Block 4 Annex, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 4 Annex

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will be posted upon completion. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery will open in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                 Comments
Blk 4
Annex
1 N2 1 Edgar Nesbit Feb. 26, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
1 N2 2 Margaret Nesbit Aug. 14, 1947  
Blk 4
Annex
1 N2 3 Robert Boyd Sr. Jan. 15, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
1 N2 4 Robert Boyd Apr. 6, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
1 N2 6 Frank Boyd Sep. 11, 1927 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
1 S2 1 Henry Kuhn Oct. 5, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
1 S2 2 Bertha L. Kuhn Aug. 29, 1964  
Blk 4
Annex
2 N2 1 James W. Beese Mar. 10, 1924 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
2 N2 2 Wilbert R. Beese Jun. 21, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
2 N2 3 Anna C. Beese Jun. 9, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
2 N2 6 Harold W. Beese Aug. 14, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
2 S2 1 Shadrach C. Taylor Aug. 28, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
2 S2 2 Winnie E. Taylor Apr. 4, 1949  
Blk 4
Annex
2 S2 6 Margaret Rohr Mar. 11. 1943 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
3 N2 1 William Hy Barber Jun. 22, 1924 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
3 N2 2 John H. Barber Jan. 16, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
3 N2 3 Blanche C. Barber Jul. 28, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
3 N2 [unknown] Beatrice Doolin Apr. 26, 1935 Baby [Grave number not specified.]
Blk 4
Annex
3 S2 1 Elmer P. Kroenig Jan. 30, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
3 S2 2 Leatta M. Kroenig Jan. 25, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
3 S2 3 Ethel E. Kroenig Aug. 29, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
3 S2 5 Ruby Lucille Kroenig Oct. 12, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
3 S2 6 Milton [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 1a Jeffery Lyn Groh Jan. 2, 1949 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 1b Walter G. Groh Mar. 18, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 2 George Groh Sep. 4, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 3 Naomi [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 4 Gustav Groh Jan. 5, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 5 Alina Groh Jan. 15, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
4 N2 6 George Groh Jan. 14, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
4 S2 [Unknown] [Blank] Johnson Oct. 16, 1924 Baby [Grave number not specified.]
Blk 4
Annex
5 N2 1 Fred W. Klein Oct. 7, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
5 N2 2 Mary Klein Dec. 2, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
5 N2 3 Margaret M. Klein Jan. 3, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
5 N2 5 Helen C. Klein [Blank] Born 1901 [Written after name]
Blk 4
Annex
5 N2 6 Edwin H. Klein Sep. 2, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
5 S2 1 John R. Neumayer Oct. 19, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
5 S2 2 Anna Neumayer Jun. 29, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
5 S2 5 Louis Neumayer May. 3, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
6 N2 1 August. Roux May. 29, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
6 N2 2 Ollie Beach Mar. 30, 1981 (Roux)
Blk 4
Annex
6 N2 5 Helen [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
6 N2 6 Louis Rathke Jul. 10, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
6 S2 1 Earl C. Travous Sep. 4, 1967  
Blk 4
Annex
6 S2 2 Frieda Travous Jun. 9, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
6 S2 3 Glenn W. Travous Apr. 2, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
7 N2 3 Vera G. Collins Jun. 2, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
7 S2 1 Alex Westbrook Jul. 9, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
7 S2 2 Lora Westbrook Jan. 11, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
7 S2 5 Richard L. Westbrook Aug. 1, 1984  
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 1 Jacob T. Fickinger Jul. 17, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 2 Mary Fickinger Oct. 16, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 3 Geo. Fickinger Apr. 22, 1939 [George]
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 4 Samuel W. Jackson Nov. 28, 1975  
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 5 Lena Jackson Jun. 11, 1976  
Blk 4
Annex
8 N2 6 William P. Fickinger Jan. 14, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
8 S2 1 Stanley Lee Collins Aug. 17, 1927 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
8 S2 2 Samuel Cox Aug. 15, 1945  
Blk 4
Annex
8 S2 4 Zelma May Cox Jan. 7, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
8 S2 5 Maude M. Cox Sep. 18, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
8 S2 6 Hugh Cox Sep. 3, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
9 N2 1 J. K. McFarland Jan. 7, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
9 N2 2 William Brauer Aug. 12, 1953  
Blk 4
Annex
9 N2 3 Cleona Brauer Sep. 11, 1971  
Blk 4
Annex
9 N2 5 Ravena McFarland Jul. 17, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
9 N2 6 George Earl McFarland May. 25, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
9 S2 1 Margaret Angline Whitlow May. 20, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
9 S2 2 Mabel Jeanetta Bailey Mar. 8, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
9 S2 3 Millard N. Bailey Jul. 1, 1988  
Blk 4
Annex
9 S2 4 Lucinda Alice Bailey Oct. 7, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
9 S2 5 Cyrus N. Bailey Jun. 22, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 1 Hermina Borsch Jun. 15, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 2 Hermina Kramer May. 11, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 3 Katie Kramer Jan. 1, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 4 Henry Kramer Jul. 29, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 5 Elizabeth [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
10 N2 6 Walter A. Ebel Sep. 26. 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
10 S2 2 William C. Lortz Apr. 14, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
10 S2 3 Sarah E. Lortz Jul. 28, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
11 N2 1 Edward A. Frick May. 12, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
11 N2 2 Bertha Frick Sep. 18, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
11 N2 4 Lillian P. Kamper Apr. 19, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
11 N2 5 Ervin S. Kamper Oct. 25, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
11 S2 1 Arthur Wiskamp Apr. 13, 1927 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
11 S2 2 Louis P. Wiskanp Mar. 17, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
11 S2 3 Lulu Wiskamp Jan. 18, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
12 N2 2 Alvin F. Schau Jan. 14, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
12 N2 3 Lena K. Schau Jan. 21, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
12 N2 4 Mary Schau Apr. 2, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
12 N2 5 Fred Schau Oct. 13, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
12 S2 2 George E. Dreyer Jan. 7, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
12 S2 3 Rose Lee Dreyer Gerhold Feb. 29, 1964 [Dreyer surname inserted before Gerhold.]
Blk 4
Annex
13 N2 1 Ernest D. Craig Nov. 3, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
13 N2 2 Alice Craig Mar. 3, 1955  
Blk 4
Annex
13 S2 1 Valentine Gintz Jan. 19, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
13 S2 2 Sophia Gintz Apr. 4, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
13 S2 5 Elsie E. Schrag May. 23, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
13 S2 6 Melvin Schrag   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
14 N2 1 Robert J. McCormick Sep. 1, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
14 N2 2 Katherine Schallert May. 19, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
14 N2 5 Ardell R. McCormick Jan. 24, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
14 N2 6a Barbara Elizabeth McCormick Mar. 29, 1958  
Blk 4
Annex
14 N2 6b Alice R. Warnky Aug. 5, 1978 Ashes in same grave.
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 1 Ernest Ortlepp Jun. 29, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 2 Caroline Ortlepp Feb. 1, 1931  
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 3 Robert Ortlepp Nov. 25, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 4 Evelyn L. Ortlepp   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 5 Louise E. Ortlepp Dec. 4, 1988  
Blk 4
Annex
14 S2 6 Gustav E. Ortlepp Mar. 31, 1959  
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                 Comments
Blk 4
Annex
15 N2 1 Steve Toth Sep. 24, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
15 N2 2 Mary Toth Sep. 10, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
15 N2 3 John Toth Aug. 5, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
15 N2 4 Anna Meyers Jul. 31, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
15 N2 5 Stephen P. Toth Jr. Jul. 29, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
15 SE4 1 William B. Tribout Dec. 10, 1964  
Blk 4
Annex
15 SE4 2 Eliza M. Tribout Jun. 19, 1947  
Blk 4
Annex
15 SW4 1 Theodore Kunze Feb. 22, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
15 SW4 2 Louisa Kunze Nov. 12, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
16 N2 1 Julius Krug Jan. 2, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
16 N2 2 Philippina Krug Feb. 28, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
16 N2 3 Henry Lauth Feb. 4, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
16 N2 4 Therese Evers Jan. 28, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
16 N2 6 Hortense Moon Oct. 22, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
16 S2 1 Philip Winter Jan. 22, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
16 S2 2 Catherine Winter May. 16, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
16 S2 4 Agnes V. Doerr Oct. 14, 1991 (83)
Blk 4
Annex
16 S2 5 Edwin W. Doerr Aug. 17, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
17 N2 1 Lena C. Kohler Mar. 13, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
17 N2 2 Mary Kohler Dec. 30, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
17 N2 3-5       Res[erved for] Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Barger
Blk 4
Annex
17 N2 6 John Kohler Mar. 16, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 1 Helen Brown Dec. 9, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 2 Elizabeth Schmidt Sep. 30, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 3 Julius Schmidt Mar. 6, 1925 Carl [written above Julius]
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 4 Augusta Klein Tetzlaff Feb. 9, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 5 Ernest Schmidt May. 11, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
17 S2 6 Raymond Schmidt Aug. 10, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
18 NE4 1a Oliver J. Bange Jun. 16, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
18 NE4 1b Norman J. Bange Sep. 9, 1923 (5 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
18 NE4 2a Helen [Blank] [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
18 NE4 2b Forest Dale Bange Aug. 27, 1929 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
18 NW4 1 Daniel C. Schaefer Jan. 31, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
18 NW4 2 Helen Schaefer Feb. 16, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
18 S2 1 Caroline Schoenebeck Nov. 2, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
18 S2 6 Martin Hofstetter Nov. 23, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
19 NE4 1 Nicholas Sauer Jan. 2, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
19 NE4 2 Carrie Sauer Nov. 17, 1958  
Blk 4
Annex
19 NE4 3 Caroline Sauer Feb. 28, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
19 NW4 1 Marie Sauer Mar. 3, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
19 NW4 2 Cpl. Joseph N. Sauer Mar. 26, 1930 [Corporal]
Blk 4
Annex
19 S 3 Fred H. Kaemmerer Jan. 20, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
20 N2 1 Laura Perschbacher Apr. 19, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
20 N2 2 Adolph F. Perschbacher Sep. 18, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
20 N2 3 Emma Perschbacher Jan. 11, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
20 N2 6 Frank Hofstatter Feb. 5, 1949  
Blk 4
Annex
20 S2 1 Fred W. Schmitt Nov. 2, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
20 S2 2 Wendel A. Schmitt Apr. 23, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
20 S2 4 Mary Louise Leabo Jan. 25, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
20 S2 5 Louisa E. Popp Feb. 16, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
20 S2 6 William G. Popp Jan. 24, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
21 N2 1 Kate Sommerlot Jan. 26, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
21 N2 2 Cicero Sommerlot Jan. 19, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
21 N2 3 Carolyn J. Sommerlot Dec. 16, 1929 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
21 N2 4 Irene Rose Sommerlot Jan. 14, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
21 N2 5 Raymond Sommerlot Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
21 S2 2 Monroe M. Lashley Apr. 29, 1948  
Blk 4
Annex
21 S2 3 Mamie F. Metz Apr. 1, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
21 S2 4 Mary Yaeger Nov. 11, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
22 N2 1 Walter A. Woodrome Dec. 29, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
22 N2 2 Frieda Woodrome Dec. 25, 1967  
Blk 4
Annex
22 N2 3 Ronald F. Woodrome May. 14, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
22 N2 5 Florence [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
22 N2 6 John T. Erwin Jun. 6, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 1 Robert Bingheim Apr. 29, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 2 Myrtle E. Bingheim Dec. 16, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 3 Raymond C. Gantner May. 1, 1945  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 4a Everett C. Daesch Dec. 4, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 4b Myra Daesch Jun. 19, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 4c Helen Daesch Sep. 13, 1936 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
22 S2 4d Ravay Marie Daesch Jan. 18, 1966 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
23 N2 1 George Klotz Jun. 30, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
23 N2 2 Camelia Eliz[abeth] Wiskamp Oct. 25, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
23 S2 2 Benjamin M. Adkins Mar. 22, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
23 S2 3 Alie Adkins May. 16, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
24 N2 1 George Schmitz Apr. 28, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
24 N2 2 Anna Schmitz Jul. 20, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
24 N2 3 Olinda Elizabeth Sauer Aug. 22, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
24 S2 1 Otto Beyer May. 23, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
24 S2 2 William F. Beyer Dec. 13, 1931  
Blk 4
Annex
24 S2 3 Elmer E. Beyer Jan. 1, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
24 S2 4 Sarah Beyer Mar. 3, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
24 S2 5 Charles Wright Nov. 6, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 1 George Kaemmerer Sr. Dec. 13, 1975  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 2 Anna Kaemmerer Dec. 7, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 3 Barbara Vistein Nov. 29, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 4 Rudolph Cyril Vistein Jun. 18, 1973  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 5 Bessie Phillips Nov. 11, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
25 N2 6 Earl Phillips Dec. 27, 1986  
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 1 Alice Bossler   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 2 Frederick Graf Jan. 23, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 3 Frances Ann Graf Mar. 27, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 4 Idell J. Graf Jul. 19, 1984  
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 5 John T. Graf Sr. Nov. 17, 1954  
Blk 4
Annex
25 S2 6 Emil Bossler   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
26 NE4 1 Fred G. Gass Dec. 25, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
26 NE4 2 Lucinda Gass Nov. 30, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
26 NW4 1 George Gass Apr. 25, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
26 NW4 2 Walter C. Gass Mar. 28, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
26 NW4 3 Frieda Gass Nov. 6, 1958  
Blk 4
Annex
26 SE4 1 William Winter Dec. 1, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
26 SE4 2 Emma Winter Jan. 3, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
26 SW4 1 August. G. Germann Jul. 26, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
26 SW4 2 Leona M. Germann Mar. 12, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 1 Henry Flach Dec. 23, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 2 Mary Flach May. 8, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 3 Max J. Flack Jul. 31, 1975  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 4 Stella M. Flack Feb. 23, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 5 Anastasia Flack Apr. 2, 1984  
Blk 4
Annex
27 N2 6 John Flach Oct. 23, 1973  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 1 Frank Foulkes Dec. 12, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 2 Louis S. Weber Aug. 28, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 3 Pearl Mae Weber Oct. 13, 1967  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 4 Phillip Pettit Jul. 15, 1968  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 5 Mae Ellerman Jun. 14, 1968  
Blk 4
Annex
27 S2 6 Louis H. Ellerman   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
28 N2 1 Augusta Isselhardt Nov. 5, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
28 N2 2 Christ. Isselhardt May. 12, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
28 N2 3 Herman Isselhardt Nov. 14, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
28 N2 5 Arthur C. Isselhardt Jun. 9, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
28 S2 1 Frank Mayer Jul. 19, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
28 S2 2 Ann Mayer Mar. 21, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
28 S2 3 John Mayer Sep. 26, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
28 S2 6 Mathew Mayer Mar. 10, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
29 N2 2 James McGuire Mar, 7, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
29 N2 3 Mary McGuire Jun. 29, 1887 Birth date Dec. 23, 1852
Blk 4
Annex
29 N2 4 Maria Wilderman McGuire Oct. 6, 1930 [Wilderman might be interpreted as maiden name]
Blk 4
Annex
29 N2 5 Anna Kibilds Feb. 17, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
29 S2 1 John A. Campbell Apr. 23, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
29 S2 2 Sarah E. Campbell Apr. 17, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
29 S2 4 Nina M. Peterson Jun. 27, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
29 S2 5 Minnie Wedell Mar. 1, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
29 S2 6 Doris Ellen Peterson Oct. 11, 1940  
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                 Comments
Blk 4
Annex
30 N2 1 Henry Wenzel Feb. 27, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
30 N2 2 Louisa E. Wenzel Jun. 11, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
30 N2 3 Charles Wenzel Feb. 13, 1947  
Blk 4
Annex
30 N2 6 Doris F. Green Aug. 14, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 1 Herman Appel Jun. 1, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 2 Elizabeth A. Appel Mar. 30, 1973  
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 3 Elmer Appel [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 4 Doris Appel [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 5 Betty M. Appel Feb. 14, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
30 S2 6 Charles A. Appel Dec. 24, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
31 N2 1 Mammie Fickinger Sep. 27, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
31 N2 2 Arthur F Fickinger Oct. 21, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
31 N2 4 Myrtle Dycus Mar. 8, 1991 (78)
Blk 4
Annex
31 N2 5 Frank W. Dycus Oct. 6, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
31 N2 6 William Fickinger Jul. 17, 1922 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
31 S2 1 Joseph H. Swayze Jul. 24, 1922 (50 yr)
Blk 4
Annex
31 S2 2 Erna Goalby Mar. 28, 1942 (65 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
31 S2 3 Oscar W. Goalby Feb. 22, 1939 (50 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 2 James W. Harris Sr.   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 3 Selma J. Harris Mar. 3, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 4 Geneva P. Herman Oct. 17, 1987  
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 5 Raly L. Herman Dec. 15, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 6a Melvin Herman Feb. 19, 1925 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
32 N2 6b Lyle Herman Oct. 11, 1922 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
32 S2 2 Louis Appel Dec. 28, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
32 S2 3 Minnie Appel Dec. 6, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
32 S2 4 William P. Hiltz Jan. 21, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
32 S2 5 Selma Meyer   Res[erved] for
Blk 4
Annex
32 S2 6 John W. Meyer Oct. 5, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
33 N2 1 Elmer George Adams Apr. 8, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
33 N2 2 Ida Adams Jan. 27, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
33 N2 3 John E. Adams Oct. 12, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
33 N2 5 Eliza Tesson Oct. 12, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
33 N2 6 George W. Tesson Nov. 28, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 1 Robert Mason Nov. 19, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 2 Lillian M. Mason Feb. 10, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 3 Henry L. Mason Sep. 10, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 5 Roberta Hermann May. 21, 1991 (79)
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 6a Loraine Robert Christmann May. 5, 1928 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
33 S2 6b Catherine Christmann Oct. 27, 1960  
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 1 Martin Henry Gaubatz Dec. 7, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 2 Mae Gaubatz Jun. 25, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 3 Anita Gaubatz Jun. 28, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 4a Wilbert Gaubatz Jun. 16, 1923 (Twins) [Date written above this name and in Death Date column.]
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 4b Mildred Gaubatz   (Twins) 7/10/21 [Date written above this name]
Blk 4
Annex
34 N2 5 Raymond H. Gaubatz Sep. 21, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
34 S2 Unknown Louis Bechtold Feb. 1, 1923 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 4
Annex
34 S2 Unknown Frances M. Kraemer Dec. 5, 1923 [Specific grave not assigned[
Blk 4
Annex
34 S2 Unknown Robert Thure Jan. 3, 1924 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 4
Annex
35 N2 1 Adolph Repphan Jul. 13, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
35 N2 2 Minnie Reppan Mar. 3, 1924 Rachael [Name written above Minnie]
Blk 4
Annex
35 N2 3 Elizabeth Jensen May. 30, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
35 S2 1 Henry R. Breidenbach Apr. 16, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
35 S2 2 Harry Breidenbach Jan. 22, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
35 S2 3 Blanch [Blank]   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
35 S2 6 Russell L. Badgley Aug. 10, 1936 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
36 N2 1 Fred L. Krehmeyer Jan. 7, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
36 N2 2 Theresa Krehmeyer Jun. 3, 1953  
Blk 4
Annex
36 N2 3 Erwin G. Krehmeyer Oct. 23, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
36 N2 5 Irene Buttz   Res[erved, maiden name too faint to read.]
Blk 4
Annex
36 N2 6 Albert D. Buttz Nov. 30, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 1 Eunice (Elser)   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 2 Josephine Chambers Jan. 19, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 3 Sarah Darnell Mar. 15, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 4 Alice Elser Mar. 24, 1958  
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 5 Albert Elser Nov. 18, 1955  
Blk 4
Annex
36 S2 6 Arthur J. Elser Mar. 12, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 1 Bertha Deppe Jun. 24, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 2 Benjamin Deppe Aug. 12, 1992 (93)
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 3 Myrtle E. Deppe Feb. 5, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 4 Benjamin Deppe Jr. Apr. 30, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 5 Raymond A. Deppe Aug. 1, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
37 N2 6 Robert W. Deppe Jun. 1, 1935 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
37 SE4 1 James Wardrop Mar. 12, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
37 SE4 2 Margaret Gardner May. 15, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
37 SE4 3 Daniel Cameron May. 31, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
37 SW4 1 John T. Nagel Dec. 11, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
37 SW 2 Sarah E. Nagel Dec. 19, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 1 Herbert Blockyou Sep. 7, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 2 Louise Blockyou Jul. 29, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 3 Robert Kara May. 13, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 4 Joseph E. Nevenner Mar. 25, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 5 Anna Knas Sep. 17, 1933  
Blk 4
Annex
38 N2 6 Vivian Nevenner Oct. 27, 1926 Mary Rose [written above Vivian]
Blk 4
Annex
38 SE4 1 Elishia J. McKiernan Mar. 9, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
38 SE4 2 Minnie McKiernan Sep. 3, 1960  
Blk 4
Annex
38 SW4 1 Jacob Yocks Feb. 13, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
38 SW4 2 Sophia Herzig Aug. 2, 1955  
Blk 4
Annex
38 SW4 3 Leroy Yocks Oct. 26, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
39 N2 2 Henry Brinkman Jun. 22, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
39 N2 3 Dorothea Brinkman Dec. 7, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
39 N2 6 Louise Lindauer Nov. 29, 1926 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
39 S2 1 Gustav Krupp Dec. 7, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
39 S2 2 Mary E. Krupp Oct. 20, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
39 S2 3 Marie C. Krupp Oct. 14, 1985  
Blk 4
Annex
39 S2 5 Grace E. Loeffler May. 2, 1991 (84)
Blk 4
Annex
39 S2 6 Emil J. Loeffler Jul. 9, 1991 (82)
Blk 4
Annex
40 NE4 1a Jerry Howell Apr. 30, 1935 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
40 NE4 1b Edward P. Welsh Mar. 22, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
40 NE4 2 Ida Welsh Dec. 2, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
40 NE4 3 Ernest B. Howell Oct. 1, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
40 NW4 1 George Obad Oct. 14, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
40 NW4 2 Mary Obad Jan. 14, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
40 S2 2 Walter W. Blomenkamp May. 6, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
40 S2 3 Stella Blomenkamp Aug. 22, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
40 S2 4 Martha Hibbard   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
40 S2 5 Jackson Hibbard Mar. 23, 1971  
Blk 4
Annex
40 S2 6 Jackson R. Hibbard Oct. 3, 1926 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
41 N2 1 Herman Julleis Apr. 28, 1933  
Blk 4
Annex
41 N2 2 Rosa Julleis Jul. 12, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
41 N2 5 Joseph L. Julleis Oct. 17, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
41 N2 6 Otto L. Julleis Nov. 21, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
41 S2 1 Joseph A. Neumann Sep. 29, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
41 S2 2 Meta Neumann Apr. 27, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
42 N2 1 Adolph Buschmann Sep. 7, 1926 Valentine [written above Adolph]
Blk 4
Annex
42 N2 2 Leona Buschmann Aug. 26, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
42 N2 3 Hilda Grimm Jan. 7, 1985  
Blk 4
Annex
42 N2 4a C. Arthur Buschmann Jul. 24, 1990 (80)
Blk 4
Annex
42 N2 4b Elizabeth Daubach Mar. 24, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 1 Alice M. Angell Jan. 14, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 2 Thomas J. Angell Nov. 1, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 3 Annie May Cooper Aug. 5, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 4 Delores Straub [Blank] Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 5 Lloyd C. Straub Mar. 15, 1987  
Blk 4
Annex
42 S2 6 Elizabeth Johnson Aug. 28, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
43 N2 1 Ethel P. Borsch Jun. 9, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
43 N2 2 Joseph J. Borsch May. 7, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
43 N2 3 Annie C. Borsch Jul. 3, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
43 N2 6 Ralph C. Borsch Jan. 20, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
43 S2 1 Emil G. Seiffertt May. 18, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
43 S2 4 Allen Germann May. 31, 1959 (Baby) [Middle initial not clear.]
Blk 4
Annex
44 NE4 1 Dorothy V. Rider Mar. 11, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
44 NE4 2 Edgar M. Rider Aug. 12, 1953  
Blk 4
Annex
44 NE4 3 Della J. Rider Oct. 25, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
44 NW4 1 Peter E. Armbruster Sep. 5, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
44 NW4 2 Laura J. Armbruster Oct. 21, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
44 NW4 3 Samuel R. Gibson Sep. 6, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
44 S2 1 Edward S. Fritsche Apr. 3, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
44 S2 2 Amelia Fritsche Apr. 2, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
44 S2 5 Fern Caroline Bitters Apr. 24, 1967  
Blk 4
Annex
44 S2 6 Herman Bitters   Res[erved for]
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                 Comments
Blk 4
Annex
45 NE4 1-3       [Graves not used; see Henrietta Davis entry, NW4]
Blk 4
Annex
45 NW4 1 Edna H. Wittauer Jan. 8, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
45 NW4 2 Henrietta Davis Jun. 21, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
45 NW 2 3 Edgar B. Davis Oct. 2, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
45 SE4 1 Earl Rowland   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
45 SE4 2 Sidney Rowland Jul. 22, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
45 SE4 3 Maude Rowland Jul. 9, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
45 SW4 2 Philip Voegtle Aug. 25, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
45 SW4 3 Amelia Voegtle Feb. 20, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 2a [Blank] Becker Oct. 9, 1928 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 2b Irene E. Gansmann Oct. 27, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 3 Henry Becker Mar. 3, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 4a Walter Becker Jr. Mar. 10, 1931 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 4b George Becker Apr. 29, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 5 Ida M. Becker Dec. 27, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
46 N2 6 Frederick Becker Oct. 20, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
46 S2 1 Mazina Duffy Mar. 18, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
46 S2 2 Sadie L. Mahr Apr. 2, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
46 S2 3 Alice Duffy Feb. 3, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
47 N2 1 John Hosbach Sr. Nov. 15, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
47 N2 2 Henrietta Hosbach Sep. 21, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
47 N2 4 Philip Zahn Jul. 19, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
47 N2 5 John Hosbach Oct. 23, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
47 S2 1 Michael Isselhardt Aug. 15, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
47 S2 2 Elizabeth Isselhardt Sep. 14, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
47 S2 4 Cleda H. Isselhardt Dec. 9, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
47 S2 5 Lo[-?-]ne [Blank] [Blank] Res[erved for, name faint, might be Lorene]
Blk 4
Annex
47 S2 6 Walter Lang May. 23, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
48 N2 2 Nellie M. Clemma Feb. 26, 1955  
Blk 4
Annex
48 N2 3 Louisa McCulley Jul. 16, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
48 S2 1 John Weiss May. 14, 1937 (73 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
48 S2 2 Mary Kaiser Sep. 3, 1929 (61 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
48 S2 3 Fred Kaiser Feb. 16, 1923 (42 yrs)
Blk 4
Annex
49 N2 1 Theodore Boettcher Jul. 3, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
49 N2 2 Catherine Boettcher May. 2, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
49 N2 3 Laura Yannutz Feb. 23, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 1 Karl Conzelman Oct. 14, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 2a [Blank] Conzelman   Res[erved for Mrs.]
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 2b Anna Rother Jun. 26, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 3a Edward J. Conzelman Sep. 12, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 3b Joseph Rother Jul. 25, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 4 Vernice Scalf Jul. 28, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 5 Fred Conzelman Apr. 8, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 6a Anna M. Conzelman Jan. 30, 1948  
Blk 4
Annex
49 S2 6b Louise Conzelman Mar. 15, 1978 (Ashes)
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 1 Egidius J. Fellner Jan. 15, 1964  
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 2 Addie C. Fellner Mar. 1, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 3 Leroy E. Fellner Sep. 27, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 4 Earl Wolff Dec. 7, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 5 Lena Mary Wolff Feb. 28, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
50 N2 6 Reuben F. Wolff Oct. 23, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
50 S2 1 Katie Glad Jan. 18, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
50 S2 2 Frank Glad Mar. 29, 1942  
Blk 4
Annex
50 S2 3 Charles Glad Aug. 16, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
51 N2 1 William Scheibel Mar. 13, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
51 N2 2 Hilda Crewson Feb. 12, 1930 [Scheibel surname is crossed out.]
Blk 4
Annex
51 N2 4 Martha [Blank]   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
51 N2 5 Lester F. Griebel Sep. 3, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
51 N2 6 Charles Crewson Jr. May. 18, 1925 Lloyd [written above Charles]
Blk 4
Annex
51 S2 1 Anton Helwig Oct. 3, 1901  
Blk 4
Annex
51 S2 2 Julitta Helwig May. 8, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
51 S2 3 Blandina Coleman Dec. 11, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
51 S2 5 Edna Mae Albert Aug. 16, 1975  
Blk 4
Annex
52 N2 1 Clara M. [Blank]   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
52 N2 2 Peter O. Voelkel Jan. 26, 1960  
Blk 4
Annex
52 N2 3 Amanda Voelkel Dec. 29, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
52 N2 4 Lucille Butz   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 1 Robert Cooper Jun. 1924 [Death date not readable]
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 2 Minerva Cooper Jan. 5, 1918  
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 3 Martha Szepanski Aug. 19, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 4 Florence Duggan Jul. 9, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 5 Robert Archibald Cooper Feb. 19, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 6a Elizabeth Cooper Feb. 28, 1964  
Blk 4
Annex
52 S2 6b Daniel A. Cooper Sep. 5, 1925 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
53 N2 1 John J. Hoerr Aug. 26, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
53 N2 2 Rosa Hoerr Sep. 5, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
53 N2 3 Mary M. Amlung Aug. 9, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
53 N2 5 Betty Barbeau   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
53 N2 6 Lewis C. Barthel May. 11, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
53 S2 1 William J. Sauer Apr. 19, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
53 S2 2 Bertha Sauer Mar. 26, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
53 S2 3 Leona Sauer May. 1, 1968  
Blk 4
Annex
53 S2 5 Frieda Kauffman Nov. 12, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
53 S2 6 Edward Lawrence Kauffman Sep. 24, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
54 N2 1 William Schwesig Sr. Feb. 23, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
54 N2 2 Emma Schwesig Jan. 19, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
54 N2 3 Emma B. Schwesig Apr. 8, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
54 N2 4 Gustav R. Schwesig Jan. 5, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
54 N2 6 Paul Schwesig Jul. 25, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 1 Frieda [R.] Mueller Feb. 10, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 2a Timothy Daniel Honer Jul. 25, 1972 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 2b Anna Mueller Feb. 1, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 3 Carl Mueller Oct. 10, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 4 George A. Honer Aug. 14, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 5 Pauline E. Honer Dec. 7, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
54 S2 6 Daniel Honer   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
55 N2 2 William Muehlherr Apr. 23, 1898  
Blk 4
Annex
55 N2 3 Mary Muehlherr Apr. 25, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
55 N2 4 Frieda Muehlherr Nov. 8, 1979  
Blk 4
Annex
55 N2 5 Henry Muehlherr Mar. 20, 1976  
Blk 4
Annex
55 S2 3 Carolina M. Been Feb. 16, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 N2 1 Anthony Fournie Jul. 29, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 N2 2 Catherine Fournie Jan. 13, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
56 N2 4 Lillian Roth Oct. 5, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
56 N2 5 Adele M. Yocks Oct. 24, 1990 (81)
Blk 4
Annex
56 N2 6 Wilbert (Bill) Yocks Nov. 5, 1968  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 2 John Haas May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 3 Ida Haas Apr. 9, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 4a Margaret Haas May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 4b Vernell Haas May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 5a Raymond Haas May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 5b William Malone May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 6a Irene Malone May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
56 S2 6b Elenore Hass May. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
57 N2 1 Caroline Kiefer Feb. 13, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
57 N2 2 Henry Kiefer Dec. 11, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
57 N2 3 Katherine M. Kiefer Aug. 1, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
57 N2 4       Res[erved]
Blk 4
Annex
57 N2 5 Emil E. Paule Oct. 18, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
57 S2 1 Horace Fulton Mar. 25, 1926
Blk 4
Annex
57 S2 2 Emma Fulton Nov. 30, 1978
Blk 4
Annex
57 S2 5 Gustav Frank Green Jul. 9, 1971
Blk 4
Annex
57 S2 6a Edward H. Green Jan. 9, 1939
Blk 4
Annex
57 S2 6b Edward Green Aug. 18, 1985 (Ashes)
Blk 4
Annex
58 N2 1 John C. Danklef Jan. 24, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
58 N2 2 Mary Mamie Danklef Sep. 22, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
58 N2 3 Beulah D. Croessmann Aug. 9, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
58 S2 1 Philip P. Ross Jan. 16, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
58 S2 2 Clara W. Ross Nov. 27, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
58 S2 4 Otto Scheibel Sep. 24, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
58 S2 5 Marie M. C. Scheibel Sep. 8, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
58 S2 6 Ernestine R. Northrop Jul. 8, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
59 N2 1 Norman E. Engler Feb. 4, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
59 N2 5 Josie Schneeberger Nov. 8, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
59 N2 6 Edward J. Engler Nov. 22, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
59 S2 1 Sybilla Waechly Jan. 15, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
59 S2 2 Fred Waechly Nov. 5, 1951  
Blk 4
Annex
59 s2 3 Emma Waechly Oct. 2, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
59 S2 4 Edward Wilderman Aug. 3, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
59 s2 5 Herman W. Hertel Oct. 22, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
59 S2 6 Johanna Wilderman Jul. 8, 1846  
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                 Comments
Blk 4
Annex
60 N2 1 William J. Cross Jun. 2, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
60 N2 2 Ellen M. Cross Jun.11, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
60 N2 6 [Blank] Wainwright Jul. 21, 1926 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
60 S2 1 Frieda Kulessa Apr. 14, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
60 S2 2 Martin Kulessa Jan. 26, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
60 S2 3 Minna Kulessa Jun. 21, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
60 S2 5 Walter F. Kulessa Apr. 14, 1991 (74)
Blk 4
Annex
60 S2 6 Emma F. Kulessa May. 11, 1988  
Blk 4
Annex
61 N2 1 Cornelius Schaedler Feb. 16, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
61 N2 2 Appolonia Schaedler Feb. 2, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
61 N2 6 Jacob H. Schaedler Oct. 13, 1982  
Blk 4
Annex
61 S2 1 Ernest Bridges Oct. 1, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
61 S2 3 Charles B. Bridges Apr. 15, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
61 S2 4 Lulu F. Bridges Aug. 8, 1930  
Blk 4
Annex
61 S2 5 Amanda Bridges May. 31, 1936  
Blk 4
Annex
61 S2 6 Thomas Bridges Aug. 21, 1929  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 1 Joseph Kauffmann May. 31, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 2 Andrew Kauffmann Feb. 18, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 3 Anna M. Stehl Jul. 22, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 4 Cecilia B. Michele Jul. 19, 1989  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 5 Dominic M. Michele Nov. 11, 1976  
Blk 4
Annex
62 N2 6 Douglas Dietz Nov. 7, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
62 S2 1 George Siebert Mar. 9, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
62 S2 2 Lena Siebert Dec. 19, 1957  
Blk 4
Annex
63 N2 1a Frederich C. Bender Dec. 21, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
63 N2 1b Judith A. Tomich Apr. 15, 1939 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
63 N2 2 Nicholas Christian Bender Feb. 14, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
63 N2 3 Magdalena Bender Feb. 18, 1960  
Blk 4
Annex
63 N2 5 John Tomich Nov. 13, 1975  
Blk 4
Annex
63 SE4 2 Louis W. Fix Nov. 23, 1971  
Blk 4
Annex
63 SE4 3 Augusta G. Fix Dec. 9, 1947  
Blk 4
Annex
63 SW4 1 Fred C. Jacobs Apr. 12, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
63 SW4 2 Norma K. Jacobs Mar. 13, 1958  
Blk 4
Annex
63 SW4 3 Irene Jacobs Apr. 12, 1923 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
64 N2 1 Gustav P. Jacobs Dec. 18, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
64 N2 4 John Kern Jul. 19, 1971  
Blk 4
Annex
64 N2 5 Fred Jacobs Sr. Sep. 11, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
64 N2 6 Elizabeth Jacobs Dec. 17, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 1 Thelma Roedersheimer Jan. 15, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 2 William George Roedersheimer May. 26, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 3 Margaret [Blank]   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 4 Lillian E. Bonn Jan. 15, 1933  
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 5 Annamae Sutton   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
64 S2 6 Leslie H. Sutton Jun. 29, 1988  
Blk 4
Annex
65 N2 1 Frank W. Mank Dec. 17, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
65 N2 2 Louisa Mank Jun. 29, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
65 N2 3 Pauline M. Loeser Jan. 18, 1986  
Blk 4
Annex
65 N2 5 Cecilia M. Boerm Nov. 28, 1979  
Blk 4
Annex
65 N2 6 John William Boerm Jul. 5, 1971  
Blk 4
Annex
65 S2 1 Draper Reed Dec. 15, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
65 S2 2 Mary Reed Jan. 13, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
65 S2 4 Elmer C. Reed Nov. 15, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
65 S2 5 Etta M. Reed Mar. 5, 1978  
Blk 4
Annex
65 S2 6 Florence Reed May. 8, 1937  
Blk 4
Annex
66 N2 1 Henry Frederick Mar. 15, 1921  
Blk 4
Annex
66 N2 2 Sarah Frederick Apr. 30, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 5 Elizabeth Hulpian Mar. 23, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
66 N2 6 John Hulpian Jan. 8, 1933  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 1 Edwin G. McEvers May. 23, 1931  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 2 Jennie P. McEvers Oct. 26, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 5 Lillie Wilson Aug. 6, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 6 James H. Wilson Apr. 25, 1954  
Blk 4
Annex
66 S2 [Unknown] James Howard McEvers Nov. 16, 1924 Baby. [Grave number not specified.]
Blk 4
Annex
67 N2 1 Fred J. Sterthman Jan. 13, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
67 N2 2 Lena Sterthman Jun. 26, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
67 N2 3 Anita M. Moore Nov. 10, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
67 N2 5 Flora Gassenschmidt Jul. 24, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
67 N2 6 Frank Gassenschmidt Apr. 19, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
67 S2 2 Robert Hill Jr. Nov. 19, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
67 S2 3 Minnie Hill Jan. 10, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
67 S2 5 Claret R. Hill Jun. 28, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
68 N2 1 George Hartmann Apr. 8, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
68 N2 2 Margaretha Vogel Mar. 3, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
68 N2 3 Heinrich Hartmann May. 27, 1878  
Blk 4
Annex
68 N2 5 Lena Hartmann Mar. 3, 1944  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 1 Anna M. Fink Jan. 18, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 2 Henry W. Fink Jul. 23, 1882  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 3 Mary E. Fink Mar. 15, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 4 Cecelia L. Fink Jun. 4, 1979  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 5 George W. Fink May. 1, 1959  
Blk 4
Annex
68 S2 6 Emma C. Fink Jun. 11, 1949  
Blk 4
Annex
69 N2 1 Jacob Grossmann Feb. 10, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
69 N2 2 Mary T. Ernst Nov. 4, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
69 SE4 2 Gustav A. Gass Jul. 20, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
69 SE4 3 Theresa Gass Mar. 9, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
69 SW4 1 Henry F. Jennings Jun. 4, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
69 SW4 2 Johanna Jennings Feb. 3, 1952  
Blk 4
Annex
70 N2 1 John Beese Nov. 17, 1935  
Blk 4
Annex
70 N2 2 Mary Ann Beese Sep. 14, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
70 N2 4 Bertha F. Beese Dec. 6, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
70 S2 1 Louis P. Dietrich May. 3, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
70 S2 2 Maggie A. Dietrich Apr. 28, 1931  
Blk 4
Annex
71 NE4 1 Fred Gaubatz Nov. 10, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
71 NE4 2 Elizabeth L. Gaubatz Nov. 16, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
71 NE4 3 Adele Schaefer Jan. 9, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
71 NW4 1 Frederick H. Bergmann May. 21, 1934  
Blk 4
Annex
71 NW4 2 Florence M. Bergmann Jan. 16, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
71 S2 1 Adam Roedersheimer Sep. 1, 1941  
Blk 4
Annex
71 S2 3 Pvt. Walter Roedersheimer Jan. 12, 1926 Pvt.[Private]
Blk 4
Annex
72 NE2 1 Helen A. Spies May. 14, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
72 NE2 2 William H. Spies Dec. 8, 1964  
Blk 4
Annex
72 NE2 3 Lizetta E. Spies Oct. 20, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
72 NW2 1 Albert J. Heublein Apr. 9, 1963  
Blk 4
Annex
72 NW2 2 Ida M. Heublein Nov. 28, 1965  
Blk 4
Annex
72 S2 1 Otto Kiefer Jan. 16, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
72 S2 2 Margaret Kiefer Nov. 30, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
73 NE4 1 Louis C. Schaum Jan. 24, 1956  
Blk 4
Annex
73 NE4 2 Elizabeth Schaum Nov. 18, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
73 NW4 2 John Green Aug. 30, 1928  
Blk 4
Annex
73 NW4 3 Caroline Green Apr. 7, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
73 S2 1 Jerry Collins Jul. 3, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
73 S2 2 Alice Collins Dec. 25, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
74 NE4 1 Charles C. Fuesser May. 3, 1968  
Blk 4
Annex
74 NE4 2 Caroline Fuesser Dec. 22, 1947  
Blk 4
Annex
74 NE4 3 Catherine Ann Fuesser Feb. 11, 1960 Baby
Blk 4
Annex
74 NW4 3 Pearl E. Neuner Sep. 27, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
74 SE4 3 Edith M. Ducsten Jan. 25, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
74 SW4 2 Joseph Neuner Oct. 3, 1953  
Blk 4
Annex
74 SW4 3 Elizabeth Neuner Oct. 9, 1932  
Blk 4
Annex
74 SW4 Unknown [blank] Neuner Jul. 10, 1946 (Stillborn)
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 1 Giles H. Villhard Dec. 7, 1945  
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 2 William Villhard Sr. Feb. 23, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 3 Elizabeth Villhard Oct. 21, 1925  
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 4 Lee Roy Villhard Jan. 6, 1962  
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 5 Anna Villhard Apr. 7, 1988  
Blk 4
Annex
75 N2 6 William Villhard Jr. Apr. 8, 1980  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 1 Herbert Sullivan Dec. 22, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 2 Al. H. Sullivan Mar. 27, 1946  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 3 Sophia C. Villier Nov. 26, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 4 John Milton Villier Jan. 7, 1972  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 5 Edward C. Fink Jan. 16, 1945  
Blk 4
Annex
75 S2 6 Clara Fink Jul. 5, 1939  
Blk 4
Annex
76 N2 2 Dr. Flora I. Barnett Aug. 30, 1924  
Blk 4
Annex
76 S2 [Unknown] Addison Shick Jan. 2, 1924 [Grave number not specified.]
Blk 4
Annex
76 S2 Unknown Addison Shick Jan. 2, 1924 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 1 Roscoe L. Collins Jan. 3, 1931  
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 2 Leroy J. Seib Nov. 3, 1976  
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 3 Ida C. Seib Apr. 14, 1979  
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 4 Victoria Sexton Aug. 3, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 5 James A. Sexton Dec. 18, 1943  
Blk 4
Annex
77 N2 6 Clara A. Collins Dec. 27, 1923 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
77 S2 1 Carl Lindow Nov. 9, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
77 S2 2 Elizabeth Lindow Apr. 16, 1938  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 1 John A. Sutherland Dec. 31, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 2a Ruth [Blank]   Res[erved for]
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 2b William A. Belleville Nov. 25, 1927  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 3 Lucille A. Belleville May. 6, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 4 Mary Koch Jan. 19, 1926  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 5 Mary Belleville Apr. 27, 1984  
Blk 4
Annex
78 N2 6 Arthur J. Belleville Jun. 12, 1983  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 1 John A. Lehmann Jan. 19, 1955  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 2 Sena Lehmann Dec. 24, 1940  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 3 Harry Lehmann Apr. 22, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 4 Emily Partell Aug. 29, 1970  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 5 Marina Stumpf Oct. 6, 1984  
Blk 4
Annex
78 S2 6 Arthur J. Stumpf Jun. 17, 1981  
Blk 4
Annex
79 N2 1 Arthur Patient Feb. 26, 1933  
Blk 4
Annex
79 N2 2 Nancy Q. Patient Nov. 23, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
79 N2 4 Bertha Miller Nov. 1, 1974  
Blk 4
Annex
79 N2 5 Mabel A. Meyer Dec. 9, 1966  
Blk 4
Annex
79 N2 6 Armin Fries Sep. 13, 1945  
Blk 4
Annex
79 S2 1 John Henry Tebbenhoff Aug. 14, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
79 S2 2 Meta C. Tebbenhoff Apr. 25, 1977  
Blk 4
Annex
79 S2 3 Aleen L. Tebbenhoff Jul. 8, 1950  
Blk 4
Annex
79 S2 6 Robert Tebbenhoff Nov. 24, 1922 (Baby)
Blk 4
Annex
80 N2 1 William Metzger Sep. 9, 1922  
Blk 4
Annex
80 N2 2 Dorothy A. Metzger Feb. 6, 1961  
Blk 4
Annex
80 N2 6 David Metzger Jan. 4, 1986  
Blk 4
Annex
80 S2 2 John Schuff Nov. 22, 1906  
Blk 4
Annex
80 S2 3 Herman Schuff Jun. 30, 1923  
Blk 4
Annex
80 S2 4 Elizabeth Caroline Magin Aug. 17, 1969  
Blk 4
Annex
80 S2 5 Joseph W. Magin Aug. 24, 1952  
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 12 September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.