Block 3 Annex, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 3 Annex

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible. This transcription was derived from Lot Cards completed through about 1996, but some burials after this date may appear. City Hall has the official and later records. See FAQ for additional information.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
Blk 3 Annex 1 N2 1 Sgt. Henry J. Caumiant Nov. 10, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 1 N2 2 Minnie L. Adler May. 18, 1945  
Blk 3 Annex 1 N2 3 Frank L. Adler Sep. 23, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 1 N2 4 Henry P. Caumiant Feb. 11, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 1 N2 6 Alma C. Caumiant Jul. 23, 1973  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 1 George Stokes May. 30, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 2 Sarah Stokes Mar. 16, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 3 Archie Stokes Mar. 10, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 4 William J. Stokes Apr. 3, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 5 Mary M. Stokes Mar. 10, 1953  
Blk 3 Annex 1 S2 6 Herbert Stokes Apr. 8, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 2 N2 1 Karl A. Bender Feb. 22, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 2 N2 2 Friedericka Bender Sep. 22, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 2 N2 3 Emil Bender Jun. 22, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 2 N2 5 Elizabeth M. Bender Mar. 8, 1983  
Blk 3 Annex 2 N2 6 Robert Bender Aug. 5, 1969  
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 1 George W. Mank Apr. 6, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 2 Louisa Mank Jun. 16, 1980  
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 4a Sandra Strittmatter Oct. 22, 1947 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 4b Norman G. Mank Nov. 18, 1908  
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 5 Sadie J. Mank Aug. 26, 1978  
Blk 3 Annex 2 S2 6 Earl F. Mank Nov. 26, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 3 N2 1 Rosette Schroeder Jan. 28, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 3 N2 2 Elmer Schroeder Mar. 13, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 3 S2 2 Alberta Ruth Smith Feb. 28, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 3 S2 3 Romaine Smith Jan. 21, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 3 S2 4 R. Romaine Smith Feb. 17, 1908 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 3 S2 5 Ethel Thorman Mar. 15, 1983 Smith (Ashes)
Blk 3 Annex 3 S2 6 Elmer Frederick Thorman Feb. 14, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 1 Albert Nahm May. 23, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 2 Gustav A. Nahm Sep. 21, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 3 Mathilda Nahm Jan. 20, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 4 Hedwig Nahm   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 5 Mary Helen Nahm   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 4 N2 6 Harold Nahm Jan. 17, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 4 S2 1 Eliza A. Ryan Mar. 22, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 4 S2 2 John W, Ryan Jul. 13, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 4 S2 3 Anita K. Ryan Mar. 21, 1986  
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 1 John R. Boren May. 7, 1922 (64 yr)
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 2 Kate Boren Oct. 17, 1935 (76 yr)
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 4a April Ann Becherer Jun. 12, 1958 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 4b Mary M. Wathern May. 5, 1938 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 5 Beatrice Wathern Sep. 16, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 5 N2 6 Richard Wathern Apr. 20, 1965  
Blk 3 Annex 5 S2 1 William L. Leaver Sep. 12, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 5 S2 2 Caroline Leaver Aug. 6, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 5 S2 3 Billy Hunt Sep. 4, 1941 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 5 S2 4 Robert D. Ewing Mar. 25, 1895  
Blk 3 Annex 5 S2 6 P.V.C. William C. Leaver Feb. 7, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 6 N2 1 Lena Modglin May. 23, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 6 N2 2 John R. Modglin Oct. 4, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 6 N2 3 Lucille Modglin Feb. 9, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 6 N2 5 Mary Modglin Feb. 13, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 6 N2 6 Joseph Frank Modglin May. 12, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 6 S2 1 James R. Boren May. 17, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 6 S2 2 Hannah Boren Feb. 16, 1949 Lippert [may be maiden name]
Blk 3 Annex 6 S2 5 Ellen K. Million Nov. 25, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 6 S2 6 John L. Million May. 25, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 1 William R. Muir Aug. 14, 1963  
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 2 Augusta F. Muir Feb. 24, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 4a William Muir Jr. Jun. 18, 1922 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 4b Elsie K. Muir Apr. 12, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 5 Walter S. Muir Jan. 3, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 7 N2 6 Walter Muir Apr. 15, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 7 S2 1 John J. Miller May. 30, 1922 ["Kollack" crossed out and replaced with "Miller"]
Blk 3 Annex 7 S2 2 George Kollack Sr. Mar. 20, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 7 S2 5 George David Kollack Mar. 23, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 7 S2 6 Anna Kollack Aug. 21, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 8 N2 1 Leonard F. Stein Mar. 11, 1980  
Blk 3 Annex 8 N2 2 Nicholas Worms Apr. 2, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 8 N2 3a [Blank] Worms Dec. 5, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 8 N2 3b Annie L. Worms Dec. 5, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 8 N2 6 Irene [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 8 S2 1 Daniel Ringeisen Jul. 20, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 8 S2 2 Louis Ringeisen Feb. 1, 1931  
Blk 3 Annex 8 S2 3 Louise Ringeisen May. 21, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 8 S2 4 Cora M. Ringeisen Apr. 16, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 1 Thomas A. Hendricks Jan. 9, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 2 Emma Hendricks Apr. 1, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 3a Ethel M. McMillan Jun. 3, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 3b Robert J. McMillan Apr. 8, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 4 Elizabeth Ott Jun. 16, 1932  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 5 John George Ott Jul. 28, 1923  
Blk 3 Annex 9 N2 6 Jean E. Hendricks Dec. 19, 1921 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 9 S2 1 William Krupka Jan. 31, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 9 S2 2 Kate Krupka Nov. 13, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 9 S2 5 Philip J. Huefner May. 2, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 9 S2 6 Ruth Huefner Mar. 4, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 10 N2 1 Franklyn L. Carr Feb. 19, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 10 N2 2 Charles Lively Aug. 28, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 10 N2 3 Frances Lively Jun. 20, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 10 N2 5 Effie F. Carr May. 13, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 10 N2 6 James Carr Sr. Jun. 4, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 1 Mary Vosmik May. 6, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 2 Emma Vosmik Jun. 1, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 3 Frank F. Vosmik Sr. Sep. 24, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 4 Fred G. Bertschinger Nov. 1, 1963  
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 5 Mary Bertschinger   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 10 S2 6 Robert F. Kiefer Sep. 2, 1925 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 1 Wenzel R. Forayt Apr. 11, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 2 Mary Forayt Apr. 23, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 3 Frances Forayt Feb. 15, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 4 Joseph John Forayt Nov. 28, 1985  
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 5 Bessie Forayt   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 11 N2 6 Jerry R. Forayt Aug. 1, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 11 S2 1 Melvin Glauert Nov. 16, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 11 S2 2 Frederick H. Glauert Jun. 8, 1991 (97)
Blk 3 Annex 11 S2 3 Margaret K. Glauert Aug. 4, 1969  
Blk 3 Annex 12 N2 1 John J. Koderhandt Mar. 6, 1905  
Blk 3 Annex 12 N2 2 Theresa Koderhandt Dec. 1, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 12 N2 4 H. K. [Blank] [Blank]  
Blk 3 Annex 12 N2 5 H. K. Henry Koderhandt Sep. 27, 1900 (8 yr) [Question marks surround name]
Blk 3 Annex 12 N2 6 J. K. Joseph J. Koderhandt Mar. 17. 1883 (18 yr) [Question marks surround name]
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 1a Warren Raab Aug. 29, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 1b Henry Raab Jr. Feb. 20, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 2 Maurice A. Raab Dec. 7, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 3 Mary E. Hall Oct. 29, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 4 John P. Hall Sep. 22, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 5 Blanche H. Raab Aug. 29, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 12 S2 6 Henry Rabb Sep. 13, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 13 N2 1 John Hamburger Jul. 4, 1924 Louis [written above John]
Blk 3 Annex 13 N2 2 Anna Hamburger Aug. 10, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 13 N2 6 Joseph Hamburger May. 28, 1948  
Blk 3 Annex 13 S2 1 Orville P. Casperson May. 6, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 13 S2 2 Elmer Casperson Apr. 9, 1957  
Blk 3 Annex 13 S2 3 Emelia Casperson Nov. 11, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 14 N2 1 Alvin Taylor Aug. 6, 1921 ["Jun." is replaced with "Aug."]
Blk 3 Annex 14 N2 3 Emma Taylor Jun. 28, 1930 [(Ioma B.) written above name]
Blk 3 Annex 14 N2 5 Mary Rebecca Blake Jul. 3, 1965  
Blk 3 Annex 14 N2 6 George W. Jaynes Feb. 16, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 14 S2 1 George W. Boyce Jun. 21, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 14 S2 2 Lillie Boyce Apr. 3, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 14 S2 5 Lillian Faye Boyce Feb. 4, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 14 S2 6 Minnie O. Boyce Jun. 29, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 1 Pvt. Eugene Warren Oct. 26, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 2 Julia K. Wagner Nov. 19, 1931  
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 3 Henry B. Wagner Mar. 10, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 4 Harold H. Bechtoldt Jul. 16, 1933 (1 yr)
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 5 Ida L. Wagner Aug. 23, 1945  
Blk 3 Annex 15 N2 6 Amanda Bechtoldt May. 1, 1981  
Blk 3 Annex 15 S2 1 Edward H. Woelfe Sep. 23, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 15 S2 5 Mrs. Forayt   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 15 S2 6 Rudolph W. Forayt Jul. 2, 1979  
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 1a Sharon Sue Peterson Dec. 10, 1942 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 1b John Hahn Jul. 31, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 2a William F. Kartman May. 19, 1953 Ashes of
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 2b Fred Hahn Dec. 31. 1923  
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 3 Theresa Kartmann Mar. 12, 1986 (Ashes)
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 5 Mary E. Hahn Jan. 16, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 16 N2 6 Charles J. Hahn May., 30, 1937  
Blk 3 Annex 16 S2 1 Dorothy Meriwether Nov. 19, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 16 S2 2 William Smith May. 7, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 16 S2 3 Bettie Smith Jul. 4, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 16 S2 5 Ella Smith Apr. 14, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 16 S2 6 General Smith May. 4, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 17 N2 1 George Schmidt Sep. 19, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 17 N2 2 Mary Schmidt Mar. 3, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 17 N2 3 Henry Nottbusch Dec. 1, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 17 E2 S2 2 Louis Meyer Dec. 11, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 17 E2 S2 3 Carolina Meyer Dec. 27, 1930  
Blk 3 Annex 17 W2 S2 1 Belle Hill Jan. 17, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 17 W2 S2 2 John R. Hill Jun. 13, 1939 ["Joseph" is crossed out.]
Blk 3 Annex 17 S2   Arlie Taylor Dec. 4, 1918 [Specific grave not designated]
Blk 3 Annex 18 N2 1 Louis G. Dammerich Jun. 16, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 18 N2 2 Charlotte H. Dammerich Sep. 6, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 18 N2 5 Marie [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 18 N2 6 LeRoy M. Dammerich Feb. 8, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 1 Edward Bender Jun. 6, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 2 Rev. Clearence Gasink Mar. 30, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 3 Rose Gasink Jul. 25, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 4 Joseph De Almeida Aug. 26, 1933  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 5 Russell Bender Sep. 8, 1937  
Blk 3 Annex 18 S2 6 Arthur Bender Oct. 9, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 19 N2 1 Elizabeth Macke Oct. 8, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 19 N2 2 Christopher C. Macke Feb. 20, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 19 N2 4 Jacob Macke Nov. 15, 1984  
Blk 3 Annex 19 N2 5 Katherine Brauer Jun. 1, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 19 N2 6 Christopher Brauer Sep. 29, 1941  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 1 Frank Yung Jul. 5, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 2 Carolina Yung Jan. 14, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 3 Dorothea C. Ziehnert Sep. 25, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 4 Eugenia Yung Feb. 2, 1981  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 5 Susan Yung Jun. 20, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 19 S2 6 Louise Yung Dec. 6, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 1 Benjamin Wm. Thorman Dec. 23, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 2 Ida M. Thorman Dec. 30, 1979  
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 3 Florence Macke Kneedler Jan. 29, 1929 [Macke written as surname on lot map]
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 4 Elenora Acker Jan. 17, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 5 Eleanora Macke Sep. 21, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 6a Elsie J. Macke Apr. 12, 1904 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 20 N2 6b Philip J. Macke Aug. 27, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 20 S2 1 Marie Macke Jul. 11, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 20 S2 2 Gus. Wagner Feb. 10, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 20 S2 3 Elizabeth Wagner Oct. 19, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 20 S2 4 Dorothy Erman   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 20 S2 5 Donald A. Erman Feb. 18, 1970  
Blk 3 Annex 21 N2 E2 1 Fred Severit Mar. 18, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 21 N2 E2 2 Augusta Severit May. 9, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 21 N2 W2 1 August Severit Sr. Oct. 2, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 21 N2 W2 2 Katie Severit May. 11, 1953  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 1 Beulah Simmonds Dec. 12, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 2 James Simmonds Feb. 16, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 3 Nellie Jowett Aug. 7, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 4 Harold Simmonds Mar. 23, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 5 Mary Simmonds Feb. 17, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 21 S2 6 James Simmonds Jan. 16, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 22 N2 1 August Smith Dec. 25, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 22 N2 3 Sarah J. Johnson Sep. 28, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 22 N2 4 Curtis C. Critchfield Mar. 27, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 22 N2 5 Ella Critchfield Jun. 28, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 22 N2 6 Charles C. Critchfield Jan. 6, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 22 S2 1 Arthur G. Wild Jun. 13, 1931  
Blk 3 Annex 22 S2 2 Adolph Wild Nov. 27, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 22 S2 3 Frieda R. Wild Aug. 1, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 23 N2 1 Robert E. Becker Jun. 20, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 23 N2 2 Robert M. Becker Mar. 18, 1983  
Blk 3 Annex 23 N2 3 Maude B. Becker Sep. 26, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 23 S2 1 Dolly V. Klotz Sep. 22, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 23 S2 2 Henry H. Klotz Sep. 20, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 23 S2 3 Adele S. Klotz May. 13, 1976  
Blk 3 Annex 23 S2 5 Melba M. Klotz Jun. 30, 1991 (56)
Blk 3 Annex 24 N2 1 Dora Daubach Jul. 28, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 24 N2 2 Mathilda Hauser Apr. 21, 1930  
Blk 3 Annex 24 N2 3 Paul E. Daubach Nov. 17, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 24 N2 4 Robert Daubach Feb. 17, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 24 N2 6 Edward P. Baubach Jun. 18, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 24 S2 1 - 6       Velma Wolfe died Nov. 4, 1921, disinterred Oct. 17, 1973 to Greenlawn Cemetery, Springfield, Mo.
Blk 3 Annex 25 N2 1 Charles Gibbons Oct. 22, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 25 N2 2 Eleanora Gibbons Jun. 30, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 25 N2 5 Zoe Wittauer Jan. 14, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 25 N2 6 George Wittauer Sep. 10, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 2 Lavern F. Ross Nov. 8, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 3a Lyle D. Ross Apr. 9, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 3b Norma K. Ross Sep. 13, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 4 Shirley Boone Oct. 21, 1979 Ross
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 5 Lydia [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 25 S2 6 Oswald E. Ross Dec. 15, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 26 N2 1 Lulu Werkmeister Jul. 13, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 26 N2 2 Aurelia E. Robinson Mar. 7, 1983  
Blk 3 Annex 26 N2 6 Norman Werkmeister Jr. Jul. 18, 1934 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 1a Vivian M. Finklein Feb. 14, 1932 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 1b Delores Finklein Jan. 16, 1921 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 2 John M. Finklein Feb. 24, 1988  
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 3 Theresa Finklein Mar. 4, 1945  
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 5 Elenore [Blank]   [Reserved]
Blk 3 Annex 26 S2 6 Emma Eva Ruhl May. 24, 1991 (86)
Blk 3 Annex 27 N2 1 Louis Geyer Nov. 11, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 27 N2 2 Sarah Geyer Oct. 17, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 27 N2 3 George William Geyer Mar. 25, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 27 N2 4 Ophelia Peterson Aug. 21, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2 1 Emma Lockhardt Sep. 16, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2 2 Thomas S. Lockhardt Feb. 2, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2 3 Frances Lockhardt Jun. 14, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2 4 Amanda [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2 5 Clarence Lockhardt Mar. 12, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 27 S2   Violet Rose Dawson May. 4, 1923 Baby [grave not specified]
Blk 3 Annex 28 N2 2 Henry Mueller Dec. 18, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 28 N2 3 Minnie Mueller Mar. 19, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 28 N2 4 Howard Etling Oct. 17, 1932  
Blk 3 Annex 28 N2 6 Louis L. Etling Jun. 8, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 28 S2 1 Frances V. Schad Sep. 20, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 28 S2 2 Charles D. Schad May. 11, 1920 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 28 S2 3 Marcella L. Schad Oct. 8, 1921 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 28 S2 4 Lucinda Schad Jun. 10, 1980  
Blk 3 Annex 28 S2 5 Bernardt Schad Dec. 30, 1948  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 1 Charles Leonard Aug. 8, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 2 John Mowe Mar. 15, 1906  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 3 Anna Mowe May. 3, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 4 John Mowe Sep. 24, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 5 Louise Wullschleger Sep. 28, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 29 N2 6 Marie Leonard May. 26, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 29 S2 1 Pvt. Thomas E. Roedersheimer Mar. 29, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 29 S2 2 Mary Roedersheimer Feb. 23, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 29 S2 3 Lambert Roedersheimer Aug. 29, 1924 [Question marks surround name]
Blk 3 Annex 29 S2 4 Anthony Roedersheimer Jan. 25, 1933  
Blk 3 Annex 29 S2 6 Chrysanthia Eberhardt Dec. 18, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 30 N2 2 Rose Celli Apr. 1, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 30 S2 1 Grace B. Hees Mar. 28, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 30 S2 2 Robert A. Hees Jan. 3, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 31 N2 1 Alene Ida Heidinger Jan. 1, 1920 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 31 N2 4 Ida C. Heidinger Sep. 19, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 31 N2 5 Karl B. Heidinger Sep. 17, 1985  
Blk 3 Annex 31 N2 6 June [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 31 S2 1 William Hough Jr. Jan. 1, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 31 S2 2 Charles Hough Aug. 24, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 31 S2 5 Emily Hough May. 27, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 31 S2 6 Dr. Charles R. Hough Oct. 21, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 32 N2 2 Geo. J. Blank Jun. 18, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 32 N2 3 Otillia Blank Nov. 11, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 32 N2 4 Norma Blank May. 20, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 32 N2 6 Edgar P. Blank Dec. 31, 1909 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 1 Julius E. Baquet Aug. 29, 1970  
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 2 Selma K. Baquet Apr. 24, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 3 Henry Hoffman Aug. 18, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 4 William Hoffman Sep. 7, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 5 Bertha Seibert May. 19, 1970  
Blk 3 Annex 32 S2 6 Adolph G. Seibert Nov. 2, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 33 N2 2 Louisa Diehl Jun. 15, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 33 N2 3 George Diehl Aug. 13, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 33 N2 4 Beatrice C. Hatzenbuehler Jun. 20, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 33 N2 5 Irvin Hatzenbuehler Oct. 19, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 33 S2 1 Louis J. Diehl Oct. 14, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 33 S2 4 Emil Dollus Aug. 14, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 33 S2 5 Margaret Dollus Aug. 20, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 33 S2 6a Amelia Mabie Jun. 24, 1981  
Blk 3 Annex 33 S2 6b Hamilton Mabie Dec. 7, 1936 ["Harry" written above name]
Blk 3 Annex 34 N2 1 Sophie E. Keller Dec. 18, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 34 N2 2 Robert Keller Nov. 1, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 34 N2 3 John Keller Dec. 9, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 34 N2 5 Mathilda F. Rinnburg Nov. 12, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 34 N2 6 John Rinnburg Jul. 10, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 1 Edna Williams Dec. 17, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 2 George Williams Mar. 16, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 3 Lizzie Williams Sep. 2, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 4 Annie May. Williams Mar. 30, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 5 Walter G. Williams Aug. 6, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 34 S2 6 Juanita L. O'Bryan Jan. 10, 1942 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 1 Albert Fischer Feb. 20, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 2 Mathilda Fischer Pierce Jul. 12, 1967 [Fischer may be maiden name]
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 3 Rose Blette Mar. 19, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 4 Kenneth C. Roth Mar. 18, 1984  
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 5 Amelia Louisa Roth Jan. 7, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 35 N2 6 Ferdinand Roth Jul. 9, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 1 David Stevens Dec. 9, 1933  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 2 Elizabeth Stevens May. 10, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 3 Mary Murray Apr. 28, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 4 William G. Stevens Aug. 27, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 5 Adelia Stevens Jan. 14, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 35 S2 6 Frank Stevens Nov. 27, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 36 E2 N2 1 Toney Boyd Feb. 10, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 36 E2 N2 2 Clifford A. Yocks Feb. 14, 1992 (81)
Blk 3 Annex 36 E2 N2 3 Florence Yocks Jun. 6, 1982  
Blk 3 Annex 36 W2 N2 1 Henry Hoops Sep. 24, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 36 W2 N2 2 Lena Hoops Feb. 10, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 36 S2 1 Louis A. Riesenberger May. 26, 1930  
Blk 3 Annex 36 S2 3 Charles Riesenberger Aug. 8, 1919 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 36 S2 4 Anna Riesenberger Aug. 2, 1953  
Blk 3 Annex 36 S2 5 Louis A. Riesenberger Aug. 7, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 1 Clarence Fred Hoffman Jun. 12, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 2 Addie M. Hoffman Jul. 4, 1989  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 3 William Bechtold Jan. 24, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 4 Alvin Dermint Aug. 13, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 5 Emma Dermint May. 27, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 37 N2 6 Sarah Burk Jul. 31, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 1 Morris C. Uhles Sr. Jan. 5, 1989  
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 2 Helen M. Uhles Jul. 3, 1992  
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 3 Ida Stockman Aug. 11, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 4 Kaci R. Michalke Mar. 30, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 5 [Blank] [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 37 S2 6 Morris [Uhles] Jr.   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 1 Henry Holt Nov. 29, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 2 Edith Davis Mar. 27, 1973  
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 3 Lester Holt Dec. 8, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 4 Nellie [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 5 George Freeman Feb. 12, 1982  
Blk 3 Annex 38 N2 6 Roy Holt Dec. 11, 1937  
Blk 3 Annex 38 S2 3 Vernon Ed Deffenbaugh Jun. 24, 1920 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 38 S2 4a Kenneth Deffenbaugh [No Date] Father
Blk 3 Annex 38 S2 4b Baby Deffenbaugh Jan. 21, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 38 S2 5 Cora Blessing Feb. 14, 1979  
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 1 Richard Benedict Jan. 30, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 2 Amelia C. Benedict Aug. 11, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 3 Frank Benedict Nov. 24, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 4 Mary Cerneka   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 5 Peter Cerneka Jr. Jul. 13, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 39 N2 6 Annie Seltenreich Jul. 22, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 39 S2 1 John P. Bauer Aug. 18, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 39 S2 2 Magdalena Bauer Jan. 11, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 39 S2 6 Herman G. Bauer Feb. 15, 1947 [Name crossed out] Disinterred May 9, 1968 and reinterred in Gr. Mt. Catholic Cemetery.
Blk 3 Annex 40 N2 2 Catherine Schmahl Jun. 8, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 40 N2 5 Catherine Arbogast Aug. 10, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 40 N2 6 Carl W. Arbogast Nov. 21, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 40 S2 1 Ferdinand Herrling Jan. 10, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 40 S2 2 Katherine Herrling Mar. 30, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 40 S2 5 Ella Buechler Oct. 11, 1982  
Blk 3 Annex 40 S2 6 Lawrence N. Buechler Sep. 19, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2 1 - 12       [Burials not assigned to specific graves]
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2   Beatrice B. Moore Apr. 20, 1920 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2   Lillian Moore Apr. 21, 1920 Baby; in same grave as Beatrice Moore
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2   Rachel Burton Apr. 23, 1924 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2   Augusta Whitacker Jan. 30, 1927 Baby [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 3 Annex 41 N2   Nat Whitfield Dec. 19, 1930 [Specific grave not assigned]
Blk 3 Annex 41 S2 1 Phillip E. Davis Sep. 4, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 1 Arthur S. Dinges Apr. 26, 1971  
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 2 Minnie Dinges Jul. 12, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 3 Baby Boy Dinges Dec. 16, 1964 Child of Willard Dinges
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 4 Mildred [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 5 Erwin A. Dinges Sep. 30, 1980  
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 6a Elmer Dinges Jun. 30, 1921 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 42 N2 6b Marie Dinges Dec. 22, 1919 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 42 W2 S2 2 John Stitzel Jul. 17, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 42 W2 S2 3 Katharina Stitzel Apr. 5, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 42 E2 S2 1 Edward C. Dove May. 24, 1984  
Blk 3 Annex 42 E2 S2 2 Viola B. Willhite Apr. 17, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 42 E2 S2 3 Albert J. Dove Jun. 8, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 1 William J. Eggert Mar. 3, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 2 Bertha Eggert Oct. 12, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 3 Louisa Eggert Apr. 3, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 4 Minnie Eggert Apr. 9, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 5 Adolph J. Schmale Jul. 21, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 43 N2 6 Mathilda Schmale Feb. 18, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 43 S2 1 Lena Gibson Jan. 3, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 43 S2 2 Charles Stockman Jun. 10, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 43 S2 3 Theresa Stockman Feb. 17, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 44 E2 N2 1 Alvin George Caesar Mar. 24, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 44 E2 N2 2 Estella Matilda Caesar Nov. 28, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 44 W2 N2 2 Arthur Baumann Mar. 6, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 44 W2 N2 3 Elisabeth Baumann Nov. 29, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 1a Earl [or Carl] and [Mar]iata Miller   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 1b Juanita Miller   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 1c Beth Haupt Jan.27, 1953 Twin
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 1d Barbara Haupt Jan. 27, 1953 Twin
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 2 Katherine E. Herman Jun. 20, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 3 Frank Mausolf Jr. Jun. 25, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 4a William Wetzel Apr. 4, 1939 [Question marks surround name]
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 4b Franklin and [S]hirl[ey] [R?]ess   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 5 Mildred [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 44 S2 6 Charles F. Bader Mar. 17, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 45 N2 1 Minnie Sporleder Sep. 17, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 45 N2 2 Max A. Sporleder Sep. 18, 1927  
Blk 3 Annex 45 N2 5 Minnie Sporleder Oct. 25, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 45 N2 6 John Sporleder Apr. 5, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 45 S2 1 John H. Keck Apr. 23, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 45 S2 2 Caroline Keck Jan. 25, 1928  
Blk 3 Annex 45 S2 4 Ida Keck Jul. 11, 1970  
Blk 3 Annex 45 S2 5 Katherine Keck Mar. 18, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 45 S2 6 Emma C. Keck Jun. 28, 1959  
Blk 3 Annex 46 N2 1 Norman Lindow Jan. 17, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 46 N2 2 Christopher Lindow Dec. 15, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 46 N2 3 Ardell Heidenreich Feb. 14, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 46 N2 5 Clarabell Lindow Dec. 11, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 46 N2 6 Emil C. Lindow Feb. 24, 1969  
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 1 William Schrauth Nov. 2, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 2 Bertha Schrauth Aug. 8, 1945  
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 3a Dale Schrauth Apr. 8, 1936 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 3b Mona Schrauth Jan. 3, 1900 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 4 Helen A. Schneider Jul. 26, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 5 Adolph H. Schneider Dec. 19, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 46 S2 6 Olivia Schneider Jan. 3, 1963  
Blk 3 Annex 47 N2 1 Louis Daubach Oct. 29, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 47 N2 2 Laura E. Daubach May. 23, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 1 Charles Bruss Oct. 20, 1971  
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 2 Drusilla [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 3 Emelia Bruss Jul. 30, 1902 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 4 Edwin Bruss May. 21, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 5 Emily Bruss Jan. 21, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 47 S2 6 Henry Bruss Mar. 13, 1970  
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 1 Jacob Becherer Mar. 26, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 2 Charles H. Stockman Jr. Jun. 30, 1988  
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 3 Linda Carlena Stockman Dec. 28, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 4 Norman C. Becherer Dec. 18, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 5 Minnie J. Becherer Sep. 22, 1991 (97)
Blk 3 Annex 48 N2 6 Walter Gregory Becherer Sep. 14, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 1 Viola T. Curtis Dec. 24, 1991 (86)
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 2 Joseph L. Mowe Aug. 17, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 3 Bertha Mowe Jan. 14, 1932  
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 4 Joseph Mowe May. 17, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 5 Walter A. Curtis Dec. 9, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 48 S2 6 James E. Hunton May. 6, 1933  
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 1 Charles Vogel Dec. 16, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 2 Ida V. Engelage Dec. 31, 1971  
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 3 Edward H. Engelage May. 27, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 4 Charles Vogel   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 5 Dorothy V. Pletz Oct. 1, 1989  
Blk 3 Annex 49 N2 6 Norman A. Vogel Aug. 15, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 49 S2 1 George Peters Sep. 22, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 49 S2 2 Friedericka Peters Nov. 7, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 49 S2 6 Adolph Schnipper May. 1, 1937  
Blk 3 Annex 50 N2 2 John B. Morgan Dec. 13, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 50 N2 3 Anna Morgan Aug. 18, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 50 N2 4 Jessie M. Niederer Dec. 28, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 50 N2 5 Sarah Ganke Oct. 28, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 50 N2 6 Harry A. Ganke Jul. 24, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 50 S2 1 August Keck Dec. 2, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 50 S2 2 Sadie Gauch Nov. 9, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 50 S2 3 Lester H. Gauch Oct. 14, 1969  
Blk 3 Annex 50 S2 4 George G. Buechle Nov. 19, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 50 S2 5 Amanda Buechle May. 28, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 51 N2 1 Josephine Sprecher Oct. 24, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 51 N2 4 Marie C. Lanter Oct. 19, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 51 N2 5 Rosa Sprecher Feb. 23, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 51 N2 6 Albert Sprecher May. 2, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 51 S2 1 Pvt. Archie McDonald Oct. 11, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 51 S2 2 Isabelle McDonald Aug. 5, 1963  
Blk 3 Annex 51 S2 3 Gilbert McDonald Jun. 1, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 51 S2 5 Gilbert McDonald Jr. Mar. 11, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 51 S2 6 Raymond E. McDonald Mar. 2, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 52 N2 1 Geo. [Blank] Jr.   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 52 N2 2 Margaret Gentemann Mar. 15, 1978  
Blk 3 Annex 52 N2 3 George Gentemann Apr. 10, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 52 N2 4 John Hartmann Dec. 30, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 52 N2 5 Lena Hartmann Jan. 21, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 1 Dorothy Kettler Nov. 7, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 2 Adela M. Kettler Nov. 12, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 3 Mary Josephine Schwarz Apr. 23, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 4 Olivia S. Kettler Dec. 28, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 5 Harry W. Kettler Jan. 29, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 6a Harriet Kettler Feb. 5, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 6b Leslie C. Kettler May. 8, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 52 S2 6c Donald Kettler Jun. 29, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 53 E2 N2 1 Fred Nold Jan. 28, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 53 E2 N2 2 Louise Nold Jun. 1, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 53 E2 N2 3 Kenneth Lotz May. 22, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 53 W2 N2   Arnold W. Simon Mar. 31, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 53 W2 N2 2 Anna Simon Jun. 1, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 53 S2 1 - 12       [No burials recorded.]
Blk 3 Annex 54 N2 2 Charles D. Wade Sr. Jul. 2, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 54 N2 3 Christina Wade Aug. 27, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 54 N2 4 Mary Wade Jul. 14, 1918 Baby at foot
Blk 3 Annex 54 S2 1 Ernst Berning Feb. 28, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 54 S2 2 Johanna Berning Mar. 11, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 54 S2 3 August Berning Apr. 29, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 1 Mary Henderson Nov. 9, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 2 Mary Cook Dec. 1, 1941  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 3 Frank Cook Jul. 6, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 4 Elmer G. Falbe Jul. 28, 1931  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 5 Lena Falbe Aug. 4, 1976  
Blk 3 Annex 55 N2 6 Frank G. Falbe Jun. 19, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 1a Stephanie E. Williams Jun. 20, 1991 (24)
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 1b Stephan Mauser Oct. 3, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 2 Mary Mauser Sep. 7, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 4 Dorothy Mauser Aug. 26, 1984  
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 5 Leonora A. Mauser Jun. 14, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 55 S2 6 John Mauser Jan. 6, 1980  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 1 Martin P. Schwarz Jan. 26, 1928  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 2 Emelie Schwarz May. 2, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 3 Albert Schwarz Jul. 27, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 4 Billy E. Sheets Jul. 10, 1981  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 5 Alma Lee Sheets Feb. 13, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 6a Emelia Koesterer Mar. 10, 1991 (97)
Blk 3 Annex 56 N2 6b Glenn Sheets   Res[erved for]
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 1 Jess Pierce Jun. 1, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 2 John W. Pierce Feb. 28, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 3 Louisa Pierce Sep. 1, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 4 Clarence Pierce May. 7, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 5 Susan Pierce Jun. 25, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 56 S2 6 William E. Pierce Jan. 3, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 57 N2 1 Theodore F. Schifferdecker Mar. 20, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 57 N2 2 Mathilda Willott Dec. 7, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 57 N2 5 Georgiana Schifferdecker Feb. 17, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 57 N2 6 Violet M. Schifferdecker Dec. 19, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 57 S2 1 Stephen Joffray Dec. 24, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 57 S2 2 Elizabeth Acker Aug. 24, 1943 Joffray
Blk 3 Annex 57 S2 3 Henry Joffray May. 6, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 57 S2 5 Jacob Acker Mar. 27, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 57 S2 6 William P. Joffray Jul. 19, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 58 N2 1 Louisa E. Brain Dec. 31, 1918 (23 yr) [not sure of age here]
Blk 3 Annex 58 N2   Mamie V. Brain Dec. 19, 1918 (27 yr) [grave not specified]
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 1 Virginia DeBoer Jan. 18, 1937  
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 2 Albert DeBoer Apr. 19, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 3 Nellie DeBoer Sep. 11, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 4a     Nov. 3, 1950 (Amputation - Joe DeBoer in this grave)
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 4b Addie DeBoer Mar. 22, 1928  
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 5 Alvina DeBoer Sep. 30. 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 58 S2 6 Joseph DeBoer Sr. May. 24, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 59 N2 1 Emanuel M. Cook Mar. 4, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 59 N2 2 Ellen J. Cook May. 7, 1983  
Blk 3 Annex 59 N2 6 Joseph Cook May. 7, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 59 S2 1 William Keefe Feb. 16, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 59 S2 2 Maude Huling Oct. 30, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 59 S2 3 Dave Huling Mar. 9, 1961  
Blk 3 Annex 59 S2 4 William A. Bruss Aug. 30, 1965  
Blk 3 Annex 59 S2 5 Stella M. Bruss Sep. 6, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 60 N2 3 Ella Hofmeister Jan. 3, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 1 Samuel Keadle Apr. 14, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 2 Catherine Keadle Jun. 8, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 3 Rebecca A. Ferrell Dec. 19, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 4 Anna Keadle May. 14, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 5 John H. Keadle Sep. 1, 1954  
Blk 3 Annex 60 S2 6 Melphy M. Keadle 1904 (Baby ) at foot of grave
Blk 3 Annex 61 N2 1 Alexander Stroh Nov. 4, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 61 N2 2 Alma Stroh Nov. 7, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 1 Pvt. Walter Stein Oct. 18, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 2 Edward Stein Sep. 13, 1941  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 3 Elizabeth Stein Jun. 19, 1948  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 4 Katherine Maserang Feb. 18, 1983  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 5 William G. Maserang Feb. 10, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 61 S2 6 Frank L. Cornwall Feb. 13, 1926  
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 1 Ronald C. Hale Oct. 16, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 2 Bertha Hale Oct. 31, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 3a Florence C. Hale Jun. 3, 1988  
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 3b Arthur R. Hale Mar. 1, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 4 Sarah Hale Jul. 11, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 62 N2 5 Robert C. Hale Jan. 12, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 62 S2 2 John Buser Jun. 24, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 62 S2 3 Agnes Buser Nov. 15, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 1 Andrew Engler Jun. 17, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 2 Jessie Engler Sep. 30, 1928  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 3 Annamae Engler Nov. 6, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 4 Ella Engler May. 6, 1953  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 5 George C. Engler Mar. 3, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 63 N2 6 Anna C. Karius Apr. 4, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 63 E2 S2 1 Henrietta Eckert Apr. 21, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 63 E2 S2 2 Margaret Eckert Dec. 14, 1923  
Blk 3 Annex 63 E2 S2 3 Adam Eckert Jun. 25, 1887  
Blk 3 Annex 63 W2 S2 1 Herman Kaysing Apr. 23, 1943  
Blk 3 Annex 63 W2 S2 2 Susan Kaysing Jan. 17, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 64 N2 1 Anna Hahner Feb. 25, 1988  
Blk 3 Annex 64 N2 2 Elizabeth Hahner Feb. 21, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 64 N2 3 August G. Hahner Mar. 10, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 64 N2 6 Virginia Daubach   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 64 S2 2 Frank Patterson May. 11, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 64 S2 3 Clara E. Patterson Jan. 28, 1964  
Blk 3 Annex 64 S2 4 May.me Rowland Jan. 30, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 64 S2 5 Charles J. Rowland Jun. 27, 1939  
Blk 3 Annex 65 N2 1 Robert Smith Oct. 7, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 65 N2 2 Mary J. Smith Jun. 22, 1924  
Blk 3 Annex 65 S2 1 Emily Schmidt Dec. 24, 1914  
Blk 3 Annex 65 S2 5 Johanna Schmidt Dec. 24, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 65 S2 6 Fred Schmidt Jan. 23, 1938  
Blk 3 Annex 66 N2 1 Louis J. Leibmann Oct. 13, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 66 N2 2 Frieda L. Stegmann Jan. 10, 1935  
Blk 3 Annex 66 N2 3 Julius C. Stegmann Jun. 24, 1956  
Blk 3 Annex 66 N2 5 Judith Ann Schramm Oct. 28, 1989  
Blk 3 Annex 66 S2 2 Loretta H. Schlueter Sep. 18, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 66 S2 3 Helen Schlueter Sep. 24, 1917 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 66 S2 4 Elizabeth M. Schlueter Jul. 30, 1979  
Blk 3 Annex 66 S2 5 Julius H. Schlueter Jun. 19, 1975  
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 1 Wilburn Gutwein Jan. 19, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 2a Tillie Pearson Sep. 11, 1974 Ashes of…
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 2b Minnie Gutwein Nov. 21, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 3 Phillip Gutwein Nov. 21, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 4 Alma Gaa Nov. 26, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 5 Louise A. Gutwein   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 67 N2 6 Christ Voss Feb. 13, 1948  
Blk 3 Annex 67 S2 1 Elenore Schott Mar. 6, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 67 S2 3 Elizabeth Murphy Jun. 29, 1976  
Blk 3 Annex 67 S2 5 Shirley Ann Murphy Nov. 19, 1979 (Ashes)
Blk 3 Annex 67 S2 6 Harry Doss Murphy Nov. 8, 1986  
Blk 3 Annex 68 N2 1 William F. Pullen Feb. 4, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 68 N2 2 Fred C. Pullen Jun. 25, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 68 N2 3 Jane P. Pullen May. 27, 1966 ["Buried" is written above date.]
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 1 Margaret Wild Oct. 4, 1946  
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 2a Frank La Croix Apr. 22, 1931 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 2b Marie H. La Croix Nov. 10, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 3 George F. Wild Dec. 3, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 4 John H. Wild May. 26, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 5 Margaret Fuhrman Sep. 3, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 68 S2 6 George Wild Sep. 15, 1957  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 1 W. J. Bryan Aug. 18, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 2 Lee Dewey Tyson Jun. 29, 1973  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 3 Rose Gray Jul. 17, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 4 Martha Jane Bryan Nov. 21, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 5 Minnie M. Tyson Mar. 7, 1982  
Blk 3 Annex 69 N2 6 Chester H. Bryan Aug. 30, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 69 S2 2 Alice A. Walker Apr. 12, 1990  
Blk 3 Annex 69 S2 3 George F. Walker Jan. 4, 1989  
Blk 3 Annex 69 S2 4 Virginia Walker Jul. 22, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 69 S2 5 Emma C. Walker Apr. 27, 1973  
Blk 3 Annex 69 S2 6 Isaac W. Walker Apr. 25, 1960  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 1 Joseph Schmidt Oct. 19, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 2 Lottie E. Land Sep. 4, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 3 Henry Land Feb. 17, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 4 Elizabeth Stern Jul. 16, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 5 Herman W. Stern Dec. 20, 1930  
Blk 3 Annex 70 N2 6 Henry Anderegg Feb. 21, 1930  
Blk 3 Annex 70 S2 1 John Coxon Nov. 3, 1923  
Blk 3 Annex 70 S2 2 Sarah L. Coxon Sep. 22, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 70 S2 5 Eleanore Schwalb Aug. 4, 1962  
Blk 3 Annex 70 S2 6 Fred G. Schwalb Oct. 19, 1944  
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 1 Ollie Schaefer Nov. 18, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 2 Amelia Bergadine Jun. 7, 1942  
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 3 Harry Bergadine Sr. Jun. 6, 1963  
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 4 Allan Bergadine   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 5 Della Bergadine   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 6a Kenneth H. Bergadine Feb. 6, 1923 Baby
Blk 3 Annex 71 N2 6b Emil Schaefer May. 2, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 71 S2 1 G. William Thomas Nov. 14, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 72 N2 1 John Landfried Dec. 9, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 72 N2 2 Helen Felts Nov. 8, 1976  
Blk 3 Annex 72 N2 5 Mary L. Felts   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 72 N2 6 James D. Felts Feb. 15, 1985  
Blk 3 Annex 72 S2 2 Jerry McCullough Mar. 7, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 72 S2 4a Ronald Greaves Mar. 1, 1931 Baby (2 yr 8 mo)
Blk 3 Annex 72 S2 4b Edward J. Greaves Nov. 19, 1918 Baby (7 mo)
Blk 3 Annex 72 S2 5 Augusta D. Greaves Dec. 27, 1950  
Blk 3 Annex 72 S2 6 William Greaves Feb. 8, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 73 N2 1 Peter Fontana Dec. 9, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 73 N2 2 Amanda Fontana Feb. 20, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 73 N2 3 Mildred Fontana Jan. 16, 1922  
Blk 3 Annex 73 S2 1 Julius Daubach Dec. 31. 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 73 S2 2 Ida Daubach Feb. 2, 1941  
Blk 3 Annex 73 S2 4 Wilbur Weyhaupt Oct. 23, 1968  
Blk 3 Annex 73 S2 5 Irene E. Weyhaupt Jun. 15, 1979  
Blk 3 Annex 73 S2 6 Jacob Daubach Feb. 28, 1920  
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 1 Fred Diehl Jan. 6, 1921  
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 2 Aurelia Bolar   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 3 Harry E. Bolar May. 21, 1968 (PV)
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 4 Henry Fohl Dec. 13, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 5 Mary K. Fohl Jan. 14, 1949  
Blk 3 Annex 74 N2 6 John A. Fohl Jul. 12, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 74 S2 3 Martha Durfee Dec. 2, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 74 S2 5 Martha Durfee Jan. 12, 1933  
Blk 3 Annex 74 S2 6 Nathan S. Durfee Jan. 20, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 75 N2 1 Joseph Plab Mar. 15, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 75 N2 2 Eva Plab Jun. 21, 1951  
Blk 3 Annex 75 N2 3 Olinda M. Rickert Nov. 12, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 75 N2 4 Ella Juenger Jan. 1, 1931  
Blk 3 Annex 75 N2 5 Eugene Juenger Apr. 17, 1941  
Blk 3 Annex 75 S2 1 Edward R. Leslie Jul. 4, 1952  
Blk 3 Annex 75 S2 2 Edith Leslie Oct. 16, 1965  
Blk 3 Annex 75 S2 3 Edith Rostron Sep. 12, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 75 S2 4 John T. Greenwell Jun. 2, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 1 Oscar Heuring Feb. 24, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 2 Victoria A. Jung Dec. 24, 1987  
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 3 Wilfred C. Jung Nov. 3, 1986  
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 4 Alice E. Moeser Jan. 26, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 5 Myrtle [Blank]   Res[erved]
Blk 3 Annex 76 N2 6 Oscar W. J. Heuring Sep. 19, 1991 (76)
Blk 3 Annex 76 S2 1 Sedley L. Phillips Jr. Mar. 8, 1917 4 yrs. old
Blk 3 Annex 76 S2 2 Elenora Phillips Feb. 28, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 76 S2 3 Mildred V. Phillips Apr. 8, 1919 (Baby)
Blk 3 Annex 76 S2 4 Ann Phillips Oct. 30, 1925  
Blk 3 Annex 76 S2 5 Sedley L. Phillips Mar. 2, 1945 Father
Blk 3 Annex 77 N2 1 - 12       [No burials recorded.]
Blk 3 Annex 77 S2 3 Theresa Fremgen Apr. 10, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 77 S2 4 Violet Elenora Brown Jul. 16, 1919 [age illegible]
Blk 3 Annex 78 N2 1 Hannah Briesacher Jan. 19, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 78 N2 2 Charles L. Briesacher Jun. 28, 1958  
Blk 3 Annex 78 N2 4 Julia Briesacher Oct. 28, 1972  
Blk 3 Annex 78 N2 5 Lester [Blank]   Res[erved] for
Blk 3 Annex 78 N2 6 Wilfred Briesacher Dec. 8. 1928  
Blk 3 Annex 78 S2 1 Edward Lee Jan. 12, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 78 S2 2 Emma Lee May.. 12, 1957  
Blk 3 Annex 78 S2 6 William Harrison Jan. 12, 1918  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 1 Pvt. Joseph A. Kain Jul. 8, 1919  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 2 Val F. Kain Sep. 25, 1932  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 3 Amalia Kain Oct. 17, 1966  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 4 Esther Dial Dec. 24, 1988  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 5 Clarence C. Dial Jun. 5, 1973  
Blk 3 Annex 79 N2 6 Ileen Marcella Newberry Mar. 26, 1977  
Blk 3 Annex 79 S2 2 Louis Fritz Apr. 27, 1936  
Blk 3 Annex 79 S2 3 Adeline Fritz Jun. 27, 1917 [Charlotte is written above Adeline.]
Blk 3 Annex 80 N2 1 George Trinkler Oct. 31, 1917  
Blk 3 Annex 80 N2 2 George Trinkler Apr. 12, 1955  
Blk 3 Annex 80 N2 3 Julia E. Trinkler Jan. 2, 1967  
Blk 3 Annex 80 N2 4 Narcis LaCompt Jun. 23, 1934  
Blk 3 Annex 80 N2 5 Elizabeth LaCompt Jul. 22, 1945  
Blk 3 Annex 80 S2 1 Herbert J. Fink Feb. 21, 1940  
Blk 3 Annex 80 S2 2 Mary E. Fink Jun. 23, 1947  
Blk 3 Annex 80 S2 3 Flora C. Nagel Feb. 21, 1974  
Blk 3 Annex 80 S2 5 Eliza A. Truttmann Feb. 21, 1929  
Blk 3 Annex 80 S2 6 Eliza Chalmers Aug. 8, 1917  
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 23 January 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.