex
37 S2 5 Elizabeth D. Foster Jan. 18, 1993 (93)
Block 5
Annex
37 S2 6 William Fester Feb. 1, 1954 [Notation on card indicates William is father of Elizabeth D. Foster.]
Block 5
Annex
38 N2 1 Thomas Cronnon Apr. 8, 1938
Block 5
Annex
38 N2 2 Emma Cronnon Nov. 26, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
38 N2 3 Druscilla McGee Apr. 16, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
38 N2 4 Amy Violet McGee Feb. 16, 1977 Hjermstas [follows given name]
Block 5
Annex
38 N2 5 Albert [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
38 S2 1 Emelia K. Voellinger May. 1, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
38 S2 2 Norman E. Voellinger Nov. 23, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
38 S2 3 Lizzie Reinheimer Jan. 27, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
38 S2 4 Betty McArthur Apr. 2, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
38 S2 5 Henry J. Determan Jr. Jan. 24, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
41         [ Lot Card not available]
Block 5
Annex
42         [ Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
43 N2 1 George C. Brauer Jr. Jun. 1, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
43 N2 2 Iva Jean Brauer Dec. 13, 1991 (63)
Block 5
Annex
43 S2 1 Kenneth Meyer Dec. 27, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
43 S2 2 Margaret E. Meyer Jul. 27, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
43 S2 5 Elizabeth J. Meyer Jul. 22, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
43 S2 6 Arthur B. Meyer Nov. 2, 1986  
Block 5
Annex
44 N2 1 George Meyer Dec. 2, 1954  
Block 5
Annex
44 N2 2 Hermina Meyer Feb. 14, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
44 SE4 2 Anna Jatho Jan. 30, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
44 SE4 3 Philip Jatho Sep. 8, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
44 SW4 1 Bertha M. Wolf May. 21, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
44 SW4 2 Margaret Wolf Oct. 6, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
44 SW4 3 John J. Wolf Aug. 3, 1963  
Block 5
Annex
45 N2 1 Joseph A. Rule Apr. 14, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
45 N2 2 Emma E. Rule Jul. 29, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
45 S2 1 John C. Geminn Sr. Jan. 11, 1964  
Block 5
Annex
45 S2 2 Louisa Geminn Jul. 10, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
45 S2 4 Rudolph Engel Jr. Jan. 23, 1950 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
45 S2 5 Margaret Niederberger Nov. 26, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
45 S2 6 Louis Niederberger Mar. 2, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
46 N2 1 Benjamin Schroll Jan. 19, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
46 N2 2 Christine Burke Aug. 1, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
46 N2 6 Carol Lacquet Feb. 22, 1938 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
46 S2 1 Martha O. Miller Mar. 5, 1931 ( 3 yr) [Question mark after name]
Block 5
Annex
46 S2 3 Clyde D. Miller Apr. 8, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
47 N2 1 Rudolph Stolle Jan. 2, 1912 Casper" is written over name.
Block 5
Annex
47 N2 2 Anna M. Stolle Feb. 9, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
47 N2 4 Anna L. Stolle Jan. 27, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
47 N2 5 Isabelle L. Stolle Nov. 21, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
47 N2 6 John H. Stolle Dec. 11, 1977  
Block 5
Annex
47 SE4 1 Peter A. Breidenbach Feb. 5, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
47 SE4 2 Anna M. Roth Apr. 14, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
47 SW4 1 John Buettner Sep. 29, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
47 SW4 2 William C. Lugge Mar. 16, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
47 SW4 3 Theo. M. Bee Feb. 24, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
48 N2 2 Walter (Polly) Wright Oct. 1, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
48 N2 3 Catherine Wright Mar. 13, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
48 N2 4 Clare [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
48 N2 5 Harold W. Wright Nov. 26, 1982  
Block 5
Annex
48 S2 1 Albert W. Wegener Jun. 15, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
48 S2 2 Florence E. Nevill Oct. 18, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
48 S2 3 Fred C. Nevill Jan. 1, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
48 S2 4a Coleen Ellen Bryan Jan. 25, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
48 S2 4b Thomas A. Wegener Dec. 7, 1927 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
49 N2 1 Fred Gabel Dec. 15, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
49 N2 2 Fred Gabel Sr. Aug. 13, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
49 N2 3 Mary Gabel Aug. 14, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
49 N2 5 Herman Scheppel Jun. 19, 1934  
Block 5
Annex
49 N2 6 George Gabel Mar. 23, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
49 S2 1 Henry Gabel Nov. 22, 1927  
Block 5
Annex
49 S2 2a Theresa Kathleen Muir Dec. 13, 1970 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
49 S2 2b Sophia Gabel Dec. 2, 1926  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 1 Henry Poser Jul. 7, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 2 Elizabeth Poser Jun. 1, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 3 Lydia Faulkner Aug. 1, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 4 George H. Poser Aug. 17, 1967  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 5 George G. Poser Mar. 7, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
50 N2 6 Bernice B. Poser Apr. 8, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
50 S2 1 Donald Hoffmeister May. 29, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
50 S2 3 Julia A. Hofmeister Apr. 25, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
51 N2 1 Louis Kolb Dec. 18, 1973  
Block 5
Annex
51 N2 2 Leota Kolb Dec. 6, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
51 N2 3 Belle Fritz May. 3, 1929 (Wangelin) [follows surname, lot map shows Fritz as surname]
Block 5
Annex
51 S2 1 Margaretha Ulrich Mar. 20, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
51 S2 2 Herman H. Ulrich Jan. 8, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
52 N2 1 Eugene F. McComb Jun. 23, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
52 N2 2 Viola Willis May. 15, 1933 McComb
Block 5
Annex
52 N2 3 Catherine Dickerson Feb. 29, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
52 N2 5 Ada C. McComb Aug. 30, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
52 N2 6 Charles McComb Dec. 11, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
52 N2   Allen Eugene McComb Jan. 21, 1930 [Burial not assigned to specific grave]
Block 5
Annex
52 S2 3 Nellie Gillam May. 31, 1929 [Question mark precedes name.]
Block 5
Annex
53 N2 1 Emily Buettner Apr. 14, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
53 N2 2 Agnes Buettner Feb. 6, 1942  
Block 5
Annex
53 N2 3 Max Buettner Jun. 14, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
53 S2 2 Moses E. Lentz Sep. 17, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
53 S2 3 Bessie E. Lentz Apr. 15, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
54         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
55         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
56         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
57         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
58         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
59         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
60 NE4 1 Fred J. Ory Apr. 5, 1975  
Block 5
Annex
60 NE4 2 Linda Ory Sep. 23, 1976  
Block 5
Annex
60 NW4 1 David Mc Cord Nov. 2, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
60 SE4 1 Henry F. Nadler May. 16, 1959  
Block 5
Annex
60 SE4 2 Elda Sophie Nadler Jan. 12, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
60 SW4 1 Minnie Geisel Feb. 10, 1961  
Block 5
Annex
60 SW4 2 Edna Geisel Oct. 7, 1985  
Block 5
Annex
60 SW4 3 William Ledebur Oct. 1, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
61 N2 1 Edward Westwood Jr. Apr. 2, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
61 N2 3 John Westwood Mar. 13, 1932  
Block 5
Annex
61 S2 1 Robert Brauer May. 20, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
61 S2 2 George C. Brauer May. 20, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
61 S2 3 Lillian M. Brauer Jun. 24, 1980  
Block 5
Annex
61 S2 4 Ida B. Felts Dec. 31, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
61 S2 5 David H. Felts Sr. Nov. 7, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
62 N2 1 George Bollmeier Jun. 10, 1941  
Block 5
Annex
62 N2 2 Catharina D. Bollmeier Feb. 15, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
62 N2 4 Anna Marie Poudrette Jan. 22, 1959  
Block 5
Annex
62 N2 5 Oscar Bollmeier Jan. 29, 1984  
Block 5
Annex
62 N2 6 Marguerite Bollmeier Feb. 12, 1983 (Ashes)
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 1 William Veigel Jan. 20, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 2 Katie Veigel Mar. 12, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 3a Jackie Honer   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 3b Alan Honer   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 4 Elvira E. Veigel Oct. 23, 1991 (87)
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 5 Alfred O. Veigel Nov. 30, 1973  
Block 5
Annex
62 S2 6 Shirley M. Clements Apr. 5, 1949  
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 1a Anna Magin Feb. 20, 1957 Right leg amp[utation] of…
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 1b Anna Magin Aug. 10, 1956 Left leg amp[utation] of…
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 1c Anna Magin Dec. 14, 1959  
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 2 Louis E. Teimann Dec. 29, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 3 Anna Tiemann Dec. 5, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 4 Martha B. Tiemann Mar. 18, 1992 (89)
Block 5
Annex
63 N2 5 Louis E. Tiemann Jan. 20, 1979  
Block 5
Annex
63 S2 1 Conrad Armbruster Nov. 13, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
63 S2 2 Mary Armbruster Jun. 21, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
63 S2 3 John N. Armbruster Apr. 2, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
63 S2 5 Aurelia [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
63 S2 6 Adam M. Schuetz Nov. 27, 1982  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 1 Frederick Blinn Mar. 7, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 2 Anna Blinn Mar. 10, 1948  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 3 Harold A. Blinn Feb. 22, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 4 Laura Blinn May. 15, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 5 Elvira E. Blinn Jul. 22, 1986  
Block 5
Annex
64 N2 6 Emil Blinn Nov. 5, 1982  
Block 5
Annex
64 S2 2 John Nowotny Nov. 8, 1951  
Block 5
Annex
64 S2 3 Louisa Nowotny Nov. 11, 1927  
Block 5
Annex
64 S2 5 Walter E. Butzinger Jul. 7, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
65 N2 1 John Stricher Dec. 30, 1943  
Block 5
Annex
65 N2 2 Emma Stricher Apr. 8, 1945  
Block 5
Annex
65 N2 4 Minnie Hinder Apr. 4, 1952  
Block 5
Annex
65 N2 5 Margaret Stricher Mar. 28, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
65 N2 6 Ervin Stricher Aug. 14, 1935  
Block 5
Annex
65 S2 1 Louisa Clark Feb. 12, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
65 S2 2 Louis Clark Nov. 10, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
65 S2 3 Albert A. Clark Oct. 10, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
66 N2 1 Henry C. Mertzen Feb. 5, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
66 N2 2 Alma Sokolis Mar. 7, 1983  
Block 5
Annex
66 N2 3 Augusta Schramm Apr. 8, 1937  
Block 5
Annex
66 N2 6 Henry Mertzen   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
66 S2 1 Michael Wm. Crisel May. 31, 1966  
Block 5
Annex
66 S2 4 Robert G. Hook Jan. 1, 1929 (Baby) 8 Mos
Block 5
Annex
67 N2 4 Bettie Schroeder Nov. 22, 1930  
Block 5
Annex
67 N2 5 Edna Louise Schroeder Apr. 22, 1985  
Block 5
Annex
67 N2 6 Oliver C. Schroeder Jul. 14, 1974  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 1 Marguerite Schewe Mar. 11, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 2 Hugo Schewe Jul. 16, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 3 Mary Horenkamp Jul. 18, 1958  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 4 William J. Green Sep. 28, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 5 Anna M. Green May. 5, 1972  
Block 5
Annex
67 S2 6 Estella Rettle Dec. 1, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
68 N2 2 Wm. Zeilmann Jun. 26, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
68 N2 3 Katherine Zeilmann Jan. 30, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
68 N2 5 Armin O. Zeilmann Oct. 19, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
68 S2 1 Irene Phillips   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
68 S2 2 Harrison Phillips Jan. 7, 1953  
Block 5
Annex
68 S2 3 Louisa H. Phillips Jan. 1, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
69 N2         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
69 S2 1 Joseph C. Moser May. 31, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
69 S2 2 Gertrude Moser Feb. 18, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
69 S2 3 Catherine A. Malacarne Mar. 15, 1938  
Block 5
Annex
69 S2 5 Selina [blank]   Res[erved] for
Block 5
Annex
69 S2 6 Wesley B. Stortzum Jun. 27, 1973  
Block 5
Annex
70         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
71         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
72         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
73         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
74         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
75         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
76         [Lot card not available]
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 1 John J. Gaffner Mar. 2, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 2 Caroline Gaffner Aug. 8, 1932  
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 3 Louis Gaffner Dec. 3, 1936  
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 4 Verna Biggs May. 14, 1942  
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 5 Lillian W. Seiffertt Jul. 25, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
77 N2 6 Roland J. Seiffertt Jul. 5, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 1 Milo R. Batman May. 16, 1932  
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 2 Mary Ann C. Batman Apr. 13, 1961  
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 4 Velma Bernice Nicholson Aug. 23, 1971  
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 5 William A. Nicholson Feb. 24, 1955  
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 6a Donald A. Nicholson Sep. 4, 1934 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
77 S2 6b Bruce Schauerte Apr. 6, 1946 (Baby)
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 1 Ruth I. Batman May. 8, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 2 Alvin C. Batman Nov. 24, 1968  
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 3 Anna M. Batman Mar. 16, 1981  
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 4 Lillian Prendeville   Res[erved] for
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 5 Mary Raeuper Feb. 27, 1956  
Block 5
Annex
78 N2 6 Anna M. Taff Sep. 2, 1935  
Block 5
Annex
78 S2 1 Eleanor E. Hoffman Jan. 9, 1969  
Block 5
Annex
78 S2 2 Arthur W. Hoffman Jan. 11, 1939  
Block 5
Annex
78 S2 3 Edward P. Hughes Mar. 20, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
78 S2 5 Arthur Hoffman Feb. 7, 1978  
Block 5
Annex
79 N2 1 Edward J. Eimer Dec. 30, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
79 N2 3 Mary Eimer Jan. 3, 1929  
Block 5
Annex
79 N2 4 Edna Dew Jul. 16, 1987  
Block 5
Annex
79 N2 5 Irma Poetker Jul. 14, 1965  
Block 5
Annex
79 N2 6 Peter C. Poetker Aug. 23, 1947  
Block 5
Annex
79 S2 1 Ida M. Haney Aug. 16, 1940  
Block 5
Annex
79 S2 2 Mary Spies Jul. 14, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
79 S2 3 Charles Spies Nov. 19, 1931  
Block 5
Annex
79 S2 6 Wanda M. Spies Dec. 10, 1957  
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 1 Leona Rittenhouse May. 29, 1928  
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 2 Ida Rittenhouse Feb. 18. 1957  
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 3 Jerome Rittenhouse Feb. 22, 1960  
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 4 Rita [blank]   Res[erved]
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 5 Lee Rittenhouse Feb. 5, 1984  
Block 5
Annex
80 N2 6 Joseph Wittauer May. 23, 1933  
Block 5
Annex
80 S2 1 Julius Knoebel Dec. 11, 1927  
Block 5
Annex
80 S2 2 Margaret B. Knoebel Oct. 13, 1950  
Block 5
Annex
80 S2 5 Mari Anne Winter Oct. 31, 1972  
Block 5
Annex
80 S2 6 Henry Knoebel Feb. 11, 1944  
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 15 September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.