Eighth Addition Lots 987 through 1034, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Eighth Addition Lots 987 - 1034

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Headstone photographs are grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible. This transcription was derived from Lot Cards completed through about 1996, but some burials after this date may appear. City Hall has the official and later records. See FAQ for additional information.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
8th Addition 987 N2 1 Waltena Carter Feb. 4, 1941
8th Addition 987 N2 2 Edward Randle Jr. Dec. 14, 1904
8th Addition 987 N2 5 Pvt. Charles A. Carter Aug. 31, 1918
8th Addition 987 N2 [Unknown] [Not named] Carter Sep. 24, 1914 Child of Chas Carter (stillborn) [This burial not assigned specific grave.]
8th Addition 987 N2 [Unknown] Baby Bonnie Lee Bolles Aug. 23, 1923 [This burial not assigned specific grave.]
8th Addition 987 S2 1 Estella Randle Nov. 25, 1964
8th Addition 987 S2 2 Jesse Randle Feb. 3, 1943
8th Addition 987 S2 3 Florence E. Randle Apr. 24, 1909
8th Addition 987 S2 Baby James Wesliy Lawton Jan. 19, 1941 [This burial not assigned specific grave.]
8th Addition 988 3 John Busiek Jun. 13, 1921
8th Addition 988 4 Anna Busiek Nov. 14, 1935
8th Addition 988 9 Hester B. Goold Dec. 30, 1970
8th Addition 988 10 Paul G. Goold Mar. 20, 1960
8th Addition 989 4 Ruth Mueller Sep. 8, 1989
8th Addition 989 5 Lydia Mueller May. 30, 1960
8th Addition 989 6 Albert A. Mueller Apr. 24, 1910
8th Addition 989 8 Glenn Arthur Mueller Mar. 30, 1990 (Ashes)
8th Addition 989 9 [blank] [blank] [blank] Res.[erved] Russell
8th Addition 990 3 Louis Busacker Sep. 17, 1930
8th Addition 990 4 Minnie Busacker Jul. 23, 1913
8th Addition 990 5 Raymond Joseph Chouner Jul. 8, 1979
8th Addition 990 6 Catheryn N. Chouner Jan. 10, 1991 (84)
8th Addition 990 7 Betsy Ligon [no date] Res[erved. Surname might be spelled Liyon?]
8th Addition 990 8 Jim Ligon [no date] Res[erved]
8th Addition 990 9 Elvena Abrams Nov. 3, 1940
8th Addition 990 10 Eleanor Conwell Jul. 25, 1960
8th Addition 991 1 Walter Knoebel Nov. 7, 1905
8th Addition 991 2 Mary Knoebel Apr. 15, 1950
8th Addition 991 4 Henry Huhn Feb. 23, 1932 [Question marks surround name.]
8th Addition 991 5 Augusta C. Knoebel Feb. 25, 1940 Ashes of
8th Addition 991 6 Henry C. Knoebel May. 6, 1930 Ashes of
8th Addition 991 10 Henrietta Bunn Apr. 26, 1990
8th Addition 991 11 Simeon Bunn Dec. 9, 1959
8th Addition 991 12 Karl Knoebel Jul. 1, 1915
8th Addition 992 [Unknown] Fred B. Phillips Dec. 9, 1905 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
8th Addition 992 [Unknown] Mary E. Howard Jan. 28, 1919
8th Addition 993 [Unknown] John M. Holliday Nov. 8, 1915 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
8th Addition 993 [Unknown] Charlotte Holliday Dec. 25, 1905
8th Addition 993 [Unknown] Robert F. Holliday Nov. 13, 1898 (Removal from row to
this lot Dec. 16, [19]1[-?-])
8th Addition 993 [Unknown] Baby Burton P. Kelly Apr. 4, 1926
8th Addition 993 [Unknown] Billy Temme Aug. 18, 1928
8th Addition 994 N2 1 Sophia Pfeil Sep. 12, 1911
8th Addition 994 N2 2 George Pfeil Jun. 21, 1915
8th Addition 994 N2 3. Gustave E. Pfeil May. 1, 1922
8th Addition 994 N2 4 Baby Gordan Pfeil Dec. 16, 1921 [A question mark precedes and follows the decedent’s name.]
8th Addition 994 N2 5 Julius Pfeil Nov. 15, 1914 (Baby)
8th Addition 994 N2 6 Amelia F. Wuest Jan. 16, 1908
8th Addition 994 S2 1 Henry Wuest Sr. Feb. 20, 1962
8th Addition 994 S2 2 Anna Wuest Jan. 18, 1942
8th Addition 994 S2 4 Rudolph Wuest Apr. 11, 1907
8th Addition 994 S2 5 Hilda Neureuther Oct. 25, 1919
8th Addition 994 S2 6 Jacob Wuest May. 15, 1915
8th Addition 995 N2 2 Wilhemina Scher Jul. 4, 1937
8th Addition 995 N2 3 Joseph Scher Nov. 4, 1891
8th Addition 995 N2 4 Frieda Scher Mar. 25, 1908
8th Addition 995 N2 5 Selma R. Scher Jan. 3, 1953
8th Addition 995 N2 6 George J. Scher Apr. 8, 1957
8th Addition 995 S2 1 Nicholas Scher Jul. 30, 1972
8th Addition 995 S2 2 Millie B. Scher Jun. 18, 1986
8th Addition 995 S2 5 Ulelah Scher Sep. 15, 1925
8th Addition 995 S2 6 Nickolas H. Scher Mar. 6, 1919
8th Addition 996 N2 1 Rudolph M. Lange Dec. 5, 1938
8th Addition 996 N2 2 Katherine C. Lange Oct. 8, 1965
8th Addition 996 N2 3 Baby Melvin Meyer Jul. 13, 1911
8th Addition 996 N2 4 Leetta Lange Mar. 26, 1908
8th Addition 996 S2       [Card is blank]
8th Addition 997 E2 2 Hattie M. Kincaid May. 3, 1948
8th Addition 997 E2 3 Jesse P. Berry Nov. 1, 1932
8th Addition 997 E2 4 Emma Jane Berry Jan. 25, 1948
8th Addition 997 E2 5 Robert A. Berry Mar. 29, 1908
8th Addition 997 W2 3 G. Adolph Schroeder Aug. 10, 1961 (Jimmie) [This name is written above Adolph]
8th Addition 997 W2 4 Ema E. Schroeder Jul. 3, 1978
8th Addition 998 1 Anna Voegtle Oct. 2, 1953
8th Addition 998 2 Louisa Voegtle Mar. 9, 1924
8th Addition 998 3 Jacob Voegtle Mar. 11, 1933
8th Addition 998 4 Jacob J. Voegtle Jr. Jun. 24, 1931
8th Addition 998 5 Phillip Voegtle Jun. 26, 1953
8th Addition 998 7 Elizabeth R. Voegtle Mar. 8, 1971
8th Addition 998 8 John C. Voegtle Feb. 25, 1943
8th Addition 998 12 Kent R. Voegtle Sep. 5, 1944 (Baby)
8th Addition 998 [Unknown] Anna Bilger May.3, 1908
8th Addition 999 1 William F. Brunsmann Sep. 22, 1934
8th Addition 999 4 Henry Isselhardt May. 23, 1908
8th Addition 999 5 Emma Isselhardt Jan. 14, 1933
8th Addition 999 8 Ella Kooistra Feb. 13, 1966
8th Addition 999 9 Robert P. Kooistra Apr. 6, 1954
8th Addition 999 11 Maria M. Donnerberg Aug. 5, 1973
8th Addition 999 12 Elmer H. Donnerberg Apr. 4, 1972
8th Addition 1000 3 Hazel Hary May. 22, 1908
8th Addition 1000 4 Mary Belle Boden Nov. 24, 1919
8th Addition 1000 5 Fredrich J. Hary Nov. 24, 1929
8th Addition 1000 6 Mary H. Hary Mar. 5, 1920
8th Addition 1000 9 Lucy Boden Oct. 11, 1979
8th Addition 1000 10 John Boden Apr. 16, 1979
8th Addition 1000 11 George Elmer (Red) Hary Sep. 16, 1961
8th Addition 1000 12 Harry Williams Feb. 12, 1915
8th Addition 1001 N2 1 Mary Adele Belcour Jun. 21, 1908
8th Addition 1001 N2 2 Jerome L. Belcour Sep. 20, 1964
8th Addition 1001 N2 5 Katherine Belcour Sep. 11, 1931
8th Addition 1001 N2 6a Joseph Fremont [blank]
8th Addition 1001 N2 6b Carson Belcour May. 25, 1926
8th Addition 1001 S2 1 Paul A. Schinzing Apr. 30, 1972
8th Addition 1001 S2 2 Bertha Schinzing Aug. 23, 1955
8th Addition 1001 S2 3 Martha C. England Jul. 20, 1908
8th Addition 1001 S2 6 Orville W. Schinzing Jan. 8, 1987
8th Addition 1002 1 Temple A. Marsh Nov. 26, 1939
8th Addition 1002 2a William P. Woodruff Feb. 9, 1954
8th Addition 1002 2b Mable C. Marsh Aug. 2, 1950
8th Addition 1002 3 Henry Christian May. 20, 1908
8th Addition 1002 4 Emma Christian May. 6, 1927
8th Addition 1002 12 Jimmie G. Schroeder Aug. 2, 1908 (Baby)
8th Addition 1003 [Unknown] Henry L. Burbank May. 24, 1908 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
8th Addition 1003 [Unknown] George Burbank Apr. 10, 1910
8th Addition 1003 [Unknown] Elizabeth Burbank Mar. 24, 1923
8th Addition 1004 1 Josephine Nold Dec. 4, 1918
8th Addition 1004 2 Amanda K. Grossmann May. 30, 1908
8th Addition 1004 3 George W. Kern Sr. Jun. 22, 1933
8th Addition 1004 4 Louisa E. Kern Nov. 21, 1938
8th Addition 1004 5 George Kern Jr. Oct. 20, 1939
8th Addition 1005 N2 2 Stella M. Robbins Apr. 21, 1982
8th Addition 1005 N2 3 Ernest L. Robbins Nov. 25, 1917 Ashes [is indicated on burial map on card]
8th Addition 1005 S2 1 Edwin H. Peters May. 15, 1987
8th Addition 1005 S2 2 Bernhardt M. Peters Mar. 15, 1971 (Buried at Compton Calif.) [remarks written above name]
8th Addition 1005 S2 3 Albertina Peters Nov. 27, 1928
8th Addition 1005 S2 4 Baby Erna Peters Mar. 10, 1908
8th Addition 1005 S2 5 Baby Albertina Peters Feb. 19, 1909 Child of [B]en
8th Addition 1006 1 Bessie G. Robbins Nov. 17, 1907
8th Addition 1006 2 Emma Aull Robbins Jan. 19, 1908 [Aull may also be interpreted as maiden name]
8th Addition 1006 3a Robert G. Aull 1870
8th Addition 1006 3b Daniel L. Aull 1872
8th Addition 1006 4 Daniel L. Aull Oct. 20, 1887
8th Addition 1006 5 Frederick Aull Sep. 5, 1872 [Note in Remarks:] Dan and Fred Aull removed from Ridge Prairie Oct. 30, 1908.
8th Addition 1006 6 Sarah Aull Rittenhouse Mar. 24, 1920 [Aull may also be interpreted as maiden name]
8th Addition 1006 9 Frederick C. Aull Feb. 22, 1911
8th Addition 1006 10a Elnore R. Aull Jun. 20, 1970 Ashes of
8th Addition 1006 10b Jacob L. Aull Mar. 30, 1942 Ashes of
8th Addition 1006 10c Ruth Aull Cerick Jul. 21, 1985 Ashes of [Aull may also be interpreted as maiden name]
8th Addition 1006 12 Ruth All Cerick [blank] Stone
8th Addition 1007 N2 1 Christina Mertens Aug. 1, 1945
8th Addition 1007 N2 2 Katharina Mertens Dec. 13, 1907
8th Addition 1007 N2 4 Rosalie H. Drake Apr. 30, 1989
8th Addition 1007 N2 5 William Mertens Oct. 24, 1944
8th Addition 1007 S2 1 August Gahr Nov. 11, 1907
8th Addition 1007 S2 2 Jesse F. Snow Oct. 23, 1937
8th Addition 1007 S2 3 Anna E. Snow May. 21, 1942
8th Addition 1007 S2 5 John L. Becker Sep. 3, 1965
8th Addition 1007 S2 6 Emma Gutman Mar. 28, 1932
8th Addition 1008 NE4 1 Augusta Schmidt Nov. 22, 1941
8th Addition 1008 NE4 2 Theodore P. Schmidt Jan. 16, 1953
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 1 Phillip A. Schmidt Nov. 2, 1907
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 2 Lena Schmidt Aug. 14, 1939
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 3 CP.L. Edmond C. Schmidt Jun. 12, 1934
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 7 John Schmidt Jul. 24, 1940
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 8 Geo. Schmidt [blank] (Disinterred)
8th Addition 1008 W2 SE2 9 Baby John Geo. Schmidt Jan. 6, 1909
8th Addition 1009 1 Johanna Gass Mar. 13, 1969
8th Addition 1009 2 August Gass Oct. 2, 1945
8th Addition 1009 3 Caroline Gass Oct. 18, 1907
8th Addition 1009 5 Hedwig L. Gass Jun. 16, 1987
8th Addition 1009 9 Walter H. Moehrl Oct. 20, 1953
8th Addition 1009 11 Hermina A. Kunze Aug. 25, 1979
8th Addition 1009 12 Julius A. Kunze Nov. 9, 1950
8th Addition 1010 4 George L. Zottmann Feb. 1, 1912
8th Addition 1010 5 Katherine A. Zottmann Jun. 16, 1929
8th Addition 1010 6 Marie A. Long May. 26, 1944
8th Addition 1010 7 Alvina M. Schachner Mar. 22, 1959
8th Addition 1010 8 John P. Schachner [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1010 9 Mathilda Zottmann Jun. 16, 1989
8th Addition 1010 10 Walter G. Zottmann Aug. 7, 1964
8th Addition 1011 1 Sadie Daenzer Dec. 19, 1957
8th Addition 1011 2 Arthur J. Daenzer Nov. 6, 1952
8th Addition 1011 3 Dorothy Daenzer Dec. 1, 1921
8th Addition 1011 4 Susana Daenzer Oct. 9, 1920
8th Addition 1011 5 Anton Daenzer Jun. 14, 1927
8th Addition 1011 7 Frank Daenzer Oct. 3, 1906 Child of Henry and Anna Daenzer
8th Addition 1011 9 Mary Elizabeth Holtgreve Nov. 4, 1966
8th Addition 1011 10 Cyrus S. Henshaw Sep. 25, 1963
8th Addition 1011 11 Alice Martha Schiber Aug. 21, 1966
8th Addition 1011 12 Rudolph R. Schiber Apr. 21, 1968
8th Addition 1012 N2 1 Carolina F. Eggersmann Jul. 13, 1907
8th Addition 1012 N2 2 Henry E. Eggersmann Dec. 7, 1928
8th Addition 1012 N2 4 Augusta J. Eggersmann Apr. 14, 1969
8th Addition 1012 N2 5 Edward Eggersmann Nov. 22, 1943
8th Addition 1012 N2 6 Baby Emil L. Eggersmann Sep. 15, 1886
8th Addition 1012 S2         [Card is blank]
8th Addition 1013 2 Fred Daab Aug. 10, 1929
8th Addition 1013 3 Sophia Daab Jul. 21, 1907
8th Addition 1013 4 Sophia Daab Oct. 4, 1945
8th Addition 1013 8 Hannah Daab Nov. 13, 1960
8th Addition 1013 9 Mary Daab Sep. 2, 1960
8th Addition 1013 10 Louise Goelitz Aug. 19, 1953
8th Addition 1013 11 Albert S. Goelitz Feb. 17, 1913
8th Addition 1014 1 Charles Kassebaum Feb. 21, 1945
8th Addition 1014 2 Lena Kassebaum Jul. 2, 1938
8th Addition 1014 4 Julius Kassebaum Feb. 12, 1967
8th Addition 1014 5 Marguerite Kassebaum [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1014 10 Charles Carl Huelsmann May. 6, 1914
8th Addition 1014 11 Charlotte Huelsmann Jul. 30, 1907
8th Addition 1015 1a       Right leg of Emil Agne Sep. 2, 1955
8th Addition 1015 1b Jacob Agne Jan. 3, 1907
8th Addition 1015 2 Mary F. Agne Jun. 4, 1936
8th Addition 1015 3 Fred G. Breuer Oct. 29, 1942
8th Addition 1015 4 Emma Breuer Apr. 21, 1979
8th Addition 1015 5 Otto Schilling Nov. 19, 1948
8th Addition 1015 6 Laura Schilling Dec. 12, 1947
8th Addition 1015 7 Grace Breuer [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1015 8 Kenneth O. Breuer Sep. 21, 1962
8th Addition 1015 9 Viola M. Agne Aug. 31, 1956
8th Addition 1015 10 Edward Agne Nov.12, 1920
8th Addition 1015 11 Esther Agne Jan. 9, 1920
8th Addition 1015 12 Daniel Agne May. 21, 1893
8th Addition 1016 1 Thomas Angell Nov. 18, 1930
8th Addition 1016 2 Lucy Angell May. 4, 1922
8th Addition 1016 3 Hiram Angell Jan. 2, 1907
8th Addition 1016 4 Albert Angell Jul. 10, 1950
8th Addition 1016 9a Baby Kathlene Marie Steinberg Apr. 5, 1968 (buried at the foot of James D. Watts)
8th Addition 1016 9b James D. Watts Oct. 1, 1966
8th Addition 1016 10 Mabel C. [or E.?] Watts Oct. 6, 1987
8th Addition 1016 11 Esther A. Moore May. 6, 1960
8th Addition 1016 12 Edward Moore Feb. 16, 1954
8th Addition 1017 1 Edward Hardt Nov. 5, 1906
8th Addition 1017 2 Wilhelme Hardt May. 12, 1910 (Wm E. G) [written above name]
8th Addition 1017 3 Christ F. Hardt Nov. 26, 1936
8th Addition 1017 10 Frederick W. Hardt [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1017 11 Dorothy E. Hardt [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1018 N2 1 Carrie Heinemann Dec. 21, 1945
8th Addition 1018 N2 2 John M. Heinemann Dec. 5, 1951
8th Addition 1018 N2 3 Amelia A. Heinemann Nov. 5, 1903
8th Addition 1018 N2 5 Hazel D. Heinemann Oct. 29, 1985
8th Addition 1018 N2 5 Arthur Heinemann Apr. 25, 1977
8th Addition 1018 S2 1 Peter Zink Apr. 18, 1918
8th Addition 1018 S2 2 Pauline Zink Nov. 13, 1947
8th Addition 1018 S2 5 Viola Elizabeth Heinemann Aug. 6, 1987
8th Addition 1018 S2 6 Irwin P. Heinemann Jan. 15, 1973
8th Addition 1019 1 Carl Ruebel Jul. 25, 1895
8th Addition 1019 2 Elizabeth (S.) Ruebel Feb. 14, 1939 [Middle initial H overwritten as S]
8th Addition 1019 3 Phillip H. Ruebel Aug. 13, 1918 (Ashes)
8th Addition 1019 6 Helen M. Ruebel Apr. 4, 1953 (Ashes)
8th Addition 1020 [Unknown] John Powell Dec. 7, 1881 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
8th Addition 1020 [Unknown] Theresa Powell Apr. 25, 1905
8th Addition 1020 [Unknown] Edwin H. Powell Jul. 4, 1910
8th Addition 1020 [Unknown] Mary Jane Powell Apr. 16, 1912
8th Addition 1021 1 George Peter Roth Oct. 25, 1957
8th Addition 1021 2 Helena Roth Mar. 18, 1943
8th Addition 1021 3 Fred Roth Oct. 24, 1924
8th Addition 1021 4 Barbara Roth May. 23, 1923
8th Addition 1021 5 Charles A. Roth Jul. 24, 1906
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Lizzie Miller Aug. 30, 1905 (38 yr) [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Baby Beatrice Miller Feb. 19, 1906
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Clarence Miller [blank] Buried Jan. 12, 1907
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Ferdinant Miller Nov. 18, 1910
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Louisa Miller Feb. 21, 1922
8th Addition 1022 [Unknown] Emil Miller Apr. 6, 1941
8th Addition 1023 1 Charles Emig Mar. 31, 1905
8th Addition 1023 2 Katharina Emig Apr. 2, 1908
8th Addition 1023 3 Edward R. Dehler Mar. 22, 1914
8th Addition 1023 4 Emma Dehler Jan. 6, 1955
8th Addition 1023 5 Joseph Dehler Nov. 23, 1937
8th Addition 1023 7 Pvt. Frederick Dehler Apr. 7, 1914
8th Addition 1023 8 Mary Dehler Nov. 28, 1922
8th Addition 1023 9 Edward R. Dehler Jr. Jan. 26, 1962
8th Addition 1023 10 Dorothy Hosbach Feb. 27, 1965
8th Addition 1024 1 Michael Brunner Feb. 21, 1910
8th Addition 1024 2 Margaretha Brunner Apr. 11, 1912
8th Addition 1024 3 Margaret Brunner Jan. 21, 1922
8th Addition 1024 4 William Brunner Jun. 7, 1939
8th Addition 1024 5 Anna Brunner Jun. 27, 1954
8th Addition 1024 11 Mollie Meyer Feb. 19, 1934
8th Addition 1024 12 George P. Meyer Mar. 14, 1949
8th Addition 1025 1 John Hirth Jul. 29, 1927
8th Addition 1025 2 Michael Hirth Nov. 13, 1908
8th Addition 1025 3 Elizabeth Hirth Jun. 14, 1905
8th Addition 1025 4 Mathilda M. Hirth Sep. 30, 1943
8th Addition 1025 5 Geo. Hirth Nov. 9, 1882 (No burial, just marker)
8th Addition 1025 7 Louise Bauer Jan. 19, 1960
8th Addition 1025 8 Charles Bauer Feb. 7, 1958
8th Addition 1025 9 / 10 Mrs. Wm Handrick [blank] Res[erved] Wants to be buried in gr[aves] 9 and 10
8th Addition 1025 11 Anna E. Voland Feb. 26, 1973
8th Addition 1025 12 Peter C. Voland Sep. 16, 1956
8th Addition 1026 2 Mary L. Schmidt Oct. 23, 1927
8th Addition 1026 3 Jacob Schmidt Jun. 11, 1905
8th Addition 1026 4 Lulu Mayer Apr. 24, 1933
8th Addition 1026 5 Ignatz Mayer Jul. 5, 1948
8th Addition 1026 8 Clara Schmidt Nov. 4, 1982 [Surname may be Schmitt?]
8th Addition 1026 9 Lizetta G. Schmidt May. 24, 1986 [Surname may be Schmitt?]
8th Addition 1026 10 Harold K. Wilson Mar. 22, 1922
8th Addition 1026 11 John R. Wilson Sr. Jul. 11, 1926
8th Addition 1027 2 Madeline Bante Jul. 15, 1954
8th Addition 1027 3 Edward Spindler Mar. 3, 1932
8th Addition 1027 4 Rosa Spindler Feb. 20, 1922
8th Addition 1027 5 Michael Spindler Oct. 28, 1904
8th Addition 1027 6 Joseph Spindler Feb. 5, 1924
8th Addition 1027 7 James Ryan Jun. 12, 1922
8th Addition 1027 8 Mary (Marie) Ryan Nov. 27, 1961
8th Addition 1027 9 Adele F. Ryan May. 22, 1961
8th Addition 1028 1 Emelia Koeppe May. 27, 1949
8th Addition 1028 2 Martin Koeppe Jun. 22, 1911
8th Addition 1028 3 Fred J. Koeppe Mar. 19, 1905
8th Addition 1028 4 Anna Koeppe Mar. 21, 1940
8th Addition 1028 7a Clara E. Koeppe Aug. 2, 1911 (Babies) [in grave 7]
8th Addition 1028 7b Anna Koeppe Feb. 17, 1909 (Babies) [in grave 7]
8th Addition 1028 11 Anna E. Koeppe Sep. 10, 1974
8th Addition 1028 12 Fred E. Koeppe Apr. 8, 1955
8th Addition 1029 1a Mary Schmidt Oct. 7, 1904 (Baby)
8th Addition 1029 1b Thomas Jennings May. 12, 1912
8th Addition 1029 2 Louis A. Schmidt Jul. 18, 1955
8th Addition 1029 3 Laura Schmidt Mar. 10, 1959
8th Addition 1029 5 Gustav Schmidt Oct. 3, 1904
8th Addition 1029 6 Mary Schmidt Aug. 28, 1904
8th Addition 1029 7 Leroy Charles Schmidt Sep. 16, 1944 Ashes of (Ashes are in the foundation) No grave
8th Addition 1029 8 Walter A. Schmidt Aug. 10, 1971
8th Addition 1029 9 Mathilda Schmidt Jan. 1, 1940
8th Addition 1029 10 Cath. Schmidt Feb. 25, 1920
8th Addition 1029 11 Edward Schmidt Sep. 24, 1904
8th Addition 1030 1 Charlotte Smith May. 25, 1907
8th Addition 1030 2 Edward P. Smith Jan. 19, 1944
8th Addition 1030 3       David Allen Sr. Apr. 1, 1915 [name and date crossed out] Udell Westwood moved stone of David Allen directly on gr[ave]4
8th Addition 1030 4       David Allen Sr. Apr. 1, 1915 [name and date crossed out]
8th Addition 1030 5 Hannah M. Allen Jul. 20, 1904
8th Addition 1030 6 David Allen Dec. 3, 1965
8th Addition 1030 8 Hannah M. Westwood May. 26, 1926
8th Addition 1030 9 Frank K. Westwood Jan. 15, 1969
8th Addition 1030 10 Pearl [blank] [blank] Res[erved] for
8th Addition 1030 11 Udell Westwood Jan. 18, 1990
8th Addition 1030 12 Baby Helen Westwood Jan. 9, 1922
8th Addition 1031 1 Eliz [blank] [blank] Res[erved]
8th Addition 1031 2 Louis Herr Apr. 26, 1977 (Names on the stone are backward Gr. 1 and 2)
8th Addition 1031 3 Cheryl E. Depew Nov. 27, 1990 Born 1956 – buried (Ashes)
8th Addition 1031 4 Bertha (C.?) Herr Sep. 12, 1987
8th Addition 1031 7 Baby Lillian Herr Mar. 8, 1905
8th Addition 1031 8 Louis Herr May. 20, 1930
8th Addition 1031 9 Phoebie Herr Nov. 17, 1935
8th Addition 1032 1 Peter Hoehn Aug. 13, 1906
8th Addition 1032 2 Margaretha Hoehn Jan. 11, 1905 Anna [written above Margaretha]
8th Addition 1032 3 Henry J. Agne Apr. 25, 1973
8th Addition 1032 5 Lawrence Falcetti Jan. 26, 1953
8th Addition 1032 6 Theresa Falcetti Feb. 2, 1935
8th Addition 1032 7 Mary Agne Sep. 28, 1957
8th Addition 1032 8 William H. Agne Sr. Aug. 5, 1947
8th Addition 1032 9 John Hoehn Feb. 10, 1939 (Jack Hane)
8th Addition 1032 10 Arthur Agne [blank] B(buried in Lot 100 Sec F 11th Addition]
8th Addition 1032 11 Louisa Hoehn Apr. 8, 1947
8th Addition 1032 12 Peter Hoehn May. 13, 1929
8th Addition 1033 1 Wm. P Stuckel Sep. 22, 1956
8th Addition 1033 2 Lillie H. Stuckel May. 17, 1990
8th Addition 1033 5 Elizabeth S. Knab Jan. 10, 1925
8th Addition 1033 6 Henry Knab Jul. 12, 1904
8th Addition 1033 7 Mathias Stuckel Aug. 13, 1905
8th Addition 1033 8 Lena Stuckel Sep. 1, 1929
8th Addition 1033 9 Mary (Mayme) H. Roach Jul. 3, 1972
8th Addition 1033 10 John Roach Apr. 14, 1973
8th Addition 1033 11 William F. Schmidt Jan. 19, 1932
8th Addition 1033 12 Ida Louise Schmidt Apr. 6, 1926
8th Addition 1034 4 Mary Klotz Jan. 26, 1906
8th Addition 1034 5 George Klotz Nov. 19, 1891
8th Addition 1034 6 William Klotz Aug. 30, 1904
8th Addition 1034 7 Pvt. Adam Stortzum Jun. 15, 1921
8th Addition 1034 8 George Klotz Jul. 14, 1938
8th Addition 1034 9 Fred Klotz Nov. 14, 1939
8th Addition 1034 10 Philip H. Klotz Aug. 25, 1953
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded April 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.