SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Block 19 First Addition "Baby Row" Tiers 1 through 33

Transcriptions from Lot Cards, with Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current as of mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will be posted when completed. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 1 Theodore Stoehle Apr. 1, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 2 Mary Kern Apr. 4, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 3 [blank] Houck May. 1, 1884 Child of William Houck
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 4 Caroline S. Hoffmann May. 18, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 5 George Pfell May. 30, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 6 Alice Ring Jun. 12, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 7 Julius C. H. Gromlich Jun. 15, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 8 [blank] Snyder Jun. 1884 Mr. Snyder's arm
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 9 Henry Taylor Jr. Jun. 22, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 10 [blank] Allison Jun. 28, 1884 Robert Allison's Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 11a [blank] Wuest Dec. 6, 1886 Child of Rudolph Wuest
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 11b George Steinkraus Jun. 29, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 12 Hattie Gahr Jun. 30, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 13 Louis Warner Jul. 5, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 14 Elizabeth Groom Jul. 6, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 15 Charles W. Rampenthal Jul. 9, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 16 James W. Quigley Jul. 9, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 17 Rewa Newson Jul. 16, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 18 William B. Gibson Jul. 18, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 19 Gustave Winker Jul. 24, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 20 Lloyd Schaeffer Mar. 17, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 21 Charles Germann Aug. 2, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 22 Henry Cardwell Aug. 2, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 23 [blank] Scheske Aug. 15, 1884 Theodore Scheske's Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 24 Harriet Chalton Aug. 16, 1884   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 25 August Schloser Feb. 9, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 26 [blank] Eckert Feb. 10, 1885 Child of Martin Eckert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 27 [blank] Muehlhaer Feb. 20, 1885 Child of Joseph Muehlaer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 28 Ida Staehle Mar. 14, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 29 Henry Staehle Mar. 18, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 30 Emil Schumacher Mar. 27, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 31 Frederick H. Thebus Mar. 31, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 32 Frederick Britton May. 16, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 33 Edward Britton May. 18, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 34 Ferdinand Busch Jun. 3, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 35 John Green Jun. 7, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 36    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 37 Ferdinand Wolter Jun. 26, 1885   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 38 Joseph Witt Jun. 28, 1885 (Limbs)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 1 39 Joseph Witt Jul. 8, 1885   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 1 George A. Kuentz Mar. 7, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 2 Ida Beyer Mar. 13, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 3 Frank Lang Mar. 16, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 4 James Schanahan Mar. 19, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 5 Anna C. Weigel Mar. 21, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 6a [blank] Hessler Mar. 23, 1886 Child of George Hessler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 6b [blank] Hessler Feb. 16, 1888 Child of Margaretha Hessler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 7 Charles H. Starkey Apr. 5, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 8a Mary Schwarzwaelder Apr. 11, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 8b [blank] Vetter Dec. 1, 1887 Child of Jessie Vetter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 9a Anton Schwarzwaelder Apr. 11, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 9b [blank] Zink Dec. 19, 1887 Child of John Zink
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 10 C. Staehle Apr. 19, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 11 Martha M. Fergus Apr. 21, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 12          William Dixon moved
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 13 John Herdegan Jun. 1, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 14 John Zink Jun. 19, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 15a [blank] Haubenreiser Oct. 25, 1886 Child of August Haubenreiser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 15b Anna Falbe Jul. 4, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 16 William Sauer Jul. 9, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 17 Anna Erwin Jul. 10, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 18 Peter Daubach Jul. 18, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 19 [blank] Wehrung Jul. 23, 1886 Child of Sophia Wehrung
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 20 Lila Hubert Jul. 27, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 21 Frank Walz Aug. 1, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 22 William Walz Aug. 11, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 23a Henry Benyus Sep. 5, 1886 (Top of Meyers Grave)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 23b [blank] Meyers Mar. 25, 1887 Child of Jacob Meyers
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 24 George H. Knoebel Sep. 20, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 25 Ella Rehg Sep. 8, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 26 Agnes Wade Sep. 23, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 27 [blank] Keller Sep. 23, 1886 Child of P. Keller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 28 [blank Mueller Sep. 27, 1886 Child of Herman Mueller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 29 Joseph Franz Oct. 2, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 30 Harry Anderson Oct. 11, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 31 Emma Schetzel Oct. 23, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 32a Bessie Rea Nov. 6, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 32b [blank] Rea Jan. 12, 1891 Child of Lizzie and James Rea
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 33 Dora Gummersheimer Nov. 14, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 34 Florence B. Hausem Nov. 17, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 35 Albert Hausem Nov. 18, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 36 Jacob Meyer Nov. 18, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 37 Arthur Erdman Nov. 29, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 38 Julius Sickendick Dec. 1, 1886   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 39 [blank] Saalmuller Dec. 30, 1889 Child of Henry and Katie Saalmuller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 2 40 [blank] Wuser Jul. 20, 1887 Child of Mary Wuser
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 1 [blank] Bockemuhl Jan. 13, 1887 Child of Max Bockemuhl
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 2a Julius Dreyer Mar. 15, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 2b William H. Hass Jan. 14, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 3 [blank] Kaesbach Apr. 9, 1887 Child of Kaesbach's
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 4 John S. Severit Feb. 7, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 5 Jenneh Watson Feb. 12, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 6 George T. C. G. Keller Feb. 14, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 7 Arthur Pees Feb. 14, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 8 Charles W. Ring Feb. 25, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 9 Frank Deiner Mar. 2, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 10a Mary E. Konradt Apr. 9, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 10b [blank] Conrad Mar. 6, 1887 Child of Frederick Conrad
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 11 Walter Klawoon Mar. 8, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 12 Lizzie McDermott Mar. 8, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 13 [blank] Derment Mar. 10, 1887 Child of A. Derment
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 14 Frederick Henamann Mar. 22, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 15a Herman Schneider Jan. 7, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 15b Walter Dollus Mar. 23, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 16 Jennie Kinghorn Mar. 30, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 17 Marie Fredenberg Apr. 16, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 18 Charles J. Moss Jr. Apr. 19, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 19 [blank] Becker Apr. 22, 1887 Child of Louis Becker
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 20 George Klube Apr. 23, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 21 William H. Thorpe May. 5, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 22 Emma Helmhold May. 16, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 23 Julia Henmann Jun. 7, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 24 William Diamond Jun. 9, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 25 John Henmann Jun. 14, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 26 Louisa Severit Jun. 16, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 27 Mary Ann Kloft Jun. 20, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 28 Walter Loss Jun. 21, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 29 Mary Margaret Frey Jun. 24, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 30a Oliver Ward Jun. 11, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 30b Alice Smith Jul. 2, 1887 112 Maple
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 31a [blank] Sloveck May. 8, 1898 Child of John and Mary Sloveck
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 31b Emma Brightfield Jul. 5, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 32 Jacob Harbisch Jul. 6, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 33 Benjamin Edw. Rauskolb Jul. 11, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 34 [blank] Klawoon Jul. 12, 1887 Child of Edward Klawoon
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 35 Olga Andreas Jul. 14, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 36 Anna Elizabeth Barckley Jul. 20, 1997   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 37 [blank] Handrich Jul. 25, 1887 Child of Jacob Handrich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 38 Henry Zachwitz Aug. 4, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 39 Walter Simpson Aug. 5, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 3 40 William Schwartzwaelder Aug. 11, 1887   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 1a [blank] Tisdale Sep. 7, 1888 Child of Julie Tisdale
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 1b George Tisdale Aug. 20, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 2 Adam Schaeffer Aug. 20, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 3 John Graeff Aug. 22, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 4 [blank] Kaysing Sep. 8, 1887 Child of Edward Kaysing
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 5 Samuel Gray Sep. 15, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 6 Walter Gass Sep. 29, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 7 George Schweinfurth Sep. 30, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 8 Clara Schweinfurth Sep. 30, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 9 Eugene C. Klug Oct. 3, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 10 J. Frank Wilson Oct. 13, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 11 Rosa Spindler Oct. 19, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 12 Johanna Reck Oct. 20, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 13 Arthur Agne Nov. 28, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 14 [blank] Daniels Dec. 23, 1887 Child of Wm. H. Daniels
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 15 Jacob P. Klein Dec. 27, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 16 [blank] Klaft Dec. 28, 1887 "Child of Henry Klaft Orig. Book Shows Kloft"
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 17 Mina Hopp Dec. 29, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 18 Maria Hopp Dec. 29, 1887   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 19 Stella Roberts Jan. 12, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 20 [blank] Gubser Jan. 19, 1888 "Child of Adam Gubser Orig Book Shows c/o Adolph"
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 21 [blank] Huster Jan. 24, 1888 (Male)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 22 Laura A. Huster Jan. 29, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 23 Ralph Anderson Jan. 13, 1888 Orig Book Shows 31
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 24 Emil Beyer Feb. 5, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 25 [blank] Allison Feb. 19, 1888 Child of Robert Allison
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 26 [blank] Schulte Feb. 29, 1888 Child of Frederick Schulte
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 27 Frank Jacob Rehy Mar. 27, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 28 John Archibald Apr. 1, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 29 [blank] Spinemann Apr. 3, 1888 Child of Charles Spinemann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 30 [blank] Doerfling Apr. 10, 1888 Child of Louis Doerfling
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 31 [blank] White Apr. 12, 1888 Child of James White
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 32 Josephine Hansing Apr. 24, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 33 John Hohms May. 1, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 34 Valentine Hohms May. 4, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 35 [blank] Faeck May. 4, 1888 Child of Charles Faeck
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 36 Lissette Schram May. 28, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 37 William Hoffmann May. 31, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 38 [blank] Kuentz Jun. 1, 1888 Child of Christ Kuentz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 39 [blank] Schroeder Jun. 5, 1888 Child of Anna Schroeder
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 40 Edward Magin Jul. 2, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 41 August Golsch Jul. 5, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 4 42 [blank] Held Apr. 10, 1889 Child of Gust Held
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 1 Frank Quelmalz Jul. 8, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 2 Rebecka Erdmann Jul. 11, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 3 August Werner Jul. 12, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 4 Louisa Anna Cabel Aug. 9, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 5 Margeretha Rutz Aug. 20, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 6 Rosie E. Thoma Aug. 21, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 7 Joseph C. Abbegg Aug. 25, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 8 J. Fickinger Aug. 25, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 9 Bertha Harbisch Aug. 26, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 10 [blank] Meister Aug. 30, 1888 Child of Jacob Meister
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 11 R. W. Taylor Sep. 1, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 12 [blank] Kuntz Sep. 12, 1888 Child of Elizabeth Kuntz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 13 Mary Heman Sep. 24, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 14 Louisa S. Grombach Sep. 30, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 15 Herman Reisbick Oct. 8, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 16 John Backs Oct. 10, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 17 Elizabeth Ackermann Oct. 16, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 18 Minnie Pees Nov. 2, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 19 Mary Astermann Nov. 2, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 20 [blank] Schmidt Oct. 21, 1903 Child of Augusta and Theo. Schmidt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 21 John Adam Minkhausen Nov. 14, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 22 August Harden Nov. 21, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 23 John H. Keller Nov. 22, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 24 Edward Buckmaster Dec. 3, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 25 [blank] Knepkamp Dec. 8, 1888 Child of Wm. and Lena Knepkamp
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 26a Lizzie Katzmark Jun. 14, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 26b William Wetzel Dec. 11, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 27 Paul Tribout Nov. 11, 1888   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 28a Ella Franz Nov. 29, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 28b Minnie Franz Dec. 24, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 29 [blank] Schummert Jan. 2, 1889 Child of Geo. and Maria Schummert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 30 [blank] Selmor Jan. 7, 1889 Child of Joseph Selmor
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 31 Mary Flittner Jan. 10, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 32 Minnie Louise Warnecke Feb. 9, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 33 Clara Warnecke Feb. 13, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 34 John Rexroth Feb. 23, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 35 [blank] Schloser Feb. 26, 1889 Child of Crist Schloser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 36 William Schmidt Mar. 11, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 37 [blank] Gantner Mar. 11, 1889 Child of Anton Gantner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 38 Franklin J. Elend Mar. 21, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 39 Clara Archibald Apr. 2, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 40a [blank] Hill Apr. 6, 1889 Child of Robert Hill
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 5 40b [blank] Hill Nov. 22, 1898 Child of Joseph Hill
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 1 [blank] Eckert Apr. 20, 1889 Child of Martin Eckert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 2 John Fred Goetz Apr. 25, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 3 [blank] Maudle May. 25, 1889 Child of Stella and Dave Maudle
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 4 [blank] Woodson May. 27, 1889 Child of James Woodson
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 5 [blank] Becker Jun. 11, 1889 Child of Peter and Maria Becker
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 6 [blank] Paro Jun. 12, 1889 Child of Fred and Pauline Paro
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 7 [blank] Schram Jun. 14, 1889 Child of Charles and Barbara Schram
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 8 Vinat Hethrington Jun. 15, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 9 Mary H. Burr Jun. 15, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 10 [blank] Schnend Jun. 18, 1889 Child of Julyness Schnend
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 11 Olga Rosakorst Jun. 20, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 12 John Verges Jun. 22, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 13 Tily Bertchinger Jun. 26, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 14 Morits Salamander Jun. 26, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 15 [blank] Quexna Jul. 1, 1889 Child of Wendelin and Susan Quexna
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 16 Conrad Rothgangel Aug. 12, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 17 Charles Green Jul. 8, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 18 Phoebe Ann Stevens Jul. 9, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 19 [blank] Rosensweig Jul. 9, 1889 Child of Mrs. Rosensweig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 20 Elva Vautrian Aug. 11, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 21 Mamie Staehle Aug. 12, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 22 [blank] Pauli Aug. 15, 1889 Child of Joseph Pauli
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 23 Nay Buckmaster Aug. 15, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 24 Matilda Hauser Aug. 18, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 25 Ida Heidinger Aug. 28, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 26 Charles Rebson Sep. 6, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 27 Hester Moore Sep. 8, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 28 Frederick Mueller Sep. 14, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 29 John Klingenhagen Sep. 17, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 30 Richard Hoffmann Sep. 21, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 31 [blank] Deobald Sep. 23, 1889 Child of Kate and C. W. Deobald
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 32 Etha Phillips Sep. 25, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 33 Lula Rodenhauser Oct. 4, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 34 [blank] Bechtold Oct. 7, 1889 Child of Louis and Matie Bechtold
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 35 Frederick Schmidt Oct. 16, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 36 Emil Will Nichol Oct. 17, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 37 [blank] Thul Oct. 27, 1889 Child of Peter Thul
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 38 Julius Lauff Oct. 27, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 39 Ferdinand Funke Nov. 6, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 40 [blank] Albers Nov. 8, 1889 Child of Lorenz Albers
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 6 41 Augusta Gabell Dec. 22, 1889   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 1 John William Bernhardt Dec. 23, 1889   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 2 [blank] Jungell Dec. 28, 1889 Child of Reinhold and Annie Jungell
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 3 [blank] Gramlich Jan. 3, 1890 Child of Julius and Wilh. Gramlich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 4 August Vogeler Jan. 7, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 5 Theresia Schlosser Feb. 7, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 6 Eugene Rutz Feb. 16, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 7 Ellen Taylor Feb. 18, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 8 Mary Hanzler Mar. 6, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 9 Nicholas Neuerberg Mar. 11, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 10 George Kern Mar. 19, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 11 Maggie Fritz Mar. 19, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 12 Erhard B. Peter Mar. 30, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 13 Rudolph Seeger Apr. 5, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 14a [blank] Geiger May. 11, 1904 Child of Barbara and Louis Geiger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 14b Frederick Thomas Apr. 7, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 15 John James Apr. 10, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 16 [blank] Zottmann Apr. 26, 1890 Child of Katherine and Geo. Zottmann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 17 Lula Wells Apr. 26, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 18 Frank J. Seehmann May. 18, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 19 [blank] Hoffmann May. 20, 1890 Child of Mina Hoffmann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 20 Elenora Schmidt May. 21, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 21 Elisa Spindler May. 23, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 22 Emily Anna Weigand May. 27, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 23 Gussa Graff May. 30, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 24 Harvey M. Koch Jun. 2, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 25 [blank] Hofstetter Jun. 3, 1890 Child of Christy and Carrie Hofstetter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 26 [blank] Ackerman Jun. 5, 1890 Child of Agnes and Goe. Ackerman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 27 Henry Hoeche Jun. 10, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 28 [blank] Gantner Jun. 14, 1890 Child of Annie and Geo. Gantner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 29 Edward A. Herpin Jun. 15, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 30 [blank] Gabel Apr. 16, 1900 Child of Hy. and S. Gabel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 31 George Dill Jun. 17, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 32 [blank] Jung Jun. 20, 1890 Child of Louisa and Jacob Jung
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 33 Gustave A. Simmons Jun. 22, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 34 [blank] Ebel Jul. 1, 1890 Child of Wm. and Eliza Ebel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 35 [blank] Lett Aug. 8, 1890 [Child of?] Mary and D. G. Lett
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 36 [blank] Kean Aug. 21, 1890 Child of Marion and Wm. Kean
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 37 [blank] [blank] [blank] Leg
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 38 Carl Bender Oct. 14, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 39 [blank] Horine Nov. 7, 1890 Child of Tillie and Sam. Horine
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 40 [blank] Werning Nov. 13, 1890 Child of Wilhelmina and F. Werning
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 7 41 [blank] Bethmann Nov. 13, 1890 Child of Eliz. and Jacob Bethmann
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 1 Anna Kaiser Jun. 23, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 2 Sophia M. Meyer Jun. 24, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 3 Anna Bosch Jul. 4, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 4 Ralph Forquer Jul. 10. 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 5 [blank] Schonder May. 30, 1898 Child of Frank and Alice Schonder
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 6 Louisa G. Storner Jul. 16, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 7 Matie D. Fabre Jul. 18, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 8 Herman Hoffmann Jul. 24, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 9 Ruby Linkey Dec. 15, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 10 Magdelena Gain Jul. 30, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 11a Kenneth Gunia Sep. 13, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 11b Louis Kaiser Aug. 1, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 12 Louis Stocker Aug. 13, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 13 Lilly Becker Aug. 20, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 14a [blank] Schuetz Jun. 5, 1891 Child of John Schuetz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 14b [blank] Schmidt Oct. 26, 1890 Child of Frank and Marg. Schmidt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 14c Mina Schmitz Aug. 23, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 15a [blank] Kraeser May. 18, 1891 Child of John Kraeser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 15b Lizzie Schmitz Sep. 1, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 16 Joseph Davis Sep. 19, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 17 Christ Weisenborn Sep. 22, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 18a Florence Harris May. 14, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 18b Froney Backer Sep. 24, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 19 Amelia Nora Taylor Oct. 3, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 20 Louis Neubart Oct. 10. 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 21a Helen Roberts Dec. 3, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 21b Nellie Kroak Oct. 20, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 22 Thomas Loyd Nov. 7, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 23    [blank}      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 24 [blank] Kuhn Nov. 22, 1890 Child of Cristina and Alex. Kuhn
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 25    [blank}      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 26 Emma Verges Dec. 28, 1890   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 27 Adolph Val Verges Jan. 9, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 28 Martha Werle Jan. 11, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 29 Adolph M. Hansen Jan. 13, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 30 Myra Stephens Jan. 14, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 31 [blank] Rush Jan. 28, 1891 Child of John and Mary Rush
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 32 Jewell Gladies Pierce Sep. 12, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 33 John Hy. Staehle Feb. 29, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 34 Ella Fuger Mar. 12, 1891   
Addn Block 19 1st Tier 8 35 [blank] Schickenberg Mar. 18, 1891   
Addn Block 19 1st Tier 8 36 [blank] [blank]      
Addn Block 19 1st Tier 8 37 [blank] [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 38 [blank] Miller Nov. 25, 1901 Child of Charles and Mary Miller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 8 39 Jacob Reisel May. 2, 1891   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 1 Lulla Bosanko May. 18, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 2 [blank] Held Jun. 14, 1891 August Held's Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 3 [blank] Weiser Jun. 23, 1891 Child of John and Lotta Weiser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 4a William Warf Nov. 14, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 4b Maggie Ebel Jun. 24, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 5 Marg. S. Spengler Jun. 28, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 6 Thomas J. Mitchel Jun. 29, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 7 Manda Tracy Jul. 9, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 8 Edward Magin Jul. 14, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 9a Henry Severet Dec. 14, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 9b Frederick Dietz Jul. 15, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 9c Charles and Leo Mayfield Nov. 24, 1906 (Twins)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 10 Clara Fischer Jul. 16, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 11    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 12 Maude May Mandle Jul. 18, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 13 [blank] Adler Jul. 19, 1891 Child of Max Adler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 14 Emma Weigand Jul. 23, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 15 Maggie Schick Jul. 24, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 16 Louisa Rutz Jul. 27, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 17 [blank] Wright Jul. 28, 1891 Child of M. and W. Wright
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 18 Charlotte Moore Jul. 29, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 19 [blank] Schmisseur Aug. 6, 1891 Child of Frank Schmisseur
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 20 [blank] Allen Aug. 24, 1891 Child of E. and W. Allen
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 21 George Strong Aug. 29, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 22 Elizabeth Newborn Sep. 24, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 23 Owen Evan Jones Oct. 5, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 24 [blank] Miller Oct. 11, 1891 Child of M. and Chas. Miller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 25 Robert W. Hall Oct. 15, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 26 [blank] Thomas Oct. 26, 1891 Child of Evan and Laura Thomas
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 27          Carl Klemike moved
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 28 John L. Kean Nov. 16, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 29 Franklin Burk Nov. 27, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 30 John E. Burk Nov. 27, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 31 Ernestina Sauter Nov. 27, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 32 [blank] Reichert Dec. 10, 1891 Child of Lena Reichert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 33 Joseph Franz Dec. 12, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 34 C. Schlosser Dec. 20, 1891   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 35       Dec. 23, 1891 Emilie Fuchs (Moved to St. Louis)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 36 [blank] Dagne Dec. 24, 1891 Twins of Bertha and Valentine Dagne
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 37 Eva M. Smith Jan. 14, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 38 Carolina Worms Jan. 17, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 39 [blank] Fellner Jan. 22, 1892 Child of George Fellner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 9 40 Bertha L. Noerper Jan. 23, 1892   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 1 Charles Edwin Frey Feb. 9, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 2 [blank] Steinwagner Feb. 9, 1892 Child of F. and Andrew Steinwagner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 3 [blank] Wangelin Feb. 10, 1892 Child of L. and Wm. Wangelin
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 4 August A. Frey Feb. 13, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 5 [blank] Schneider Feb. 15, 1892 Infant of George Schneider
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 6 Catherina Rang Feb. 16, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 7 Thomas Voegtle Feb. 19, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 8 Edward Eckel Feb. 24, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 9 Albert Heinnemann Feb. 19, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 10 Jacob H. Frees Mar. 3, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 11 Adam Edward Roth Mar. 18, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 12 John Jungel Mar. 23, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 13 [blank] Beetman Mar. 28, 1892 Child of E. and Jacob Beetman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 14 Hedwig Chlenk Mar. 31, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 15 Peter Balthasar Apr. 2, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 16 [blank] Bernhardt Apr. 7, 1892 Child of Wm. and Barb. Bernhardt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 17 [blank] Sprecher Apr. 11, 1892 Child of Albert and Rosa Sprecher
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 18 Lydia Elser Apr. 21, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 19a [blank] Meyer Sep. 3, 1905 Child of Louisa Meyer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 19b [blank] Reinheimer Apr. 28, 1892 Child of Eva and Chas. Reinheimer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 20a Grace Mayberry Feb. 9, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 20b J. Smith May. 1, 1892 112 Maple Gr 7
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 21 [blank] Sendig May. 5, 1892 Child of Josephine and Max Sendig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 22 A. C. Schick May. 11, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 23 [blank] Renges May. 17, 1892 Child of Hy. and Margaret Renges
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 24 Mary Mayr May. 31, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 25a [blank] Rowney Apr. 7, 1893 Child of Mary and James Rowney
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 25b [blank] Rowney Jun. 6, 1892 Child of Mary and James Rowney
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 26 Rosine Meyer Jun. 8, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 27a Elizabeth Gilbert Mar. 1, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 27b [blank] Nagel Jun. 30, 1892 Child of Louisa and Otto Nagel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 28 James Daniels Jul. 5, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 29 [blank] Riebe Jul. 6, 1892 Child of Frank and Lizzie Riebe
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 30 Lizzie Schmitt Jul. 6, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 31 Floyd Chesney Jul. 8, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 32 Louise Rutz Jul. 23, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 33 Henry Eckert Jul. 25, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 34a Fred Rall Oct. 6, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 34b [blank] Rall Jul. 26, 1892 Child of David and Bertha Rall
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 35 [blank] Schlueter Aug. 14, 1892 Child of Dietrich and Mary Schlueter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 36 [blank] Fernau Aug. 16, 1892 Child of John and Mrs. Fernau
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 37 Flora Woelfle Aug. 16, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 38 Lizzie Ude Aug. 29, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 39 [blank] Gabel Sep. 22, 1892 Child of Marie and Fritz Gabel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 40 [blank] Miller Oct. 6, 1892 Child of Johanna and John Miller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 41          [Grave 41 skipped]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 10 42 [blank] Guetterman Feb. 25, 1893 Child of A. and L. Guetterman
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname           Date Died        Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 1 Frederick P. Gass May. 19, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 2          James Dixon moved
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 3 Jacob W. Ruehle Jun. 23, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 4 Arthur Davis Jun. 26, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 5 Roger Newborn Jun. 30, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 6 William Ralph Jul. 3, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 7 Willie Stoffregen Jul. 6, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 8 Henry Riebe Jul. 7, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 9 Bertha Connors Jul. 21, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 10 Arthur Fritz Jul. 25, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 11 Jane B. Anderson Apr. 6, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 12 Otto Dill Jul. 30, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 13 Mary Pearl Taylor Jul. 31, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 14 Wesley F. Beymer Sep. 13, 1892 [Behymer]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 15 Ollie Hubert Sep. 22, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 16 Lilly Oeschle Oct. 1, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 17 Lillie M. Rheinheimer Oct. 8, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 18 Margaretha Rheinheimer Oct. 13, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 19 Elizabeth Rheinheimer Oct. 16, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 20 George Nicolas Hottenroth Oct. 24, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 21 Emma Stoltz Nov. 20, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 22 Mina Clayton Nov. 21, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 23 [blank] Hinckley Dec. 18, 1892 Child of Katie and Adam Hinckley
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 24 Edward L. Handrich Dec. 28, 1892   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 25 William Bernhardt Jan. 12, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 26 Margareth Klube Jan. 18, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 27 George Bernhardt Jan. 24, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 28 Ellen Bott Jan. 25, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 29a Albert Brandt Jr. Aug. 31, 1931 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 29b Katie Brandt Jan. 30, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 30 Esther Wright Feb. 4, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 31 Ida Becker Feb. 11, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 32 Katie Alvina Morris Feb. 15, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 33 [blank] Wagner Feb. 26, 1893 Child of Lina and Fritz Wagner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 34 [blank] Cochrane Mar. 5, 1893 Child of W. D. Cochrane
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 35 Anna Hollmann Mar. 5, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 36 Alfred Worms Mar. 6, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 37 D. E. Estep Mar. 8, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 38 August Maurer Mar. 9, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 39 Olinda Bertschinger Mar. 29, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 11 40 Ida Busch Mar. 31, 1893   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 1 John Burr Apr. 4, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 2 William Burr Apr. 10, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 3 [blank] Zink Jan. 1, 1894 Child of Digula and Sophia Zink
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 4 Cleda Leach Apr. 27, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 5 [blank] Metze May. 5, 1893 Child of Sevina and John Metze
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 6 Estella Lister Jun. 11, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 7 [blank] Finn Jun. 14, 1893 Arm of Mr. Finn
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 8 [blank] Jullious Jun. 15, 1893 Child of Herman and Rosa Jullious
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 9 Orle Mank Jun. 25, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 10 Adam Arthur Kuntz Jul. 5, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 11 Benjamin Mohr Jul. 8, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 12 Felicete Koenig Jul. 9, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 13a Cascadella Klein Mar. 13, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 13b Caroline Southern Dec. 8, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 14 [blank] Daab Jul. 11, 1893 Child of John and Agatha Daab
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 15 Marie Schwebel Jul. 13, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 16 William Pees Jul. 13, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 17 Charles R. Ashton Jul. 15, 1893 Leg of Charles R. Ashton
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 18 Harrison Spaeter Jul. 15, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 19 Oscar McEwan Jul. 16, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 20 Joseph Davis Jul. 17, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 21 James Lister Jul. 26, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 22 [blank] Cox Jul. 28, 1893 Infant
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 23 Albert Tannehill Jul. 30, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 24 Albert Padfield Aug. 4, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 25 Nellie Pearl Schultz Aug. 4, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 26 Minnie Schneider Aug. 9, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 27 Frank Pees Aug. 14, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 28 Mary Franz Aug. 18, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 29 Irwin Seib Aug. 21, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 30 [blank] Kohler Aug. 25, 1893 Child of Mathew Kohler and wife
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 31 [blank] Fey Aug. 28, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 32 Liverna Schneider Sep. 4, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 33 [blank] Arnold Sep. 8, 1893 Child of Theresa and Gus Arnold
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 34 [blank] [blank] Sep. 9, 1893 Unknown Still Birth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 35 Mary Joffray Oct. 5, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 36 [blank] Isshardt Oct. 6, 1893 Twins of Caroline Isshardt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 37 Caroline M. Mueller Oct. 11, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 38a Frank Phillips Feb. 13, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 38b Mary Phillips Feb. 17, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 39 John Hechel Oct. 30, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 40 [blank] Wright Nov. 2, 1893 Stillbirth of August A. L. Wright
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 41 Freddie Farris Nov. 5, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 12 42 [blank] Wagner Nov. 29, 1893 Child of Lizzie and George F. Wagner
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 1 Eddie M. Beil Nov. 26, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 2 George Kakun Dec. 24, 1893   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 3 [blank] Berry Feb. 4, 1894 Child of Emma and Jessie Berry
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 4a [blank] Falbe May. 8, 1901 Child of H. and K. Falbe
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 4b Josephine Pearl Nagel Feb. 4, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 5 F. J. Snyder Feb. 19, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 6 Adolph Spindler Feb. 21, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 7 [blank] Fickinger Feb. 26, 1894 Child of John Fickinger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 8 Alice Dermint Mar. 19, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 9 Eugene Ittensohn Mar. 26, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 10 [blank] Birnster Apr. 2, 1894 Child of Birnster
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 11 [blank] Muetze Apr. 3, 1894 Child of Rose and Aug. Muetze
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 12 [blank] Conrad Apr. 9, 1894 Child of Frederika and F. Conrad
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 13 Charles Klimgemfus Apr. 9, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 14    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 15 [blank] Goetz Apr. 28, 1894 Child of Christian Goetz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 16a [blank] Graeber Nov. 22, 1901 Child of Walter Graeber
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 16b Lyman Boston Apr. 29, 1894 Moved 846 Orig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 17a Christine Beuggert Dec. 23, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 17b Bessie Boston Apr. 30, 1894 Moved 846 Orig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 18 [blank] Schmitz Jun. 6, 1894 Child of Hy. and Emilie Schmitz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 19 Lyonel P. Gentry Jun. 15, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 20 Mary Groshon Jun. 25, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 21 [blank] Carlisle Jul. 3, 1894 Child of Harry and Martha Carlisle
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 22 William Rutz Jul. 11, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 23 Mathilda Petri Jul. 14, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 24 Estella Baldwin Jul. 23, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 25 Elsa Schmidt Aug. 7, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 26 [blank] Saeger Aug. 8, 1894 Child of Lizzie Saeger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 27 Henry Becker Aug. 9, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 28 Mary A. Schmidt Aug. 13, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 29 Louis Fred Moeller Aug. 15, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 30 Roy Koderhand Aug. 30, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 31 Ida Zink Sep. 3, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 32 [blank] Resch Sep. 11, 1894 Child of Luella and John Resch
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 33 [blank] Piek Sep. 16, 1894 Child of Agnes and Hy. Piek
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 34 Susan Wildermann Sep. 17, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 35          John Edwards Moved
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 36 [blank] Hasselstab Oct. 8, 1894 Child of Geo. and Marie Hasselstab
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 37 [blank] Peter Oct. 22, 1894 Child of Balthaser and Lena Peter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 38 [blank] Flach Nov. 8, 1894 Child of Mary and Hy. Flach
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 39 [blank] Birnstiel Feb. 1, 1904 Child of Anna and Adolph Birnstiel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 40 [blank] Bailey Nov. 18, 1894 Child of Eliz. and James Bailey
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 41 [blank] Held Nov. 23, 1894 Child of Louisa and Aug. Held
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 42 Lulu Wilbret Dec. 21, 1894   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 43 Otto Smith Jan. 3, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 44a [blank] Wehrung May. 12, 1900 Child of Katherine Wehrung
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 44b Mary Anna Kirchhoefer Jan. 4, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 13 44c [blank] Hassall Sep. 19, 1985 Child of Mar. and Wm. Hassall
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 1 [blank] Betram Jan. 23, 1895 Infant Child of William Betram
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 2 Barbara Pfeil Feb. 1, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 3 Geraldine Joerg Feb. 16, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 4 Leonhard Kummerhein Feb. 6, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 5 [blank] Glade Feb. 6, 1895 Child of Maggie and Hy. Glade
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 6 Daniel Jacob Scheurer Mar. 4, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 7 [blank] Hoffmann Mar. 5, 1895 Child of Louisa and Hy. Hoffmann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 8 [blank] Eliss Mar. 8, 1895 Child of Emma and Aron Eliss
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 9 Roland Edward Haak Mar. 8, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 10 L. Hemmer Mar. 27, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 11 Frank J. Eckel Apr. 11, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 12 Johanna Bechtle May. 3, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 13 [blank] Beil May. 11, 1895 Child of Lizzie Beil
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 14 Earl T. Wagner May. 24, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 15 Dora Martin Jun. 2, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 16a Edith Davies Feb. 8, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 16b [blank] Wenzel Jun. 3, 1895 Child of Martha and Gus Wenzel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 17 [blank] Kalkbrenner Jun. 6, 1895 Child of Elenora Kalkbrenner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 18 [blank] Huth Jun. 12, 1895 Child of George and Marie Huth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 19 Walter Tuerk Jun. 30, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 20 Clara Magdalena Peters Jul. 8, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 21 [blank] Bilzing Jul. 10, 1895 Child of Alvin Ella Bilzing
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 22 Earnst Severett Apr. 18, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 23 Louisa Ittensohn Jul. 15, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 24 [blank] Piek Oct. 14, 1895 Child of Agnes and Henry Piek
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 25 [blank] Klingenfus Jul. 30, 1895 Child of Adolph J. Klingenfus
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 26 [blank] Engel Aug. 8, 1895 Child of Anna and George Engel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 27 [blank] Schramm Aug. 8, 1895 Child of Henrietta and R. Schramm
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 28 Hubert Rehg Aug. 9, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 29 Laura Dermint Aug. 14, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 30 Sophia Merod Aug. 14, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 31 Clara Bertha Bechtold Aug. 22, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 32a Alvina Gain Apr. 17, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 32b Jake Klein Aug. 28, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 33a [blank] Knight Apr. 20, 1900 Child of W. and M. Knight
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 33b Oliver Klein Jul. 21, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 34 Appolonia Wilbert Oct. 5, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 35 Alfred Gass Oct. 6, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 36a Hedwig Muetze Jul. 15, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 36b [blank] Muetze Oct. 12, 1895 Child of Rose and August Muetze
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 37 Curt Reh Oct. 13, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 38          John Ogden Moved - NC - Sec 4-6th
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 39 [blank] Blum Nov. 4, 1895 Child of Anna and Geo. Blum
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 40 [blank] Taggert Nov. 15, 1895 Child of Ethel and A. O. Taggert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 41 Anna Geiss Nov. 28, 1895 Leg of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 42 [blank] Scheich Dec. 11, 1895 Twins of Lizzie and Philip Scheich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 43 Bertha Becker Dec. 21, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 44 Walter A. Horn Dec. 22, 1895   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 45 [blank] Schick Dec. 24, 1895 Child of Maggie and E. Schick
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 14 46 Herman Schloneck Jan. 21, 1896   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 1 Hans Severit Jan. 22, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 2a Katie Kraus Jan. 23, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 2b George Kraus Apr. 19, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 3 Elsa Klotz Feb. 24, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 4 Magdalena Herl Feb. 9, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 5 August Schmidt Feb. 15, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 6 Violet Virginia Light Mar. 28, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 7 Charles Earl Anderson Feb. 25, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 8 [blank] Bertram Feb. 25, 1896 Child of Katie and Fritz Bertram
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 9 Louisa Hammel Fietsam Mar. 1, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 10 Edward Sutton Mar. 15, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 11 Harry Wilkerson Mar. 15, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 12 [blank] Phleger Mar. 19, 1896 Child of Minnie and Christ Phleger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 13 Arthur Ortlepp Mar. 23, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 14a [blank] Schifferdecker May. 17, 1901 Mrs. Schifferdecker
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 14b Etta C. Nagel Apr. 5, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 15 Christian Severit Jan. 28, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 16 Freda Becker Apr. 26, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 17 [blank] Sutleff Apr. 29, 1896 Child of Lena and Barney Sutleff
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 18 Joseph Rickert Apr. 30, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 19 [blank] Wagner May. 6, 1896 Child of Gus. P. Wagner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 20 Charlie Wiesner May. 23, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 21 [blank] Hambleton May. 25, 1896 Child of Wm. and Frieda Hambleton
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 22 Myrtle W. Brower May. 28, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 23 Anthony Aurti May. 30, 1896 Hand of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 24a Theophulas E. Gebhard Feb. 10, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 24b Rudolph E. Curle Jun. 11, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 25 George Herbich Jun. 12, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 26 Elizabeth Kesher Jun. 15, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 27 Johann Frieda Petri Jun. 24, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 28 Leonard Rehg Jun. 27, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 29 [blank] Huth Jul. 4, 1896 Child of Geol. and Louise Huth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 30a Pearl Irene Hages Dec. 23, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 30b Earl Henry Kieskalt Jul. 13, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 31 Maggie Brunner Jul. 26, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 32 [blank] Magin Jul. 31, 1896 Child of Chas. and Marie Magin
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 33 Theo. Elmer Hoffmann Aug. 2, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 34 John. A. Bosauko Aug. 4, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 35 Mary Wiesenborn Aug. 6, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 36 Gertrude Nevill Aug. 6, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 37 William Haubrich Aug. 9, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 38 Benjamin Bender Sep. 2, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 39 [blank] Harrison Sep. 3, 1896 Twins of James Harrison
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 40 Charles W. Oechsle Sep. 7, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 41 Beatrice Anthony Sep. 10, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 42 Bessie Woods Sep. 17, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 43 Robert T. Sauer Nov. 17, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 44 Emeline Walker Nov. 12, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 45 Wilbur A. Rule Sep. 30, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 15 46 Charles Ruppert Oct. 9, 1896   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 1 Margaretha Klingenfus Nov. 3, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 2 George John Dewein Nov. 2, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 3 [blank] Dorn Dec. 11, 1896 Child of Anna and Julis Dorn
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 4 Katie Schroeder Dec. 26, 1896   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 5a [blank] Erlinger Jan. 25, 1900 Child of Goerge and Jane Erlinger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 5b Martha M. Erlinger Jan. 1, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 5c [blank] Erlinger Jan. 7, 1898 Child of George and Jane Erlinger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 6 Edward Borden Feb. 2, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 7 Otto William Gabel Feb. 4, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 8 Paul Sporleder Feb. 11, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 9a Joseph E. Bour Feb. 5, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 9b Conrad Karius Feb. 21, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 10 [blank] Button Mar. 8, 1897 Child of Joseph Button
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 11 Richard Birnstengel Mar. 16, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 12 [blank] [blank] Mar. 22, 1897 Child of A. Raab and J. Keefe
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 13 [blank] Huth Apr. 3, 1897 Child of G. Huth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 14 Ideal Schmisseur Apr. 4, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 15 [blank] Schwoebel Apr. 16, 1897 Child of Mr. and Mrs. F. Schwoebel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 16 [blank] Piek Apr. 19, 1897 Child of Henry and Agnes Piek
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 17 [blank] Gamnitz Apr. 23, 1897 Child of Josephine Gamnitz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 18 [blank] Berry May. 9, 1897 Child of Jesse and Emma Berry
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 19 Julian F. Sloneck May. 25, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 20 [blank] Krafft Jun. 2, 1897 Ehrhart Krafft's Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 21 [blank] Davis Jun. 5, 1897 Child of Charles Davis
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 22 [blank] Stewman Jul. 2, 1897 Child of A.W. and Francis Stewman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 23a Emelia Vysten Jan. 9, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 23b Aimy Mongen Jul. 9, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 24 Lilia Walker Jul. 14, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 25 Wesley Davis Jul. 21, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 26 [blank] Sodam Jul. 27, 1897 Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 27 Raymond Kremeyer Jul. 28, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 28 Henry Miller Jul. 28, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 29 Emelia Hull Aug. 1, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 30 [blank] Munie Aug. 6, 1897 Mrs. Munie[']s baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 31 [blank] Piesberger Aug. 17, 1897 Child of Hans and Ida Piesberger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 32 Herbert Rehg Sep. 7, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 33 [blank] Meyer Sep. 8, 1897 Child of Leonhard Meyer and wife
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 34 Berbert Winker Sep. 8, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 35 [blank] Sandherr Nov. 25, 1897 Infant of Minna and Geo. Sandherr
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 36 Harry Ruppert Dec. 3, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 37 Arthur Pees Dec. 22, 1897   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 38 Isabella Roethlisberger Jan. 3, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 39 Ella J. Gable Jan. 6, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 40 [blank] Brown Jan. 31, 1898 Child of Philip and Barbara Brown
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 41 Martha Worms Nov. 29, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 42 [blank] Hickman Feb. 12, 1898 Child of John and Susan Hickman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 43 [blank] Huth Feb. 19, 1898 Child of George Huth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 44 Joseph Utz Mar. 5, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 45 [blank] [blank] Apr. 21, 1898 Remains from Old Cemetery
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 46 [blank] Lenze Apr. 25, 1898 Child of Barbara and Albert Lenze
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 16 47 [blank] Kraft May. 2, 1898 Child of William Kraft
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 1 Herbert Reifschneider May. 13, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 2a [blank] Falbe May. 16, 1903 Child of Henry Falbe
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 2b Sigmund Meyer May. 16, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 3 Fred Helmholtz Jun. 17, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 4 Ann Huber Jun. 23, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 5 [blank] Vogeler Jun. 24, 1898 Child of Emily and Aug. Vogeler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 6 Fredericka Ray Jul. 3, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 7 Alvin D. Dermit Jul. 8, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 8 Adolph Schmidt Jul. 9, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 9 Raymond F. Pfleger Jul. 28, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 10 Hugo Frankenberg Aug. 4, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 11 [blank] Henry Aug. 5, 1898 Child of Eliza and Albert Henry
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 12 Walter Gooding Aug. 8, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 13 [blank] [blank] Aug. 9, 1898 Child of Hy. Ebel and Minnie Frierdich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 14 Arthur Mueller Aug. 13, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 15a Carsel Woodbury Nov. 22, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 15b John Wuertz Aug. 19, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 16 Clay Schantz Sep. 11, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 17 Pauline Herbich Sep. 18, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 18 [blank] Spradley Sep. 25, 1898 Child of Andrew and Ann Spradley
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 19 Evan Foster Oct. 4, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 20 Mary E. Thompson Oct. 7, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 21a Viola Lacompt May. 2, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 21b Annie Bonhard Oct. 9, 1898 157 Maple Add.
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 22 Frank Kasselbaum Oct. 21, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 23 Walter Logan Oct. 25, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 24 Henry Kalkbrener Nov. 2, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 25 Ella Kassebaum Nov. 5, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 26 Albert Taylor Nov. 12, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 27 Bernhard Bechtele Nov. 21, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 28 [blank] Bell Dec. 27, 1898 Child of Christ Bell
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 29 John Schrodi Dec. 30, 1898   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 30 Aloes C. Meyer Fugo Jan. 21, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 31 Edward Murphy Jan. 12, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 32 Jonathan A. Klingenfus Feb. 14, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 33 Charley Harper Feb. 17, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 34    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 35 [blank] [blank] Mar. 3, 1899 Child of E. Shaffer and Phillip Frank
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 36 Ethet Ann Lonsdale Mar. 17, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 37a [blank] Strobel Sep. 14, 1907 Child of Geo. and Annie Strobel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 37b Robert E. Rolling Apr. 3, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 37c [blank] Huling Jan. 1, 1909 Child of Thomas Huling
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 38 John Klein May. 10, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 39 Emalie Kirkpatrick May. 12, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 40 Emma T. M. Koehler May. 25, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 41 George Wolf Jun. 9, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 42 Pearl Elders Jul. 1, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 43 [blank] Kaiser Jul. 3, 1899 Child of Nicolas Kaiser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 44 [blank] Pfeil Jul. 8, 1899 Child of George and Mary Pfeil
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 45 [blank] Huber Jul. 16, 1899 Child of Peter Huber and wife
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 46 [blank] Eppel Jul. 20, 1899 Child of Arthur G. and Martha Eppel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 17 57 Harold Eckel Jul. 21, 1899 699 Orig. Gr. 6 [Grave should probably be number 47.]
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 1 [blank] Wilson Dec. 8, 1916 Child of Andrew Wilson
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 2 Frank Zboralski Jul. 29, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 3 Edna K. Schopp Aug. 1, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 4 George W. Krieg Aug. 3, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 5 [blank] [blank] Aug. 11, 1899 Child of B. Scheibe and M. Ittelhardt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 6 Ruth Giblins Aug. 16, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 7 [blank] Koenig May. 5, 1903 Child of Eliz. and Nicolas Koenig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 8 [blank] Tiemann Aug. 17, 1899 Child of Louis and Annie Tiemann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 9 Frank Gantner Aug. 25, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 10 Louis F. Burk Sep. 1, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 11 Jinnette Sliment Sep. 2, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 12 William Rule Sep. 4, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 13 Emma F. Burk Sep. 12, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 14 Pearl E. Foster 0, 21, 1899 [Probably Oct. 21, 1889]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 15 [blank] Paro Nov. 2, 1899 Twins of Paulina and Fred Paro
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 16 Eleonora Lockhart Nov. 17, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 17 Winnie French Nov. 8, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 18 [blank] Neumann Nov. 13, 1899 Child of Geo. and Barbara Neumann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 19 Lucy Marglous Nov. 16, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 20 Robert Seitz Nov. 29, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 21a [blank] Vanven Jul. 22, 1900 William and Alice Vanven
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 21b [blank] Green Nov. 29, 1899 Child of N. and A. Green
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 22 [blank] Agne Dec. 1, 1899 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Agne
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 23 Herbert Boudinot Dec. 6, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 24 Clarence Rehg Dec. 15, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 25 [blank] Wright Dec. 27, 1899 Child of John and Mary Wright
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 26 Walter Werner Dec. 22, 1899   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 27 Maria Birnstiel Jan. 1, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 28 August H. Falbe Jan. 8, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 29 Clara Rehg Mar. 6, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 30 Bertha S. Posse May. 8, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 31 Roy O. Saunders Jun. 18, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 32a A. Fickinger May. 13, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 32b [blank] Fickinger Jul. 17, 1900 Child of Jacob Fickinger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 33 Eugenia S. Ittonsohn Jul. 29, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 34 Emma Lumbattis Jul. 30, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 35 Nellie R. Baker Jul. 31, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 36 Viola Morgan Aug. 4, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 37 Theo. K. Klopmeyer Aug. 11, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 38 [blank] Arnold Aug. 17, 1900 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 39 Frieda Egle Oct. 14, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 40    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 41 Emma Wilson Aug. 22, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 42 Henry J. Lambatus Aug. 24, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 43 Lizzie Bernius Aug. 25, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 44 Daisy S. Smith Sep. 3, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 45 [blank] Kiefer Sep. 12, 1900 Child of J. and L. Kiefer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 46 [blank] Francis Sep. 16, 1900 Child of Lilly Francis
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 47 Adeline Gibson May. 6, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 48a Anna Wormb Dec. 22, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 18 48b George E. Kieskalt Oct. 10, 1900   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 1 Louis Rech Oct. 19, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 2 Andrew Pfeifer Oct. 19, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 3 Genevieve Huber Oct. 23, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 4a [blank] Ott Dec. 29, 1900 Child of Jacob Ott
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 4b [blank] Ott Dec. 28, 1900 Child of Jacob Ott
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 4c [blank] Ott Jan. 2, 1902 Child of Jacob and Amanda Ott
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 5 Lydia Sporleder Nov. 8, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 6    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 7 [blank] Stahl Dec. 1, 1900 Child of Ida Stahl
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 8    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 9          [Grave 9 skipped]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 10 James Moore Dec. 29, 1900   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 11 Elmer Weygandt Feb. 4, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 12 Otto VanderWalk Feb. 8, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 13 Luella Huber Feb. 13, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 14 Walter G. Leip Apr. 22, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 15 [blank] Schmuesser May. 31, 1901 Child of Albert and S. Schmuesser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 16a Alice VanSauven Dec. 22, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 16b Elsie Stahl Jun. 2, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 17 G. Hoehn Jun. 11, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 18 [blank] Kinsel Jun. 25, 1901 Child of L. and C. E. Kinsel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 19a Sophia Ripple Apr. 2, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 19b Maggie Eve Williams Jul. 10, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 20 James M. Belleville Jul. 20, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 21 William Belleville Jul. 20, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 22 Fred Anna Jan. 17, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 23 Lorraine B. Hess Aug. 2, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 24 Vineta Lynch Aug. 6, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 25 Rolly Edward Rule Aug. 23, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 26 Alto Owens Aug. 30, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 27 [blank] Wright Sep. 4, 1901 Child of John Wright
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 28 Agnes Knowles Sep. 10, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 29 Henry-Mary-Edward Stockman Sep. 25, 1901 (Triplets)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 30a Oscar L. Mueller Oct. 25, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 30b Eva Linky Sep. 29, 1901   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 31 [blank] Cordie Jan. 14, 1902 Child of Charles Cordie
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 32 [blank] Bowen Jan. 16, 1902 Child of Mrs. Al Bowen
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 33a [blank] Mueller Dec. 29, 1902 Child of Eliz. and John Mueller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 33b [blank] Miller Jan. 18, 1902 Child of John Miller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 34 John Smith Jan. 24, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 35 Jesse Beebe Jr. Jan. 26, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 36 [blank] Agne Jan. 28, 1902 Child of Jacob Agne
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 37 [blank] Hug Jan. 30, 1902 Child of Frank L. Hug
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 38a Elmer F. Bosanko Nov. 24, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 38b Otto Merz Jan. 31, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 39 Stewart James Elder Feb. 8, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 40 Lizzie Rickert Feb. 11, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 41 [blank] Ohlendorf Feb. 18, 1902 Child of Adolph and T. Ohlendorf
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 42    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 43 Evaline Davidson Mar. 3, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 44 Roy Henry Mar. 10, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 45 [blank] [blank] Apr. 4, 1902 Child of L. Schwalb and Fred Weber
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 46 [blank] Sandorf Apr. 8, 1902 Child of C. and K. Sandorf
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 47 Andrew Early Apr. 23, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 48 Irena Exendine Apr. 29, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 19 49 Emma Kinsel Jun. 20, 1902   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 1 Charles Boucher Jul. 13, 1902 Leg of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 2 Alfred Craig Jul. 13, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 3 Elsie Bechtold Jul. 18, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 4 Margretha Reh Jul. 20, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 5 [blank] Gregory Jul. 30, 1902 Child of Eliz. and John Gregory
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 6 Jacob P. Gabel Aug. 24, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 7 Lilly Gabel Aug. 31, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 8a Pansy S. Wildermann Sep. 6, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 8b Pansy Vierheller Sep. 3, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 9 Elsa Macke Apr. 13, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 10 [blank] Hippard Sep. 15, 1902 Child of Jennie and Wm. Hippard
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 11 Elmer Klein Sep. 21, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 12 Charley A. Heck Sep. 23, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 13 Martha F. Foster Oct. 5, 1902   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 14 [blank] Schneeberger Oct. 14, 1902 Infant
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 15 Harvey Elmer Nicol Dec. 2, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 16 [blank] Pfiffner Dec. 8, 1902 Infant
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 17 [blank] [blank] Dec. 29, 1902 Unknown Female Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 18 Minnie Birnstiel Jan. 13, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 19 [blank] Fritz Jan. 28, 1903 Child of Lena and Leonhard Fritz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 20 Gustave Birnstiel Jan. 30, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 21 Elenora Irene Dahlem Feb. 3, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 22 Ruby Ross Feb. 8, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 23 Theodore Severit Feb. 10, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 24 [blank] Hatzenbuchler Feb. 14, 1903 Child of Maria and Geo. Hatzenbuchler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 25 Leona Schadel Feb. 14, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 26a Otto Ferdinand Wiesner Aug. 21, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 26b Joseph Carl Hedger Feb. 24, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 27 William Schreve Mar. 16, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 28 Joseph Egner Apr. 13, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 29 John Edward Sanders Apr. 20, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 30a [blank] Lister Dec. 14, 1903 Child of Ella and J. H. Lister
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 30b [blank] Farris Jun. 16, 1903 Child of Fred Farris
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 31 Mary Gebhardt Jun. 28, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 32 [blank] Dahm Jul. 3, 1903 Child of Cora and John Dahm
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 33 Mary Schanuel Aug. 12, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 34 Elsia Klein Aug. 13, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 35 Raymond Rule Aug. 14, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 36 [blank] Bowen Aug. 30, 1903 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Al. Bowen
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 37 Irena Klein Aug. 31, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 38 Elmer Thomas Muir Sep. 4, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 39 Edna Stamps Sep. 10, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 40 Mary McGuire Oct. 31, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 41 Martha Vanderwolk Nov. 11, 1903   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 42 Charles Jaeger Feb. 18, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 43 Henry Hoop Mar. 1, 1904 Legs of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 44 William Clark Mar. 1, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 45 Laura F. Bailey Mar. 14, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 46 Anita Reh Apr. 8, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 47 [blank] Bingheim May. 26, 1904 Child of Lena and Jacob Bingheim
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 48 [blank] Diller May. 28, 1904 Child of Sophia and Albert Diller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 20 49 Robert Winkelmann Jul. 3, 1904   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 1a Frank Novoselec May. 20, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 1b Louis T. Martin Jun. 9, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 2a Blay Novoselec Jr. Oct. 27, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 2b [blank] Schmidt Jul. 16, 1904 Infant of Theo. Schmidt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 3 Delmar Pierce Jul. 25, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 4 Alma Wetzel Aug. 21, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 5 [blank] St. Clair Aug. 25, 1904 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 6 Louisa Lenhard Aug. 29, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 7 [blank] Zerban Sep. 17, 1904 Child of Ella and Chas. Zerban
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 8a Frank Luekemeyer Dec. 21, 1915   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 8b Josephine H. Luekemeyer Sep. 18, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 9 Caroline Yaeger Sep. 20, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 10 Florence Thelka Zink Sep. 21, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 11 [blank] Cochran Oct. 11, 1904 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Wm. Cochran
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 12 A. Leidenheimer Oct. 23, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 13 [blank] Stoltz Nov. 4, 1904 Child of Jos. and Anna Stoltz
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 14 Fred Wuertz Nov. 7, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 15 [blank] Schilling Nov. 12, 1904 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Jos. Schilling
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 16 Walter Mannle Nov. 19, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 17 Lizzie Voegtle Nov. 26, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 18 Elsa Vanderwalk Nov. 28, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 19 [blank] Wiechert Dec. 7, 1904 Child of Emma and Wm. Wiechert
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 20 Erma L. Finklein Dec. 9, 1904   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 21 [blank] Pfeffer Dec. 14, 1904 Child of Joseph Pfeffer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 22 Joseph Kernstein Feb. 1, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 23 Jens Carl Ibbesen Mar. 7, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 24 William Henry Gabel Mar. 18, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 25 Charles Rang Mar. 19, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 26 Amelia A. Fiedler Jun. 6, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 27 [blank] Hand Jun. 13, 1905 Child of Garfield and Phoepe Hand
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 28 Mary Flora Rohr Jun. 28, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 29 [blank] Diehl Jul. 2, 1905 Child of Peter and Theresa Diehl
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 30 Henry Engel Jul. 2, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 31 John William Anderson Jul. 4, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 32 [blank] Resch Mar. 27, 1906 Child of Mrs. Resch
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 33 Lena Wormbs Jul. 12, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 34 Cecil Reeves Jul. 26, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 35 John Hawthorne Jul. 27, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 36 [blank] Winter Jul. 31, 1905 Child of Emma and Wm. Winter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 37 Margarite Schmitz Aug. 6, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 38 Henry Heck Aug. 16, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 39 [blank] Birnstiel Aug. 21, 1905 Child of Annie and A. Birnstiel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 40 [blank] Leidenheimer Aug. 25, 1905 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Leidenheimer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 41 Clara Mary Barton Sep. 2, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 42 Henry Martin Oct. 7, 1905   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 43 [blank] Kaysing Oct. 20, 1905 Child of Minnie Kaysing
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 44 [blank] Schuck Nov. 1, 1905 Child of Wendelin Schuck
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 45 [blank] Cloud Dec. 3, 1905 Child of Ed Cloud
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 46 [blank] Schanherr Jan. 24, 1906 Child of Emma and Geo. Schanherr
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 47 [blank] Anderson Sep. 19, 1906 Child of Leona and James Anderson
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 48 [blank] Dawson May. 1, 1906 Child of Edith and Marion Dawson
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 21 49 [blank] Dickey May. 30, 1906 Child of Bertha and Henry Dickey
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 1 Mary T. Anderson Jan. 31, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 2 Millroy R. Webb Mar. 27, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 3 [blank] Mayberry Apr. 8, 1906 Child of J. W. Mayberry
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 4    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 5 Edna Lee Jun. 8, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 6 Clifford Kramer Apr. 30, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 7 [blank] Blank Jun. 20, 1906 Child of William Blank
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 8 Lyda May Simmons Jul. 4, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 9 [blank] Christman Jul. 8, 1906 Child of Wm. and Lena Christman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 10 Mildred Schmitz Jul. 24, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 11 [blank] Miller Jul. 29, 1906 Child of Emma and Henry Miller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 12 [blank] Scheff Jul. 30, 1906 Child of Henry Scheff
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 13 [blank] Winter Jul. 30, 1906 Child of Emma and Wm. Winter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 14 [blank] Hug Jul. 31, 1906 Child of Philip and Barbara Hug
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 15 [blank] Meyer Aug. 7, 1906 Child of Emily and Charles Meyer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 16    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 17 George Kohm Aug. 26, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 18 Oskar Kalalt Aug. 29, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 19 Martha Coffey Sep. 9, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 20 Hannah Erwin Sep. 12, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 21 Leroy John Dewein Sep. 12, 1906 598 Orig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 22 Lucella Dewein Sep. 18, 1906 598 Orig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 23 Augusta Strobel Sep. 18, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 24    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 25 Irene Jackson Oct. 8, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 26    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 27    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 28 [blank] Adams Oct. 16, 1906 Child of Kate and Louis Adams
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 29 Monroe Elser Nov. 16, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 30    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 31 Albert J. Yocks Nov. 15, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 32 Jennie Irene Elder Nov. 22, 1906   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 33 [blank] Brandle Nov. 29, 1906 Child of John Brandle
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 34 [blank] Ganzmann Dec. 12, 1906 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 35 [blank] Beck Dec. 15, 1906 Child of Frank Beck
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 36 [blank] Nold Dec. 26, 1906 Child of Henry and Rosa Nold
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 37 [blank] Rees Dec. 26, 1906 Child of Edward and Mary Rees
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 38 Pearl Irene Taylor Jan. 27, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 39 Arthur C. Menerich Feb. 15, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 40 [blank] Hutchings Feb. 17, 1907 Child of Maggie and Kenneth Hutchings
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 41 [blank] Sandherr Feb. 18, 1907 Child of Mina and Geo. Sandherr
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 42 Frank Mann Feb. 18, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 43 Jefferson Konrath Apr. 26, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 44    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 45 Albert Reifschneider Jun. 8, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 22 46 Annie Smolik Nov. 29, 1922   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 1 Carolina Suchy May. 5, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 2 Margaret J. Swarz May. 22, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 3 Bertha Linn Jun. 9, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 4 Esther Sliment Jun. 28, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 5 Wilfred George Heibel Jul. 3, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 6 Fred Scher Aug. 2, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 7 [blank] Nesbitt Aug. 6, 1908 Child of Calvin Nesbitt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 8 Dorothy Greer Aug. 27, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 9 [blank] Pfiffner Aug. 29, 1908 Child of Ed and Ida Pfiffner
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 10 Florence Ripplinger Sep. 7, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 11 Gustav Adams Sep. 7, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 12 [blank] Ullrich Oct. 12, 1908 Child of Jacob Ullrich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 13    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 14 Louisa Bender Nov. 21, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 15 Walter Ripplinger Dec. 10, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 16    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 17    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 18 Theodore Gooding Feb. 5, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 19 [blank] Fink Feb. 12, 1909 Child of Arthur and Alma Fink
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 20 Catherine E. Willis Mar. 1, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 21 [blank] Brush Mar. 17, 1909 Child of Albert Brush
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 22 Blush Kroprish May. 7, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 23 [blank] Staples May. 10, 1909 Child of Lulu Staples
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 24          [Grave 24 skipped]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 25 Charles F. Gass Aug. 25, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 26 [blank] Bridgeman Mar. 27, 1908 Child of Arthur B. Bridgeman
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 27 [blank] Barbaconi Mar. 25, 1908 Child of Mary and Jos. Barbaconi
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 28 John Rolf Mar. 15, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 29 Edward Klingler Mar. 12, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 30 [blank] Joyne Mar. 7, 1908 Child of Lawrence Joyne
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 31 [blank] Neumeyer Jan. 19, 1908 Twins of Anna and Anton Neumeyer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 32 George Thorman Jan. 9, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 33 William Felts Jan. 2, 1908   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 34 [blank] Resch Jan. 2, 1908 Child of Emma Resch
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 35 [blank] Schrempp Dec. 4, 1907 Child of Fred Schrempp
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 36 S. Fifel Dec. 3, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 37 [blank] Wunoth Nov. 26, 1907 Child of Emelia and Eug. Wunoth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 38 Frank Lapka Nov. 9, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 39 [blank] Smith Oct. 11, 1907 Child of William and Nora Smith
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 40 Alfred Gabel Oct. 3, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 41 David L. Weber Sep. 15, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 42 Cora Alberta Barbon Sep. 6, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 43 Mable M. Gamble Aug. 26, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 44 [blank] Beanco Aug. 10, 1907 Child of Teresa and Martin Beanco
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 45 [blank] Kaiser Aug. 5, 1907 Child of Elisa and John Kaiser
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 46 John Kreitner Jul. 30, 1907   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 47 [blank] Winter Jul. 28, 1907 Child of Emma and William Winter
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 23 48 [blank] Dicky Jul. 26, 1907 Child of Bertha and Noah Dicky
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 1 Joseph Suchy Jr. May. 16, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 2 James E. Jordan Jr. Jun. 3, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 3 [blank] Niess Jun. 9, 1909 Child of Charles and Hilda Niess
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 4    [blank]    [Grave 4 skipped]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 5 Walter W. Bingheim Jul. 20, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 6 Roy and Ruth [sic] Schively Dec. 18, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 7 James Pullmann Williams Aug. 5, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 8 Louis Elmer Acordi Sep. 13, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 9 Stella Gross Sep. 25, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 10 Oliver Keller Sep. 29, 1909   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 11 Hattie Taylor Sep. 30, 1909 Hattie Taylor's limb
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 12 [blank] Voegtle Nov. 20, 1909 Child of Phil and Nettie Voegtle
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 13a Fern Worms Oct. 30, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 13b Lillie S. Woodrome Jan. 10, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 14 Philip Lester Huling Jan. 13, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 15 William Beck Jan. 14, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 16 Olga Kennett Jan. 31, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 17 Dora Theresa Willis Feb. 21, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 18 [blank] Fiffel Feb. 28, 1910 Child of Louis Fiffel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 19 [blank] Nichols Feb. 28, 1910 Child of Rev. C. W. Nichols
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 20 [blank] Scheibel Apr. 1, 1910 Child of Mary and Ben Scheibel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 21 [blank] Christmann Apr. 12, 1910 Child of Lena Christmann
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 22 George Marcht May. 18, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 23a Albert Kolda Jr. Jul. 2, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 23b [blank] Kolda Jun. 6, 1910 Child of Albert and Anna Kolda
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 24 Marguerite C. Lisch Jun. 22, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 25 [blank] Huling Jul. 6, 1910 Child of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Huling
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 26 Joseph Urban Jul. 13, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 27 Leoda Florence Voegeli Jul. 16, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 28 James William Smith Jul. 31, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 29 Lucilla Worms Aug. 7, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 30 [blank] Kraus Sep. 9, 1910 Child of Augusta and Jos. Kraus
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 31 Frederick B. Carter Sep. 20, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 32 James Knowles Sep. 24, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 33 Stanley Earl Smith Oct. 7, 1910   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 34 [blank] Gretens Dec. 5, 1910 Child of Chas. Gretens
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 35 Bernice White Jan. 10, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 36 James McDonald Jan. 19, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 37 [blank] Brough Feb. 20, 1911 Child of Jasper Brough
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 38 Anna Smolek Feb. 23, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 39 Martha Mills Feb. 28, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 40 Ruth G. Gamble Mar. 4, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 41 Harriet Barton Mar. 25, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 42 Caroline Benedick Apr. 21, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 43a [blank] Luetcher May. 28, 1911 Child of Ewald Luetcher
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 43b Katherina C. Luetcher Oct. 10, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 43c Ewald Luetscher Sep. 9, 1929 Ashes of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 44 [blank] McClaren Jun. 14, 1911 Child of Alec McClaren
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 45 Lester Herman Gabel Jul. 5, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 46 Joseph Eifler Jul. 9, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 47 William Eifler Jul. 11, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 48 Katie Mueller Jul. 14, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 24 49 [blank] Major May. 28, 1911 Child of Gert. and Felix Major
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 1 Joseph Duchek May. 13, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 2 Frank H. Brendle Aug. 16, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 3 Mabel Dennison Aug. 30, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 4 Harry C. Englen Sep. 3, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 5 James C. Cole Sep. 26, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 6 George Freumingan Sep. 28, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 7 Robert Haustein Oct. 13, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 8 Oldrich Hoezda Oct. 22, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 9 Brozena Hoezda Oct. 25, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 10 [blank] Schlosar Nov. 6, 1911 Child of Mary and Anton Schlosar
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 11    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 12 Mildred Garnett Dec. 10, 1911   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 13 [blank] Grogan Dec. 15, 1911 Child of Sally and Joseph Grogan
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 14 Raymond Becker Jan. 15, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 15 Harold Depper Feb. 16, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 16 Otto Shey Mar. 27, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 17 [blank] Schmisseur May. 7, 1912 Child of Walter Schmisseur
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 18 Rosie Weise May. 8, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 19 Charles Eckert May. 22, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 20 Raymond Richardson Jun. 16, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 21 Ferdinant Roth Jun. 28, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 22 Ernst L. Ceglowitch Aug. 1, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 23 Walter Yarbrough Aug. 2, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 24 Waltham Yarbrough Aug. 4, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 25 John Walter Schmitz Aug. 15, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 26 [blank] Meyer Aug. 27, 1912 Child of George Meyer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 27 Henry Tratz Aug. 31, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 28 Adolph Macha Sep. 26, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 29 John Edward Townsend Nov. 1, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 30 [blank] Harbarth Nov. 6, 1912 Child of Theo. and Christina Harbarth
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 31 Leslie Lundburg Nov. 10, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 32 Sylvester Birkner Nov. 13, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 33 William M. Hoffstetter Nov. 16, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 34 Joseph Novoslec Nov. 19, 1912   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 35 William Louis Tiemann Jan. 5, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 36 [blank] Boucher Jan. 13, 1913 Boucher Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 37 Blanche F. Brown Jan. 16, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 38 [blank] Emmerich Jan. 30, 1913 Child of Gust. Emmerich
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 39 Viola May West Feb. 8, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 40 Lewis DeBolt May. 22, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 41 [blank] Forrest Jun. 11, 1913 Child of Richard Forrest
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 42 John Smolek Jun. 24, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 43 Agnes Nesbit Jul. 8, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 44 Jessie W. Becker Jul. 16, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 45 Effie L. Yarbrough Jul. 28, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 46 Arthur C. Brown Jul. 31, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 47 [blank] Schroers Nov. 1, 1914 Child of Peter Schroers
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 48 Lester Hurst Aug. 29, 1913 N 62 Blk 9 Annex
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 49 John Gebhard Schultz Aug. 2, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 50 William Earl Crews Jul. 29, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 25 51 Irwin J. Gabel Jul. 9, 1913   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 1 Lucille Wildermann Aug. 31, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 2 Charles Veile Sep. 10, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 3 [blank] Felton Sep. 22, 1913 Child of Robert Felton
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 4 Laura F. Mann Oct. 12, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 5 Carl Sutherland Oct. 15, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 6 Helen Fleming Oct. 16, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 7 [blank] Craig Oct. 30, 1913 Child of William Craig
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 8 John W. Shannahan Dec. 10, 1913   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 9 Myrtle Bailey Jan. 2, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 10a John E. Suchy May. 3, 1916   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 10b [blank] Sheve Jan. 9, 1914 Child of Albert Sheve
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 11 Harry M. Phelps Feb. 1, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 12 Livona Lynch Feb. 26, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 13 [blank] Huling May. 3, 1914 Child of Thomas Huling
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 14 Ernest Panitti May. 5, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 15 [blank] Schneider Feb. 3, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 16 Elvira E. Villard May. 8, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 17 Robert A. Roedersheimer May. 20, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 18 Elizabeth Suchy Jun. 9, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 19 [blank] Keller Jul. 1, 1914 Child of Adolph and Ella Keller
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 20a Virginia Buser Sep. 30, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 20b Mary Konezky Sep. 11, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 21 [blank] Weiss Sep. 24, 1914 Child of Charles Weiss
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 22 [blank] Ridge Oct. 16, 1914 Child of William and Ethel Ridge
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 23 [blank] Stuts Oct. 19, 1914 Child of John Stuts
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 24 James and John Benish Oct. 20, 1914 (Twins)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 25    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 26 [blank] Goff Nov. 8, 1914 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 27 [blank] Stroh Nov. 28, 1914 Child of Aleexander Stroh
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 28 Vernell C. Huber Dec. 1, 1914   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 29 [blank] Burkhard Jan. 2, 1915 Child of Charles Burkhard
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 30 [blank] Bechtold Feb. 3, 1915 Child of William Bechtold
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 31 [blank] Mensinger Feb. 13, 1915 Child of John Mensinger
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 32 [blank] Schwab Feb. 25, 1915 Child of Frank Schwab
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 33 [blank] Small Mar. 27, 1915 Child of Curt Small
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 34 [blank] Walta Apr. 6, 1915 Child of Frank Walta
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 35 Mildred Crews Apr. 17, 1915   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 36 [blank] Sasco May. 8, 1915 Child of Joseph Sasco
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 37 [blank] Zeglowitch May. 19, 1915 Child of Frank Zeglowitch
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 38 Philip Antono Aug. 16, 1915   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 39a August Potthardt Nov. 23, 1915 Child
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 39b Rose Lugge Nov. 12, 1915   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 40 [blank] Posse May. 8, 1916 Child of Joseph Posse
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 41    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 42 [blank] Schaefer Aug. 12, 1916 Child of George Schaefer
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 43 John Meiersiek Aug. 15, 1916   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 44 [blank] Platzkester Aug. 21, 1916 Child of John Platzkester
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 45 James Simmonds Aug. 28, 1916   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 46 [blank] Dekum Sep. 4, 1916 Child of Jul. Dekum
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 47 Minnie Rose Sep. 19, 1916 Limb of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 48 [blank] Burkhardt Dec. 12, 1916 Child of Charles Burkhardt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 49 [blank] Magin Jul. 18, 1915 Child of Walter Magin
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 50 [blank] Forrest Jul. 4, 1915 Child of Fred Forrest
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 51 [blank] Green May. 26, 1919 Child of Cornelius Green
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 26 52 Louis Kovar Mar. 8, 1915   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 1 Edward Coleman Dec. 29, 1916   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 2 Kenneth Viehmann Jan. 3, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 3 Victor Kosar Feb. 17, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 4 Frank Mrozek Jan. 10, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 5 Grace Hepp Mar. 8, 1917 Blk 21 Sub. B Tr 7 Gr. 6
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 6 [blank] Brown Apr. 26, 1917 Child of Elmer Brown
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 7 [blank] Buchholt May. 20, 1917 Child of William Buchholt
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 8 [blank] Humphrey Aug. 1, 1917 Child of Charles Humphrey
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 9 Walter Lockhardt Aug. 20, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 10 Harold Konrad Aug. 31, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 11 Frank Moilesky Sep. 16, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 12 Arthur Adam Yagge Sep. 10, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 13 Esther Marsh Sep. 13, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 14 Roy Pierce Sep. 15, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 15 Dorothy A. Popp Sep. 23, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 16 Herman Musil Sep. 25, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 17 Florence Juenger Oct. 11, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 18 Emmett Watts Jr. Oct. 13, 1917   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 19 John Sgale Jan. 19, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 20 Walter Weisert Jan. 28, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 21 Raymond F. Deucker Jan. 29, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 22    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 23 Margaret Giles Mar. 17, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 24 Mabel L. Vandever Mar. 30, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 25 John Potthast Apr. 1, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 26 Elizabeth Sliepen Aprl. 8, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 27 Margaret Mayer Apr. 9, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 28 Pearl Oplt Apr. 12, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 29 Mary Perino Jul. 9, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 30 [blank] Gass Jul. 5, 1918 Child of Joseph Gass
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 31 Hugh Livingstone Jul. 10, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 32 Fred Severeit Jul. 20, 1918 Limb of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 33 Carl Thompson Jr. Jul. 24, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 34 Daniel Bishop Jul. 29, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 35 Russell Durfee Aug. 7, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 36 Agnes Mary Drone Aug. 11, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 37 Goldie Green Aug. 11, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 38 Mildred Svacel Aug. 31, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 39 Norman J. Becker Sep. 26, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 40 [blank] Kuhn Oct. 8, 1918 Child of Joseph Kuhn
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 41 Jacob Nesbit Oct. 10, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 42 [blank] Boula Oct. 13, 1918 Child of James Boula
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 43 Charles Torragrossa Oct. 23, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 44 Jerome Honer Oct. 26, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 45 Vlaska Sedlacek Oct. 28, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 46 Louis Oderizzi Nov. 4, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 47 Lucille Schliepen Nov. 4, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 48 Louisa Perino Nov. 6, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 49 Daniel Gabor Nov. 10, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 50 Sylvia Perino Nov. 16, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 51 Elenora Weiss Nov. 23, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 52 Albert Stringer Dec. 7, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 27 53 Joseph Hyneski Aug. 8, 1918   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 1 Mary Dunlap Nov. 28, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 2a Emma Suchy Jan. 9, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 2b Frank Suchy Dec. 3, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 3 Thelmer Sandlin Dec. 7, 1918   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 4a Selma Schmiedeke Apr. 6, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 4b Christopher Lindow Dec. 15, 1918 46 Blk 3 Annex
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 5 Richard Herbert Jan. 2, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 6 Melvin Tribout Jan. 18, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 7 [blank] Hamel Apr. 26, 1919 Child of George Hamel
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 8 Roland Simpson May. 12, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 9 [blank] Anderson May. 15, 1919 Child of Mark O. Anderson
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 10 Donald Scherer May. 22, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 11 [blank] Peterson Jun. 1, 1919 Leg of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 12 Martha Wagner Jun. 14, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 13 Arnold Tribout Jun. 28, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 14 Peter Palance Jul. 26, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 15 Fritz Panz Aug. 14, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 16 [blank] Schilb Sep. 28, 1919 Child of John Schilb
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 17 Ruth Hofmeister Apr. 24, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 18 Frances Koderhandt Dec. 29, 1919   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 19 Joseph Drone Feb. 13, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 20 Irvin Meyer Feb. 19, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 21 Mary Straubinger Feb. 24, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 22 Frank Jasudowicz Jul. 18, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 23a William Tribout Jul. 28, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 23b Florence Tribout Jul. 29, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 24 [blank] Schenk Aug. 26, 1920 Child of Henry Schenk
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 25    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 26 Elmer Sutton Oct. 5, 1920   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 27    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 28 Willard Hettenhausen Jan. 16, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 29a Jennie Albanese Jun. 22, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 29b Norman Veile Feb. 3, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 30 Forest Mueller Feb. 19, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 31 Frank Ford Apr. 17, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 32a John Gaa Jul. 12, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 32b John Gass Jun. 28, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 33 Ruth Robinson Jul. 8, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 34 Melvin Holler Nov. 12, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 35 [blank] Akins Aug. 23, 1921 Son of Charles R. Akins
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 36 Vlasta Kriecensky Sep. 15, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 37 Norman Graf Sep. 22, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 38 Virginia Cesar Sep. 28, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 39 Hazel Gibson Oct. 2, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 40 [blank] Wager Oct. 19, 1921 Son of Wm. and Charlotte Wager
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 41 Frank Roederscheimer Jan. 6, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 42 Edith Schilling Jan. 24, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 43 Norman Joellenbeck Jan. 28, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 44 Irving Hettenhausen Jan. 31, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 45 Mary and Myrtle Souels Feb. 19, 1922 (Twins)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 46 [blank] Buneta Mar. 20, 1922 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 47 [blank] Gausepohl Jul. 16, 1922 Child of Peter Gausepohl
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 48 Mary Susie Rogers Dec. 14, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 49 Agnes Platz Jan. 7, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 50 Margaret Pastor Feb. 5, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 28 51 Douglas Allison Feb. 17, 1923   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 1 Helen Ruth Sexton Mar. 13, 1921   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 2 [blank] Drone May. 26, 1921 Child of Sam and Mary Drone
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 3            
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 4a Edward Hartleb May. 28, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 4b Pearl Hartleb Apr. 12, 1922   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 5 George Roth Jan. 20, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 6 [blank] Tribout Feb. 27, 1923 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 7 Jeanette Kohler Mar. 11, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 8 Eli Bell Mar. 14, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 9 William F. Moore Apr. 25, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 10 [blank] Muskopf Apr. 26, 1923 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 11 Elenora Barbeau May. 5, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 12 Jacob Hunt Jr. May. 9, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 13 William Mitchell May. 10, 1923 Left arm of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 14 Dorris E. Finck Jun. 13, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 15 Clifford Ackermann Jun. 30, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 16 Marjorie Daily Jul. 5, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 17 Marvin Lester Clifton Jul. 19, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 18 Samuel A. Pickett Jr. Jul. 14, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 19 Sarah Elizabeth Duncan Jul. 23, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 20 Rose Brestal Jul. 22, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 21 Frank Schmittling Jul. 26, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 22 Edward Weiygandt Aug. 1, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 23 Mamie Kern Aug. 15, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 24 Edwin Charles McEvers Sep. 10, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 25 Lawrence W. Hill Sep. 21, 1923 Amp. Arm of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 26 Margaret Burro Nov. 25, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 27 Cletus Myers Dec. 4, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 28 Maxine Davis Aug. 25, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 29 Samuel Albanese Sep. 17, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 30            
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 31 John B. Fischer Oct. 11, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 32 Mary Perez Nov. 12, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 33 Virginia Mary Scheibel Nov. 26, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 34 Ivy Roedersheimer Nov. 29, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 35 Charles Miller Mar. 27, 1925 Arm of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 36 [blank] Storms Apr. 13, 1925 Child of Adison Storms
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 37 [blank] Spreitler May. 6, 1925 Child of Anton Spreitler
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 38 Shirley M. Scheurich May. 23, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 39 Roland Weissert Feb. 19, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 40a Frances Novaselec Jun. 26, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 40b Ruth Novaselec Aug. 24, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 41 Coleime Katherine Fine Aug. 3, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 42 [blank] Starkey Jul. 27, 1924 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 43 Charles Hy. Phillips May. 21, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 44 Sophie Suchy May. 16, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 45 Josephine Suchy May. 15, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 46 Opal Edwards Apr. 18, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 47 Florence Heidenreich Mar. 12, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 48 Anna Arndt Feb. 17, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 49 [blank] Peters Jan. 26, 1924 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 50 Rosie Hafley Jan. 6, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 51 Leo R. Southern Jan. 1, 1924   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 52 Dorothy L. Becker Oct. 13, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 53 Leroy Duncan Oct. 11, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 54 Blaze J. Niklich Aug. 27, 1923   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 29 55 Mildred Suchy Aug. 11, 1923   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 1 Lucille Cecelia Gamble Sep. 6, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 2 Mildred Marie Martin Sep. 21, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 3 Martias Perez Sep. 30, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 4 Thelma Satterzahn Dec. 13, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 5 Oliver Wilbur Colgate Dec. 24, 1925   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 6 Walter Hagen Jr. Jan. 5, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 7 Arthur W. Heidenreich Feb. 9, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 8 Mary Elizabeth Veile Mar. 9, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 9 Gwendolyn McDade May. 26, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 10 Florence Meckfessel Apr. 29, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 11 Edith May Ruff Jul. 7, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 12 [blank] Costa Aug. 2, 1926 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 13 Melvia Blackton Aug. 11, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 14 Louis Holloway Aug. 17, 1926 Leg of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 15 Mary Roedersheimer Sep. 4, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 16 Marvin L. Clifton Sep. 20, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 17 William Schram Oct. 3, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 18 Audrey Jean Phillips Dec. 27, 1926   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 19 [blank] Meckfessel Mar. 11, 1927 Child of Mary Meckfessel (Stillborn)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 20 [blank] Scheurich Mar. 11, 1927 Child of Mrs. Scheurich (Stillborn)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 21 [blank] Ertel Jul. 18, 1927 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 22 G. Sappinger Jr. Jul. 18, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 23 Daniel Charles Fleisch Jul. 27, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 24 Henry Heidenfelder Aug. 16, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 25 Dorris Lauf Aug. 21, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 26 Betty Jane Seibe Aug. 31, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 27 Margaret Sisk Oct. 18, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 28 John Berkel Jr. Nov. 27, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 29 [blank] Popageon Dec. 25, 1927 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 30 Shirley May Bruss Dec. 31, 1927   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 31 Betty Jane Popp Jan. 16, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 32 Minnie Jean Reeder May. 4, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 33 Charles F. Suchy May. 29, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 34 Frank Kolda Jun. 9, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 35 Betty Jane Hearn Aug. 3, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 36 Roy Harper Aug. 7, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 37 James Gilbert Church Sep. 9, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 38 Edwin Pfannenbecker Sep. 12, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 39 Betty Jane Hawthorne Sep. 20, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 40 Ruth Catherine Hafley Sep. 27, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 41 Charles Bevirt Jr. Dec. 1, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 42 Juanita Renala Snyder Jan. 13, 1929   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 43 Thomas Heidenfelder Sep. 23, 1929   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 44 Delores May Mueller Sep. 23, 1929   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 45 Allen Rohn Oct. 29, 1929   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 46 [blank] Agne [blank] Leg of Mra. Agne
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 47 Marie Schmisseur Jan. 8, 1930   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 48 [blank] Van Matre Aug. 5, 1929 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 49    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 50 Edwin Holle Jan. 30, 1929   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 51 Frank L. Anna Jan. 28, 1928   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 30 52 [blank] [blank] Aug. 31, 1927 Unknown White Female
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 1 Edgar Larry Ferguson Jun. 4, 1937   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 2 William Gildig Sep. 5, 1937   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 3 Joanne Marie Braun Sep. 17, 1937   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 4 [blank] Berkel Oct. 9, 1937 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 5 James William McCormick Oct. 27, 1937   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 6 Armin and Norman Witkus Dec. 3, 1937 (Twins)
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 7 [blank] Kamler Jan. 17, 1938 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 8    [blank]      
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 9 Thomas Bingheim Jul. 3, 1938   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 10 Howard Petty Aug. 22, 1938 Left arm of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 11 Daniel William Bierer Sep. 7, 1938   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 12 Paul Louis Bequeret Dec. 8, 1938   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 13 Mary Louisa Miller Jan. 2, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 14 Harold Schilling Mar. 10, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 15 [blank] Mueller Mar. 27, 1939 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 16 William Louis Tiemann Apr. 21, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 17 Kenneth Knepper May. 27, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 18 Paul Rosen Jun. 7, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 19 Elizabeth Wolf Jul. 3, 1939 Amp. right foot of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 20 Billy Dale Soukop Sep. 20, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 21 Kimbal Ord Snyder Sep. 10, 1942 See Tier 32, [Grave 21, identical entry]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 22 Bonnie Lee Krausz Nov. 4, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 23 [blank] Travous Nov. 18, 1939 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 24 Donald L. Wagner Dec. 26, 1939   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 25 [blank] Martin Feb. 22, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 26 Frances Tyas Mar. 1, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 27 [blank] Hedger Apr. 22, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 28 Darrell Edward Egner Jun. 5, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 29 John Bolt Jun. 6, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 30 Maurice Johnson Jul. 11, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 31 [blank] Wagner Jul. 25, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 32 Robert Harold Cantrell Aug. 8, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 33 [blank] Moore Aug. 18, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 34 Janet Kelly Aug. 19, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 35 [blank] Miller Sep. 12, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 36 [blank] Evans Sep. 20, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 37 [blank] Elliss Sep. 21, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 38 Edmund Charlwood Sep. 21, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 39 David Lee Hearan Sep. 30, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 40 [blank] Ford Nov. 16, 1940 Infant
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 41 Thomas Juneau Jr. Dec. 9, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 42 Ronald Mulligan Dec. 10, 1940   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 43 [blank] Kaiser Dec. 25, 1940 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 44 Dolores Rowe Jan. 6, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 45 Karen Marie Klein Jan. 16, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 46a Dennis Dagne Feb. 2, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 46b Mildred E. Baer Jan. 14, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 47 Mariel Engel Feb. 4, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 48 Carol Ann Motlick Feb. 10, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 49 Mary Bingheim Mar. 30, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 50 [blank] Groom Apr. 5, 1941 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 51 Merel Taggart May. 25, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 52 [blank] Day Jun. 5, 1941 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 53 Mack William Summers Jun. 16, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 54 Edward Bartz Jr. Aug. 6, 1941 Amp. Arm of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 55 Gertrude Louise Renner Oct. 8, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 56 George Kreick Oct. 17, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 31 57 Sharon Lee Fox Oct. 20, 1941   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 1 Harold J. Reifschneider Oct. 22, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 2 Mabel Greenfield Nov. 9, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 3 Drucilla Ann McPherson Dec. 1, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 4 Howard Carl Tritt Dec. 10, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 5 Jim Hutchinson Dec. 17, 1941   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 6 Ronald Dale Allison Jan. 12, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 7 Ruth Cook Jan. 15, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 8 [blank] Deckard Feb. 6, 1942 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 9a Mary Ann Woodrome Feb. 27, 1942 "[Twins]"
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 9b Elizabeth Ann Woodrome Feb. 27, 1942 "[Twins] "
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 10 Margot Miller Mar. 24, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 11 Joyce Ann Holle Jun. 23, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 12 Arthur G. Kronenberger Jun. 28, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 13 Jewell McCoy Jul. 3, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 14a Patricia Beebe Jul. 7, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 14b Lucretia Beebe Jul. 5, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 15 David Charles Wyatt Jul. 11, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 16 [blank] Sharber Jul. 5, 1942 "Baby Sharber (Eldridge)"
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 17 Dorothy May Reidnour Jul. 17, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 18 Judith Ruth Guenther Aug. 12, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 19 George G. Biehl Aug. 12, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 20 [blank] Ragon Aug. 19, 1942 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 21 Kimbal Ord Snyder Sep. 10, 1942 See Tr. 31 [Grave 21 - same name/death date]
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 22 [blank] Buettner Oct. 13, 1942 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 23 Janet Lee Beil Nov. 26, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 24 Dennis Charles Nast Dec. 17, 1942   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 25 Sandra Lee Klasna Jan. 17, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 26 [blank] Hooten Jan. 28, 1943 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 27 Jeffrey Paul Kavach Feb. 2, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 28 [blank] Dosher May. 22, 1943 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 29 Craig R. Woolridge Jun. 5, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 30 [blank] Reed Jul. 14, 1943 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 31 David Mitchell Lagouski Jul. 21, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 32 John R. Johnson Aug. 2, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 33 Thomas F. Daley Aug. 27, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 34 [blank] Hughes Sep. 13, 1943 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 35 [blank] Hartman Nov. 5, 1943 Infant
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 36 Barry Joseph Pelc Nov. 24, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 37 Rita Marie Beil Dec. 9, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 38 Shirley Gail Martin Dec. 15, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 39 Janice Marie Howell Dec. 27, 1943   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 40 Mary Ann Staub Jan. 10, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 41 [blank] Acordi Apr. 1, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 42a Ronald E. Stanton Apr. 22, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 42b [blank] Stanton Jan. 30, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 43a [blank] Daab May. 1, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 43b Harvey Jane Nast Feb. 8, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 44 Michael Reid Snyder May. 3, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 45 [blank] Tabb May. 12, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 46 Carlton J. McClanahan Aug. 27, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 47 Ruth Ann Evans Sep. 20, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 48 Stuart Allen Halwuttle Sep. 23, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 49 Judith Ann Bruns Nov. 20, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 50 [blank] Miller Dec. 10, 1944 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 51 Daniel E. Alexander Dec. 15, 1944   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 52 Edward G. Gentsch Feb. 5, 1945 Leg of
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 53 Patricia Ann Walker Mar. 1, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 54 Gordon Engel Mar. 2, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 32 55 Norman Wegescheide Apr. 15, 1945   
Section Tier Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died               Comments
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 1 Rodney Alex Smith May. 2, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 2 Geraldine Knower Chidesters Jun. 11, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 3 [blank] Willis Jul. 22, 1945 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 4 [blank] Urban Aug. 14, 1950 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 5 Camill Marjorie Greve Aug. 1, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 6 Carl Conrad Bernhardt Sep. 22, 1945   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 7 [blank] Bryant Oct. 23, 1945 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 8 [blank] Jones Nov. 21, 1945 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 9 [blank] Schmierbach Dec. 1, 1945 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 10 Betty Jane DeFrates Feb. 11, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 11 [blank] Peters Feb. 26, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 12 [blank] Schroeter Mar. 3, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 13 [blank] Husky Mar. 20, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 14 Michael Hesch May. 27, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 15 Richard P. Jones Jun. 16, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 16 [blank] May Jun. 19, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 17 Gary Lee Firnkes Jun. 22, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 18 William King Jun. 27, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 19 Grace Margaret Foppe Jul. 5, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 20 [blank] Freeman Aug. 13, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 21 [blank] Claymore Sep. 16, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 22 [blank] Naber Sep. 25, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 23 Harold Bernhardt Oct. 15, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 24 Adolph Faller Oct. 24, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 25 [blank] Phillips Nov. 3, 1946 Baby
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 26 Charles Frye Nov. 22, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 27 Bonnie Marie Falbe Nov. 25, 1946   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 28 Donald Timmermann Jan. 15, 1947   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 29 Catherine Critchfield Jan. 21, 1947   
Block 19
1st Addn
Tier 33 30 Carol Koderhandt Feb. 2, 1947   
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.