Block 21 First Addition Subdivision A, and Block 21 Baby Row Tiers 7 through 17
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 21 First Addition Subdivision A
Block 21 Baby Row Tiers 7 through 17

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current as of circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. All monuments visible on the lots below will be photographed and posted as completed. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname      Date Died     Comments
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 3 [blank] George Mueller Sep. 18, 1876
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 8 [blank] Baby Ferdinand J. Gauch Nov. 17, 1899
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 10 20 Baby Henry Mueller Apr. 1, 1900
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 17 32 Henry Golsch Nov. 12, 1903
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 15 19 [blank] Boetscher Jan. 9, 1904 Child of Mr. and Mrs. H. Boetscher
Blk 21
Sub A
1st Addn
Tier 14 22 Henry L. Raban Mar. 9, 1904
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
1 George Heinemann Jr. May. 21, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
2 Catherine Freudenburg Jun. 1, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
3 Frederick Albrecht Jun. 26, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
4 David Angel Jun. 26, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
5 Henry Stapf Jun. 30, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
6 Catherine Bush Jul. 1, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
7 Catherine Owen Jul. 1, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
8 Ellen Beswick Jul. 1, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
9 Jakob Busch Jul. 3, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
10 William Victor Morgan Jul. 7, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
11 Sarah H. Wild Jul. 12, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
12 Eliza Semmler Jul. 13, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
13 William Horton Jul. 18, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
14 Frederick Glade Jul. 19, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
15 Andrew Scarlet Jul. 19, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
16 John Schmitt Jul. 20, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
17 Simon N. Mayer Jul. 24, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
18 Elizabeth Pickard Aug. 4, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
19 Sarah A. Mathews Aug. 4, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
20 Zoe Wright Aug. 5, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
21 Anna Lee Stevens Aug. 9, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
22 Catherina Werner Aug. 10, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
23 Mary Schmidt Aug. 12, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
24 Frank Fisher Aug. 13, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
25 Mary L. Strathmann Aug. 15, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
26 Eddie G. Stevens Aug. 15, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
28 Wilhelmina Meundlein Aug. 15, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
29 Emma J. Kinghorn Aug. 16, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
30 Joseph Frank Aug. 22, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
31 Jane Campbell Aug. 27, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 7
32 Conrad Kuhn Jr. Aug. 30 1878
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
1 Bertha Eberling May. 15, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
2 Jane Mayer Jun. 9, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
3 Henry W. Brune Jun. 10. 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
4 Victor Vahley Jr. Jun. 12, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
5 Emma Kuhn Sep. 2, 1878 Lot 30 4th Add.
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
6 Ellen Clough Sep. 2, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
7 Caroline Boehmer Sep. 3, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
8 Anna Kuhn Sep. 4, 1878 Lot 30 4th Add.
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
9 Amalia Boehmer Sep. 4, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
10 John George Ferber Sep. 8, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
11 Ida Kuni Sep. 12, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
12 Valentine P. Rheinhardt Sep. 12, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
13 Marshall Emery Oct. 3, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
14 Margaretha Kreiter Oct. 5, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
15 George Wagner Oct. 5, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
16 Theodore Koch Oct. 7, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
17 John F. Hartmann Oct. 17, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
18 John Stoeckel Oct. 17, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
19 Franz Beitzer Oct. 21, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
20 Louisa Goss Oct. 21, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
21 Ludwig V. Schuchmann Oct. 30, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
22 John Schmidt Nov. 18, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
23 Mary J. McCarty Nov. 18, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
25 Jacob Fishbein Nov. 23, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
26 Frederick Dietrich Nov. 27, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
27 William Pickard Dec. 5, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
28 John W. Brandt Dec. 6, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
30 Elizabeth Pickard Dc. 11, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
31 Ida Schoenebeck Dec. 16, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
32 Jacob Leiner Dec. 17, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
33 Richard Whigham Dec. 31, 1878
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
34 Lizette Gross Jan. 2, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 8
35 Augusta Langenstein Jan. 7, 1879
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
1 Gotthard Ritzel Jan. 9, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
2 Edward Hoffmann Jan. 11, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
3 Edmund Schmidt Jan. 13, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
4 John Stroh Jan. 24, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
5 M. Hamlin Feb. 7, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
6 John Richards Feb. 27, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
7 John W. Harris Mar. 3, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
8 Robert H. Pannier Mar. 3, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
9 Leola V. Fuess Mar. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
10 Anna M. Gramlich Mar. 6, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
11 Charles Hopp Mar. 7, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
12 Ludwig Klawon Mar. 10, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
13 Philip Mauterer Mar. 24, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
14 Alonzo Lee Mar. 24, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
15 Luze Jaeckel Mar. 31, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
16 William Fruah Mar. 31, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
17 M. Medert Apr. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
18 [blank] [blank] [blank] Unknown Bones
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
19 August Nicklas Apr. 18, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
20 Henry Mertz Apr. 24, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
21 John George May. 1, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
22 Anna M. Evans May. 13, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
23 Mary C. Hellwig Jun. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
24 Mathias Kohler Jr. Jun. 6, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
25 Frederick Augsberger Jr. Jun. 8, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
26 Julia Berger Jun. 13, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
27 Henry Schobert Jun. 20, 1879 (Schabert)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
28 William Daniels Jun. 25, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
29 Phillip Haas Jun. 25, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
30 August Roth Jun. 26, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
31 Henry O. Roth Jun. 26, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
32 Caroline Hellwig Jun. 27, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
33 James Horton Jun. 28, 1897
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
34 Catherine E. Burghardt Jun. 28, 1879 58 2nd Add.
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
35 Godber England Jun. 30, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
36 John Burckhardt Jul. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
37 John P. Appel Jul. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
38 Jonah Taylor Aug. 5, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
39 Anna Eckert Aug. 12, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
40 Mary E. Paxton Aug. 25, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
42 Louisa Beadel Aug. 30, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
43 [blank] Anderson Jul. 18, 1886 Child of Jos. Anderson
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
44 Lulu Anderson Sep. 3, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 9
45 Anna M. Thoma Sep. 8, 1879
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
1 Bertha Flittner Sep. 11, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
2 August. A. Thoma Sep. 22, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
3 Nash Stanlick Oct. 3, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
4 L. Hanselmann Jr. Oct. 8, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
5 Sophia Wiesmann Nov. 3, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
6 Catherine Seib Nov. 14, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
7 Henry Maus Nov. 19, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
8 Arthur C. Keller Nov. 23, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
9 John Mauterer Nov. 24, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
10 Frederick W. Engel Nov. 26, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
11 Emma Barfus Dec. 11, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
12 Mary Hafti Dec. 23, 1879
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
13 John Klein Jan. 17, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
14 Louisa Tallmann Jan. 18, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
15 Herman G. Weigand Jan. 28, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
16 Herman Berger Jan. 30, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
17 Robert Emery Feb. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
18 John Jacobs Feb. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
19 Valentine Jacobs Jr. Feb. 8, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
20 James Stocker Feb. 9, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
21 Ann Dunford Feb. 21, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
22 Charles F. Hassell Feb. 29, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
23a James Davis Mar. 4, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
23b Oscar Moehrl Mar. 4, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
24 Henry Staehle Mar. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
25 Harriet A. Mantle Mar. 13, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
26 John Schmidt Mar. 13, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
27 Jane F. Thorp Mar. 20, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
29 Gustav Hessler Apr. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
30 Augusta Weber Apr. 19, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
31 William A. Reiss Apr. 25, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
32 Anna Deobald Apr. 26, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
33 John Gallager May. 1, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
34 Johanna Rothgangel May. 5, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
35 George Wittmann May. 5, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
36 Anna Michaelis May. 6, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
37 Anna Gahr May. 6, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
38 John Gahr May. 8, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
39 [blank] Rutz May. 20, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
40 Isaac Allsopp May. 22, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
41 [blank] Daubach May. 26, 1880 Child of George Daubach
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
42 Olga Collins May. 27, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
43 Amelia Stahl Jun. 1, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
44 Emma Hollenshead Jun. 2, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
45 [blank] Kerr Jun. 4, 1880 Child of James Kerr
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
46 Mary Hoefle Jun. 10, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
47 Edward Halenholt Jun. 17, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
48 Joseph Stoltze Jun. 21, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
49 Anna Reck Jun. 22, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 10
50 A. Phroel Jun. 25, 1880
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
1 Ludwig Diehl Jun. 26, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
2 P. P. Abegg Jul. 2, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
3 Josephine Goelitz Jul. 4, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
4 Johana Schwalb Jul. 5, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
5 John Pfeffer Jul. 6, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
6 Margaretha Zimmermann Jul. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
7 Otto L. Eckert Jul. 8, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
8 Mina Mayer Jul. 9, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
9 Barbara Eckert Jul. 11, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
10 Amelia Weibert Jul. 14, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
11 [blank] Ruebel Jul. 22, 1880 Child of Reubel
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
12 [blank] Neff Jul. 25, 1880 Child of John Neff
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
13 Amilia England Jul. 25, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
14 Laura Grosz Jul. 29, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
15 Sarah Jane Boswell Jul. 31, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
16 Anna Schlenk Aug. 1, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
17 William Gidding Aug. 7. 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
18 Alice Boswell Aug. 22, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
19 John Roberts Aug. 22, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
20 Wilhelmina Beineke Aug. 25, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
21 Pauline Wachter Aug. 26, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
22 John Stahl Aug. 29, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
23 Georg Frank Sep. 17, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
24 Mamie Krieg Sep. 21, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
25 Herbert Cloud Sep. 30, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
26 Mary Stanlick Oct. 10, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
27 Lizzie Eliot Oct. 15, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
28 Joseph H. Smith Oct. 17, 1880 (Moved)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
29 Martha A. Davis Oct. 20, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
30 Mary J. Schroeder Oct. 29, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
31 John Daubach Jr. Nov. 7, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
33 Garda V. Stanlick Nov. 10, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
34 Mag. Hertel Nov. 11, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
35 Frank Rong Nov. 15, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
36 Edward Baird Nov. 21, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
37 John Wagner Jr. Nov. 28, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
38 [blank] Augsburger Dec. 3, 1880 Child of Augsburger
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
39 Herman Wolf Dec. 4, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
40 Fred Howe Dec. 4, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
41 M. Rauschkolb Dec. 12, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
42 [blank] Randell Dec. 17, 1880 Twins of Joseph Randell
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
43 Ernst Schutenberg Jr. Dec. 23, 1880
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
44 George Erdman Jan. 5, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
45 Mary E. Dickenson Jan. 13, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
46 Richard S. Jones Jan. 20, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
47 Emma Berthold Jan. 23, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
48 Louis Ribling Jan. 26, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
49 August Schmidt Jan. 28, 1881 Lot 152 1st Add
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 11
50 Henry Hock Jr. Jan. 30, 1881
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
1 Emma L. Baird Jan. 31, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
2 Margaret Steinmetz Feb. 11, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
3 George Mauterer Feb. 13, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
4 Peter Weber Feb. 21, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
5 Henry Hopp Feb. 21, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
7 Joseph Louis Harsy Feb. 28, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
8 Anna B. Mayr Mar. 5, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
9 Johanna F. Mayr Mar. 6, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
10 Emma M. Kluge Mar. 18, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
11 [blank] Goalby Mar. 21, 1881 Child of Mrs. Clara Goalby
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
12 Charles W. Erdman Mar. 25, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
13 Josephine Appel Apr. 6, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
14 [blank] Shoupe Apr. 23, 1881 Samuel Shoupe's Child
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
15 Richard Thomas Jr. Apr. 24, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
16 Frank Durant May. 3, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
17 August Werner Jr. May. 13, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
18 John Jacob Horton Jun. 17, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
19 M. J. McDonald Jul. 4, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
20 Gertrude Golsch Jul. 10, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
21 Adolph Williamann Jul. 10, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
22 [blank] Bertshinger Jul. 11, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
23 Catherine Ensinger Jul. 12, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
24 Frank Meyers Jul. 12, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
25 Emma F. Warner Jul. 15, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
26 Edmond F. Scher Jul. 18, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
27 Ella D. Ballinger Jul. 18, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
28 William Keller Jul. 23, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
29 Eveline Thorp Jul. 24, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
30 Anna M. Feger Jul. 27, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
31 V. Colter Jul. 27, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 12
32 Anna E. Ude Aug. 7, 1881
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
1 John F. Pannier Aug. 9, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
2 George Avery Aug. 15, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
3 Louis Stoltz Aug. 26, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
4 John W. Hilming Aug. 27, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
5 Olga A. Villiger Sep. 1, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
6 Edward Elser Sep. 3, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
7 Lena A. Shutt Sep. 6, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
8 Elisa H. Nordmann Sep. 7, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
9 [blank] Fairchild Sep. 9, 1881 Child of Mr. S. Fairchild
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
10 Charles Alber Sep. 15, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
11 Jacob Peter Klein Jr. Sep. 17, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
12 Blanch Mellick Sep. 20, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
13 [blank] Taylor Sep. 30, 1881 Child of Ann Taylor
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
14 Hannah Loyed Oct. 10, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
15 Frederick Gaertner Oct. 11, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
16 John Hollonshead Oct. 12, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
17 Charles Durant Jr. Oct. 27, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
18 Wallace Holling Nov. 5, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
19 Henry Sauer Nov. 7, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
20 Frederick Bathmann Nov. 8, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
21 Henry Probstmeyer Nov. 8, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
22 [blank] Schreiber Nov. 12, 1881 Child of P.F. Schreiber
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
23 [blank] Utte Nov. 14, 1881 Child of August. Utte
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
24 Mary Augsburger Nov. 21, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
25 [blank] Mauterer Nov. 24, 1881 Child of Charles Mauterer
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
26 Elizabeth M. Engler Nov. 25, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
27 [blank] Loibig Nov. 27, 1881 Child of Balser Loibig
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
28 [blank] Hargran Nov. 28, 1881 Twins of Ida Hargran
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
29 Wanda Daubach Dec. 11, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
30 Sophia C. Steubinger Dec. 14, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
31 [blank] Steglieb Dec. 15, 1881 Child of John Steglieb
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
32 Rudolph Berkmeier Dec. 26, 1881
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
33 [blank] Merrill Jan. 3, 1882 Child of George Merrill
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
34 [blank] Feger Jan. 13, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
35 [blank] Feger [blank] (From Another Cemetery)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
36 Louis Agne Feb. 2, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
37 [blank] Klein Feb. 4, 1882 Child of Peter Klein
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
38 William A. Vogel Feb. 15, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
39 [blank] Becker Feb. 17, 1882 Child of Sebastian Becker
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
40 Henry Aberle Feb. 18, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
41 Anna Mary Frick Feb. 21, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
42 Louise Wind Feb. 25, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 13
43 Joseph Stevens Mar. 17, 1882
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
1 George Schmulbach Mar. 19, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
2 Walter Weber Mar. 26, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
3 Ann Forsyth Mar. 29, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
4 [blank] Schmidt Apr. 1, 1882 Child of Joseph Schmidt
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
5 [blank] Varley Apr. 10, 1882 Child of Victor Varley
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
6 Alma George Apr. 16, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
7 Louisa Wild Apr. 26, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
8 Frederick Werner May. 10, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
9 Charles Stark May. 12, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
10 Josephine Appel May. 14, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
11 William Busch May. 26, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
12 William Frech May. 29, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
13 Ewald Falbe Jul. 2, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
14 Cristian Thompson Jul. 2, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
15 Mary Klein Jul. 5, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
18 Hulda M. Reischneider Jul. 13, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
19 Issac Daniels Jul. 17, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
20 Elizabeth Germann Jul. 28, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
21 [blank] Voegtle Aug. 1, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
22 Hermann E. Klavon Aug. 1, 1882 (Moved)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
23 John Keiser Aug. 2, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
24 Henry Adamson Aug. 5, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
25 Sophia J. Dustmann Aug. 22, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
26 [blank] Warner Sep. 12, 1882 Twins of William Warner
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
27 William Severit Sep. 18, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
28 Richard Mowe Sep. 27, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
29 [blank] Damm Sep. 29, 1882 Child of Louis Damm
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
30 Otto Albricht Oct. 4, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
31 Mary Iske Oct. 5, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
32 Lulla Breidon Oct. 25, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
33 John Britton Nov. 18, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
34a Mary Glick [sic] Nov. 20, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
34b [blank] Gluck [sic] Nov. 20, 1882 Theodore Gluck's Baby
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
35 Adelnaide Weigel Nov. 22, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
36 Jacob Bethmann Nov. 28, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
37 Henry Wright Dec. 3, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
38 James Sliment Dec. 5, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
39 August Gundlach Dec. 10. 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
40 Mary Dill Dec. 11, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
41 Wilhelmin L. G. Schmidt Dec. 25, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
42 Auguste C. Falbe Dec. 17, 1882
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
43 William Uhde Jan. 5, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
44 William R. Harrison Jan. 18, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
45 [blank] Berkemeier Jan. 23, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 14
46 Josephine Dintelmann Jan. 25, 1883
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
1 Louise Agnes Magin Feb. 6, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
3 Ella Daniels Feb. 12, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
4 Henry Fisher Feb. 14, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
5 [blank] Badgely Feb. 15, 1883 Child of Edward J. Badgely
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
6 [blank] Germain Feb. 22, 1883 Child of John Germain
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
7a Josie E. Priester Mar. 6, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
7b Dena Gerner May. 13, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
8 Phillip B. Schneider Mar. 8, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
9 Joseph Stolze Mar. 13, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
10 William Louis Koeppe Mar. 29, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
11 Clara Beinecke Apr. 7, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
12 Jessie Green Apr. 10, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
13 [blank] Saul Apr. 14, 1883 Child of Gustav Saul
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
14 William Gordon Apr. 17, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
15 Sophia Kuhn Apr. 25, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
16 Emery E. Cowel Apr. 25, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
17 Rosa Frank Apr. 28, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
18 Margaret Klein Apr. 28, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
19 L. C. Moody May. 2, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
20 Louisa Schlosser May. 4, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
21 Walter Stocker May. 5, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
22 Carolina Kuhn May. 15, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
23 Eliza Becker Jun. 4, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
24 Rotha S. Cornett Jun. 10, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
25 Emorad Swain Jun. 10, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
26 Hilda M. Groh Jul. 16, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
27 Mary Ann Groom Jul. 17, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
28 Eugene Sutton Jul. 26, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
30 Anna Bitzel Jul. 30, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
31 Johanna C. Daubach Aug. 4, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
32 Lena Noer Aug. 10, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
33 William W. Forster Aug. 15, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
34 Charles Gabel Aug. 22, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
35 John Russell Aug. 23, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
36 Elisa Williams Sep. 1, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
37 Louisa Briton Sep. 17, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
38 Hattie E. Johnston Oct. 9, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
39 Thomas S. Boswell Oct. 22, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
40 Olga Mathies Oct. 25, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
41 Minnie M. Bonner Oct. 26, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
42 Amma Fessler Nov. 1, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 15
43 John Fred Pannier Nov. 2, 1883
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
1 Clara H. Koderhandt Nov. 8, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
2 Frank Rothgangel Nov. 16, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
3 Wilhelmina Mayer Nov. 25, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
4 [blank] Steinmetz Dec. 1, 1883 Child of Fred Steinmetz
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
5 John Voigt Dec. 12, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
6 Elizabeth Gerner Dec. 13, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
7 Clarance Emery Dec. 23, 1883
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
8 [blank] Werger Jan. 1, 1884 Child of Jacob Werger
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
9 [blank] Hopp Jan. 3, 1884 Child of George Hopp
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
11 Frederick W. Miller Jan. 15, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
12 Eliza Wetzel Feb. 14, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
13 William Body Feb. 26, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
14 [blank] Crocket Mar. 4, 1884 Child of J.R. Crocket
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
15 Edith Smallwood Mar. 12, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
16 Frank Klein Mar. 12, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
17 [blank] Aberager Mar. 18, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
18 Oscur Frankenburg Aug. 19, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
19 Henry Bruss Aug. 24, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
20 Catherine Votrin Aug. 27, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
21 Mary Wind Sep. 7, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
22 Rogers Knaft Sep. 7, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
23 Luke Bodier Sep. 11, 1884 (Bodin)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
24 Walter Scherr Sep. 15, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
25 Daisy Mary Crook Sep. 17, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
26 [blank] Messmer Sep. 24, 1884 Frank Messmer's Child
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
27 William L. Brothero Oct. 4, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
28 Thomas Hassel Oct. 5, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
29 Henry Walter Ferster Oct. 6, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
30 Albert Schroeder Oct. 8, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
31 Augusta Schnipper Oct. 12, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
32 Frederick Rowland Oct. 13, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
33 Tilla Hess Oct. 14, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
34 George Scheffknecht Oct. 16, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
35 [blank] Murphy Jan. 21, 1884 John Murphy's Child
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
36 Bertha Daubach Oct. 21, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
37 Otto Hart Nov. 16, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
38 [blank] Weygand Nov. 24, 1884 Child of John Weygand
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
39 August Wuench Nov. 30, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
40 William Kluge Dec. 9, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
41 Charles L. Winney Dec. 25, 1884
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 16
42 Agnes Hoffmann Dec. 30, 1884
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died Comments
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
2 [blank] Crocket Jan. 12, 1885 Child of John Crocket
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
3 [blank] Evans Jan. 19, 1885 Child of Richard Evans (Male)
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
4 Matilda E. Farris Jan. 25, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
5 [blank] Stoeckle Jan. 26, 1885 Child of Stoeckle
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
6 [blank] Jarvis Feb. 1, 1885 Child of Simon Jarvis
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
7 Andrew Henemann Jul. 9, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
8 Frederick Kuntz Jul. 9, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
9 Agnes Obst Jul. 17, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
10 Ador Saordefuss Jul. 19, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
11 George Kerchner Jul. 27, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
12 Frederick W. R. Augsburger Jul. 29, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
13 Julius Daubach Jul. 30, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
14 Alice Wilson Aug. 23, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
15 Adolph George Albers Aug. 27, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
16 Perly Kloft Aug. 30, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
17 Adolph Schmalbach Sep. 6, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
18 George Thompson Jr. Sep. 12, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
19 Margaret Curle Sep. 14, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
21 Arthur Krieg Sep. 16, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
22 [blank] Miller Sep. 23, 1885 Child of G.W. Miller
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
23 Frank W. Graff Oct. 5, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
24 Louisa Winker Oct. 5, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
25 Henry Kaiser Oct. 7, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
26 Theodore A. Nebgan Oct. 12, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
27 Frank Alben Oct. 15, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
28 [blank] Schroeder Oct. 16, 1885 Child of George Schroeder
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
29 [blank] Wilson Oct. 19, 1885 Child of Ed Wilson
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
30 John Heinrich Oct. 21, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
31 Charles Frank Oct. 26, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
33 Maggie Beck Nov. 3, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
34 Henry Schiebach Nov. 12, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
35 [blank] Knoebel Nov. 13, 1885 Child of Joseph Knoebel
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
37 Percilla Knowles Dec. 7, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
38 Anna Mary Diener Dec. 8, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
39 Maple Wittaker Dec. 22, 1885
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
40 Edward W. Feger Jan. 29, 1886
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
41 Joseph W. Green Feb. 2, 1886
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
42 Eliza Naterer Feb. 13, 1886
Blk 21 Baby
Tier 17
43 [blank] Mensinger Feb. 21, 1885 Child of G. and C. Mensinger
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.