Block 2 Annex, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 2 Annex

Transcriptions from Lot Cards, Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will be posted upon completion. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery will open in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died                         Comments
Blk 2
Annex
1W2 1 Loretta M. Christmann May. 15, 1913 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
1W2 2 Alma K. Wangelin Dec. 23, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
1W2 3 Tony Christmann Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
1E2 1 Anna M. Frankenberg Dec. 23, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
1E2 2 Charles Frankenberg Aug. 14, 1929
Blk 2
Annex
1E2 3 Olga Anne Deitz Jul, 6, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
1E2 4 Alfred August Deitz Apr. 14, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
1E2 6 Ruby Frankenberg May. 19, 1910
Blk 2
Annex
2 2 Harvey Burgess Sep. 17, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
2 3 Meta Burgess Sep. 9, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
2 4 Ernst Reinhardt Pellmann Aug. 20, 1928
Blk 2
Annex
2 5 E. Louis Pellmann May. 26, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
2 6 Mina Pellmann May. 12, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
2 7 Lydia A. Pellmann Aug. 2, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
2 8 Gustave H. Pellmann Jul. 23, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
2 9 Christina Sullivan Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
2 10 Steve E. Sullivan Aug. 22, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
2 12 Fredrick P. Pellmann Jun. 22, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
3 1 Ida Easton Bushong Sep. 7, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
3 2 Paul Fellner Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
3 3 Ruth H. Fellner Apr. 6, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
3 4 Clara M. Bailey Oct. 22, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
3 5 James Bailey Sr. Apr. 8, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
3 6 Anita E. Bailey Jul. 8, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
3 7 James M. Bailey Jr. Jun. 11, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
3 8 Rosella F. Anstedt Dec. 27, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
3 9 Walter [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
3 10 Alice May Hildenbrand Oct. 28, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
3 11 Lenhard J. Hildenbrand Apr. 18, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
3 12 Mabel Roberts Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
3 [blank] Bailey Dec. 2, 1919 Child of James Bailey [Burial not assigned to a specific grave]
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 1 James [Richardson] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 2 Martha [Richardson] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 3 Louis Ruser Sep. 10, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 4 Katherine Sophia Ruser Aug. 23, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 5 Edith Frischkorn Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
4W2 6 Melvin Frischkorn Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 1 Ernst Barthel Sep. 26, 1912
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 2 Henry Barthel Apr. 5, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 3 Mathilda Barthel May. 8, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 4 Tillie Barthel Aug. 17, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 5 Edwin W. Barthel Nov. 13, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
4E2 6 Alvin Barthel Aug. 29, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
5 1 John Earnst Menzke Jul. 27, 1890 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
5 3 Ernst W. Menzke Oct. 2, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
5 4 Lisetta Menzke May. 31, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
5 5 Lena A. Wagner Jun. 1, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
5 6 Joseph P. Wagner Nov. 1, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
5 7 Robert W. Hayden Sep. 10, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
5 8 Mary Elizabeth Hayden Jun. 4, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
5 9 Elizabeth Meta Klotz Apr. 19, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
5 10 William H. Klotz Apr. 16, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
6 1 Kate Honer Jun. 12, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
6 2 Mary Miller Feb. 6, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
6 3 William Miller Dec. 25, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
6 5 John P. Miller Feb. 27, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
6 6 William Miller Jun. 25, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
6 7 Herbert Miller Mar. 15, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
7 1 Christine Margaret Miller Jun. 25, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
7 2 Margaret Hammann Jun. 16, 1933
Blk 2
Annex
7 3 John Hammann Oct. 20, 1910
Blk 2
Annex
7 4 Ottilia C. Gravlin Jun. 20, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
7 5a [blank] Gravlin Oct. 6, 1948 Baby (stillbirth)
Blk 2
Annex
7 5b Sereal Gravlin Oct. 6, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
7 7 Carol Jean Boyles Dec. 7, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
7 8 Ida M. Schmidt Dec. 27, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
7 9 Leonard L. Schmidt Apr. 12, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
7 12 Rosa Van Orden Apr. 13, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
8N2 1 John F. Braeutigam Oct. 6, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
8N2 5 Johanna Birkner Mar. 21, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
8N2 6 Louis M. Birkner Jul. 3, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
8S2 1 John W. Birkner Mar. 4, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
8S2 2 Elizabeth Birkner Mar. 6, 1929
Blk 2
Annex
8S2 3 George Birkner May. 11, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
8S2 5 Louise B. Beese Sep. 4, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
8S2 6 James Wm. Beese Jul. 11, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
9 1 Minnie Steinmetz Jul. 31, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
9 3 Elizabeth Steinmetz Apr. 28, 1915
Blk 2
Annex
9 4 (Pvt. Frank) Frederick Steinmetz Mar. 10, 1901
Blk 2
Annex
9 5 Ella Steinmetz Dec. 1, 1883 [Jan. 24 is struck through and replaced with Dec. 1]
Blk 2
Annex
9 6 Ben Steinmetz May. 9, 1892
Blk 2
Annex
9 9 Rudolph H. Strothmann Sr. Feb. 17, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
9 10 Kate Strothmann Jun. 10, 1965
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
10E2 3 [illegible] Evans Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
10E2 4 Louis R. Evans Jan. 13, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
10E2 5 Frank Braunsworth Oct. 3, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
10E2 6 Elizabeth Evans Sep. 22, 1910
Blk 2
Annex
10W2 4 Elmer C. Evans Sep. 15, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
10W2 6 John T. Evans Dec. 6, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
11 1 John Meyer Apr. 6, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
11 2 Mary Meyer Nov. 4, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
11 3 Charles Schwoebel Nov. 17, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
11 4 Mina Schwoebel Jun. 26, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
11 8 Benjamin Charles Meyer Jr. Jun. 18, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
11 9 Benjamin Meyer Sr. Feb. 1, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
11 10a Fred Wm. Meyer Aug. 24, 1952 (stillbirth)
Blk 2
Annex
11 10b Barbara Meyer Nov. 16, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
11 11 Ervin Meyer Jul. 31, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
11 12 Walter F. Meyer Jun. 9, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
12 1 John E. Anderson Feb. 1, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
12 2 Rose Maxine Anderson Jul. 31, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
12 3 Raymond A. Yaekel Apr. 7, 1965 Stone is at grave 3; ashes are buried between graves 4 and 5.
Blk 2
Annex
12 4 John Yaekel Sep. 5, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
12 5 Ella S. Yaekel Mar. 23, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
12 6 Branston Yaekel Mar. 25, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
12 9 Paula R. Yaekel Nov. 8, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
12 10 Carroll James Yaekel Jan. 6, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
12 11 Beatrice E. Allen Jan. 12, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
12 12 Lowell Allen Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
13 4 Pauline Margaret Werner Oct. 16, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
13 5 Sophie Steffel Dec. 25, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
13 6 Frank Steffel Jul. 5, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
14NE4 1 Brad Lee Rhein Jun. 20, 1950 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
14NE4 2 Arthur H. Rhein Jul. 10, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
14NE4 3 Josephine [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
14NW4 2 Fred N. Kain May. 13, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
14NW4 3 Elizabeth Kain Jul. 8, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
14S2 1 Charles H. Gifford Jul. 26, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
14S2 2 Alice Gifford Aug. 9, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
15 2 Roger Allen Schuchardt Dec. 4, 1955 Disinterred Feb. 16, 1988. Reinterred [same date] Lot 66 Add. To Blk 14 Annex, Gr. 7
Blk 2
Annex
15 3 Anton Hug Nov. 5, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
15 4 Josephine G. Hug Mar. 18, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
15 5 Ernest M. Schuhardt Jan. 18, 1930 Father
Blk 2
Annex
15 6 Eugene Thomas Schuhardt Oct. 13, 1921 Son
Blk 2
Annex
15 7 Thomas H. Schuhardt Dec. 13, 1930 (Baby) at foot of grave
Blk 2
Annex
15 8 John C. Schuhardt Oct. 26, 1943 (Father)
Blk 2
Annex
15 9 John E. Schuhardt Jun. 2, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
15 10a Esther Rouser Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
15 10b Kenneth L. Rouser May. 19, 1992 (80) Ashes
Blk 2
Annex
15 11 Michael Edmund Fellner Jun. 3, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
15 12 Margaret Ann Fellner Apr. 3, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
16 1 Geo. Hollerbach Aug. 22, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
16 5 Albert Meyer Jul. 5, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
16 6 Louisa Meyer Aug. 20, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
16 7 Alvin August Meyer Oct. 22, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
16 8 Alfred A. Meyer Mar. 4, 1972
Blk 2
Annex
16 9 Edna B. Meyer Mar. 24, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
16 12 Melvin Huling Dec. 28, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
17 1 Cornelius Wetzel Aug. 18, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
17 2 Elizabeth Wetzel Dec. 1, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
17 3 John A. Wetzel Mar. 1, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
17 4 Mary Rose Dinges Mar. 1, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
17 5 August Dinges Aug. 9, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
17 7 Amelia Daesch Aug. 16, 1950
Blk 2
Annex
17 8 Robert L. Daesch Aug. 11, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
17 12 Michael Manning Jul. 16, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
18 2 James Ogden Mar. 6, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
18 3 Katherine Ogden Oct. 16, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
18 4 Edgar Ogden Sep. 23, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
18 10 Edna L. Jansen Dec. 29, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
18 11 Mabel C. Resch Mar. 22, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
18 12 Adolph J. Jansen May. 28, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
19 1 Olinda Buechler Jan. 30, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
19 3 Catharine Johns Feb. 19, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
19 5 Gustav Huelbig Jan. 2, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
19 6 Walter G. Huelbig Aug. 30, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
19 11 Zada G. Seiler Mar. 22, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
19 12 Charles R. Seiler Jr. Oct. 31, 1932 (Baby)
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
20 3 Marie Weisenborn May. 2, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
20 4 Hannah Wilson Jun. 8, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
20 5 John Campbell Harris Feb. 11, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
20 8 Ida Agnes Harris Oct. 29, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
20 9 Tillie Neighbors Oct. 19, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
20 10 Lee Neighbors Dec. 1, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
21 1 Clarence Blair Jul. 21, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
21 2 Virginia Blair Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
21 3 Charles F. Krebs Jun. 22, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
21 4 Jennie Krebs Jan. 30, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
21 10 Stanley Krebs Nov. 4, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
22 1 Elmer Ward Jun. 28, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
22 2 Joseph Ward Dec. 3, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
22 4 Edward G. Hottenrott Aug. 5, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
22 5 Virdia S. Hottenrott Jul. 25, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
22 6 Virginia Vratney May. 19, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
22 7 Lena M. Mathews Dec. 1, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
22 8 Robt. Mathews Res[erve] and Hold for
Blk 2
Annex
22 9 Lillie L. Cody Feb. 14, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
22 11 Emma Miller Oct. 30, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
22 12 Mary A. Ward May. 9, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
22 Shirley May Giess Apr. 21, 1925 Baby [No specific grave assigned to this burial.]
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 1 James White Apr. 3, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 2 Rachel White Jan. 9, 1933
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 3 Marian P. White Dec. 24, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 4 Leonhard White Mar. 5, 1990
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 5 Dorothy White Jun. 10, 2005 (90)
Blk 2
Annex
23S2 6 Raymond White Mar. 26, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
23NE4 1 Dominick Kempf Mar. 3, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
23NE4 2 Elizabeth Kempf Nov. 23, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
23NW4 1 Gerhart T. Mann Dec. 9, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
23NW4 2 Ella Mann Sep. 26, 1972
Blk 2
Annex
24 1 Adolph J. Kloess Aug. 10, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
24 2 Evelyn E. Kloess Aug. 13, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
24 3 Martha Wollenhaupt Mar. 10, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
24 4 John Wollenhaupt Aug. 26, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
25 1 Tony Kricensky Jul. 5, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
25 3 Charles Sipp Jul. 13, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
25 4 Barbara Pocner Nov. 30, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
25 5 Joseph Pocner Jul. 16, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
25 7 Albert Brosh Jun. 11, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
25 8 Barbara Brosh Jan. 21, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
25 9 Mary Oplt Apr. 23, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
25 10 Anton Oplt Jan. 14, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
26 1 Jessie Dora Lackey Sep. 9, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
26 2 Irene L. Burgess Apr. 18, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
26 3 Daniel L. Glenn Jul. 26, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
26 4 George V. Annan May. 31, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
26 5 Robert S. Annan Dec. 18, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
26 7 Christopher Lee O'Connell Jan. 7, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
26 8 Virginia R. Annan Apr. 14, 1993 (78)
Blk 2
Annex
27 1 Alexander T. Tetzlaff Aug. 20, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
27 2 Anna S. Tetzlaff Jun. 10, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
27 3 Walter Louis Tetzlaff Feb. 20, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
27 4 Charles Wehmeier Feb. 23, 1928
Blk 2
Annex
27 5 Alma Wehmeier May. 20, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
27 7 Linda M. Tetzlaff Oct. 24, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
27 8 Henrietta Tetzlaff May. 18, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
27 9 Adolph C. Tetzlaff Oct. 12, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
27 10 Alex W. Tetzlaff Aug. 27, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
27 11 Alida L. Tetzlaff Jul. 4, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
27 12 Emma Tetzlaff Nov. 5, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
28N2 1 Fred J. Wild Dec. 1, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
28N2 2 Elizabeth D. Wild Dec. 3, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
28S2 1 John Straub Jan. 24, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
28S2 2 Katherine M. Straub Jan. 2, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
28S2 3 Eleanor Straub Aug. 31, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
28S2 5 Emil W. Zika Dec. 30, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
28S2 6 Walter Phillip Straub Oct. 7, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
29 1 Mary M. Hohm Apr. 27, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
29 2 John Edward Hohm Jan. 16, 1923 [John is written above Edward, so unclear which is first name]
Blk 2
Annex
29 3 Andrew F. Hohm Jul. 16, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
29 4 Elizabeth Pearl Hohm Dec. 21, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
29 5 Charles C. Hohm May. 1, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
29 6 N. Daulena Hohm Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
29 7 Kathy Hohm Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
29 8 Chas. Hohm Jr. Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
29 9 Doris Walk Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
29 10 Dr. Lloyd Walk Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
29 11 Dorothea J. Hohm Dec. 30, 1991 (91)
Blk 2
Annex
29 12 Adam George Hohm Jan. 2, 1975
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
30E2 3 Louis Finklein Jan. 5, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
30E2 4 Lulu Finklein Dec. 8, 1912
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 1 Mae B. Schmidt Jun. 27, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 2 Walter B. Schneider Jan. 3, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 3 Dominic Schneider Mar. 13, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 4 Clara Schneider Aug. 20, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 5 Frank Schneider Jul. 2, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
30W2 6 Fred E. Schneider Jun. 10, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
31 E2 1 Clarence R. Mayer Apr. 16, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
31 E2 2 Jacob Mayer Aug. 3, 1946
Blk 2
Annex
31 E2 3 Emma R. Mayer Nov. 9, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 1 John Loose Aug. 19, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 2 Christina Loose Oct. 7, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 3 Adam Meyer May. 4, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 4a Christina Schwaegel Feb. 16, 1919 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 4b Christina Schwagel [sic] Feb. 16, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 5 Wilhilmine Meyer Dec. 12, 1901
Blk 2
Annex
31W2 6 Louisa M. Meyer Jul. 23, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
32 4 Darwin Heely [Sr.] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
32 5 Burnette Heely Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
32 6 Darwin W. Heely Jr. Aug. 6, 1947 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
32 7 Magdaline Heely Jun. 3, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
32 8 Elmer E. Heely Aug. 22, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
32 9 Margaret Heely Aug. 16, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
32 10 Leroy Heely Oct. 29, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
32 11 William E. Heely Sr. May. 25, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
32 12 Margaret Suedmeyer Jun. 7, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
33 1 Edward Lee Mathis Jan. 26, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
33 3 William E. Wolter Mar. 31, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
33 4 Agnes Wolter Apr. 22, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
33 5 Edward U. Wolter Dec. 2, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
33 6 Margret Wolter Aug. 6, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
34N2 1 William Booth Sep. 26, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
34N2 2 Anna Dove Jul. 18, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
34N2 3 Alonzo C. Dove Feb. 9, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
34S2 1 Philip T. Voegtle Sr. Jul. 14, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
34S2 2 Anna R. Voegtle Feb. 28, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
34S2 4 Catherine Voegtle Jul. 15, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
34S2 6 Cpl. Henry C. Voegtle Dec. 26, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
35 1 John Dupee Dec. 10, 1949 (stillbirth)
Blk 2
Annex
35 2 Raymond C. Dupee Jun. 29, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
35 3 Steven R. Dupee Aug. 27, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
35 4 John Wesley Dupee Apr. 23, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
35 5 Margaret M. Dupee Apr. 19, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
35 6 Beulah Norma Dupee Oct. 13, 1922 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
35 7 Woodrow L. Scher Aug. 6, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
35 8 Woodrow H. Scher Dec. 12, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
35 9 Pauline Scher Nov. 18, 1972
Blk 2
Annex
36N2 1 Ethel Grill Jul. 16, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
36N2 2 Cascadilla Klein Dec. 23, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
36N2 3 William F. Klein Jan. 17, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
36S2 2 Frederick J. Raith Sep. 25, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
36S2 3 Lulu C. Raith Oct. 20, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
36S2 6 Floyd J. Raith Jul. 24, 1901 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 1 William Schott Oct. 29, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 2a [blank] Poirot Dec. 25, 1933 (stillborn)
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 2b Mary Schott Nov. 30, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 3 Edwin C. Schott Aug. 19, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 5 Ella M. Noll Mar. 8, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
37N2 6 Elmo C. Schott Apr. 11, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
37S2 1 Walter J. Poirot Dec. 25, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
37S2 2 Della Poirot May. 30, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
38 1 Hilda Wood Jul. 4, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
38 2 Katherine Schmidt Mar. 28, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
38 3 H. Theodore Schmidt Mar. 25, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
38 4 Elsie R. Schmidt Mar. 24, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
38 5 Catherine Schmidt Sep. 9, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
38 7 Josephine Schmidt Dec. 23, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
38 8 Kathryn L. Schmidt Aug. 10, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
38 9 Ervin P. Schmidt Feb. 28, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
38 10 Edna Ruth Schmidt Mar. 22, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
38 11 Amanda L. Valerius Nov. 5, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
39 1 Charlotte Will Mar. 14, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
39 2 Violet M. Will Mar. 29, 1943 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
39 4 Christ H. Rehg Disinterred Jul. 9, 1958 to NW2 lot 100 Blk 2 - 9th Addn.
Blk 2
Annex
39 5 Marie Rehg Apr. 19, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
39 6 Wm. Rehg Mar. 27, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
39 7 Bernard Rehg Sep. 28, 1926
Blk 2
Annex
39 9 Howard Charles Koehler Jun. 26, 1992 (66)
Blk 2
Annex
39 10 Dolores Koehler Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
39 11 Olinda K. Will Sep. 9, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
39 12 Arthur J. Will Dec. 15, 1971
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
40 E2 3 Edward Voegtle Apr. 2, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
40 E2 4 Mary C. Voegtle Feb. 23, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
40 E2 5 Elsie E. Voegtle Oct. 2, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
40W2 3 Herman Voegtle Sep. 26, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
40W2 4 Mary A. Voegtle Jun. 6, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
41 1-12 [No burials recorded]
Blk 2
Annex
42 3 Edward A. Keil Jul. 30, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
42 4 Bertha C. Keil Aug. 31, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
43 1a Albert E. Nelson Nov. 17, 1921 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
43 1b Wesley J.W. Nelson Aug. 1, 1906 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
43 2a Gene Tunney Nelson May. 10, 1929 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
43 2b Vernon H. Nelson Jul. 12, 1926 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
43 3 Clarence Everett Nelson Oct. 2, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
43 4 [-?-] [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
43 8 Marie [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
43 9 Orville W. Dupee Jan. 21, 1971
Blk 2
Annex
43 10 William B. Nelson Jun. 16, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
43 11 Mary E. Nelson Nov. 25, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
43 12 Mary Merod Dec. 18, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
44 1 Henry Keck Feb. 18, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
44 3 George Keck Apr. 3, 1926
Blk 2
Annex
44 4a Barbara Emma Keck Mar. 11, 1986 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
44 4b Mary Keck Dec. 24, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
44 5 Edward H. Keck Nov. 24, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
44 7 William H. Keck Oct. 6, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
44 8 Marie A. Keck Sep. 24, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
44 9 Frances Hammel Apr. 27, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
44 10 Vernon Hammel Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
45 2 Ida E. Fournie Mar. 15, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
45 3 Charles Fournie Mar. 11, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
45 4 Emily Biebel Mar. 28, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
45 5 Sylvester Fournie Sr. Feb. 15, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
45 6 Elizabeth Fournie Mar. 26, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
45 7-9 Tree [no burials]
Blk 2
Annex
45 10 Laura A. Bretsch Apr. 4, 1972
Blk 2
Annex
45 11 Edward T. Bretsch Jan. 8, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
45 12a Cletus S. Bretsch Jun. 26, 1923 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
45 12b Sylvester Fournie Jr. Jun. 4, 1933 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
46 2 Arthur H. Fischer Jan. 2, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
46 3 Mary Agnes Fischer Apr. 25, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
46 4 Edward M. Quirk Feb. 10, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
46 6 Marie A. Quirk Mar. 24, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
46 7 Dorothy Martin Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
46 8 Robert Martin Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
46 9 Margaret H. Martin Dec. 2, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
46 10 Adolphenia L. Martin Apr. 29, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
46 11 George Wm. Martin Mar. 17, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
46 12 Kenneth E. Martin Nov. 29, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
47 1 Walter N. Ittner Oct. 22, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
47 2 Nellie A. Ittner Aug. 19, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
47 3 Safety Wayne Ittner Jun. 26, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
47 11 Martha J. Moss Nov. 10, 1992 (78)
Blk 2
Annex
47 12 Virgil J. Moss Jan. 5, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
48N2 1 Clara D. Flitz Aug. 2, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
48N2 2 Henry Deppe Nov. 7, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
48N2 3 Alvina Deppe Mar. 19, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
48N2 4 Johanna C. Deppe Apr. 21, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
48N2 5 Charles A. Deppe May. 8, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
48S2 1 Eleanor Zellmer Jan. 14, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
48S2 2 Adolph H. Zellmer Jun. 29, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
48S2 3 Nora Catherine Zellmer Jan. 24, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
49 1 Martin L. Kirkwood Jun. 17, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
49 2 Harriet Kirkwood Jan. 13, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
49 3 Martin Kirkwood May. 30, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
49 4 James O. Kirkwood Jan. 8, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
49 5 Opsa [blank] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
49 9 Rose Kirkwood Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
49 10 Andrew C. Kirkwood Jun. 24, 1980
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
50 3 John Stehlick Sr. Mar. 31, 1946
Blk 2
Annex
50 4 Mary Stehlick Nov. 23, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
50 5 Pearl Stehlick Nov. 25, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
50 6 Joseph Stehlick Oct. 5, 1916
Blk 2
Annex
50 7 Angelen Sadek Jan. 29, 1913 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
50 8 Harry F. Sadek May. 2, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
50 9 Marcella Sadek May. 31, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
50 10 Sophie Green Feb. 11, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
50 11 Frank John Green Sep. 7, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
51 1 Harry Kircher Aug. 4, 1953 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
51 3 John Klamm May. 21, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
51 4 Emma Klamm Jul. 11, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
51 5 Elizabeth A. Kranz Mar. 20, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
51 6 Otto W. Kranz Jan. 16, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
52 3 Charles Payne Res[erved].
Stacy Parrent [is written above Charles' name.
Blk 2
Annex
52 4 Lorraine M. Payne Jan. 23, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
52 5 Clarence T. Payne Nov. 8, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
52 6 Mabel Payne Oct. 12, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
52 7 Earl V. Payne Jul. 19, 1918 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
52 8 George R. Payne Oct. 14, 1928
Blk 2
Annex
52 9 Mary Payne Nov. 10, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
52 10 Lillian Koenig Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
52 11 Charles F. Koenig Jul. 26, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
52 12 Leslie Payne Jan. 15, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
53 1 Cora Falk Nov. 19, 1926
Blk 2
Annex
53 2 Louis Falk Aug. 7, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
53 3 Phillipina Hollerbach Jun. 16, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
53 4 Henry Hollerbach Jan. 14, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
54 E2 3 Imal Ruth Grandcolas Mar. 14, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
54 E2 4 Clarence J. Grandcolas Feb. 13, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 1 Christ Grandcolas Nov. 15, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 2 Bertha Grandcolas Sep. 18, 1950
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 3 William Volkmann Apr. 10, 1992 (94)
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 4 Edna [Volkmann] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 5 Elmer G. Grandcolas Apr. 21, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
54W2 6 Amelia [Grandcolas] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
55N2 1 Theodore H. Michaelis May. 3, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
55N2 2 Louisa S. Michaelis Mar. 16, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
55S2 1 Waldo J. Hassler Oct. 20, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
55S2 2 Lillian M. Lanter Jan. 19, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
55S2 5 Clara E. Hassler Dec. 17, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
55S2 6 John E. Hassler Feb. 9, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
56 10 Mary M. Lowe Dec. 16, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
56 11 Joseph James Lowe Sr. Apr. 8, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
56 12a [blank] Beaumont Jan. 7, 1952 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
56 12b Russell Lowe Feb. 14, 1907
Blk 2
Annex
5700 [No lot card for this lot.]
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 1a Arthur Reutermann Feb. 29, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 1b John J. Reutermann Oct. 19, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 2 Mary L. Reutermann Jul. 17, 1929
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 3 Margaret E. Hartnagel May. 26, 1971
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 4 Albert A. Hartnagel Sr. Nov. 23, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
57W2 5 V[incent] Hartnagel Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
58 1 Dewella L. Taylor Sep. 28, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
58 2 Henry Taylor May. 23, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
58 3 Amelia Taylor Apr. 25, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
58 4 Gustav Bertschinger Aug. 27, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
58 5 Ethel Bertschinger Jul. 2, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
58 12 Harry A. Taylor Jan. 2, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
59N2 1 Louisa Pierce Apr. 11, 1947 [Pierce is written above Westwood, lot map shows surname as Pierce]
Blk 2
Annex
59N2 2 Edward Westwood Nov. 26, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
59N2 3 Marie Westwood Jun. 18, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
59N2 4 Ann Westwood Sep. 28, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
59S2 1 Edna Deppe May. 15, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
59S2 2 Martha Deppe Sep. 22, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
59S2 3 Frank J. Deppe Jan. 20, 1972
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
60 1 Wilfred Wagner Aug. 16, 1917
Blk 2
Annex
60 2 Millard Wagner Sep. 30, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
60 3 Elenora Wagner Feb. 13, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
60 4 Amelia Wagner Mar. 18, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
60 5 Louis M. Wagner Apr. 15, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
60 10 Sarah Mann Jan. 7, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
60 11 Mayme Wagner Jun. 10, 1946
Blk 2
Annex
60 12 Melvin G. Wagner May. 3, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
61 1 Elizabeth Stroebel Oct. 27, 1903 Stillborn
Blk 2
Annex
61 2 Elmer Stroebel Nov. 28, 1913 13 yrs
Blk 2
Annex
61 3 Annie W. Stroebel Jul. 18, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
61 4 George A. Stroebel Mar. 25, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
61 5 George E. Stroebel Feb. 13, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
61 8 Annie Holle Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
61 9 Conrad H. Holle Jan. 22, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
61 10 Mary C. Seymour Nov. 24, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
61 11 Clarence A. Seymour Mar. 16, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
61 12 Evelyn M. Carson Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
62 1 Elizabeth J. Gum May. 9, 1920 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
62 2 Hazel I. Gum Apr. 3, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
62 3 William R. Gum Mar. 25, 1968 M.D.
Blk 2
Annex
62 4 William R. Gum Jr. Jan. 20, 1990
Blk 2
Annex
63 1 Bill D. Brown Oct. 15, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
63 2 Lucretia [blank] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
63 4 Charles Starkey Sep. 16, 1929
Blk 2
Annex
63 5 Jennie E. Starkey Jun. 21, 1928
Blk 2
Annex
63 6 Rosalyn Starkey Apr. 6, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
63 7 Elizabeth Thompson Dec. 13, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
63 8 Peter S. Thompson Jan. 23, 1950
Blk 2
Annex
63 10 Charles Wm. Keiner Jul. 19, 1972
Blk 2
Annex
63 11 Cecyle Keiner Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
63 12 Wilfred S. Keiner Jul. 27, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
64 1 Henry Smith May. 29, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
64 2 Rosa Smith Mar. 3, 1897
Blk 2
Annex
64 3 Pvt. Albert Smith Nov. 14, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
64 7 Etta Stein Sep. 1, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
64 8 Edwin F. Stein Jan. 9, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
64 10 Delmar E. Stein May. 2, 1978 Disinterment to Valhalla "11/12/87"
Blk 2
Annex
65 1 Chester Mayberry Feb. 9, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
65 2 Mary E. Mayberry May. 23, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
65 3 Arthur A. Kabureck Mar. 3, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
65 4 Ruth Kabureck Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
65 5 Leslie T. Lumbattis Apr. 30, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
65 9 Claudine [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
65 10 Nolan W. Kabureck Aug. 27, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
66N2 1 William A. Viets Nov. 11, 1933
Blk 2
Annex
66N2 2 Mary W. Viets Nov. 27, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
66N2 4 Dorothy M. Viets Mar. 30, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
66N2 5 Frederick Wm. Viets Jun. 11, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
66S2 1 Louisa D. Gronemeyer Oct. 9, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
66S2 2 Fred E. Gronemeyer Nov. 11, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
66S2 4 Thelma V. Gronemeyer Mar. 22, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
66S2 5 Marie G. Friederich Nov. 4, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
66S2 6 John C. Gronemeyer Feb. 26, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
67 1 Rebecca Marsh Jul. 30, 1919 [Marsh, Jul. 30 replaced Anderson, May. 15
Blk 2
Annex
67 2 Wm. A. Marsh Nov. 13, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
67 3 Robert M. Schull May. 17, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
67 4 Burt O. Schull Feb. 10, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
67 5 Nell M. Schull May. 4, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
67 7 Anna Marsh Mar. 20, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
67 8 Frank W. Marsh Jan. 12, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
67 9 [blank] Bush Sep. 19, 1970 Infant Boy
Blk 2
Annex
67 11 May. B. Marsh May. 3, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
67 12 Edna Selemente Jan. 6, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
68 1 Emil L. Zimmerman Dec. 19, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
68 2 Roland F. Zimmerman Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
68 3 Charles C. Zimmerman Sep. 20, 1946
Blk 2
Annex
68 4 Mary K. Zimmerman Feb. 14, 1950
Blk 2
Annex
68 9 Emma S. Zimmerman Jun. 22, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
68 10 Charles A. Zimmerman Jun. 9, 1979
Blk 2
Annex
68 11 Vivian B. Zimmerman Dec. 13, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
68 12 Lorraine J. Zimmerman Feb. 27, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
69 1a Jasper Stiehl Jun. 17, 1949 (stillbirth)
Blk 2
Annex
69 1b Sallie Stiehl Jan. 21, 1947 (stillbirth)
Blk 2
Annex
69 2 Elmer P. Stiehl Jul. 25, 1959 Dr.
Blk 2
Annex
69 3 Ottilia C. Stiehl Nov. 13, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
69 4 John P. Stiehl Jun. 29, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
69 5 Emma H. Stiehl Feb. 23, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
69 11 Wyoma [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
69 12 Morris H. Shedd Mar. 15, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
69 Albert F. Stiehl Aug. 6, 1918 Baby [Burial not assigned to specific grave.]
Blk 2
Annex
69 [blank] Stiehl Nov. 24, 1921 Baby [Burial not assigned to specific grave.]
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
70 E2 1 George J. Brazelton Jan. 14, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
70 E2 2 Emma Brazelton Sep. 9, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
70 E2 3 Charles G. Peterson Jul. 9, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
70 E2 4 Charlotte Francis Peterson Nov. 9, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
70 E2 5 Shirley R. Brazelton Apr. 27, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
70W2 1 Emil Hitchings Mar. 19, 1991 (90) Ashes
Blk 2
Annex
70W2 2 Hannah Hitchings Mar. 16, 1988
Blk 2
Annex
70W2 3 John A. Bien Aug. 13, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
71 1 Arthur Loos Oct. 8, 1916
Blk 2
Annex
71 2 John A. Loos Jr. May. 21, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
71 3 Albert K. Loos Nov. 5, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
71 4 Jehu B. Dobschutz Jul. 31, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
71 5 Emma Dobschutz Jul. 18, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
71 9 Charles G. Groeteke Oct. 4, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
71 10 Ella Groeteke Jan. 2, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
71 11 John A, Loos Jun. 6, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
71 12 Mary Loos Mar. 26, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 1 Leroy Scheich Dec. 22, 1923 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 2 Patrick Wm. Cunliffe Mar. 12, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 3 Tillie Cunliffe Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 4 John Stoeber Jul. 24, 1971
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 5 Marie A. Stoeber Jan. 18, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
72 E2 6 Milton C. Heise Nov. 28, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
72W2 1 Geo. C. Rexhausen Oct. 16, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
72W2 2 Mary Stoeber Mar. 2, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
72W2 3 John Stoeber Jan. 5, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
72W2 4 Geo. Stoeber Apr. 19, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
72W2 5 William Stoeber Nov. 10, 1916
Blk 2
Annex
73 2 Wilbert D. Kluge Oct. 1, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
73 3 Martin J. Kluge May. 25, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
73 4 Elizabeth Kluge Oct. 13, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
73 5 Martin Kluge Oct. 12, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
73 6 William Kluge Nov. 6, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
73 8 Emil J. Kluge Jun. 18, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
73 11 Irvin Russell Kluge Dec. 16, 1992
Blk 2
Annex
74 1 Edwin Frick Aug. 15, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
74 4 Bernard H. Frick Dec. 13, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
74 5 Augusta C. Frick Apr. 5, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
74 6 Walter A. Frick Jan. 10, 1919
Blk 2
Annex
74 7 Bertha Brethauer Mar. 16, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
74 9 Edna M. Frick Aug. 30, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
74 10 Leon C. Frick Sr. Dec. 9, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
75W2 5 Anna Gronemeyer Dec. 15, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
75W2 6 Edward H. Gronemeyer May. 11, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 1 Harry A. Diehl Jul. 27, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 2 Dell Diehl Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 3 Peter Louis Stapp Nov. 30, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 4 Florence Mary Stapp Oct. 2, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 5 Area Reissen Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
75 E2 6 Arthur Reissen Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
76 1 Joseph Holt Dec. 26, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
76 2 John Holt Sep. 17, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
76 3 Henry H. Holt Oct. 19, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
76 4 Eliza Ann Holt Apr. 4, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
76 5 Harry Holt Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
76 6 Mary Holt Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
76 12 Eugene P. Kaiser Jun. 3, 1927
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 1 Jessie V. Schneider May. 13, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 2 David M. Mallinson Jul. 9, 1939
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 3 Anna M. Mallinson Jan. 30, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 4 Edna S. Dove Jul. 31, 1990 (90)
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 5a Clarence Charles Dove Nov. 16, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 5b Chas Kenneth Dove Dec. 12, 1980 [Buried at foot of grave.]
Blk 2
Annex
77N2 6 Arthur R. Schneider Dec. 29, 1990 (76)
Blk 2
Annex
77E2S2 1 James D. Easton Jul. 13, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
77E2S2 2 Mary Easton Jan. 14, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
77W2S2 1 Raymond J. Oughton Dec. 21, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
77W2S2 2 Vincent M. Oughton Nov. 6, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
77W2S2 3 Anna Oughton May. 14, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
78 1 Henry Lischewik Nov. 5, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
78 2 Nellie Koch Feb. 26, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
78 3 Adam Ernest Koch Aug. 12, 1964
Blk 2
Annex
78 4 Elijah Lowe Jan. 18, 1931
Blk 2
Annex
78 5 Sarah Lowe Feb. 23, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
78 6a Albert E. Lowe Jun. 6, 1928 (stillborn)
Blk 2
Annex
78 6b Delmar Lischewik Mar. 2, 1918 (stillborn)
Blk 2
Annex
78 7 William Reed Feb. 15, 1982 [See lot card.]
Blk 2
Annex
78 8 Paul Anthony Thuneman Mar. 18, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
78 9 Polly Holt Feb. 10, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
78 10 Samuel Holt Jul. 18, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
78 11 John A. Smith Aug. 25, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
78 12 Will Bryant Nov. 30, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
79 1 Elmer Paul Laut Sr. Nov. 10, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
79 2 Idel M. Laut Jul. 9, 1989
Blk 2
Annex
79 3 Sadie Smith Nov. 5, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
79 4 Betty [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
79 5 William Smith Sep. 29, 1942
Blk 2
Annex
79 6 Sarah Smith Sep. 8, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
79 7 Leah M. Royer Oct. 4, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
79 8 Melvin F. Royer Sr. Nov. 5, 1978
Blk 2
Annex
79 9 Viola Smith Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
79 10 Elmer Smith Feb. 19, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
79 11 Earl Smith Jul. 20, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
79 12 Patricia P.A. Smith Aug. 11, 1939 (Baby)
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
80 4 Fred Keller Dec. 22, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
80 5 Catherine Keller Apr. 6, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
80 6 Catherine Keller Mar. 6, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
80 7 Mary Keller Jun. 21, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
81 2 Virginia M. Wright Nov. 20, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
81 3 Steven Lisch Sr. May. 29, 1925
Blk 2
Annex
81 4 Marie Schock Jun. 20, 1920 [Lisch is crossed out and replaced with Schock.]
Blk 2
Annex
81 5 Steven Lisch Sep. 9, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
81 6 Josephine Katherine Lisch Aug. 11, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
81 9 Charles H. Budt Apr. 29, 1965
Blk 2
Annex
81 10 Aurelia Budt Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
81 11 Anton Lisch Mar. 28, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
81 12 Rosa Lisch Nov. 17, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
82 1 Pvt. Frank Siebert Jun. 20, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
82 2 Elizabeth Siebert Apr. 30, 1921
Blk 2
Annex
82 3 William Seelman Feb. 11, 1920
Blk 2
Annex
82 4 Dora Seelman Feb. 11, 1950
Blk 2
Annex
82 9 Dorothy Seelman Dec. 26, 1986
Blk 2
Annex
82 10 Margaret D. Seelman Nov. 2, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
82 11 Elsie K. Seelman Jun. 18, 1973
Blk 2
Annex
82 12 William Seelman Jr. Dec. 2, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
83 1 Louis Weyhaupt Oct. 23, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
83 2 Anna Weyhaupt Jan. 22, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
83 3 Leona Becker Jul. 13, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
83 4 Gary Litsey Jul. 17, 1938 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
83 Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
83 10 Laura C. Weyhaupt May. 2, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
83 11 Martha Winkler May. 27, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
83 12 Richard J. Winkler Mar. 29, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
84 1 Herman Koenig Jul. 16, 1917
Blk 2
Annex
84 2 Fannie Koenig Nov. 8, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
84 3 Mary E. Lee Aug. 6, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
84 4 John J. Lee Nov. 25, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
84 5 John Lee Aug. 17, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
84 12 Alice Herzog Jan. 8, 1963
Blk 2
Annex
85 1-12 [Lot 85 split into East and West. Some information slightly different upon comparison.]
Blk 85 1 Wilhelmina Schnella Sep. 13, 1917 [See 85E2]
Blk 85 5 William Martin Jul. 4, 1948 [See 85E2]
Blk 85 6 Fanny Martin Oct. 25, 1914 [See 85E2]
Blk 85 7 Wilbert Goodall Mar. 8, 1945 [See 85W2]
Blk 2
Annex
85 E2 1 Wilhelmina Schnelle Sep. 13, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
85 E2 4 Louisa Martin Mar. 7, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
85 E2 5 William F. Martin Jul. 4, 1948
Blk 2
Annex
85 E2 6 Fanny Dabbs Oct. 25, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
85 E2 Vernon Martin Jan. 18, 1917 Baby [Burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
Blk 2
Annex
85W2 4 Elsie V. Dabbs Oct. 26, 1977
Blk 2
Annex
85W2 5 Clarence H. Dabbs Jul. 20, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
85W2 6 Wilbert C. Goodall Mar. 8, 1945 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
86 1 Joseph Wiget Aug. 31, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
86 2a Elizabeth Mathilda Baldwin Oct. 3, 1982 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
86 2b Rosa Marty Jun. 9, 1916
Blk 2
Annex
86 3a Anna Marty Jan. 19, 1953 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
86 3b Joseph Marty Jun. 4, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
86 6a George Weber Aug. 10, 1946 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
86 6b Frank Marty Dec. 2, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
86 9 Rose Louise Skrabel Oct. 16, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
86 10 Edmund J. Skrabel Jul. 22, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
86 11 Hattie J. Wiget Sep. 10, 1989
Blk 2
Annex
86 12 Anton M. Wiget Nov. 29, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
87 2 Charles Seekatz Jan. 21, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
87 3 Augusta Seekatz Jan. 10, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
87 4 Alvina Fiffel Sep. 22, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
87 7 Johanna Brune Feb. 16. 1973
Blk 2
Annex
87 8 Edward A. Brune Jun. 5, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
87 9 Catherine M. Rutz Apr. 1, 1988
Blk 2
Annex
87 10 Raymond George Rutz May. 13, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
87 11 Della Beck Sep. 2, 1981
Blk 2
Annex
87 12 J.A. Rutz Nov, 7, 1918
Blk 2
Annex
88 2 Henry G. Snyder Jun. 28, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
88 3 Jonas J. Snyder Jan. 9, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
88 4 Elizabeth Snyder Dec. 27, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
88 5 Laura C. Hammer Nov. 16, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
88 9 Florence Schilling Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
88 10 Joseph F. Schilling Aug. 15, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
89 1 Edwin M. Mayr Feb. 8, 1929
Blk 2
Annex
89 2 Louisa Mayr Feb. 3, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
89 3 Magdelena Mayr Dec. 5, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
89 4 Franz Mayr Dec. 17, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
89 5 Howard P. White Sep. 9, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
89 7 Margaret Mayr Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
89 8 William J. Mayr Oct. 8, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
89 9 Elsie D. Roseberry Mar. 6, 1985
Blk 2
Annex
89 10 Frank I. Roseberry Apr. 25, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
89 11 John Mayr Mar. 22, 1963 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
89 12 Gerald Roseberry Jun. 20, 1928 (Baby)
Subdivision Lot and
Direction
Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
Blk 2
Annex
90 1 Conrad Schildroth Jan. 9, 1959
Blk 2
Annex
90 2 Theresia B. Schildroth Jan. 11, 1955
Blk 2
Annex
90 3 Edna E. Dorman Sep. 12, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
90 4 Cpl. Henry Schildroth Mar. 12, 1922
Blk 2
Annex
90 5 Gertrude Schildroth Oct. 18, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
90 6 Anna Reeb Feb. 3, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
90 7 Ellen [blank] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
90 8 Henry C. Schildroth Jun. 30, 1970
Blk 2
Annex
90 12 Pvt. John N. Schildroth Sep. 27, 1930
Blk 2
Annex
91 1 Elmer Vogler Apr. 10. 1918
Blk 2
Annex
91 2 Norman Vogler Jun. 26, 1932
Blk 2
Annex
91 3 August Vogler Feb. 7, 1947
Blk 2
Annex
91 4 Emma Vogler Apr. 22, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
91 5 Carrie Vogler Oct. 29, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
91 6 Gottlieb Vogler Jun. 5, 1910
Blk 2
Annex
91 9a Adele V. Walk Dec. 5, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
91 9b George O. Walk May. 15, 1969 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
91 10 Mabel Biggs Dec. 14. 1984
Blk 2
Annex
91 11 William V. Biggs Jan. 23, 1961
Blk 2
Annex
91 12a [blank] Vogler Oct. 19, 1938 Baby
Blk 2
Annex
91 12b Hilda Vogler Aug. 20, 1900 (Child of Aug.)
Blk 2
Annex
92 3 John Price Apr. 25, 1927 [A question mark follows name.]
Blk 2
Annex
92 4 Daniel Price Sep. 3, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
92 5 Julia Price Nov. 20, 1936
Blk 2
Annex
92 6 James Knowles Jul. 26, 1941
Blk 2
Annex
92 7 Mary Ann Knowles Jul. 10, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
93 3 Adolph Beyer Sr. Mar. 23, 1935
Blk 2
Annex
93 4 Emilia K. Beyer Mar. 10, 1951
Blk 2
Annex
93 7 Jacob A. Beyer May. 14, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
93 9 Adele Johanna Beyer Jul. 23, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
93 10 Adolph Beyer May, 29, 1944
Blk 2
Annex
94 E2 1 Otto Andres May. 7, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
94 E2 2 Anna E. Andres Jun. 25, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
94 E2 3 George P. Andres Apr. 18, 1992 (84)
Blk 2
Annex
94 E2 6 Susan Andres Sep. 20, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 1 George J. Goepfert May. 19, 1912
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 2 Johanna Goepfert Jun. 23, 1943
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 3 Andrew Schwartz Jan. 23, 1935 (Ashes)
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 4 Marie Schwartz Dec. 13, 1926
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 5 Leo H. Goepfert Oct. 9, 1918 [Stone only] He is buried at sea.
Blk 2
Annex
94W2 6 Ralph W. Goepfert Oct. 5, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
95N2 1 John Wachter Apr. 19, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
95N2 2 Clara E. Wachter Mar. 12, 1953
Blk 2
Annex
95N2 3 Elizabeth Wachter Oct. 14, 1910
Blk 2
Annex
95N2 5 Catherine W. Fleshren Apr. 12, 1993 (81)
Blk 2
Annex
95N2 6 Gilbert A. Fleshren Mar. 1, 1989
Blk 2
Annex
95S2 1 Charlotte Buechler May. 25, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
95S2 4 Susan Gibson Mar. 5, 1984
Blk 2
Annex
95S2 5 Warren Gibson Feb. 9, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
95S2 6 Harold L. Lenhardt Dec. 31, 1915
Blk 2
Annex
96 3 William H. Holliday Oct. 17, 1968
Blk 2
Annex
96 4 Lucy Holliday Sep. 27, 1962
Blk 2
Annex
96 6 Beulah Holliday Jun. 27, 1910 (Baby)
Blk 2
Annex
97 1 William P. Miller Nov. 11, 1938
Blk 2
Annex
97 2 Caroline Miller Aug. 10, 1956
Blk 2
Annex
97 4 Friedrich Giese Jan. 25, 1911
Blk 2
Annex
97 5 Sophie Giese Feb. 21, 1923
Blk 2
Annex
97 6 Louisa Giese Dec. 31, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
97 8 Arthur J. Miller Nov. 14, 1958
Blk 2
Annex
97 9 Laura S. Titze Mar. 27, 1987
Blk 2
Annex
97 10 Edwin Charles Conroy Jul. 4, 1969
Blk 2
Annex
97 11 Esther Margaret Miller Jun. 25, 1967
Blk 2
Annex
97 12 Walter H. Miller Jan. 2, 1983
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 1 Mildred Clara Wheeler Nov. 7, 1976
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 2 Herman A. Bruss Mar. 6, 1945
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 3 William J. Bruss Feb. 26, 1952
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 4 Carolina A. Bruss Feb. 3, 1949
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 5 Clarence Wagner Sep. 24, 1975
Blk 2
Annex
98 E2 6 Irene [blank] Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
98W2 1 Maude E. Wagner Apr. 7, 1940
Blk 2
Annex
98W2 2 Edward Wagner May. 9, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
98W2 3 Michael Wagner Jan. 11, 1913
Blk 2
Annex
98W2 4 Lena Wagner Aug. 12, 1954
Blk 2
Annex
98W2 5 Oliver J. Wagner Feb. 3, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
99 1 Eugenia Knoebel Oct. 4, 1934
Blk 2
Annex
99 2 Arnold Knoebel May. 21, 1924
Blk 2
Annex
99 3 William Knoebel Apr. 22, 1914
Blk 2
Annex
99 4 Josephine Knoebel May. 14, 1937
Blk 2
Annex
99 9 Cornelia M. Arnold Jun. 1, 1974
Blk 2
Annex
99 10 Andrew E. Arnold Mar. 1, 1982
Blk 2
Annex
99 11 Florence M. Mason Res[erved] for
Blk 2
Annex
99 12 James A. Mason Sr. Jan. 12, 1980
Blk 2
Annex
100 1 Walter Mueller Dec. 16, 1917
Blk 2
Annex
100 2 Oscar Mueller Sep. 5, 1960
Blk 2
Annex
100 3 Emma S. Mueller Feb. 18, 1966
Blk 2
Annex
100 5 George Stammer Mar. 10, 1991
Blk 2
Annex
100 6 William Stammer May. 12, 1938 Disinterred Sep. 5, 1957
Blk 2
Annex
100 9 Virginia [blank] Res[erved]
Blk 2
Annex
100 10 Oscar L. Mueller Jr. Aug. 19, 1990 (79)
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 9 September 2009; Heely lot 32 corrected 11 Dec 2015

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.