9th Addition Blocks 1, 2, and 3, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

9th Addition Blocks 1, 2, and 3

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible. This transcription was derived from Lot Cards completed through about 1996, but some burials after this date may appear. City Hall has the official and later records. See FAQ for additional information.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 1 Marion F. Mick Dec. 6, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 2 Margaret M. Mick Dec. 31, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 3 Josephine Mick Jan. 15, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 4 Kenneth E. Kain May. 11, 1996 [Age] (74)
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 5 Lillian Kain Jun. 8, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 N2 6 Albert S. Kain Jul. 30, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 S2 1 Harry Drone Oct. 5, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 S2 2 Louisa Drone Jan. 8, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 S2 5 Frieda Schnipper Nov. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 1
1 S2 6 Ben Schnipper Dec. 9, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 N2 1 Albert L. Reh Dec. 29, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 N2 2 Anna Reh Feb. 14, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 N2 5 Blanche Reh Aug. 12, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 N2 6 Hugo O. Reh Mar. 23, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 S2 2 Benjamin P. Fink Jan. 29, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 S2 3 Clarice Fink Dec. 4, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 S2 4 Leroy Shipley Dec. 25, 1936 (5 Yrs)
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 S2 5 Amanda Shipley Nov. 2, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 1
2 S2 6 Clyde W. Shipley Jan. 5, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 W2 S2 1 Adam John Gunkel Mar. 23, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 W2 S2 2 Albert Lenzi Dec. 20, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 W2 S2 3 Barbara Lenzi Jul. 13, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 E2 S2 1 William Bochholt Jun. 26, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 E2 S2 2 Anna Bochholt Jul. 23, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 E2 S2 3a Mildred Bochholt [blank] Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 E2 S2 3b George Bochholt Sep. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 N2 2 John T Caulfield Feb. 25, 1920  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 N2 3 Katherine Caulfield Jun. 25, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 N2 5 Amos M. Caulfield Feb. 17, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
3 N2 6 William Caulfield Jun. 27, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 1 Michael Worms Oct. 21, 1938 [Day could be 26?]
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 2 Emma Worms Mar. 20, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 3 Nickolas Worms Oct. 3, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 4a Ronald L. Roth Apr. 8, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 4b       Res[erved] for Bertha
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 5 Barbara Sue Roth May. 19, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 E2 N2 6 Harold O. Roth Jun. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 S2 2 William J. Klein Mar. 16, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 S2 3 Eleanora Klein Jan. 28, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
4 S2 5 Robert L. Klein Aug. 29, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 1 Herman W. Weidemann Mar. 18, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 2 Anna E. Weidemann Nov. 27, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 3 Lena Wassmund Jan. 31, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 4 Louise E. Weidemann Jan. 8, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 5 Elmer J. Weidemann Jan. 26, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 N2 6 Oscar W. Weidemann Jul. 5, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 S2 1 William Daubach Sr. Nov. 7, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 S2 2 Theresa Daubach Dec. 29, 1921  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 S2 5 Charles Daubach Jan. 24, 1922  
9th Addn
Blk 1
5 S2 6 Ida Daubach Feb. 9, 1932  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 N2 2 George Neithardt Apr. 2, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 N2 3 Mary Neithardt Nov. 12, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 N2 4 Mamie Vonderheid Jul. 24, 2000 [Age] (97)
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 N2 5 Edward G. Vonderheid Jr May. 14, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 N2 6       Res[erved] Vonderheid
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 S2 3a Baby Joseph Klimut Jul. 19, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 S2 3b Baby Ralph Palmer Sep. 19, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
6 S2 4 Baby Jane Lobsinger Feb. 4, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 N2 1 Henry Ehret Jan. 14, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 N2 2 Louisa Ehret Oct. 22, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 N2 5 Adele A. Ogle Dec. 15, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 N2 6 Albert William Ogle Sr. Dec. 13, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 S2 1 Harry Wilson Jul. 26, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 S2 2 Ida F. Wilson Nov. 16, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 S2 3 Ruth Harriet Weaver Aug. 16, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 S2 4       Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 1
7 S2 5       Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 1
10 N2 3 Agnes Vandever Jun. 18, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
10 S2 1 Estelle E. Fouth Feb. 25, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 1
10 S2 2a Baby George E. Colvin Dec. 22, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 1
10 S2 2b Charles R. Lattmann Jun. 6, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
10 S2 3 Anthonitte Pifkin Apr. 16, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 S2 1 Ida Mae Kessler Apr. 20, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 S2 2 Charles F. Kessler Jul. 14, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 S2 4 Elvira Kessler Mar. 4, 1931 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 S2 5 Elizabeth Wilke Martini May. 29, 1948 [Wilke might be interpreted as maiden name.]
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 S2 6 Charles Wilke May. 30, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 E2 N2 2 Walter L. Strub Oct. 3, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
11 E2 N2 3 Elsa Strub Zimmerman Aug. 15, 1943 [Strub might be interpreted as maiden name]
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 N2 1 John H. Schmale Sr Jul. 18, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 N2 2 Mary L. Schmale Mar. 10, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 1 William Pannier Mar. 17, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 2 Mary H. Pannier Nov. 23, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 3 Idell E. Junior Mar. 21, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 4 Mamie C. Riesenberger Feb. 24, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 5 Elmer W. Riesenberger Jul. 29, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 6a Don Junior Apr. 3, 1951 Amputation
9th Addn
Blk 1
12 S2 6b Walter A. Junior May. 22, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 1
15 N2 1 George M. Honer Aug. 1, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
15 N2 2a Catherine Honer Feb. 19, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 1
15 N2 2b Robert Honer May. 27, 1931 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 1
15 S2 1 Lester Sauerwein Mar. 31, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 1
15 S2 2 Ida Sauerwein Jan. 5, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 W2 S2 2 Carl R. Strittmatter Jun. 27, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 W2 S2 3   Strittmatter   Res[erved] Evelyn Strittmatter
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 E2 S2 3 Mary Weilmuenster Feb. 16, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 N2 1 Isabella Susan McLeod Mar. 29, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 N2 2 Alexander McLeod May. 13, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 N2 3 Isabellah McLeod Mar. 11, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 N2 4 Annie M. McLeod Oct. 15, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 1
17 N2 5 Alexander McLeod Dec. 13, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 N2 1 Olga D. Rudolph Nov. 20, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 N2 2 Adele Norman Sep. 26, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 N2 3 Anna Rudolph Mar. 12, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 N2 4 Irwin Rudolph Feb. 23, 1973 Ashes of
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 N2 5 Ruth O. Randolph Aug. 11, 1986 A.K.A. Odessa M. Rudolph
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 S2 1 Edward Kolb Jun. 22, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 S2 2 Mary M. Kolb Sep. 1, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 S2 3 Dorothy A. Polito Dec. 24, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 S2 5 Florence Kolb May. 23, 1991 [Age] (80)
9th Addn
Blk 1
20 S2 6 John E. Kolb Dec. 26, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 1
21 W2 S2 1 Frank B. Lorber Jun. 7, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 1
21 W2 S2 2 Amelia Lorber Aug. 27, 1921  
9th Addn
Blk 1
21 E2 S2 1 William Lowe Aug. 9, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 1
21 E2 S2 2 Martha L. Kristof May. 13, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 1 Thomas J. Hitchings Feb. 11, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 2 Elizabeth Hitchings Oct. 28, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 3 Rosalee Hitchings Jan. 17, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 5 David F. Knapp Sr. Feb. 24, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 6a Ruth L. Knapp Mar. 3, 1993 [Age] (83)
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 N2 6b Ronald Robert Knapp Oct. 21, 1936 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 S2 1 Kenneth Reichert [blank]  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 S2 2   Reichert   Res[erved] wife
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 S2 4 Rowena Kitchen May. 19, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 S2 5   Reichert   Res[erved Dorothy Reichert
9th Addn
Blk 1
22 S2 6   Reichert   Res[erved] Armon C. Reichert
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 S2 4 Edward L. Reeb Sr Oct. 20, 1991 [Age] (90)
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 S2 5 Mary Reeb Nov. 28, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 S2 6 Nicholas Reeb Nov. 14, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 W2 N2 1 Fred F. Deuker Nov. 17, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 W2 N2 2 Almeda M. Pfeffer Jan. 29, 1968 (Deuker)
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 W2 N2 3 Isadore Marks Jan. 25, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 1
23 E2 N2 1 Eva Seebacher Dec. 6, 1933 [A question mark precedes and follows the decedent's name.]
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 N2 1 Evelyn A. Gintz Jan. 23, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 N2 2 Adolph C. Gintz Feb. 12, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 N2 3 Mamie Gintz Jan. 7, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 S2 1 Wayne E. Strausbaugh Jan. 13, 1931 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 S2 2 Archie P. Strausbaugh Dec. 27, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 1
24 S2 3       Res[erved] Aurelia
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 N2 2 Barney Sowman Dec. 28. 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 S2 W2 1 Barbara Yocks Nov. 7, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 S2 W2 2 John Yocks Jan. 12, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 E2 S2 1 Minnie Sowman Feb. 1, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 E2 S2 2 Albert E. Sowman Apr. 18, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 1
25 E2 S2 3 Agnes Sowman Sep. 2, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 1 Joseph Riesenberger May. 18, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 2 Emilie Riesenberger Mar. 3, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 3 Frank Riesenberger May. 29, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 4 John J. Mensinger Jan. 15, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 5 Helen L. Mensinger Sep. 7, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 N2 6 Joseph L. Riesenberger Feb. 10, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 S2 1 Fred Langner Apr. 26, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 S2 2 Ernest Langner Aug. 9, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 S2 3 Augusta Langner Jan. 1, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 1
26 S2 6 George Langner May. 6, 1992 [Age] (77)
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 N2 2 Baby Kenneth Kitchen Feb. 6, 1931 [A question follows the decedent's name.]
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 N2 3 Arthur A. Kitchen Feb. 2, 1929 [A question follows the decedent's name.]
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 N2 4 Estella Kitchen Jan. 27, 1935 [A question follows the decedent's name.]
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 N2 5   Ambrose   Res[erved] Evelyn Ambrose
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 N2 6 William C. Kitchen Mar. 6, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 S2 1 Christ. D. Garbs Jun. 24, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 S2 2 Louisa M. Garbs Feb. 27, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 1
27 S2 3 Harold Garbs Oct. 3, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 1 John Wright Oct. 23, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 2 Rachel Wright Feb. 8, 1932  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 3 Edward S. Wright Jan. 16, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 4 Anna C. Wright Dec. 29, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 5 John H. Wieck May. 12, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 N2 6 Mamie Wieck Aug. 21, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 1
28 S2 1 Anna K. Kloess Jul. 25, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 1
29 N2 3 John B. Kloess Nov. 27, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 1
29 S2 2 Charles W. Hendricks Jun. 6, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
29 S2 3 Ida L. Hendricks Dec. 19, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 N2 1 Michael Graves Dec. 23, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 N2 2 Nora J. Graves Sep. 25, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 N2 3 Harold L. Graves Jul. 27, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 N2 5 Goldie I. Graves Nov. 28, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31W2 S2 1 Charles Heimrich Nov. 8, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31W2 S2 2 Matilda Heimrich Mar. 2, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 E2 S2 1 Emil Vonderheid Sep. 5, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 1
31 E2 S2 2 Dora Vonderheid Mar. 11, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 N2 1 William E. Falbe Jun. 2, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 N2 2 Emma Falbe Jul. 24, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 N2 3 Erna K. Falbe Jun. 8, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 S2 1       Res[erved] for Harvey (Deceased)
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 S2 2 Mary Knight Jan. 16, 1930  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 S2 4 Alice J. Thomas Jun. 7, 1933  
9th Addn
Blk 1
32 S2 5 Harry F. Thomas Nov. 22, 1936  
             
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 1 Fred G. Engel Oct. 14, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 2 Leona M. Engel Jun. 14, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 4 Mae Augusta Engel Dec. 22, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 5       Res[erved illegible]
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 6 Kenneth N. Saeger Nov. 1, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 7 Maxine F. Engel Aug. 22, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
1 8 Nancy Jean Engel Sep. 9, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 W2 N2 1 Oscar "Butch" Schaeffer Dec. 20, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 W2 N2 2   Schaeffer   Res[erved] for Irene Schaeffer
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 E2 N2 3 Ricky L. Mulligan May. 8, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 S2 1 Herman Weber Dec. 16, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 S2 2 Frances R. Pfeiffer Oct. 24, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
2 S2 6 Edna Mary Baltz Mar. 5, 1991 [Age] (88)
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 S2 E2 1 Edward C. Pointon Apr. 11, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 S2 E2 2 Blanche S. Pointon Mar. 1, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 N2 E2 2 Raymond T. Diecker Jun. 2, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 S2 W2 2 Juliet Bertelsman Aug. 5, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 N2 W2 1 Cecil C. Cheek Feb. 18, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
3 N2 W2 2 Mary V. Cheek May. 18, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 W2 1 Jay Wilbur Haines Jan. 15, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 W2 2 Carlotta Haines Dec. 13, 1959 Fox
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 N2 E2 1 Theodore H. Schiermier Sep. 15, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 N2 E2 2 Lillie K. Schiermeier Jul. 6, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 S2 E2 1 Arnold Schneider Sep. 5, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
4 S2 E2 2 Betty T. Schneider Mar. 21, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
5 E2 S2 1 George Kassebaum Apr. 13, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
5 W2 N2 1 Charles H. Beese May. 18, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
5 W2 N2 2 Caroline Beese Mar. 19, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
5 E2 N2 2 Arthur M. Jones Jun. 15, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
5 E2 N2 3 Edward G. Ott Aug. 16, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 W2 N2 1 Beryl Louise Fickas Jan. 15, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 W2 N2 2 Kenneth F. Peters Nov. 5, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 W2 N2 3   Peters   Res[erved] Karen Peters
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 E2 N2 2 James Lee Vratney Jun. 25, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 W2 S2 1 James W. McEwen Dec. 20, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 W2 S2 2 Estella M. McEwen Mar. 11, 1991 [Age] (99)
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 E2 S2 1 Frank W. Paule Feb. 7, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
6 E2 S2 2 Bertha C. Paule Mar. 2, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
7 E2 N2 1 Ida Vickers Nov. 26, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
7 E2 N2 2 George J. Rehg Jan. 26, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
7 E2 N2 3 Anna M. Rehg Feb. 21, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 N2 1 Mary J. Voelkel Sep. 25, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 N2 2 Gustav Voelkel Sep. 17, 1919  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 N2 3 Elisa Voelkel Feb. 15, 1898  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 N2 5 Ella M. Welch Feb. 19, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 N2 6 Milton G. Voelkel Jul. 17, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
8 S2 2 Ruth L. Fleming Aug. 25, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
9 1 William John Powell Sep. 12, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
9 2 Lillian Jane Hall Nov. 22, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
9 5 Julius Blockyou Jan. 5, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
9 12 Andie P. Lawson Jul. 31, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
10 N2 1 Geo. Albert Diller Dec. 26, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
10 N2 2 Sophia Diller Apr. 29, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
10 S2 2 Loiley Shingar Jan. 5, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
10 S2 3 John Shingar Apr. 26, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 N2 1 John Woodcock Jul. 26, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 N2 2 Marie Eliz. Woodcock Jun. 19, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 N2 3 Vera Touchette Apr. 17, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 N2 4 Lorene E. Neutzling Mar. 23, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 N2 5 Lester A. Neutzling Nov. 8, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 S2 2 Maurice Anna Aug. 31, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 S2 3 Elise Anna Feb. 20, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 S2 4 Mary Joyce Anna May. 14, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 S2 5   Anna   Res[erved] Chas Anna
9th Addn
Blk 2
11 S2 6 Larry Anna Jan. 9, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 W2 1 Baby Michelle Suzanne Palmer Dec. 27, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 1 Anna Kramer Mar. 25, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 2 Joseph Martin Dec. 7, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 3 Bruno Martin Sep. 1, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 4 Hedwig B. Bartin Jul. 19, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 5 Samuel Vassallo Jul. 25, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
12 E2 6 Marie Vassallo Jan. 10, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 Georgeanna L. Ashton May. 16, 1992 Ashes buried in the foundation between graves 2 and 3
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 3 Arthur L. Rauschkolb Apr. 9, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 4 Ethel M. Rauschkolb Feb. 18, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 5 Pearl M. Taylor Apr. 15, 1991 [Age] (80)
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 6 William B. Whorton Apr. 15, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 9       Res[erved] Doris
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 10 George Rauschkolb Sr. Apr. 11, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
13 11 Jeffrey A. Jacobsen Jul. 16, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
14 9 Philip F. Lehman Jan. 22, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
14 10 Rosa M. Lehman Jan. 17, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
14 11 Elsie J. Lehman Jan. 23, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 3 Adolph Loos Dec. 27, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 4 Emma Loos Sep. 3, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 5 Elmer H. Loos Nov. 21, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 6 Elsie Loos Jan. 9, 1992 [Age] (83)
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 7   Breidenbach   Res[erved] Mildred Breidenbach
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 8   Breidenbach   Res[erved] Irvin Breidenbach
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 9   Junker   Res[erved] Margaret Junker
9th Addn
Blk 2
15 10 Vernon J. Junker Dec. 25, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 1a John Wm. Daesch Mar. 23, 1953 (Stillborn)
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 1b Raymond Daesch Oct. 14, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 2 Aurelia D. Loy Jan. 8, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 3 John L. Loy Feb. 3, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 4   Loy   Res[erved] for Loy
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 9   Aufdenspring   Res[erved] Mrs. Catherine Aufdenspring
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 10 Robert Jerome Aufdenspring May. 28, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 11 Elizabeth Daesch Jan. 16, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
16 12 Ernst A. Daesch Apr. 27, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
17 3 Henry Dittle Jan. 24, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
17 4 Elizabeth Dittle May. 15, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
17 7 Anita M. Meyer Dec. 23, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
17 8 Oren L. Meyer Feb. 11, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
17 10 Sondra Sue Meyer Apr. 25, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
18 3 Charles L. Kindermann Feb. 21, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
18 4 Edna Louise Kindermann Aug. 26, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
18 10 Catherine Kindermann Mar. 8, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
18 11 Ewald Kindermann Mar. 15, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
18 12 Donald C. Kinderman Jan. 26, 1936 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 S2 E2 1 George C. Moberg Oct. 31, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 S2 E2 2 Margaret F. Moberg Dec. 22, 1983 Ashes [per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 N2 E2 2 Raymond V. Kirchner Aug. 18, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 N2 E2 3 Caroline Kirchner Nov. 5, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 1 Henry S. Loeffler Sr. Jan. 15, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 2 Johanna F. Loeffler Apr. 24, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 3   Loeffler   Res[erved] Leroy Loeffler
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 4   Loeffler   Res[erved] Mary Ann Leoffler
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 5       Res[erved] for Aurelia [Scheibel]
9th Addn
Blk 2
19 W2 6 Christian Scheibel Nov. 16, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
20 5 Lou M. Wangelin Oct. 2, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
20 6 Harry B. Wangelin Nov. 10, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 N2 1 William Hessler Jan. 9, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 N2 2 Valida M. Hessler Jun. 28, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 N2 3 Stella Biston Mar. 1, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 N2 4 Alfred L. Biston Oct. 2, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 1a Baby Selma Silva Egger Nov. 25, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 1b Jacob Egger Sr. Oct. 10, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 2a Baby Richard Allen Loos Jan. 12, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 2b Katherine Egger Dec. 14, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 3 Jacob Egger Jr. Oct. 15, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 4 Mabel Egger Feb. 28, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 5 Edith Louise Eggers Mar. 31, 1991 [Age] (71)
9th Addn
Blk 2
23 S2 6   Egger   Res[erved] Walter Egger
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 N2 2a   Guenther Sep. 23, 1945 Baby
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 N2 2b Ruth Guenther Sep. 24, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 1a Baby Robert Stumph May. 7, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 1b Louis F. Stumph Dec. 12, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 2 Katherine Kronenberger Nov. 15, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 3 William A. Stumph Oct. 9, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 4 Loretta M. Hartnegel Aug. 3, 1986 [Hartnagel]
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 5   Hartnegel   Res[erved] Walter [Hartnagel]
9th Addn
Blk 2
24 S2 6 John Parson Dec. 23, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 N2 1 William W. Brown Mar. 9, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 N2 2       Res[erved] for Florence
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 1 George Albert Tyas Nov. 4, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 2a Frank Tyas Feb. 20, 1953 Amputation
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 2b Mary Ann Tyas Dec. 4, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 3 Baby David James Laughlin Apr. 27, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 5       Res[erved] Ethel
9th Addn
Blk 2
25 S2 6 Frank Tyas Sr. Dec. 19, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 1 William J. Wright Jan. 13, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 2 Mary Wright Jun. 12, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 3 Henry J. Siebenberger Nov. 14, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 4 Ellen Siebenberger Apr. 14, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 5 William Depping Nov. 15, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 W2 6 Clyde A. Clark Jun. 10, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 E2 1 Henry R. Wright Oct. 19, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 E2 2 Louise Wright Dec. 8, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
26 E2 3 Kenneth W. Wright Mar. 9, 1991 [Age] (60)
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 N2 1a Baby Dorothy Joan Lane Aug. 8, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 N2 1b Mary Roth Apr. 28, 1950 Baby
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 N2 1c George Grebeck Apr. 11, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 N2 2 Mary Grebeck Aug. 30, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 N2 3 Helen Cox Dec. 27, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 S2 1 George A. Beil Apr. 14, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
27 S2 2 Barbara Beil Oct. 21, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 N2 1 Bert E. Moehrl Jan. 12, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 N2 2 Lillian Moehrl Oct. 6, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 N2 5 Grace Anna   Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 N2 6 Leonard C. Anna Apr. 23, 1992 [Age] (81)
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 S2 1 Edward C. Klem Jan. 3, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 S2 2 Grace L. Klem Jul. 22, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 S2 5   Gain   Res[erved] for Marie Grim
9th Addn
Blk 2
28 S2 6 August J. Gain Nov. 15, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 1 Cornelius Blaies Feb. 25, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 2 Sarah F. Blaies Nov. 17, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 3 Darla Konczal Jul. 24, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 4 Baby Ronald Lynn Huff Nov. 24, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 5 Verna Lois Massey Aug. 24, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 N2 6   Blaies   Res[erved] for Viola Blaies
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 S2 2 Frieda Daubach Sep. 4, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
29 S2 3 William Daubach Mar. 25, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 N2 1 Frank Hiltrop Aug. 4, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 N2 2 Margaret Alice Hiltrop Apr. 12, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 N2 3   Brockschmidt   Res[erved] for Margaret Brockschmidt
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 N2 1 Elizabeth Jobe Jul. 31, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 N2 2 Walter G. Jobe May. 27, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 N2 3a Robert Walter Jobe Feb. 7, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 N2 3b Walter Fred Jobe Dec. 18, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 S2 1 William A. Schnipper Dec. 25, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 S2 2 Frieda Gerold Sep. 15, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 W2 S2 3 Fred Gerold Sep. 11, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 S2 1 Frederick T. Kuni May. 29, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
30 E2 S2 2 Ella Kuni Oct. 27, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 W2 N2 1 Albert C. Sauerwein Feb. 21, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 W2 N2 2 Amanda E. Sauerwein Jan. 11, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 E2 N2 1 Paul Joseph Reeb Jun. 21, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 E2 N2 3 Loy T. Lehmann Feb. 22, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 W2S2 1 Gustave A. Cook Jan. 20, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 W2S2 2 Louise Cook Apr. 5, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 E2 S2 1 John E. Beese May. 11, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
31 E2 S2 2 Ellen Beese Nov. 12, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 S2 W2 1 Edward J. Mohr Feb. 22, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 S2 W2 2 Louise C. Mohr Dec. 31, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 N2 W2 1 Blanche Yelinek Mar. 22, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 N2 W2 2 Mary Yelinek Aug. 29, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 N2 W2 3 Joseph Yelinek Sr. Sep. 29, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 N2 E2 1 Edward Gentsch Mar. 15, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 N2 E2 2 Mary Gentsch Oct. 25, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 S2 E2 1 Eugene W. Abston May. 28, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
32 S2 E2 2 Cora B. Abston Nov. 8, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 S2 W2 1   Eckert   Res[erved] for John Ann Eckert
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 S2 W2 2 Nellie May Reisser Jul. 9, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 S2 W2 3   Eckert   Res[erved] for Paul Francis Eckert
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 N2 W2 1 Grover Cleveland Gardner Sep. 26, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 N2 W2 2 Josei Gardner Aug. 21, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 N2 W2 3 Maude Cupinski Jan. 18, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 E2 2 Earl E. Zerban Sep. 7, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 E2 3 Charles O. Zerban Dec. 3, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 E2 4 Matilda Zerban Mar. 15, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 E2 5 Roy Stehlick Sep. 28, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
33 E2 6       Res[erved] for Hilda
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 S2 W2 1 Adolph J. Thul Jan. 24, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 S2 W2 2 Helen E. Thul Nov. 29, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 N2 W2 1 Eugene Neighbors Jan. 24, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 N2 W2 2 Anna B. Neighbors Jul. 12, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 S2 E2 1 Joseph Lapka Sr. Jan. 27, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 S2 E2 2 Albe Perschbacher Apr. 20, 1962 Ashes of
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 S2 E2 2 Mary Lapka Nov. 11, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 N2 E2 1 Adolph A. Keller Nov. 1, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
34 N2 E2 2 Ella Mary Keller Nov. 24, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 N2 2   Brooks   Res[erved] for Walter Brooks
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 N2 3   Brooks   Res[erved] for Mildred Brooks
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 1 Teddy R. Swails Aug. 16, 1952 Smith [This surname written above Swails]
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 2 Elizabeth Wittauer Dec. 17, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 3 Jacob Wittauer Aug. 30, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 4   Wittauer   Res[erved] Margared Wittauer
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 5 Harold C. Wittauer Apr. 6, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
35 S2 6   Presson   Res[erved] Lucille Presson
9th Addn
Blk 2
37 E2 2 Charles H. Goring Apr. 1, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
37 E2 3 Verona L. Goring May. 22, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
37 E2 4       Res[erved] for Ray
9th Addn
Blk 2
37 E2 5 Charles R. Goring Jun. 23, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
37 E2 6       Res[erved] for Helen
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 N2 1   Radford   Res[erved] for Minnie Radford
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 N2 2 Charles W. Radford Sep. 27, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 N2 3 Charles W. Radford Mar. 20, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 S2 E2 1       Res[erved] Martin
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 S2 E2 2 Lexie Ruggerio Jul. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
38 S2 E2 3 Charles Cheek Jul. 31, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 1 Clarence Bertram Rogers Jan. 11, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 2 Edna E. Rogers Jul. 29, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 3   Mansfield   Res[erved] for Roselyn Mansfield
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 4   Mansfield   Res[erved] for Ben Mansfield
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 5 Clarence Kaemmerer Mar. 4, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 E2 6       Res[erved] for Theresa
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 S2 W2 1 Henry H. Pees Jr. Sep. 8, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 S2 W2 2 Dorothy Pees Mar. 8, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 S2 W2 3   Pees Sr.   Res[erved] Henry Pees Sr.
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 N2 W2 1 Roy O. Adams Jan. 20, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
39 N2 W2 2 Meta Adams Mar. 12, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 E2 S2 1 Edward W. Ruch Apr. 28, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 E2 N2 1 Vaclav James Boula Apr. 21, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 E2 N2 3 Bert Boula Jun. 10, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 W2 S2 1a Monroe Mank Oct. 18, 1918  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 W2 S2 1b Martin Mank Oct. 25, 1918  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 W2 S2 2 Ella Mank Dec. 19, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
40 W2 S2 3   Mank   Res[erved] for Pearl Mank
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 N2 W2 1 Erwin E. Willman Aug. 1, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 N2 W2 2 Emma Willman Jul. 28, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 S2 W2 1 William H. Juenger Jul. 3, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 S2 W2 2 Lorna Juenger Mar. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 N2 E2 1 Charles W. Bushman May. 19, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 N2 E2 2 Faye J. Bushman May. 29, 1991 [Age] (94)
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 S2 E2 1 Jacob H. Ruch Apr. 12, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
41 S2 E2 2 Pauline T. Ruch Apr. 3, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 W2 N2 2 Bertha Woodburn Feb. 8, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 W2 N2 3 Arthur L. Woodburn May. 30, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 E2 N2 1 William Wright Nov. 19, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 E2 N2 2 Sophie Wright Jul. 26, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 W2 S2 1 John B. Meyer Jan. 29, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 W2 S2 2 Nettie DeMott Mar. 27 1958 Meyer
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 W2 S2 3 Armon DeMott May. 28, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 E2 S2 1 Agnes Wiemer Aug. 16, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 E2 S2 2 Jacob J. Wiemer May. 29, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
42 E2 S2 3 Ann T. Wiemer May. 15, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 W2 S2 1 Arthur Honer Nov. 25, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 W2 S2 2 Elizabeth Honer Jun. 15, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 W2 S2 3 Balthaser A. Honer Dec. 29, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 E2 S2 1 Elmer Isselhardt Apr. 15, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 E2 S2 2 Anna L. Isselhardt Sep. 16, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 W2 N2 2 Florence Bryant Nov. 9, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 E2 N2 1 James Thomas Mason Oct. 7, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 E2 N2 2 Ida P. Brewer Nov. 22, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
43 E2 N2 3 William A. Brewer Feb. 21, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
44 N2 1 Blanche B. Helwig May. 30, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
44 N2 2 Walter A. Helwig Nov. 27, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
44 N2 3 Aloys A. Helwig Jul. 2, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
44 S2 1 Robert L. Sauer Dec. 2, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
44 S2 2 Esther Sauer Apr. 4, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
45 N2 1 Edward J. Kettler Dec. 9, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
45 N2 2 Frieda L. Kettler Jul. 4, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
45 S2 1 Michael Kaiser Aug. 7, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
45 S2 2 Ida Kaiser Dec. 16, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
45 S2 3 Viola Kaiser Jul. 29, 1991 [Age] (73)
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 1 Infant Robert A. Daley Oct. 30, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 2 Edward Allen Daley Feb. 24, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 3 Margaret S. Daley Feb. 3, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 4 Lucille G. Daley Apr. 29, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 5 Herman H. Lesseg Oct. 21, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
46 6 Iva J. Lesseg Jan. 21, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 N2 1 Louis C. Sindel Mar. 23, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 N2 2 Gladys A. Worms May. 8, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 N2 3 Clifford T. Worms Aug. 11, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 N2 6 Louis W. Sindel Sr Nov. 2, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 S2 W2 1 Laura M. Hill Nov. 18, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 S2 W2 2 Mary Harszy Feb. 20, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 S2 W2 3 Henry G. Harszy May. 27, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 S2 E2 1 Frances L. Bair Aug. 2, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
47 S2 E2 2 Frank Joseph Bair Jan. 20, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 1 Erman Wm McNear Apr. 5, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 2       Res[erved] for Iona
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 7 Layne R. Cange Jul. 21, 1947 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 10 Emelia L. Koch Feb. 12, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 11 Alvin G. Koch Jun. 26, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
48 12 Bertha K. Gallaher Jul. 2, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 N2 1 Claire A. Clemons May. 24, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 N2 2 Cash A. Clemons Feb. 10, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 N2 3 Pauline L. Clemons Apr. 19, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 S2 1 John Frank Sachteleben Sr. Dec. 29, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 S2 2 Emma C. Sachteleben Oct. 24, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 S2 5 Hilda E. Sachteleben Jan. 18, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
49 S2 6 John H. Sachteleben Apr. 5, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 N2 2 George H. Wild Dec. 8, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 N2 3 Margaret K. J. Wild Jan. 5, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 N2 4 Brenda E. Miller Jan. 29, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 N2 5   Miller   Res[erved] Florence Miller
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 N2 6   Miller   Res[erved] Harold Miller
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 S2 1 Stephen G. Cerny Mar. 14, 1993 [Age] (96)
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 S2 2 Geneva L. Cerny May. 25, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 S2 3 Grace Taylor Aug. 26, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
50 S2 4 Walter I. Taylor May. 5, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 1 Louis F. Maurer Aug. 1, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 2 Katharina Maurer Dec. 16, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 3 Mary Baltz May. 28, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 4 Clifford E. LePere Oct. 17, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 5 Hortense LePere Oct. 10, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 7   Dallas   Res[erved] Anita Dallas
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 8   Dallas   Res[erved] Wm Dallas
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 9   Suggs   Res[erved] Lynne Suggs
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 10   Suggs   Res[erved] Michael Suggs
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 11   Kauffmann   Res[erved] Rita Kauffmann
9th Addn
Blk 2
51 12   Kauffmann   Res[erved] Andrew Kauffmann
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 1 Edward Miller Feb. 2, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 3 DelMar. A. Werner Feb. 1, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 4 Ethel J. Sullivan May. 9, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 5 Richard M. Sullivan Jan. 20, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 11 John J. Young Jul. 26, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
52 12 Kate Schroeder Sep. 4, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
53 5 Anna S. Stockman Apr. 28, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
53 6 Mildred E. Stockman Jan. 18, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 1 John Walter Bynum Apr. 24, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 2       Res[erved] Katheryn
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 3 Arthur Niemeyer Aug. 24, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 4 Carrie Niemeyer Jul. 22, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 5 Ralph C. Niemeyer Sep. 16, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
54 6 Virginia Niemeyer Oct. 12, 1978 Ashes
9th Addn
Blk 2
55 2 Dorothy Vernon Considine Jan. 19, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 2 Milton F. Atzinger Feb. 14, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 3 Gustavus M. Atzinger Jan. 17, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 4 Mary Atzinger Jul. 9, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 5 George R. Vieth Dec. 3,1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 6       Res[erved] Hortense
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 9       Res[erved] Alta Marie
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 10 Sidney J. Atzinger Nov. 8, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 11 Genevieve Atzinger Dec. 13, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
56 12 Lester J. Atzinger Feb. 19, 1992 [Age] (79)
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 1 Otto B. Anderson May. 29, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 2 Minnie Anderson Jun. 22, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 3 Vance Woodrome Feb. 17, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 4 Galletta Woodrome Feb. 4, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 5 Cpl. Paul James Moody Mar. 27, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 6 Geraldine M. Moody Jul. 24, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 7 Phillip J. Moody Sr. Dec. 6, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 11 Helen Opal Willis Sep. 11, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
57 12 William Willis Dec. 17, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 S2 1 Anthony J. Kollack Mar. 18, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 S2 2 Martha W. Kollack Mar. 3, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 N2 2 Henry Edward Ebersohl Jan. 24, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 N2 3 Louisa Ebersohl Aug. 23, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 N2 4 Irvin W. Ebersohl Mar. 27, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 N2 5   Ebersole   Res[erved] Eleanora Ebersole
9th Addn
Blk 2
58 N2 6 Georgiaellen E. Miller Aug. 9, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 1 Fred Savage Jul. 19, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 2 P. J. Baxendale Sep. 12, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 3 Mary M. Reeves Nov. 16, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 4 Harry H. Morton Apr. 3, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 5 Nellie T. Morton May. 11, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 N2 6 Ruth Beers Jan. 18, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 S2 1 Frederick Maurer Oct. 24, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 S2 2 Amanda A. Maurer Oct. 29, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
59 S2 5 Bernetta Maurer Jan. 11, 1991 [Age](64)
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 N2 1 Peter F. Dill Feb. 2, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 N2 2 Susan Dill Mar. 27, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 N2 3 Marie Ida Dill Aug. 11, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 S2 1 John W. Voyles Aug. 30, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 S2 2 Lydia Jane Voyles May. 25, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 S2 3 Harry Lloyd Voyles May. 27, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 S2 5 Elsie Remelius Jun. 27, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
60 S2 6 Henry P. Remelius Nov. 10, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 2 Loretta Akins Oct. 22, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 3 Nova Akins Oct. 1, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 4 Edgar Zink Dec. 22, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 5 Emma Zink Jun. 18, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 6       Res[erved] for Sharon
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 7 Edna E. Sturm Dec. 10, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 8 William F. Sturm Nov. 15, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 9 Marcella Gildig Jun. 13, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 10 Herbert C. Gildig Dec. 25, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 11 Hilda Sebol Mar. 12, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
61 12 Oliver J. Huefner Oct. 3, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 S2 E2 1 Harold Edward Nast Sr. Aug. 3, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 S2 E2 2 Marie Christine Nast Oct. 27, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 N2 E2 1 W. Alex Dill Oct. 10, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 N2 E2 2       Opal
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 N2 E2 3       Vivian
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 N2 W2 1 John N. Lang Aug. 21, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 N2 W2 2 Sophia Lang Dec. 29, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 S2 W2 1 John E. Hoehn Sr. Jan. 5, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
62 S2 W2 2 Lucille M. Hoehn Sep. 26, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 N2 E2 1 Fred Rothhaug Jul. 3, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 N2 E2 2 Ida A. Rothhaug May. 11, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 N2 E2 3 Herman Dettmer Nov. 1, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 S2 E2 1 Henry C. Schlake Feb. 17, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 S2 E2 2 Minnie Emma Schlake Jan. 18, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 W2 1 Helen Luehder Jan. 13, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 W2 2 Elvin George Luehder Jun. 24, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 W2 5   Luehder   Res[erved] for Elvira Luehder
9th Addn
Blk 2
63 W2 6 Herbert C. Luehder Aug. 8, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 W2 1 John H. Wright Nov. 12, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 W2 2 Malinda Wright Mar. 17, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 W2 4 Wilbur A. Wright Aug. 13, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 W2 5 Laura J. Wright Jun. 23, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 E2 1 George John Fries May. 30, 1979 (Ashes)
9th Addn
Blk 2
64 E2 2 Irene A. Fries Dec. 11, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
65 N2 1 Walter D. Williams Jan. 9, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
65 W2 S2 1 Arthur J. Loeb Dec. 17, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
65 W2 S2 2       Res[erved] for Viola
9th Addn
Blk 2
65 E2 S2 1 Earl M. Burk Mar. 28, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
65 E2 S2 2 Grace Burk May. 21, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 S2 1 Amelia Essich Oct. 7, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 S2 2 Otto Borutta Mar. 2, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 S2 3 Ida M. Borutta Apr. 21, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 E2 S2 1 Samuel J. Lloyd Apr. 11, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 E2 S2 3 Annie Lloyd Sep. 13, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 N2 1 George Vosholler Jul. 4, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 N2 2 Loretta Vosholler Oct. 25, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 W2 N2 3 Milly M. Kaiser Dec. 31, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 E2 N2 1 Charles Greaney Dec. 21, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
66 E2 N2 2 Iva Greaney Apr. 6, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 W2 S2 1 John A. Erhardt Jan. 13, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 W2 S2 2 Margaret M. Erhardt Jul. 10, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 E2 S2 2 Fred Heyde Sr. Oct. 6, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 W2 N2 1 Aug. C. Klingenhagen Jun. 21, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 W2 N2 2 Ella E. Klingenhagen Jul. 17, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 E2 N2 1 Oral S. Miller Aug. 19, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
67 E2 N2 2 Anita Nichols Nov. 19, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 N2 W2 1 Ira Clendenin Jun. 22, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 N2 W2 2 Helen C. Clendenin May. 23, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 S2 W2 1 Joseph Spilka Mar. 16, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 S2 W2 2 Bessie Spilka Jun. 7, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 E2 N2 1 Andrew J. Hearan Aug. 4, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 E2 N2 2 Mary B. Hearan Sep. 18, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 E2 N2 3 Lillie Cox Jun. 13, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 E2 S2 1 Peter L. Gansmann Oct. 13, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
68 E2 S2 2 Anna C. Gansmann Feb. 15, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 S2 E2 1 Frank A. Schmitz May. 6, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 S2 E2 2 Rita G. Schmitz Jul. 8, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 S2 E2 3 Lillian L. L. Hess Jul. 5, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 N2 E2 3 Marylin E. McCauley Jun. 3, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 W2 S2 1 Chauncey Brown Dec. 6, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 W2 S2 2 Alice A. Brown Dec. 29, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 W2 S2 3 Forrest C. Brown Feb. 12, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 W2 N2 1 Martin Nobe Mar. 8, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
69 W2 N2 2 Ella J. Nobe Feb. 19, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 E2 S2 1 George E. Smith Feb. 4, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 E2 S2 2 Bertha T. Smith Jun. 15, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 E2 N2 1 Rosemary Yates [no date]  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 E2 N2 2       Res[erved] Mervin
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 W2 S2 1 Herbert C. Forster Oct. 17, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 W2 S2 2 Nellie L. Forster Feb. 5, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
70 W2 S2 3 Bessie E. Connor Jul. 21, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 1 Elzie Smith Jan. 10, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 2 Wiltheminnie Smith Apr. 7, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 3 Alvie W. Smith Feb. 1, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 4       Res[erved] for Florence M. Smith
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 5       Res[erved] Harold E. Smith
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 W2 6 Alvina Smith Jul. 9, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 E2 1 Elmer M. Boisseau May. 31, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 E2 2       Res[erved] Mary
9th Addn
Blk 2
71 E2 3 Elmer Boisseau Jr. Jul. 6, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
72 W2 S2 1 Coventry Bailey Mar. 30, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
72 W2 S2 2       Res[erved] Irene
9th Addn
Blk 2
72 N2 E2 1 Inez L. Cheek Aug. 10, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
72 N2 E2 2 Chloe Irene Stuempler Jul. 15, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
72 N2 E2 3 Ella M. Cheek Jun. 9, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 1 Valeda Caswell Nov. 15, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 2 Howard C. Caswell Dec. 11, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 3 Harold Schroeter Jul. 24, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 4   Schroeter   Res[erved] Velma V. Schroeter
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 5 Donald L. Eschenfelder Oct. 19, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 W2 6 Marvin Branson Jun. 1, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 E2 N2 1 Carrie Eschenfelder Jan. 16, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 E2 N2 2   Born   Res[erved] G[ladys] Nadine Born
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 E2 N2 3   Born   Res[erved] Ron Born
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 E2 S2 2 Sylvester G. Schmidt Dec. 21, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
73 E2 S2 3   Schmidt   Reserved for Mrs. Schmidt
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 W2 1 John H. Gauch Feb. 17, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 W2 2 Bertha Ann Gauch Jun. 1, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 S2 E2 1 John Coulter Aug. 3, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 S2 E2 2 Olinda F. Coulter May. 8, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 N2 E2 1 Herman Fruth Jan. 9, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 N2 E2 2 Margaret Fruth Jan. 7, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
74 N2 E2 3 Malcolm F. Fruth Mar. 30, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 E2 N2 1 Edna B. Lawburgh Jul. 24, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 E2 N2 2 James G. Lawburgh May. 5, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 E2 N2 3 Mayme Bonn Jan. 15, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 E2 S2 1 Arthur Edward Frazer Oct. 7, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 E2 S2 2 Dora B. Frazer Dec. 9, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 S2 W2 1 George Knowles May. 15, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 S2 W2 2 Mary Knowles Feb. 19, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 N2 W2 1 Josephine Stammer Feb. 5, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
75 N2 W2 2 William Stammer May. 12, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 S2 1   Daesch   Res[erved] Edwin Daesch
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 S2 2 Mildred G. Daesch Jun. 9, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 S2 3 Jacob Gantner Jan. 23, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 N2 1 William S. Mauser Mar. 13, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 N2 2 Sylvia M. Mauser Mar. 9, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 E2 N2 3     Jan. 30, 1957 Leg Amp. of Sylvia Mauser
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 S2 1 Peter M. Jung Oct. 9, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 S2 2 Louisa A. Jung Oct. 28, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 N2 1a Wesley Harlow Nov. 25, 1953 (Amputation) (Limb)
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 N2 1b Wesley Harlow Jul. 2, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 N2 2 Bertha Draper Feb. 7, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
76 W2 N2 3 Andy M. Harlow Apr. 29, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 W2 S2 1 Frank R. Allison Feb. 12, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 W2 S2 2 Marie K. Allison Oct. 11, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 W2 N2 1 Jacob Fischer Aug. 29, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 W2 N2 2 Louisa Fischer Aug. 29, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 E2 N2 1 Philip Hug Jan. 14, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 E2 N2 2 Barbara Hug Mar. 29, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 E2 N2 3 Albert E. Hug Aug. 29, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 E2 S2 1 Pearl Roush Feb. 10, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
77 E2 S2 2 Frieda Anna Roush Jul. 8, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 W2 S2 1 Ida M. Hameister Nov. 9, 1983 Ashes [per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 W2 S2 2 William F. Hameister Mar. 13, 1988 Buried Dec. 7, 1988. Ashes [per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 E2 S2 1 George Viehman Feb. 7,1949 Disinter to Lakeview Sep. 7, 1979
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 W2 N2 1 Fred E. Hirsch Oct. 4, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 W2 N2 2 Christine Hirsch Nov. 11, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 E2 N2 1 John S. Farley May. 22, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
78 E2 N2 2 Ella Farley Jan. 2, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 W2 N2 1 Christine Butzinger Dec. 9, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 W2 N2 2 Alma Butzinger Jun. 20, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 E2 N2 1 Laura A. LeChein Oct. 5, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 W2 S2 1 Albert F. Weber Aug. 17, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 W2 S2 2 Madelyn Ferreira Sep. 1, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 E2 S2 1 Nicholas Sardiga Sr. Jul. 7, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 E2 S2 2 Victoria Sardiga May. 13, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
79 E2 S2 3 Nicholas Sardiga Apr. 17, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 W2 1 Charles L. Sherman May. 11, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 W2 3 Robert Charles Sherman May. 11, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 W2 5   Oplt   Res[erved] for Jerry Oplt
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 W2 6   Oplt   Res[erved] for Mary Catherine Oplt
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 E2 3 John A. Meyer Apr. 7, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 E2 4 Eva R. Meyer Dec. 31, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 E2 5 John T. Meyer Feb. 5, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
80 E2 6   Meyer   Res[erved] for John [-?-] Meyer
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 1   Groom   Res[erved] Mary Groom
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 2 Ellen S. Casperson Oct. 31, 1955 (Thena) (Ashes)
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 3 J. Frank Sterling Sep. 14, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 4 Thena J. Sterling Sep. 17, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 5 Edith I. Sterling Dec. 25, 1990 [Age] (72)
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 6       Res[erved] for Virginia
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 7 Helen M. Sterling Jan. 16, 1992 [Age](82)
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 8 Robert Jordan Sterling Oct. 28, 1990 [Age] (80)
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 9       Res[erved] Roberta
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 10       Res[erved] Richard
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 11       Res[erved] Mary
9th Addn
Blk 2
81 12       Res[erved] Ruth
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 S2 1 Louis A. Fischer Jr. Feb. 27, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 S2 2 Ella Fischer Apr. 27, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 W2 N2 1 Charles L. Fenwick Jun. 20, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 W2 N2 2 Bertha Fenwick Feb. 18, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 W2 N2 3 Delmar Rehg Sep. 8, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 E2 N2 1 John B. Falcetti Dec. 10, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 E2 N2 2 Giovanna E. Falcetti Sep. 29, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
82 E2 N2 3 Peter Falcetti May. 28, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 S2 E2 1 Russell S. Boston Aug. 25, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 S2 E2 2 Frieda Ethel Boston Apr. 6, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 N2 E2 1 Raymond J. Sterthman Nov. 23, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 N2 E2 2 Mary V. Sterthman May. 23, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 W2 3 Russell Feldt Jul. 2, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 W2 4   Feldt   Res[erved] Leona Feldt
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 W2 5 Joseph William Feldt Jun. 23, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
83 W2 6 Ella L. Feldt Nov. 27, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 1 Walter D. Miller Jan. 28, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 2 Elizabeth E. Loeffler Jul. 19, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 3   Loeffler   Res[erved] for Arthur Loeffler
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 10 Margaret Middleton Oct. 6, 1958 Miller
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 11   Grant   Res[erved] for Wm C Grant
9th Addn
Blk 2
84 12 Caroline Grant Nov. 10, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 1 Joseph Herzog Oct. 29, 1918  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 2 Lucy Herzog-Schoenhofen Oct. 1, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 3       Res[erved] Terry
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 4       Res[erved] *
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 5 Mildred I. Husky Jan. 8, 1991 [Age] (75)
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 N2 6   Husky   Res[erved] Wm Husky
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 S2 1 Charles Dittle Mar. 20, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 S2 2 Anna Irene Dittle Aug. 25, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 S2 3 Mollie Allen Apr. 30, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 S2 5 Mildred A. Thurman Apr. 18, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
85 S2 6 William Vernon Thurman Jan. 20, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 N2 1 William Greiner Nov. 10, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 N2 2 Myrtle Drennen Sep. 16, 1968 Greiner
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 S2 1 Ida Bell White Nov. 5, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 S2 2 Florence J. Herzog Nov. 27, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 S2 3 Vernon Herzog Sep. 4, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 S2 4 Richard James White Sep. 10, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
86 S2 5   White   Res[erved] for Betty White
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 3 Margaret J. Huber Aug. 8, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 4 Leroy J. Huber Feb. 6, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 5 Alvoyd J. Huber Jan. 19, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 9 Sidney Danhardt Sep. 29, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 10 Herman Dannhardt Mar. 7, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
87 11 Henry M. Dannhardt Aug. 5, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 W2 1 Harry Freiner Jan. 8, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 W2 2 Madlyn L. Sutton Jan. 27, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 E2 1 Emil H. Riester Dec. 31, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 E2 2 Lena W. Riester Dec. 18, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 E2 3 and 4   Reister   Res[erved] Irma Reister
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 E2 5 DelMar. F. Riester Nov. 2, 1991 [Age] (81)
9th Addn
Blk 2
88 E2 6 Bonnie Riester May. 6, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 1   Kapp   Res[erved] Margaret E. Kapp
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 2 Elizabeth Bux Jun. 6, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 3 Otto Bux Jul. 30, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 4 Jane Ellen Stacey Dec. 14, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 5   Stacey   Res[erved] B[-?-] Stacey
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 6 William M. Stacey Aug. 10, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
89 W2 12 Eugene Staub Sep. 25, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 2 Bertha T. Considine Jul. 2, 1927  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 3 John Considine Jun. 11, 1932  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 4 Joseph Raynor Considine Sep. 30, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 7 Carolyn H. Bladgett Feb. 28, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 10 Florence C. Parker Dec. 3, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
90 11 Porter R. Parker Apr. 27, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
91 1 Roland E. Leopold Feb. 28, 1926  
9th Addn
Blk 2
91 2 Emily Leopold Sept. 3, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
91 3 Edward Leopold Jan. 1, 1929  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 1 Donald Scott Jul. 27, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 2 Pearl J. Schroeder Sep. 29, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 3 Louis F. Schroeder Dec. 14, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 4 Virginia A. Casey Mar. 3, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 5 Phoebe A. Emmons Dec. 23, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 6 Thomas T. Emmons Jan. 5, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 7       Res[erved] Lawrence
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 8       Res[erved] Auretta
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 9 Mary A. Travous Feb. 22, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 10   Travous   Res[erved] Don Travous
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 11a Kevin Dale Schweitzer Jan. 24, 1992 [Age] (33); Ashes
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 11b Clarence Brewer Jan. 24, 1967 Ashes
9th Addn
Blk 2
92 12 Jackie Dale Hennen Jun. 28, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
93 8   Nold   Res[erved] Edwin A. Nold
9th Addn
Blk 2
93 9 Theresa Nold Apr. 24, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
93 10 August J. B. Nold Jul. 17, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
93 11 Laura O. Koch Aug. 27, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
93 12 Louis H. Koch Dec. 10, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 N2 1 Fred Hausmann Sep. 22, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 N2 2 Mattie Hausmann Aug. 17, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 N2 5 Elsie I. Hausmann Nov. 27, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 N2 6 Herbert Hausmann Dec. 22, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 S2 1 Elmer L. Hausmann Sep. 1, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
94 S2 2 Helen C. Hausmann Aug. 31, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 N2 1 John H. Thompson Aug. 6, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 N2 2 Bessie R. Thompson Feb. 22, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 N2 4   Smallwood   Res[erved] Norma Smallwood
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 N2 5   Smallwood   Res[erved] Henry E. Smallwood
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 W2 S2 1 John J. Peters Nov. 5, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 W2 S2 2 Louisa A. Peters Aug. 4, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 E2 S2 1 Carl G. Peters Sep. 14, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
95 E2 S2 2       Res[erved] Vern
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 1 John E. Nicholson Sep. 6, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 2 Maggie L. Nicholson May. 16, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 3 Lily Nash Jun. 25, 2003 [Age] (92)
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 4 Harry Leon Nash Jul. 12, 1990 [Age] (79)
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 5 Leonard Poole Dec. 21, 1992 [Age] (84)
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 N2 6   Poole   Res[erved] Estelle Poole
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 S2 1 Gustave A. Metzger Apr. 15, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 S2 2 Lydia Metzger Dec. 1, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 S2 4 Cornelia Lydia Van Trease Nov. 8, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 S2 5 Adelle M. Mathews Apr. 26, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
96 S2 6 Francis J. Mathews Oct. 7, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 N2 1 Oscar Rehg May. 8, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 N2 2 Elizabeth I. Rehg Oct. 8, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 N2 3 John Feldman Mar. 25, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 N2 5       Res[erved] Helen
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 N2 6 George Conklin Mar. 20, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 W2 S2 1 Nicklos Schobert Aug. 19, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 W2 S2 2 Georgina E. Schobert Oct. 14, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 E2 S2 1 Clarence W. Woodrome Jul. 14, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
97 E2 S2 2 Bernadine McPhillips May. 26, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 E2 3 George Adams Apr. 7, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 E2 4 Stella Adams Mar. 29, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 N2 W2 1   Gasser   Res[erved] Albert Gasser
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 N2 W2 2 Alice V. Gasser Mar. 22, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 S2 W2 1 Arthur Reifschneider Apr. 13, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
98 S2 W2 2 Erna Reifschneider Feb. 7, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 1 Christian G. Klemme Feb. 7, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 2 Hannah E. Klemme Dec. 18, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 3       Res[erved] Carol Jean
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 4       Res[erved] John [illegible] Jr.
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 5 William R. Ford Nov. 10, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 W2 6 Viola L. Ford Mar. 1, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 S2E2 1 Eugene Groh Mar. 20, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 S2E2 2 Caroline Groh May. 5, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 N2 E2 1       Res[erved] Glenn
9th Addn
Blk 2
99 N2 E2 2 Opal Deckard Aug. 3, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 S2 4       Res[erved] Shirley K
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 S2 5       Res[erved] Paul K
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 E2 N2 1 Ella Bilzing Apr. 3, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 E2 N2 2   Bilzing   Res[erved] Melvin Bilzing - died March 17, 1964, buried Lot 59 Sec "A" - 11th add
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 E2 N2 3 Eleanor Kollack Nov. 11, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 W2 N2 1 Christ H. Rehg May. 9, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
100 W2 N2 2 Lena Rehg Dec. 29, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 N2 1 Emily Dorothy Wiechert May. 30, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 N2 2 Louise Wiechert Jul. 18, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 N2 3 Elsie Wiechert Aug. 11, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 N2 5 Erma Zeis Jan. 29, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 N2 6 Joseph Zeis Feb. 12, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 W2 S2 1 Wayne M. Wild Oct. 5, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 W2 S2 2       Res[erved] Antonia
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 E2 S2 1 Julius Yung Jun. 13, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
101 E2 S2 2 Gertrude Yung Jan. 2, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 W2 N2 1 Henry "Tim" Siebert Jan. 6, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 W2 N2 2 Joseph Barta Jun. 22, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 W2 N2 3 Anna Barta May. 12, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 E2 N2 1 Joseph Rudolph Barta Apr. 23, 1992 [Age] (84)
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 E2 N2 2 Mabel Place Aug. 10, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 W2 S2 1 Burrell W. Hoehner Nov. 12, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 E2 S2 1 Curtis A. Hawthorne Jan. 15, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
102 E2 S2 2 Elsie Hawthorne Jul. 20, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 W2 N2 3 Baby Dennis C. Allison Jul. 31, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 E2 N2 1 LaVerne V. Juenger Dec. 23, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 E2 N2 2 Blanche C. Thompson Aug. 3, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 W2 S2 1 Samuel D. McCuen May. 17, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 W2 S2 2 Angelica McCuen Dec. 15, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 E2 S2 1 John Fix Jan. 9, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
103 E2 S2 2 Minnie Fix May. 21, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 S2 W2 1 Sylvester A. Gaubatz Dec. 23, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 S2 W2 2 Loretta C. Gaubatz Oct. 5, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 N2 W2 1 Ida P. Oesterle Oct. 11, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 N2 W2 2 Frank Oesterle Aug. 7, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 N2 W2 3 Annie M. Oesterle Nov. 30, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 E2 N2 1 Barbara E. Taylor Jan. 3, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 E2 S2 1 Henry Lee Lyell Dec. 16, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 E2 S2 2 Anna Lyell Jul. 17, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
104 E2 S2 3 William J. Vetter Jan. 19, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 E2 1 Richard L. Reuschell Mar. 20, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 E2 2 Bernice E. Reuschel Dec. 8, 1990 [Age] (66)
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 S2 1 Ethel Compton Feb. 2, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 S2 2 Harriet E. Compton Aug. 3, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 S2 3 Ethel Pearl Compton Jul. 4, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 N2 1 Harry L. Goff Sr. Aug. 6, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 N2 2 Olga C. Goff Nov. 9, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
105 W2 N2 3 William G. Bilyeu Sep. 10, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 S2 1 Ludwig G. Daesch Sr. Mar. 5, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 S2 2 Ludwig G. Daesch Jr. Aug. 6, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 W2 N2 1 John E. Peters Mar. 18, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 W2 N2 2a Baby Jody Peters May. 25, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 W2 N2 2b Ella C. Peters Dec. 22, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
106 E2 N2 1 Rudolph Reuschel Jr. Jun. 15, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 N2 1 Thomas G. Williams Jun. 1, 1985 (ashes)
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 N2 2 Artoncess F. Williams Aug. 7, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 N2 4   Jacobs   Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 N2 5   Jacobs   Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 N2 6   Jacobs   Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 S2 E2 2 Velma M. Werle Oct. 27, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
107 S2 W2       [No burials at time of transcription]
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 1   Hall   Res[erved] James R. Hall
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 2 Ruth Anita Hall Jun. 17, 1991 [Age] (65)
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 3   Carson   Res[erved] John H. Carson
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 4   Carson   Res[erved] Gerry Carson
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 11 Anita B. Carson Feb. 3, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
108 12 John E. Carson Jul. 6, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
109 W2 1   Orr   Res[erved] John Orr
9th Addn
Blk 2
109 W2 2 Amelia M. Orr Feb. 20, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 1 Charles S. Gaulden Feb. 2, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 1 and 2 John Calvin Gaulden Jul. 29, 1958 Ashes
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 2 Flora B. Gaulden Apr. 8, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 3 Mildred Mae Gibbs Jan. 2, 1992 [Age] (75)
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 5       Res[erved] Luella
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 N2 6 Frank D. Gaulden Feb. 11, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 S2 1 Walter Schoenbach Oct. 31, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
110 S2 2 Helen Schoenbach Nov. 21, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
111 S2 W2 1 Henry C. Dewald Feb. 25, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
111 S2 W2 2 Rose Dewald Oct. 4, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
111 N2 W2 1 Edgar Wild May. 13, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
111 N2 W2 2 Ella S. Wild Jun. 2, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
111 S2 E2 1 Alfred Jacob Schuster Aug. 30, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 W2 S2 2 Doretha Schrader Mar. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 W2 N2 1a Rose Ann Kraeker May. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 W2 N2 1b Joseph P. Kraeker May. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 E2 N2 1 Gustave Herpin Dec. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 E2 N2 2 Louisa Herpin Mar. 26, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 E2 S2 1 William A. Miller Aug. 20, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 E2 S2 2 Sophia Miller Mar. 9, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
112 E2 S2 3 Margaret E. Miller Jan. 26, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 E2 N2 1 Matt Cankar May. 7, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 E2 N2 2 Mary Cankar Jan. 12, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 E2 S2 1 Gail Maria Cankar Nov. 13, 1950 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 W2 S2 1 John A. Thompson Sep. 21, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 W2 S2 2 Elizabeth Florence Thompson Jul. 12, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
113 W2 N2 2 Roberta Lines Sep. 30, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 W2 S2 1 John Holt Aug. 3, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 W2 S2 2 Nellie Holt Oct. 26, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 E2 S2 2 Herman F. Deutschmann Feb. 25, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 W2 N2 1 Lawrence Hahn Apr. 21, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 W2 N2 2 Roweina Hahn Feb. 1, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 E2 N2 1 Anna Honer Feb. 27, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
114 E2 N2 2 Ella N. McKiernan Aug. 7, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 W2 N2 1 Frank C. Galbreath Jun. 17, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 W2 N2 2 Louisa B. Galbreath Mar. 11, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 W2 N2 3 Harry Galbreath Jul. 27, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 E2 N2 1 Oliver A. Goedelmann Jan. 16, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 E2 N2 2 Mathilda Goedelmann Aug. 26, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 W2 S2 1 Oliver P. Wagner Feb. 26, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 E2 S2 1 Ernst A. Weber Jan. 16, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
115 E2 S2 2 Marguerite Weber Aug. 13, 1990 [Age] (91)
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 1 Edward Borden Apr. 3, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 2 Charlotte Borden Oct. 1, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 3 Ardell Edward Borden Jun. 11, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 4a Mary Jaunita Wilgus Feb. 17, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 4b Damon Joseph Borden Nov. 7, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 5 Rufus J. Ramsey Dec. 10, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 W2 6 Madge Ramsey Apr. 6, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 E2 1 Dewey G. Exendine Oct. 5, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
116 E2 2 Alta Louise Exendine Mar. 13, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 S2 1 Elmer Henry Krehmeyer May. 11, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 S2 2 Hilda Krehmeyer Oct. 24, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 N2 1 John C. Koehler Nov. 18, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 N2 2 Laurene Koehler Jul. 19, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 N2 5 Mary A. Koehler Aug. 18, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
117 N2 6   Koehler   Res[erved] Carl Koehler
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 N2 1 Raymond Lee Fey Aug. 3, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 N2 2 Eleanor M. Fey Feb. 7, 1991 [Age] (74)
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 N2 3 Raymond P. February Oct. 14, 1991 [Age] (76)
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 N2 6 Edwin E. Taylor Mar. 5, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 S2 1 Edward L. Meyer Feb. 3, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 S2 2 Valida M. Meyer Dec. 14, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 S2 3 Bessie L. Lange Mar. 18, 1987 (ashes)
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 S2 5       Res[erved] Lue[-?-]
9th Addn
Blk 2
118 S2 6       Res[erved] Kenneth
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 N2 1 Frank D. Bour Jan. 12, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 N2 2 Marie J. Bour Apr. 8, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 N2 3 Jo Ann Voyles Feb. 5, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 N2 4 Marguerite Marie Voyles Apr. 6, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 S2 1 LeRoy Hurst Dec. 3, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 S2 2       Res[erved] Kathryn
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 S2 4 David James Tonneas Jun. 17, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 S2 5   Mank   Res[erved] Fern Mank
9th Addn
Blk 2
119 S2 6 Arthur J. Mank Feb. 18, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 N2 1 Sandra M. Hurst Aug. 7, 1949 (Stillbirth)
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 N2 2 Stanley Clifford Hurst Jun. 18, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 N2 3       Res[erved] Rosemary
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 S2 2 Frieda A. Linstroth Mar. 14, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 S2 5       Res[erved] Ruth
9th Addn
Blk 2
120 S2 6 Harold Franklin Smiley Feb. 11, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 N2 1 Edward E. Dawson Nov. 26, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 N2 2 Mary Dawson Oct. 31, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 N2 5 Evelyn Rothweiler Jun. 4, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 N2 5   Rothweiler   Res[erved] John Rothweiler
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 S2 1 John Wainwright Oct. 2, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 S2 2 Nellie E. Wainwright Dec. 12, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 S2 3 Lester J. Wainwright Oct. 13, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 S2 5 Alice R. Wainwright Apr. 10, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
121 S2 6 Ethel A. Wainwright Dec. 24, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 N2 1 Freda S. Jenks Sep. 8, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 N2 2 Willys R. Jenks Sr. Aug. 18, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 N2 3 Doris Mae Jenks Jan. 21, 1999  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 S2 2 Charles N. Totsch Dec. 14, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 S2 3 Alice C. Totsch Nov. 7, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 S2 4 Gladys S. Totsch Feb. 24, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
122 S2 5 Lester M. Totsch Feb. 16, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 1 John A. Guettermann Feb. 4, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 2 Melva R. Guettermann Feb. 26, 1991 [Age] (77)
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 4 Fred J. Wright May. 6, 1992 [Age] (86)
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 5   Wright   Res[erved] Wright
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 6 Thomas W. Wright Jun. 18, 1942 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 8 Emma Murdoch Apr. 3, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 9 William Murdoch Feb. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 10 William "Hap" Murdoch Feb. 2, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 11       Res[erved] for Lillian
9th Addn
Blk 2
123 12       Res[erved] for Murdoch's
9th Addn
Blk 2
124 S2 1 Michael Grywatz Jun. 21, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
124 S2 2 Louise Grywatz May. 7, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
124 N2 1 Adam Paprotta Aug. 21, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
124 N2 2 Bertha E. Paprotta Mar. 27, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 1 Enos Harding Sep. 14, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 2 Annie Harding Dec. 21, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 3   Kloess   Res[erved] Robert Kloess
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 4   Kloess   Res[erved] Edith A. Kloess
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 5 Pearl T. Gerber Feb. 4, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 N2 6 Joseph V. Gerber Apr. 21, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 S2 1 John A. Boul Apr. 8, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 S2 2 William B. Boul May. 4, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 S2 3 Hattie A. Boul Aug. 10, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 S2 4 Mabel S. Boul Nov. 10, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
125 S2 5       Res[erved] for Bryan
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 1 Olivia Hock Sep. 21, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 3 Emil J. Hock Jul. 22, 1932  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 5 Elizabeth B. Hock Jan. 6, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 9 Albert B. Schiek Aug. 10, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 10 Esther A. Schiek Apr. 4, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 11 Lucille C. Schiek Feb. 19, 1932  
9th Addn
Blk 2
126 12 William Ogden Feb. 1, 1931  
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 2       Disinterment Oct. 3, 1962, Sarah L. Dinges to Gr. Mt. Cemetery
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 3 George L. Mayer Sep. 5, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 4 Inez Loretta Mayer Jul. 1, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 5 George F. Mayer Jr. Jan. 14, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 8 Henry E. Martin Mar. 1, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 9a Mary R. Martin Dec. 16, 1957 Leg Amp.
9th Addn
Blk 2
127 9b Mary. R. Martin Dec. 20, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
128 N2 1 Theodore Press Jan. 8, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 2
128 N2 2 Ida Press Aug. 22, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
128 S2 2 Carl B. Krieg May. 18, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
128 S2 3 Lottie M. Krieg Dec. 30, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 2
128 S2 5 Vernon E. Cortner Jan. 11, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 1 Roy Kaiser Sep. 15, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 2 John Kaiser Nov. 2, 1990 [Age] (49)
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 3 Christ Kaiser May. 29, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 4 Louisa D. Kaiser Mar. 19, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 10 Ralph Jevne May. 12, 1992 [Ashes per lot card; bones per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
129 12 Floyd W. Kaiser Jul. 6, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 1       Res[erved] Velma L.
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 2       Res[erved] Adolph J.
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 3 Adolph S. Schonder Feb. 2, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 4 Pauline Schonder Feb. 7, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 5       Res[erved] Carl F.
9th Addn
Blk 2
130 6       Res[erved] Ethel M.
9th Addn
Blk 2
131 11 Laverne Storner Jan. 2, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
131 12 Fred George Storner Mar. 29, 1986 [Ashes; per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 1 Emil W. Gebhard May. 11, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 2 Rosalee Gebhard Sep. 10, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 3a Baby Marcus Lee Gebhard Jan. 8, 1974 Buried in middle of Grave 3
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 3b Howard Gebhard Jul. 12, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 4 Mark Neil Hindman Apr. 7, 1955 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 N2 5 Mark Steven Holt Feb. 12, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 S2 1 Theophil Wittlinger Feb. 24, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
132 S2 2 Helen E. Wittlinger Jun. 19, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 1 Augusta McRae Apr. 18, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 2 Isabella Schmidt Jul. 31, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 3 George Schmidt Sep. 26, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 4 Permelia Reindl Jun. 23, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 5 Hazel Schmidt Nov. 14, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 N2 6 George Schmidt Dec. 1, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 w2 S2 1 Ida Schmidt Jan. 18, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 w2 S2 2 William C. Schmidt Oct. 22, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 E2 of S2 5 Varney Lee Fizer May. 3, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
133 E2 of S2 6 Alonzo Fizer May. 10, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 N2 1 Theodore A. Agne Dec. 3, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 N2 2 Adelia Agne Jun. 22, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 N2 3a Baby Jason Gerard Agne Mar. 20, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 N2 3b Roland L. Agne Aug. 27, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 N2 4 Elmer V. Agne May. 15, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 S2 2 John E. Watts Apr. 10, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
134 S2 3   Watts   Res[erved] Ruth Watts
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 1 Otto P. Muskopf Oct. 4, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 2 Margaret Muskopf Aug. 11, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 3 Robert Muskopf Jun. 19, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 10 Peter Bahorich Oct. 19, 1988 [Ashes; per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 11 Lucille M. Gahorich Aug. 22, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
135 12 John J. Bahorich Feb. 8, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
136 S2 1 Joseph Fey Sr. Nov. 22, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
136 S2 2 Louisa Fey Jan. 4, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
136 S2 4       Res[erved] Ethel
9th Addn
Blk 2
136 S2 5 Herman L. Neff Mar. 31, 1991 [Age] (80)
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 W2 2 Charles M. Gould Oct. 2, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 W2 3 Bessie E. Gould Feb. 10, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 W2 4 Maggie Mae Smith Apr. 13, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 1   List   Res[erved] for Esther List
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 2   List   Res[erved] for Herschel List
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 3 Henry P. List May. 19, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 4 Rowena List Jun. 7, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 5   Fickinger   Res[erved] for Josephine Fickinger
9th Addn
Blk 2
137 E2 6 Emil Henry Fickinger Oct. 17, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 W2 N2 1 Clarence H. Boller Nov. 22, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 W2 N2 2 Rose P. Boller Oct. 19, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 E2 N2 1 Charles T. Rehg Nov. 24, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 E2 N2 2 Margaret A. Rehg Nov. 18, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 W2 S2 2 Dean Paul Roberson Mar. 10, 1949 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
138 E2 S2 1 Clarence E. Vandeveer Oct. 29, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 E2 N2 1 Emil P. Speiser Mar. 21, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 E2 N2 2 Ida Adeline Speiser Oct. 7, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 E2 N2 3 Harold W. Speiser Jan. 17, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 W2 N2       [No burials at time of transcription.]
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 W2 S2 1 Glenn Charles Myres Nov. 24, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 W2 S2 2 Temple Mae Myres Dec. 2, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 W2 S2 3 Ida M. Headen May. 7, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 E2 S2 1 Paul O. Stengel Oct. 17, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
139 E2 S2 2 Clara C. Stengel Apr. 12, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 E2 N2 1 Frank H. Kniepkamp Mar. 7, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 E2 N2 2 Emma Kniepkamp Aug. 7, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 N2 W2 1 Michael P. Stauder Apr. 27, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 N2 W2 2 Gesilla Stauder Jul. 3, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 N2 W2 3       Res[erved]
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 W2 S2 1a Baby Matthew James Beaumont Jan. 11, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 W2 S2 1b John W. Beaumont Apr. 9, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 W2 S2 2a Billy H. Beaumont Nov. 1, 2000 Ashes; [Age] (67)
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 W2 S2 2b Ida E. Beaumont Jul. 24, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 W2 S2 3 Donald Beaumont Nov. 13, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 E2 S2 1 Adam O. Bohley Aug. 5, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
140 E2 S2 2 Bertha Bohley Nov. 7, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 W2 N2 1 Fred Klein Mar. 6, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 W2 N2 2 Louise Klein Jan. 14, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 W2 N2 3 William F. Klein Sep. 30, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 W2 S2 1 Leslie E. Cole Mar. 5, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 W2 S2 2 Erna H. Cole Jun. 17, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 N2 E2 1 Fred Verges Sr. Feb. 11, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 N2 E2 2 Emma Verges Jul. 9, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 N2 E2 3 Herbert L. Verges Sep. 1, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 S2 E2 1 William Rhodes Jan. 19, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
141 S2 E2 2 Mae Keim Oct. 23, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 W2 N2 1 Earl J. Blank Dec. 28, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 W2 N2 2 Lula M. Blank Oct. 15, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 E2 N2 1 Irvin Flassig Aug. 8, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 E2 N2 2 John Flassig Jr. Oct. 31, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 E2 N2 3 Clarence Flassig Apr. 14, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 W2 1 Ewald Daesch Aug. 4, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 W2 2 Hilda M. Daesch Apr. 10, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 W2 3 Martin W. Weiss Oct. 30, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 E2 1 Eugene Bayer Jul. 19, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 E2 2 Milda Albertina Adamitis Mar. 24, 1993 [Age] (88)
9th Addn
Blk 2
142 S2 E2 3 John Bayer Feb. 9, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 N2 1 Oscar G. Graves Mar. 18, 1990  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 N2 2 Nina A. Graves May. 14, 1992 [Age] (80)
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 N2 3 Harold G. Graves Oct. 19, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 N2 4 Randle G. Graves Mar. 14, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 N2 6 Daisy D. Shelton Nov. 18, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 S2 1 Katherine J. Fizer Sep. 10, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 S2 2 David G. Fizer Jun. 4, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 S2 3 Ora C. Fizer Jul. 15, 1992 [Age] (87)
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 S2 5 Charles Lee Fizer Nov. 13, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
143 S2 6 Mary ann Fizer Oct. 21, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
146 2 Carl Rosenberg Nov. 24, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
146 3 Mary Harlan Rosenberg Feb. 7, 1959 [Harlan might be interpreted as maiden name]
9th Addn
Blk 2
146 4 Will C. Harlan May. 6, 1914  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 S2 2 Albert Willman Mar. 26, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 S2 3 Amelia Willman Sep. 13, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 S2 4 Rosella M. Baldwin Nov. 6, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 S2 5   Baldwin   Res[erved] Cleo Baldwin
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 N2 W2 1 Charles B. Polich Jun. 27, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 N2 W2 2 Angela Polich Jul. 8, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 N2 E2 1 Fred P. Bub Jul. 20, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
147 N2 E2 2 Emily Bub Jun. 26, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 W2 1a Karl Chuse Sep. 21, 1916 (Baby - Re-Interment)
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 W2 1b Aloys J. Chuse Jan. 1, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 W2 2 Inez Perr Jul. 14, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 W2 3 Benjamin O. Perr May. 19, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 N2 W2 1 Stephen G. Luther May. 16, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 N2 W2 2 Elizabeth N. Luther Oct. 11, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 E2 1 William F. Wise Dec. 4, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 E2 2 Minnie Pearl Wise Nov. 21, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 S2 E2 3   Martin   Res[erved] Betty R. Martin
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 N2 E2 1 Antonio Prado Feb. 11, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 N2 E2 2 Margaret Prado Nov. 5, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
148 N2 E2 3 Arthur Pirson Nov. 24, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 W2 S2 1 Emil Keller Aug. 4, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 W2 S2 2 Susan Keller Apr. 22, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 W2 S2 3 Dennis Harvey Keller Nov. 2, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 W2 N2 1 Adolph Hartnagel Nov. 3, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 W2 N2 2 Katherine Hartnagel Stromberg Feb. 1, 1975 [Hartnagel might be interpreted as maiden name.]
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 E2 N2 1 Charles T. Miller Sep. 13, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 E2 N2 2 Flora Miller Nov. 26, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 E2 S2 1 Minnie Bethmann Jun. 6, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
149 E2 S2 2 Tillie Taylor May. 18, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 W2 N2 1 George Fietsam Sr. Aug. 23, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 W2 N2 2 Mathilda Fietsam Sep. 16, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 W2 N2 3 Arthur Fietsam Nov. 26, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 E2 N2 1 William Pultz Oct. 1, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 E2 N2 2 Ella J. Pultz Jan. 29, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 W2 S2 1 George Raban May. 7, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 W2 S2 2 Anna M. Raban Jun. 24, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 E2 S2 1 James J. McMillan Sr. Aug. 19, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
150 E2 S2 2 Agnes E. McMillan Nov. 18, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 W2 S2 2 Katherine Bachman Mar. 16, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 W2 S2 3 Juliues R. Bachman Feb. 23, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 E2 S2 1 Albert Bertschinger Apr. 13, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 E2 S2 2 Cecelia H. Bertschinger Aug. 6, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 W2 N2 1 Rudy Fritzinger Dec. 14, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 W2 N2 2a Clemence M. Fellner Feb. 1, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 W2 N2 2b       [Reserved for] wife Hazel
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 E2 N2 1 John W. Burns Aug. 23, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 E2 N2 2 Annie Burns May. 9, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
151 E2 N2 3 John H. Burns Sep. 5, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 W2 1 Harry E. Lawrence Dec. 21, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 W2 2 Iola M. Lawrence Nov. 4, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 W2 3 Lauren I. Martin Apr. 24, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 E2 2 William Tiedemann Dec. 12, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 E2 3 Bertha Tiedemann Aug. 19, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
152 E2 4 Edna M. Rockwell Oct. 16, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
153 N2 2 Stella Meyer Oct. 19, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
153 S2 1 Troy C. Randle Oct. 16, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
153 S2 2 Madge Randle Oct. 1, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
153 S2 3 Helen M. Randle Dec. 14, 1992 [Age] (75)
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 N2 1 Clifford D. Stevenson Apr. 4, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 N2 3a Bradley Keith Stevenson Jul. 31, 1969 [Baby]
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 N2 3b Kenneth Stevenson Sep. 22, 1951 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 N2 3c Christian G. Schweiger II Jun. 2, 1980 [Baby]
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 S2 1 Christian A. Forquer Oct. 26, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 S2 2 Sophia Forquer Nov. 20, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 S2 3 Albert Forquer Mar. 28, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
154 S2 4 Ursula Forquer Mar. 28, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 N2 1 James Peach May. 28, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 N2 2 Thomasine Peach Jun. 11, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 N2 3 James Peach Oct. 12, 1906 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 N2 5 Isabella Moore Sep. 6, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 N2 6 Frank Albert Moore Apr. 14, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 S2 1 August G. Hoffmann Mar. 1, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 S2 2 Anna Hoffmann Mar. 28, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 S2 3 Floyd Hoffmann May. 19, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 S2 5       Res[erved] for Betty J.
9th Addn
Blk 2
155 S2 6 Edw James Gadbois Dec. 23, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 N2 2 William J. Sieben Sr. Jun. 15, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 N2 3 Minnie M. Sieben Apr. 5, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 N2 4 Kathleen M. McDonald Sep. 7, 1991 [Age] (39)
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 N2 5       Res[erved] Genevieve [name appears on lot map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 N2 6       Res[erved] Harold [name appears on lot map]
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 S2 1 Julius Meyer Jun. 21, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
156 S2 2 Mary Elizabeth Meyer Feb. 6, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
157 N2 2 Albert Spreitler Dec. 4, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 2
157 S2 1 Adam W. Rauth Apr. 16, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
157 S2 2       Res[erved] for Fenabel
9th Addn
Blk 2
157 S2 4 Mary Jane Rauth Oct. 28, 1945 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 3 Otto J. Weygandt Dec. 27, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 4 Hannah M. Weygandt Jan. 26, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 5 Ethel Weygandt Mar. 15, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 10   Weygandt   Res[erved] Otto Weygandt - Son
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 11   Weygandt   Res[erved] Albertina Weygandt
9th Addn
Blk 2
158 12   Speight   Res[erved] Josephine Speight
9th Addn
Blk 2
159 1 Henry John Forcade Oct. 9, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
159 2 Johanna F. Forcade Jan. 10, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 2
159 3   Mueller   Res[erved] Ruth Mueller
9th Addn
Blk 2
159 4 Eugene G. Mueller May. 19, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
160 1 Louis W. Forcade Feb. 23, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
160 2 Louis W. Forcade Feb. 23, 1940 [Entire entry crossed out.]
9th Addn
Blk 2
160 5 Lena A. Forcade Aug. 11, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
160 10 Eleanor Emma Gaebe Dec. 1, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
160 11 Benjamin R. Gaebe Apr. 29, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
161 N2 1 Edwin F. Wiechert Feb. 6, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
161 N2 2 Edna D. Wiechert Feb. 27, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
161 N2 5 Adolph Wiechert Nov. 23, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
161 S2 1 Adele C. Ziehnert Sep. 18, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
161 S2 2 William G. Ziehnert Feb. 16, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 W2 3 Henry E. Schlechte Oct. 12, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 W2 4 Lena Schlechte Feb. 5, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 W2 5 William H. Schlechte Jul. 10, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 W2 6 Emma A. Schlechte Dec. 2, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 E2 3 Frank Chris Schlechte Oct. 8, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
163 E2 4 Anna Schlechte Mar. 25, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 1 Leola E. Daubach Mar. 5, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 2 Ella Daubach Jun. 20, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 3 John A. Daubach Sr. Dec. 22, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 4 Orville R. Daubach Sep. 2, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 5 Baby Donna Lee Daubach Nov. 2, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 6 Leroy J. Daubach Oct. 13, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 8       Res[erved] Nalda
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 9       Res[erved] Susie
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 10 Raymond Wolff Feb. 4, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 11 Anna M. Mueller Mar. 8, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 2
164 12 Julius A. Mueller Jul. 23, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
165 5 Elsie Schwartz Jun. 25, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
165 6 Julius Schwartz Jun. 10, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
165 7 Marie H. Loeffler Nov. 30, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 2
165 8       Res[erved] Henry
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 1 Gerald A. Krug Dec. 16, 1940 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 2 Henrietta E. Krug Dec. 27, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 3 Robert P. Krug Jan. 8, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 4 Lillian E. Krug Mar. 5, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 9       Res[erved] Roselle
9th Addn
Blk 2
166 10 Kenneth R. Krug Aug. 21, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 W2 4 Mary Conrath Timmerberg May. 4, 1952 [Conrath might be interpreted as maiden name.]
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 W2 5 George Conrath Nov. 10, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 W2 6 Adam Bretsch Dec. 30, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 E2 1 Gustav P. Ettling Dec. 3, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 E2 2 Caroline M. Ettling Dec. 5, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 E2 3 Elsie B. Athmer Aug. 28, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
167 E2 4 Herman Athmer Nov. 4, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
170 N2 1 William Broemser May. 30, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
170 N2 2 Ollie M. Broemser Nov. 24, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
170 S2 1 Adam A. Mentel Oct. 17, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
170 S2 2 Henrietta Mentel Apr. 13, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
171 1 Violet McKillop Nov. 8, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
171 2 Louisa Massa Mar. 16, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
171 3 John Massa Jul. 19, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
171 10 Ida M. Massa Jul. 4, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 2
171 11 John Massa Sep. 24, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 E2 S2 1 Anton Germann Nov. 4, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 E2 S2 2 Ellen B. Germann Dec. 17, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 W2 S2 1 Mathilda P. Miller Nov. 16, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 W2 S2 2 Barbara H. Wedel Feb. 3, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 W2 S2 3 Eugene J. Wedel Oct. 20, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 1 Christ F. Peters May. 25, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 2 Mary A. Peters Dec. 21, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 3 Dorothy Severit Nov. 27. 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 4 Ida Starkey Nov. 26, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 5 Erna M. Peters Dec. 30, 1990 [Age] (91)
9th Addn
Blk 2
172 N2 6 George F. Peters Aug. 2, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 N2 1 Herbert H. Eckert Mar. 29, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 N2 2 Mina Eckert Jan. 20, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 N2 3 Grace Eckert Feb. 10, 1908 (Stillborn) Child of Herbert
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 N2 5 Emma Eckert Jul. 19, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 N2 6 John H. Eckert Jan. 11, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 S2 1 Harry F. Daenzer Nov. 9, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 S2 2 Anna B. Burns May. 30, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 S2 3 Barbara Ramon Nov. 28, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 S2 4 and 5 Sophia Hessler Sep. 28, 1990 [Age] (82)
9th Addn
Blk 2
173 S2 6 Edgar G. Becker Sep. 11, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 W2 S2 1 Henry Halemeyer May. 20, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 W2 S2 2 Olinda Schrag Sep. 25, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 W2 S2 3 Anna L. Boycourt Dec. 24, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 E2 S2 1 Irvin H. Keck Mar. 22, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 E2 S2 2 Ida O. Keck Sep. 30, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 W2 N2 1 Lee Davis Dec. 1, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 W2 N2 2 Betty Davis Nov. 7, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 E2 N2 1 Edwin H. Roebling Sep. 14, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
174 E2 N2 2 Mary E. Roebling Nov. 30, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 W2 S2 1 Sarah Jane Muir Apr. 5, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 W2 S2 2 Edward O. Stieber Oct. 29, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 W2 S2 3 Alice G. Stieber Aug. 8, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 E2 S2 3 Fred Da Rugna Jun. 26, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 W2 N2 1 Stephen Welky Feb. 23, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 W2 N2 2 Gladys Welky Feb. 10, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
175 E2 N2 3 Baby Janice F. Siebenberger Sep. 26, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 W2 S2 1 Wm H. Koehler Sep. 5, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 E2 S2 1 Frank Mundloch Jan. 24, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 E2 S2 2 Emily Mundloch Jun. 24, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 N2 E2 1 Alexander Wilson Apr. 22, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 N2 E2 2 Lillie Wilson Sep. 2, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 W2 N2 1 James Orr Apr. 7, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 2
176 W2 N2 2 Agner (Orr) Corpstein Oct. 8, 1989 [Orr is written as maiden name.]
9th Addn
Blk 2
177 3   Obst   Res[erved] Roland Obst
9th Addn
Blk 2
177 4 Caroline J. Obst Aug. 24, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 2
178 1   Brethauer   Res[erved] Dr. H. Brethauer
9th Addn
Blk 2
178 2 Viola L. Brethauer Jan. 24, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 2
178 3 John C. Brethauer Jan. 22, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 2
178 4 Magdalena Susan Brethauer Jul. 14, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
178 5 Hilda Brethauer Mar. 14, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 2
179 2 Adolph P. Kaeser Dec. 24, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 2
179 3 Ida M. Kaeser Feb. 4, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 2
179 4 Henry H. Schumacher Feb. 24, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 2
179 5       Res[erved] Esta [Schumacher]
9th Addn
Blk 2
179 6 Henry Schumacher Mar. 5, 1938 (Stillborn)
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 2a Walter Vogel Aug. 7, 1899  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 2b Julius H. Vogel Jan. 9, 1922  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 3 Mary Vogel Jan. 12, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 4 Gus Vogel Mar. 3, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 6 Sophie Stanton Apr. 24, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 7 Walter D. Bullimore Sep. 4, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 8 Jessie A. Bullimore Jan. 1, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 9 Olivette Alberta Vogel Jul. 8, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 2
180 10 Julius J. Vogel Jan. 6, 1969  
             
9th Addn
Blk 3
1 7 Lorena J. Davis Feb. 12, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 3
1 8 Lawrence A. Davis Jul. 27, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
1 9 and 10   Schaum   Res[erved] for Leroy Schaum
9th Addn
Blk 3
1 11 Helen Schaum Jun. 10, 1983 Ashes of Helen Schaum were sprinkled on grave in July 83 by daughter
9th Addn
Blk 3
1 12 Leroy Schaum May. 25, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 1 Dianna Crawford Oct. 7, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 2       Marker Only [no burial]
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 3 Joseph Martin Oct. 3, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 4 Violet A. Martin Oct. 15, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 5 Elmer P. Bedwell Oct. 17, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 W2 6 Rosella E. Bedwell Sep. 28, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 E2 1 Carl C. Schaer Feb. 5, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 E2 2 Kathryn W. Schaer Apr. 8, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 E2 3a Marie Schaer Jan. 23, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
2 E2 3b Adolph Victor Schaer Jun. 11, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 W2 1 Chester Powers Jr. Jul. 19, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 W2 2 Celestine Peludat Sep. 23, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 W2 3 Chester H. Powers Mar. 31, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 W2 4 Amie M. Powers Jul. 25, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 E2 1 Colleen C. Cochran Sep. 18, 1942 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 E2 4 Martha L. Cochran Feb. 7, 1991 [Age] (78)
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 E2 5 Cliff W. Cochran Jun. 2, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3 E2 6 Katherine Eliz. Cochran Jul. 3, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 W2 1a Steven Michael Sanders Oct. 13, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 W2 1b Roberta L. Sebol Oct. 17, 1942 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 W2 2 Frank L. Sebol Oct. 6, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 1 Jacob Haas Nov. 27, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 2 Catherine L. Haas Aug. 21, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 3 Cecelia Elizabeth Karch Dec. 7, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 4 Alwin John Karch Sep. 6, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 5 Walter Keller Feb. 18, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 3
4 E2 6 Mathilda M. Keller Jan. 22, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 W2 1 George Lorenz Oct. 24, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 W2 2 Ida Lorenz Jun. 28, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 W2        
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 E2 1 William J. Zbornak Mar. 1, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 E2 2 Viola Gass May. 7, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 E2 3   Zbornak   Res[erved] for Norman Zbornak
9th Addn
Blk 3
5 E2 4   Zbornak   Res[erved] for Martha Zbornak
9th Addn
Blk 3
6 W2 4 Don Otto Voland Dec. 21, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 3
6 W2 5 Roy Voland Jul. 12, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
6 W2 6 Bonnie S. Voland Nov. 27, 1941 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 3
6 E2 3 William M. Welky Apr. 27, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
6 E2 4 Joseph William Welky Sep. 24, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 W2 1 Joseph Bayer Jan. 8, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 W2 2 Lottie W. Bayer Dec. 20, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 W2 3 Rose A. Kramer Oct. 4, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 1 Joseph Voellinger Apr. 9, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 2 Margaret Voellinger Apr. 5, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 3 Erna E. Voellinger Mar. 22, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 4 Fred W. Voellinger Nov. 9, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 5 Andrew A. Roach Jul. 12, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 3
7 E2 6 Catherine M. Roach Nov. 5, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 3
8 E2 1 Charles J. Daubach Nov. 5, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
8 E2 2 Elizabeth Daubach Jun. 20, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
8 E2 3 Julius Faessler May. 10, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 3
8 E2 4 Isabelle A. Faessler Dec. 6, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 W2 1 Edward Wolter Oct. 1, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 W2 2 Catherine Wolter Oct. 4, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 W2 3 Walter W. Malzahn Nov. 10, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 W2 4 Elma K. Malzahn Jan. 31, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 E2 1 Emil Schoenebeck Sep. 19, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 E2 2 Paula Schoenebeck Mar. 4, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 E2 3 Emil H. Schoenebeck Nov. 5, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 E2 4       Res[erved] Frances
9th Addn
Blk 3
9 E2 6 Baby Jean Francis Schoenebeck Jan. 9, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 W2 1 Margaret Brennfleck Jul. 12, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 W2 2 Oswald J. Brennfleck Apr. 18, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 W2 3 Carl Blumenthal Dec. 23, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 W2 4 Lisetta E. Blumenthal Mar. 19, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 E2 1 Frank Ripplinger Jun. 27, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
10 E2 2 Melina Ripplinger Feb. 22, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 W2 1 Rita Joan Deckard Mar. 19, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 W2 3 Florence Deckard Feb. 16, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 1 Caroline Acordi Dec. 16, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 2 Joseph Acordi Sr. Apr. 15, 1952  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 3 Celia C. Lalumondier Jan. 5, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 4 Vernon Joseph Lalumondier Apr. 22, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 5 Joseph A. Acordi Jan. 7, 1984  
9th Addn
Blk 3
11 E2 6 Ann Acordi Feb. 6, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 W2 1 John B. Frick Apr. 5, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 W2 2 Jennie Frick Nov. 12, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 W2 4 John F. Gibson Nov. 23, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 W2 5 Amelia R. Gibson Jul. 25, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 E2 1 Louis Hadorn Nov. 10, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 E2 2 Johanna Hadorn Oct. 27, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 E2 3 Hortense Baker Feb. 3, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 E2 4 Charles W. Baker Feb. 4, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
12 E2 5 Irvin P. Hadorn Sep. 12, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 W2 1 Robert L. Kempff Aug. 3, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 W2 3 Emil Kempff May. 18, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 W2 4 Lena B. Kempff Mar. 10, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 E2 1 Charles Meyer Sep. 23, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 E2 2 Julia I. Schmidt Nov. 16, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
13 E2 3 William C. Meyer Jan. 29, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 1 Charles Becker Jul. 17, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 2 Katherine Becker Sep. 8, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 3 Walter J. Becker Mar. 1, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 4   Becker   Res[erved] L[ouella?] Becker
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 5 Elmer F. Becker Aug. 9, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 W2 6 Augusta B. Becker Nov. 11, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 E2 3 Edward T. Brazelton Feb. 11, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 E2 4 Alvina Brazelton Mar. 30, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 E2 5 Charlotte Brazelton Nov. 16, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 3
14 E2 6 Edward Henry Brazelton Nov. 5, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 W2 2 Walter C. Lobsinger Oct. 16, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 W2 3 Edna L. Lobsinger Mar. 13, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 W2 4 Reales Martin Oct. 23, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 W2 5 Desta Martin Feb. 9, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 E2 1 Walter E. Spies Nov. 25, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
15 E2 2 Amanda B. Spies Oct. 26, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 W2 1 John Kinghorn Oct. 3, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 W2 2 Clara Kinghorn Dec. 20, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 W2 3 John A. Kinghorn Mar. 23, 1951  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 E2 1 Anthony H. Voegtle Jul. 4, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 E2 3 Otto E. Kranz Sr. Sep. 30, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
16 E2 4 Barbara Kranz Feb. 23, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 W2 3 William Yerk May. 7, 1934  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 W2 4 Katherine Yerk Jun. 28, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 W2 5 William J. Yerk Nov. 23, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 W2 6 May J. Decker May. 2, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 E2 1 George C. Rohn Sep. 12, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
17 E2 2 Louisa Rohn Jun. 14, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 1 John Conner Jun. 7, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 2 Mary Ellen Conner Jul. 27, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 3a Cynthia Ann Blue Jul. 22, 1954 [Baby]
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 3b Paul Douglas Walter Nov. 21, 19623 [Baby]
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 3c [Colen] I. Conner Jun. 6, 1938 [Baby]
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 4 Oran Sylvester Conner Jul. 25, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 5 Thimothy L. Conner Dec. 14, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 W2 6 Dora E. Conner Dec. 31, 1996 [Age] (84)
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 E2 1 George T. Cadmus Mar. 22, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 3
18 E2 2 Pearl Dove Cadmus May. 11, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 E2 1 Sam Yarbrough May. 4, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 E2 2 Mattie Yarbrough Jul. 14, 1962  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 E2 3 Carl Yarbrough Nov. 17, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 E2 4 Priscilla Yarbrough Jun. 10, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 E2 5 Roger H. Albert May. 20, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 N2 W2 1 Oscar Harris Oct. 25, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
20 N2 W2     Shulaw Dec. 19, 1937 Baby [Burial not assigned to a specific grave]
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 S2 W2 1a Elizabeth Osborn Cochran Jun. 20, 1964 (Ashes) [Osborn might be interpreted as maiden name.]
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 S2 W2 1b Pamela Krieg Aug. 10, 1952 (Stillborn)
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 S2 W2 1c Earl Krieg Dec. 9, 1953  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 S2 W2 1d John Cochran Oct. 8, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 S2 W2 2 Lawrence R. Cochran Jul. 23, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 W2 1 Cecil Earnhart Apr. 3, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 W2 2 Margaret E. Earnhart Oct. 16, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 W2 3 Jerlena A. Earnhart Apr. 24, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 W2 5 Thomas F. Mott Mar. 2, 1950  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 W2 6 Ida Mott Dec. 19, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
21 E2 1 Anton Becker Sep. 2, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 W2 1a Helen Mary Goodwin Jul. 4, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 W2 1b Wilma Ann Goodwin Jul. 4, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 W2 2 Hilda Frances Goodwin Jun. 30, 1992 [Age] (86)
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 W2 3 James Orville Goodwin Mar. 12, 1981  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 W2 6 Isaac N. Exendine Nov. 12, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 E2 1 James L. Lacquet Oct. 16, 1936 (Baby)
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 E2 3 Elmer W. Lacquet Mar. 16, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 E2 4 Emma Lacquet Jun. 21, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 E2 5 Theodore Lacquet Jun. 18, 1956  
9th Addn
Blk 3
22 E2 6 Susanna Lacquet May. 9, 1935  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 W2 3 Nancy Duncan Feb. 9, 1955  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 W2 4 William Duncan Sr. Dec. 25, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 W2 5 Caroline Duncan Jan. 13, 1947  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 W2 6 Earl Duncan Oct. 6, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 E2 1 Alois Werashka May. 5, 1936  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 E2 2 Rose F. Werashka Jan. 2, 1977  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 E2 3 Mary Klecka Jul. 27, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 E2 4 Baby Michael Charles Werashka Oct. 18, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 3
23 E2 5 Charles W. Werashka Feb. 28, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 W2 2 William H. Land Sr. Dec. 9, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 W2 3 Benjamin Wright Apr. 24, 1957  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 W2 4 Gust F. Vetter Jun. 17, 1928  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 W2 5 Josephine Mathews Apr. 15, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 W2 6 Sgt. Grover Mathews Jan. 5, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 1 Richard Clayton Revoire Jul. 13, 1991 [Age] (59)
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 2       Res[erved] Mildred
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 3 Albert Preston Wells Jul. 14, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 4   Wells   Res[erved] Florence Wells
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 5 John Andrew Schildroth Oct. 6, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 3
24 E2 6 Meta A. Schildroth May. 21, 1937  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 W2 3 John H. Hinrichs Aug. 9, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 W2 4 Catherine R. M. Hinrichs Jul. 27, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 W2 5 Clarence Hinrichs Aug. 5, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 E2 4 Karen Lynn Shaw Jan. 26, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 E2 5 George Horn Feb. 17, 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
25 E2 6 Lydia Ackermann Feb. 21, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 W2 1 Eugene F. Vetter Aug. 6 1938  
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 W2 2       In Memory of Clarence W. Vetter
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 W2 3 Adolph A. Vetter Feb. 24, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 W2 4 Mary Louise Vetter Feb. 15, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 W2 5   Vetter   Res[erved] Irvin E. Vetter
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 E2 3 Aruthur L. Hinrichs Jan. 2, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 3
26 E2 4   Hinrichs   Res[erved] Mrs. A. L. Hinrichs
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 1 Lester Mulligan Aug. 27, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 2 Elizabeth Mulligan Nov. 6, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 3 Joseph Mulligan Dec. 26, 1958  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 4       Res[erved] Erna [Richardson]
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 5 Emanuel Allen Richardson Dec. 20, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 W2 6 Lila E. Gosnell May. 30, 1992 [Age] (91)
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 E2 4 Pearl Marie Dudley Aug. 9, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 E2 5 Mary A. Bunn May. 27, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
27 E2 6 Merman A. Bunn Feb. 2, 1939  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 W2 [S2] 1 Walter R. Bundy Nov. 3, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 W2 [S2] 2       Res[erved] for Florence
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 W2 [S2] 3 Winford Bundy Nov. 1, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 W2 [N2] 2 Marie Willming Nov. 5, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 W2 [N2] 3 Leila Newton Sep. 1, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 E2 4       Res[erved] for George
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 E2 5 Isabel Krieg Aug. 14, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
28 E2 6 Daryl E. Jarrett Jan. 12, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 W2 1 Clarence P. Ludwig Nov. 22, 1954  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 W2 2       Res[erved] for Frieda wife [of Clarence Ludwig]
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 W2 3 Joseph Gmeiner Jan. 14, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 W2 5 Mary Gmeiner Sep. 11, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 W2 6 Charles E. Meiner Jul. 16, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 E2 3 Fredrick K. Engel Jul. 25, 1988  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 E2 4 Helen Claire Engel Jan. 17, 1991 [Age] (89)
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 E2 5 Simon Schmitt Aug. 4, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
29 E2 6 Helen A. Schmitt Jul. 11, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 1 William K. Winter Apr. 15, 1969  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 2 Margaret Winter Aug. 11, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 3 Ernst Fey Jr. Feb. 25, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 4   Fey   Res[erved] Marie Fey
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 5 Ernst G. Fey Sr. Oct. 7, 1966  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 W2 6 Louisa Fey Dec. 1, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 E2 4 Arthur C. Bader Oct. 22, 1992 [Age] (70)
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 E2 5 Fredinand H. Bader Apr. 20, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
30 E2 6 Lydia C. Bader Sep. 30, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 W2 1 Edna Lechner Mar. 12, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 W2 2 Edna Ruth Depper Feb. 22, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 W2 3 Clarence D. Depper Apr. 28, 1971  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 E2 4 Donald Groh Aug. 21, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 E2 5 Adolph W. Groh Oct. 26, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
31 E2 6 Estella Groh Feb. 10, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
32 3 Adam M. Maurer Aug. 1, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
32 4 Mabel V. Maurer May. 4, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 3
32 9 Dolores A. (Dee) Nickolaizyk Jan. 31, 1982  
9th Addn
Blk 3
32 10 Herman O. Nickolaizyk Sep. 30, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
32 12 Augusta K. Elias Jul. 8, 1960  
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 1 Nick H. Gorges May. 27, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 2   Gorges   Res[erved] Jack Gorges
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 3 Richard B. Lickfield Sr. Nov. 5, 1989  
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 4 Blanche Lickfield Jun. 18, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 5 Ruth M. Frick Jan. 19, 1941  
9th Addn
Blk 3
33 W2 6 Nicholas C. Frick Mar. 26, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3300 1 Frederick Opallach Oct. 27, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3300 2 Louisa Opallach Feb. 26, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3300 4 August M. Opallach Jun. 1, 1961  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3300 5 Emily Opallach Sep. 27, 1976  
9th Addn
Blk 3
3300 6 Fredy Opallach Jun. 23, 1942  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 1 Francis Juenger Feb. 12, 1964  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 2 George H. Bingheim Apr. 20, 1975  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 3 Joseph Bingheim Mar. 29, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 4a Joseph (Fuzzy) Bingheim Jul. 24, 1970 Left Leg
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 4b Joseph N. Bingheim Jan. 20, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 4c Joseph (Fuzzy) Bingheim Jan. 19, 1971 Right Leg
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 5 Martha E. Bingheim May. 2, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 W2 6 George Juenger Dec. 26, 1940  
9th Addn
Blk 3
34 E2 6   Acordi   Res[erved] for Hazel Acordi
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 W2 3 John Cook Jan. 15, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 W2 4 Mary Cook Jun. 4, 1965  
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 E2 1   Meyer   Res[erved] William Meyer
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 E2 2 Violet L. Meyer Apr. 16, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 E2 4 Norman Hargraves May. 16, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 3
35 E2 5 Elizabeth Hargraves Jan. 11, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 W2 3 Shelby Cooper Jan. 10, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 W2 4 Ella Smirl Jan. 20, 1963  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 W2 5 Arthur W. Cooper Mar. 17, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 W2 6 Wilhelmina Cooper Apr. 22, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 E2 1 Clara G. Kirsten Aug. 21, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 E2 2 Benjamin A. Berthold Mar. 5, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 E2 3 Benjamin A. Berthold Oct. 2, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
36 E2 4 Anna Berthold Jan. 29, 1973  
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 1   Sicka   Res[erved] Arthur Sicka
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 2 Louis Sicka Sr. Sep. 15, 1990 [Age] (65)
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 3   Sicka   Res[erved] Anni Sicka
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 4 John Sicka May. 30, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 5 Josephine Sicka Oct. 20, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 3
37 E2 6 Edward Sicka Jul. 17, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
38 W2 1 Thomas H. "Mox" Engler Sep. 18, 1987  
9th Addn
Blk 3
38 W2 3 Edward Hoering Sep. 6, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
38 W2 4 Sylvia M. Hoering Jan. 24, 1968  
9th Addn
Blk 3
38 E2 3 Peter Kessler Jun. 1, 1946  
9th Addn
Blk 3
38 E2 4 Katherine Kessler Jul. 8, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 W2 1       Res[erved] Eugene J.
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 W2 2 Frieda M. Pruessing Aug. 11, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 W2 4 Eugene Pruessing Apr. 28, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 E2 4 Ella Kapes Sep. 14, 1937 Removed Mar. 14, [19]45 from Blk 21 Sub Div B Tier 16 Gr 32
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 E2 5 Stephen J. Kapes Aug. 30, 1986  
9th Addn
Blk 3
39 E2 6 Louise F. Kapes May. 21, 1979  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 W2 2 Fred Daubach Oct. 9, 1961 (Frank C. Beyer) [This name follows Fred's]
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 W2 3 Frank Beyer Nov. 12, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 W2 4 Mary R. Sindel Jan. 10, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 E2 3 August T. Haefner Dec. 9, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 E2 4 Amalia M. Heafner Jul. 3, 1978  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 E2 5 Vernon F. Heafner May. 30, 1959  
9th Addn
Blk 3
40 E2 6       Res[erved] Lucille
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 W2 3 Roy Hawkins Oct. 11, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 W2 4 Iva Hawkins Oct. 4, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 E2 3 Alma Marie Johnson Aug. 13, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 E2 4 Ella Birnstiel Jan. 30, 1974  
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 E2 5 Anna Birnstiehl Feb. 23, 1911  
9th Addn
Blk 3
41 E2 6 Adolph A. Birnstiehl Aug. 8, 1944  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 1   Oesterle   Res[erved] Genevieve Oesterle
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 2 Donald A. Oesterle Oct. 5, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 3 George Oesterle Oct. 30, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 4 Caroline L. Oesterle Jul. 11, 1945  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 5 William Oesterle Jul. 25, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 W2 6 Katherine V. Oesterle Jun. 2, 1972  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 1   Gore   Res[erved] Margaret Gore
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 2 Bertha A. Gore Mar. 5, 1983  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 3 Walter G. Gore Nov. 26, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 4 Charlotte R. Gore Feb. 5, 1967  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 5 Bernice E. Gore Aug. 18, 1980  
9th Addn
Blk 3
42 E2 6   Gore   Res[erved] Charles Gore
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 1 Frank Thomas Kern May. 8, 1970  
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 2 Ida E. Kern Aug. 12, 1990 [Age] (94); [Ashes per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 3   Best   Res[erved] Edith Best
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 4 Howard Paul Best Mar. 24, 1981 Ashes [per lot card map]
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 5 Philip Kern Sr. Aug. 4, 1949  
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 W2 6 Anna Kern Mar. 25, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 E2 1   Billings   Res[erved] James Billings
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 E2 2 Jeanine G. Billings Dec. 26, 1985  
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 E2 3 George Funcke Oct. 18, 1948  
9th Addn
Blk 3
43 E2 4 Olivia Funcke May. 24, 1943  
9th Addn
Blk 3
44 E2 1 Joseph Cherry Jan. 17, 1943  
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 3 February 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.