Sixth Addition Sections 1 - 4, Lots A - W, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Sixth Addition Sections 1 - 4, Lots A - W

Transcriptions from Lot Cards and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project Main | FAQ | Find Out More About Your Ancestor
Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date and corresponding headstones erected. All monument photographs, when available, will grouped by Lot Number. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery opens in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Subdivision Lot Number Grave Number Given and Middle Name SURNAME Date Died Comments
6 th Add
Sec 1
6th Add
Sec 1
A S2 1 A.F. Listmayr Oct. 16, 1891
6th Add
Sec 1
A N2 7 William Newton Apr. 3, 1905
6th Add
Sec 1
A N2 8 Mary Newton Mar. 26, 1910
6th Add
Sec 1
A N2 12 Jas. Edward Newton Mar. 3, 1892 [Map indicates first name is James]
6th Add
Sec 1
B 1 Gomer Thomas Mar. 17, 1980
6th Add
Sec 1
B 2 Richard Thomas Aug. 30, 1932
6th Add
Sec 1
B 3 Catherine Thomas Aug. 24, 1920
6th Add
Sec 1
B 5 John Hughes May. 27, 1941
6th Add
Sec 1
B 6 Elizabeth Hughes Aug. 30, 1979
6th Add
Sec 1
B 10 Martha O'Brien Dec. 19, 1899
6th Add
Sec 1
B 11 Richard W. Thomas Apr. 24, 1881
6th Add
Sec 1
C 1 Paulina Hofmann Aug. 27, 1923
6th Add
Sec 1
C 2 Catherine Heublein Mar. 20, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
C 3 Annie Hofmann May. 10, 1948
6th Add
Sec 1
C 4 Theodore C. Hofmann Jun. 27, 1919
6th Add
Sec 1
C 5 Minnie Hoffman [sic] Dec. 11, 1938 Ashes [of]
6th Add
Sec 1
C 11 Henriette Merker Jun. 23, 1959
6th Add
Sec 1
C 12 Samuel A. Merker Dec. 7, 1949
6th Add
Sec 1
D 1 Catherine Yaeger Apr. 11, 1890 Mina [written above the name Catherine]
6th Add
Sec 1
D 2 Christopher Yaeger Jan. 11, 1911
6th Add
Sec 1
D 4 Otto Yaeger Mar. 23, 1954
6th Add
Sec 1
D 5 Mary Magdalena Yaeger Jul. 4, 1957
6th Add
Sec 1
D 6 Henry Yaeger Oct. 7, 1907
6th Add
Sec 1
D 7 Julius W. Schlueter Oct. 20, 1966
6th Add
Sec 1
D 8 Hilda E. Schlueter Jul. 22, 1981
6th Add
Sec 1
D 12 Baby Albert Jaeger Jul. 29, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
E 1 Fred Lotz Jan. 27, 1928
6th Add
Sec 1
E 2 Catherine Lotz Sep. 1, 1940
6th Add
Sec 1
E 4 Carl Magin May. 13, 1955
6th Add
Sec 1
E 5 Caroline Magin Feb. 1, 1956
6th Add
Sec 1
E 6 Fred H. Lotz Dec. 4, 1880
6th Add
Sec 1
E 7 Vilma K. Neumeyer Oct. 15, 1971
6th Add
Sec 1
E 8 Norman Neumeyer [blank] Red[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 1
F 1 Salina Higgins Aug. 1, 1912
6th Add
Sec 1
F 5 Fred Robinson Dec. 18, 1961
6th Add
Sec 1
F 6 Elsie Robinson Aug. 19, 1982
6th Add
Sec 1
F 7 Thomas Smith Jan. 27, 1917
6th Add
Sec 1
F 8 Mary Ann Smith Nov. 8, 1926
6th Add
Sec 1
F 9 Elizabeth S. Handley Feb. 14, 1962
6th Add
Sec 1
F 10 Margaret Frando Dec. 31, 1977
6th Add
Sec 1
F 12a Baby Otto F. Smith May. 21, 1893
6th Add
Sec 1
F 12b Baby Mary A. Smith Mar. 2, 1891
6th Add
Sec 1
F 12c Baby Joseph Hy Smith Oct. 16, 1880
6th Add
Sec 1
F 12d Baby William Smith Oct. 19, 1875
6th Add
Sec 1
G 2 Isabel M. Underwood Sep. 23, 1926
6th Add
Sec 1
G 3 William J. Underwood Nov. 7, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
G 5 Ida K. Underwood Mar. 11, 1940
6th Add
Sec 1
G 6 Maude Anna Underwood Sep. 2, 1967
6th Add
Sec 1
G 7 Anna [unknown] [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 1
G 8 Kenneth [unknown] [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 1
G 10 Katherine Underwood Sep. 17, 1969
6th Add
Sec 1
G 11 William W. Underwood Aug. 27, 1940
6th Add
Sec 1
G [unknown] Elisabeth Underwood Jul. 21, 1875 (6 Yr) [This burials not assigned a specific grave.]
6th Add
Sec 1
G [unknown William H. Underwood Sep. 25, 1875 (57 Yr) [This burials not assigned a specific grave.]
6th Add
Sec 1
H [unknown] Lola A. Perrin Dec. 15, 1892 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 1
H S2 [unknown] Frank Perrin Apr. 23, 1926
6th Add
Sec 1
H S2 [unknown] Ida J. Perrin Mar. 16, 1949
6th Add
Sec 1
I 9 Caroline Schloemann Dec. 10, 1894
6th Add
Sec 1
I 10 Cpl. Frederick Schloemann Feb. 14, 1916 Co[mpany I] - MO Inf. [noted above name]
6th Add
Sec 1
I 11 Katherine Schloemann Jan. 7, 1924 (Parents of John Schloemann) [noted in Remarks]
6th Add
Sec 1
I 12 Henry F. Schloemann Mar. 10, 1935 (Parents of John Schloemann) [noted in Remarks]
6th Add
Sec 1
I [unknown] Baby Otto H.E. Schloemann Feb. 13, 1910 [This burial not assigned specific grave]
6th Add
Sec 1
I [unknown] Baby Albert A. Schloemann Jul. 31, 1911 [This burial not assigned specific grave]
6th Add
Sec 1
J [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 1
K E2 1 Frank Steinberger Aug. 25, 1984
6th Add
Sec 1
K E2 2 Barbara Steinberger [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 1
K E2 3 Lucille Steinberger [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 1
K E2 4 Frank J. Steinberger Dec. 31, 1988
6th Add
Sec 1
K W2 1 [blank] [blank] [blank] Res[erved] [Pls. double check this card. Info was very light]
6th Add
Sec 1
K W2 2 Frankie Steinberger [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 1
K W2 3 Barbara Steinberger [blank] Hold for
6th Add
Sec 1
L [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 1
M [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Eva Wind Mar. 3, 1923 [burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Josephine Nagel Jul. 20, 1910
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] George Wind Sr. Nov. 24, 1895
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] George Wind Nov. 5, 1890
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Andrew Wind Dec. 3, 1899
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Emelia Wind Jun. 23, 1902
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Baby George Wind Aug. 9, 1902
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Louis Wind Jul. 4, 1903
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] William Wind Oct. 10, 1912
6th Add
Sec 1
N [unknown] Joseph Wind Feb. 21, 1927
6th Add
Sec 1
O [unknown] Frank Vetter Aug. 26, 1894 [burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 1
O [unknown] Appolonia Vetter Mar. 14, 1897
6th Add
Sec 1
O [unknown] Elizabeth Vetter Dec. 20, 1918
6th Add
Sec 1
O [unknown] William J. Vetter Nov. 28, 1928
6th Add
Sec 1
O [unknown] Gustave F. Vetter Jun. 17, 1928
6th Add
Sec 1
P 1 Henrietta Mantle Mar. 1, 1958
6th Add
Sec 1
P 2 Albert E. Mantle Apr. 29, 1915
6th Add
Sec 1
P 3 David J. Mantle May. 8, 1903
6th Add
Sec 1
P 4 Ellen Mantle Sep. 20, 1891
6th Add
Sec 1
P 5 Arthur Mantle Jan. 15, 1907
6th Add
Sec 1
P 6       Baby Arthur W. Schelb Nov. 6, 1918 [Information was crossed out. Question marks surround the name.]
6th Add
Sec 1
P 7 Baby Helen G. Mantle Jul. 26, 1910 [Question marks surround the name]
6th Add
Sec 1
P 8 Arthur Mantle Jul. 28, 1905 (1 yr)
6th Add
Sec 1
P 9 Leota M. Mantle Aug. 4, 1903 (2 yr) [question mark follows name]
6th Add
Sec 1
P 10 Alvine B. Mantle Sep. 17, 1909 (2 yr) [question mark follows name]
6th Add
Sec 1
P 11 David G. Hampleton Feb. 13, 1919 B [is written above p in Hampleton]
6th Add
Sec 1
P 12 Edward Angel Jul. 30, 1920 (73 yr) [questions marks surround name]
6th Add
Sec 1
Q 2 August. F. Miller Mar. 15, 1926
6th Add
Sec 1
Q 4 Emma D. Miller Apr. 4, 1920
6th Add
Sec 1
Q 5 Lillie Miller May. 15, 1893
6th Add
Sec 1
Q 7 Fred G. Miller Mar. 2, 1945
6th Add
Sec 1
Q 11 Alice Mae Miller Jul. 14, 1962
6th Add
Sec 1
R 1 Emma C. Feickert Feb. 11, 1942 [Remarks area of lot card shows K.as middle initial.]
6th Add
Sec 1
R 2 Bertha E. Feickert Nov. 7, 1939
6th Add
Sec 1
R 3 Christian Feickert Jan. 17, 1886
6th Add
Sec 1
R 4 Elizabeth Feickert Aug. 4, 1911
6th Add
Sec 1
R 5 Mary Feickert Jul. 27, 1923
6th Add
Sec 1
R 6 [blank] [blank] [blank] Burial no stone?
6th Add
Sec 1
R 11 Louisa Kleebaecker Jan. 6, 1909
6th Add
Sec 1
R 12 Sophie Feickert Aug. 18, 1900 [Remarks area of lot card shows Aug. 20, 1900]
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
1 and 2
Ida Frick Chambers Dec. 4, 1917 [Frick or Chambers may be considered maiden name] [Chambers was written in at a later time.]
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
2 and 3
Henry J. Frick Oct. 17, 1915
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
3 and 4
Margaret Frick Sep. 30, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
4 and 5
George J. Frick Jan. 22, 1905
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
5 and 6
Anna Waigand Dec. 18, 1953
6th Add
Sec 1
S [spans]
8 and 9
Georgeana Frick Jan. 30, 1993 (87)
6th Add
Sec 1
S 10 Caroline Frick Jan. 18, 1932
6th Add
Sec 1
S 12 Henry Frick Oct. 17, 1900
6th Add
Sec 1
T [spans]
2 and 3
Gustave Weber Sep. 13, 1932
6th Add
Sec 1
T [spans]
3 and 4
Caroline Weber Nov. 9, 1910
6th Add
Sec 1
T [spans]
4 and 5
Adam Weber Jul. 24, 1930
6th Add
Sec 1
T [spans]
5 and 6
Emma Weber Jan. 29, 1893
6th Add
Sec 1
T 7 Charles Weber Feb. 12, 1895 (stillbirth) C.W. [precedes childs name]
6th Add
Sec 1
T 8 [unknown] Weber Nov. 13, 1896 Child of Caroline and Adam Weber (stillbirth) E.W. [precedes name of parents]
6th Add
Sec 1
U [spans]
1 and 2
Baby Letta C. Gauch Sep. 4, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
U [spans]
2 and 3
Baby Irwin C. Gauch Jun. 22, 1894
6th Add
Sec 1
U 3 Louis Gauch Nov. 6, 1930
6th Add
Sec 1
U 4 Elizabeth Gauch Oct. 16, 1943
6th Add
Sec 1
U 5 Leona Annie Marie Gauch Sep. 22, 1923
6th Add
Sec 1
U 6a Baby Theodore Gauch May. 8, 1900 [Question marks surround name. See Lot Card for remark about stone.]
6th Add
Sec 1
U 10 Hugo Gauch Jun. 13, 1967
6th Add
Sec 1
U 11 Amanda Gauch Sep. 17, 1987
6th Add
Sec 1
U 12 Pauline D. Gauch Nov. 19, 1943
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
1 and 2
Wm. C. Fincke Sep. 19, 1895
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
2 and 3
Marg. F. Fincke Sep. 25, 1895
6th Add
Sec 1
V 3 Emma W. Fincke Feb. 23, 1897 [Lot map shows buried in grave 4]
6th Add
Sec 1
V 4 Lulu D. Fincke Sep. 5, 1945 [Lot map shows buried in grave 5]
6th Add
Sec 1
V 5 Anna E. Hoerber Nov. 7, 1898 [Lot map shows buried in grave spanning 5 and 6]
6th Add
Sec 1
V 6 Baby Emilie H. Hoerber Sep. 8, 1892
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
8 and 9
Ludwig Fincke Jun. 30, 1912
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
9 and 10
Lizette Fincke Apr. 30, 1910
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
10 and 11
Wanda A. Fincke Jun. 25, 1917
6th Add
Sec 1
V [spans]
11 and 12
Louis A. Fincke Dec. 10, 1932
6th Add
Sec 1
W 1a Baby Creighton J. Adamson May. 7, 1924
6th Add
Sec 1
W 1b May Daniels May. 31, 1896
6th Add
Sec 1
W 2 Mary M. (Mamie) Adamson Jun. 5, 1892 18 1/2
6th Add
Sec 1
W 3 Andrew Adamson Oct. 26, 1893
6th Add
Sec 1
W 4 Mary Adamson Dec. 14, 1937
6th Add
Sec 1
W 5 John H. Adamson Jun. 27, 1949
6th Add
Sec 1
W 6 Edward Adamson Feb. 28, 1956
6th Add
Sec 1
W 8 John Wirrest Feb. 7, 1911
6th Add
Sec 1
W 9a Sophie Conklin Sep. 13, 1921
6th Add
Sec 1
W 9b Pauline Adamson Oct. 30, 1963
6th Add
Sec 1
W 10a Peter Adamson Jun. 18, 1916
6th Add
Sec 1
W 10b David Adamson Sr. Oct. 27, 1974
6th Add
Sec 1
X - Z         [No lots X - Z]
             
6 th Add
Sec 2
           
6th Add
Sec 2
A 1 Charles H. Burkherdt May. 8, 1986
6th Add
Sec 2
A 2 Anna K. Burkhardt Apr. 13, 1981
6th Add
Sec 2
A 3 Ella Mae Schwind [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 2
A 4 Donald C. Burkhardt [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 2
A 5 Gloria Burkhardt [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 2
A 6 [blank] [blank] [blank] No name
6th Add
Sec 2
A 7a Minnie Burkhardt Nov. 1, 1984 (ashes)
6th Add
Sec 2
A 7b Jacob Gerhardt Dec. 8, 1921
6th Add
Sec 2
A 8 Ernst C Burckhardt Jan. 4, 1984
6th Add
Sec 2
A 9 Margaret Wilhelm Apr. 13, 1936
6th Add
Sec 2
A 11 Anna K. Burckhardt Apr. 9, 1936
6th Add
Sec 2
A 12 Charles H. Bucrkhardt Jul. 20, 1935
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Fredericke Birckhardt May. 6, 1884 [This burial, and the following burials on this lot, were not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Elisabeth Gerhardt May. 16, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Charles Burchkhardt Oct. 13, 1874
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Ernst Gerhardt Mar. 18, 1923
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Matte B. Burckhardt Jul. 18, 1875
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Baby Anna Burckhardt Oct. 30, 1876
6th Add
Sec 2
A [unknown] Herman Burckhardt Jun. 27, 1877
6th Add
Sec 2
B 3 Louis Fabre May. 13, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
B 4 Margareta Fabre Mar. 7, 1904
6th Add
Sec 2
B 5 Philip Fabre Sep. 11, 1904
6th Add
Sec 2
B 6 Elizabeth Fabre Jul. 6, 1943
6th Add
Sec 2
B 7 Hilda Amanda Fabre Apr. 16, 1988
6th Add
Sec 2
B 8 Anna Margaret Fabre Jul. 2, 1965
6th Add
Sec 2
B 9 Hazel Fabre Oct. 28, 1957
6th Add
Sec 2
B 10 Louis Fabre      1963 Born - 1901 Died - 1963 but was not buried here, was given to a Med. Inst[itute]
6th Add
Sec 2
B [unknown] Baby Russel P. Kleinschmid Jul. 8, 1916 [This burial not assigned to a specific grave.]
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 1 Adolph G. Braun Feb. 21, 1969
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 2 Elsie A. Braun Dec. 3, 1935
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 3 Delores E. Braun Mar. 26, 1969
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 6 Helen Braun May. 19, 1915 (Baby) (1 day)
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 7 Emelia Rapp Mar. 10, 1919
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 8 Lilian Braun [blank] Res[erved]
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 9 Charli Braun [blank] Res[erved]
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 10 Katie Rapp Dec. 19, 1929
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 11 Katherine Braun Apr. 29, 1947
6thAdd
Sec 2
C 12 Charles Braun Sr. Jul. 16, 1960
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 2 (Anna) Marie Emilie Sauer May. 26, 1928
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 3 Frederick Sauer Feb. 1, 1910
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 5 Anna Maria Sauer Apr. 7, 1893
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 6 Johann Geroge Sauer Sep. 13, 1895
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 7a Baby Marg. Ottila Meyer Aug. 24, 1902
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 7b Baby Amelia Ruth Sauer Sep. 30, 1901
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 8 Alfred J.G. Sauer Dec. 18, 1914 (7 yr)
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 9 Baby Charles Frederick Faree Dec. 31, 1934
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 10 Baby William G. Faree Jul. 17, 1936
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 11 Ottillia Sauer Feb. 24, 1962
6thAdd
Sec 2
D 12 Fred Sauer Apr. 20, 1956
6thAdd
Sec 2
D [unknown] Philip Sauer Nov. 13, 1899 Hand of [This burial was not assigned a specific grave]
6thAdd
Sec 2
E E2 1 Edward Doeckel Jul. 3, 1958
6thAdd
Sec 2
E E2 2 Elizabeth Doeckel Feb. 19, 1946 [Burials 2 through 5 are placed over two graves, see Lot map.]
6thAdd
Sec 2
E E2 3 Lena Doeckel Sep. 6, 1899
6thAdd
Sec 2
E E2 4 William Doeckel Sr. Aug. 1, 1912
6thAdd
Sec 2
E E2 5 Willaim Doeckerl Jr. Feb. 23, 1946
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 1 Daniel Smith Jun. 30, 1906 [All burials are placed over two graves, see Lot map.]
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 2 Margaret Smith Aug. 16, 1908
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 3 August Barthel Jul. 30, 1933
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 4 Geo. Smith Sep. 14, 1901
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 5 Peter Smith Mar. 8, 1893 (20 Yr) [Question marks surround name]
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 7 William P. Hefti Apr. 8, 1900
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 8 Margaret Smith Aug. 16, 1904 (Baby)
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 9 Margaret Smith Feb. 16, 1938
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 10 Frank Smith Apr. 16, 1949 3 [this number follows name, meaning uncertain]
6thAdd
Sec 2
F 11 Albert Smith Dec. 6, 1941
6thAdd
Sec 2
F [unknown] Baby Frank Smith Jan. 13, 191[?] [This burial was not assigned a specific grave]
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 1 Geo. Smith Feb. 22, 1893
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 2 Geo. Swain Mar. 5, 1953
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 3 Samuel Swain Oct. 7, 1906
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 4 Mary Ann Swain Feb. 22, 1908
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 6 George E. Swain Jan. 13, 1982
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 7 Cora Swain [blank] Res[erved]
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 8 Keziah Swain Dec. 8, 1946
6thAdd
Sec 2
G 9 John Swain Dec. 19, 1967
6thAdd
Sec 2
H E2 6 Howard Zink [blank] Res[erved]
6thAdd
Sec 2
H W2 6 Julia Kensett Mar. 7, 1893
6thAdd
Sec 2
I 1a Baby Raymond Guest [blank] [No date shown for this burial.]
6thAdd
Sec 2
I 1b Baby Joseph B.S. Guest Sep. 21, 1926
6thAdd
Sec 2
I 3 Isaac Stokes Oct. 25, 1887
6thAdd
Sec 2
I 5 Baby Lorretta Guest Nov. 22, 1906 Child of J and M
6thAdd
Sec 2
I [unknown] Enoch Guest Sep. 8, 1928 [This burial, and the following burials on this lot, were not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Lillie Guest Mar. 24, 1919
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Eliza Guest Aug. 20, 1893 (46)
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Bessie Guest Nov. 30, 1893 (19)
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Joseph Guest Nov. 16, 1908 (66)
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Baby Raymond Guest Jan. 28, 1911
6th Add
Sec 2
I [unknown] Baby Raymond Guest Jul. 31, 1913
6th Add
Sec 2
J [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 2
K 8 Barbara Hirsch Jan. 22, 1887
6th Add
Sec 2
K 9 Conrad Hirsch Sep. 13, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
K 10 Ulerich Hirsch Feb. 15, 1926
6th Add
Sec 2
K 11 August. S. Hirsch Nov. 27, 1934
6th Add
Sec 2
L [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 2
M [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot) [
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Geo. P. Wagner Apr. 23, 1929 [Burials on this lot not assigned a specific grave]
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Anna Elisabeth Gecker Sep. 7, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Charles Riedel Feb. 17, 1909
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Peter J. Wagner Jul. 19, 1905
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Phillip Wagner Jun. 1, 1906
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Magdelena Wagner Nov. 3, 1926
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Margaretha Riedel Apr. 20, 1904
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Baby Lorene Ferkel Aug. 15, 1921 In grave of Chas Riedel
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Magdelena Wagner Feb. 5, 1913
6th Add
Sec 2
N [unknown] Baby Mary L. Stansburg Aug. 26, 1926
6th Add
Sec 2
O E2 3 Ernst A. Metzger Apr. 3, 1937
6th Add
Sec 2
O E2 4 Johnna Metzger Apr. 7, 1926
6th Add
Sec 2
O E2 5 George Metzger Mar. 27, 1908
6th Add
Sec 2
O E2 6 George J. Metzger Nov. 11, 1932
6th Add
Sec 2
O W2 5 Louis Wild Aug. 30, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
O W2 6 George [blank] [blank]
6th Add
Sec 2
O W2 [unknown] Mary Clara Wild Jun. 29, 1934 (85 Yrs) [This grave and the rest on this lot were not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 2
O W2 [unknown] Henry Wild Nov. 10, 1934 (66 Yrs)
6th Add
Sec 2
O W2 [unknown] Emil Wild Oct. 27, 1936 (52 Yrs)
6th Add
Sec 2
P 1 Baby Margaret A. Baker Nov. 10, 1894 14 da
6th Add
Sec 2
P 2 Joseph J. Vierheller Jr. Jan. 27, 1988
6th Add
Sec 2
P 3 Charlotte Vierheller [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 2
P 4 Charles Roach Jul. 29, 1917
6th Add
Sec 2
P 5 Bess M. Spoeneman Jul. 23, 1985
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 3 Joshua Nichols Aug. 31, 1900
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 4 Clara Nichols Oct. 3, 1903
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 5 Sadie N. Fellis Apr. 6, 1899
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 7 Charles F. Wangelin Oct. 5, 1935
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 8 Clara Wangelin Feb. 22, 1956
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 10 Herman Hotteway Jun. 22, 1912
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 11 Baby Clara D. Hotteway Jan. 1, 1907
6th Add
Sec 2
Q 12 [blank] Hotteway Aug. 12, 1900 Baby daughter of Mr. and Mrs. H. Hotteway
6th Add
Sec 2
R N2 1a Mary Hawkins Aug. 31, 1956 Twin daughters of Mr. and Mrs. Roy B. Hawkins
6th Add
Sec 2
R N2 1b Marylin Hawkins Aug. 31, 1956 Twin daughters of Mr. and Mrs. Roy B. Hawkins
6th Add
Sec 2
R N2 4 Luella Alderfer Apr. 17, 1958
6th Add
Sec 2
R N2 5 Charles Alderfer Mar. 7, 1979
6th Add
Sec 2
R N2 6 Emma Bader Mar. 18, 1957
6th Add
Sec 2
R S2 1 Jacob Hardt May. 30, 1918
6th Add
Sec 2
R S2 2 Sophie Hardt Apr. 17, 1930
6th Add
Sec 2
R S2 3 George J. Hardt Jun. 8, 1952
6th Add
Sec 2
R S2 4 Helen A. Hardt Apr. 1, 1982
6th Add
Sec 2
R S2 5 John V. Hardt Feb. 18, 1943
6th Add
Sec 2
S N2 2 Sophie Wehrung Apr. 28, 1930
6th Add
Sec 2
S N2 3 Peter Wagner Feb. 26, 1909
6th Add
Sec 2
S N2 4 Baby Robert Dierivirth Mar. 1, 1931
6th Add
Sec 2
S N2 [unknown] Baby Bertha L. Turber Jan. 8, 1896 [This burial is not assigned a specific lot]
6th Add
Sec 2
S S2 1 Raymond Winkelman Jun. 10, 1907
6th Add
Sec 2
S S2 2 Alex F. Winkelman Dec. 3, 1944
6th Add
Sec 2
S S2 4 Rosa Winkelman Mar. 18, 1975
6th Add
Sec 2
S S2 5 [see note] Winkelman [blank] Res[erved] for. [Given name may be Fern, partially illegible]
6th Add
Sec 2
S S2 6 Howard O. Winkelman Jan. 10, 1970
6th Add
Sec 2
T N2 1 David Dahlem Dec. 7, 1934
6th Add
Sec 2
T N2 2 Eliza Dahlem Sep. 24, 1916
6th Add
Sec 2
T N2 3a Amanda E. Dahlem Apr. 18, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
T N2 3b Arthur Dahlem Oct. 30, 1900 3 yr (George)
6th Add
Sec 2
T N2 4 John Dahlem Apr. 3, 1906
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 1 Clara Geitz [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 2 Peter Schoenebeck Jun. 28, 1942
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 3 Christian Schoenebeck Oct. 20, 1893
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 4 Ella Schoenebeck Aug. 6, 1908
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 5 Reinhold Schoenebeck Mar. 13, 1952
6th Add
Sec 2
T S2 6 Gretchen M. Schoenebeck Jun. 9, 1979
6th Add
Sec 2
U 1 John Vratney Sep. 27, 1894 (27 Yr)
6th Add
Sec 2
U 2 Mary Stehlich Mar. 23, 1895 (3 yr)
6th Add
Sec 2
U 3 Baby George Vratney Jan. 26, 1916
6th Add
Sec 2
U 4 Mary Vratney Jul. 17, 1916 (82 Yr)
6th Add
Sec 2
U 7 Francelle Core Hohm Apr. 26, 1982
6th Add
Sec 2
U 8 Kenneth Hohm [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 2
U 9 Anna M. Hohm Dec. 10, 1968
6th Add
Sec 2
U 10 Frank J. Hohm Sep. 18, 1965
6th Add
Sec 2
U 12 Joseph Vratney Sr. Feb. 23, 1954
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 1 Margareth Schwoebel Aug. 2, 1894
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 2 Charles Schifferdecker Aug. 10, 1913
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 3 Julia Schifferdecker Oct. 8, 1936
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 4 Trenchen Voegtle Oct. 6, 1949
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 5 Elizabeth Schifferdecker Dec. 5, 1967
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 [unknown] Baby Charles Fred Schifferdecker Jun. 10, 1906 3 Mo [This burial, and the following burials on this lot, were not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 [unknown] [unknown] Schifferdecker May. 27, 1913 Child of Theo Schifferdecker (stillborn)
6th Add
Sec 2
V N2 [unknown] Baby Lena Schifferdecker Aug. 19, 1914 (10 hrs)
6th Add
Sec 2
V S2 1 George Hessler Nov. 29, 1915
6th Add
Sec 2
V S2 2 Margareth Hessler Mar. 29, 1921
6th Add
Sec 2
V S2 4 Elizabeth Lotz May. 25, 1941
6th Add
Sec 2
V S2 5 George Hessler Mar. 17, 1932
6th Add
Sec 2
W 1 John Betz Feb. 17, 1901
6th Add
Sec 2
W 2 Salome Betz Apr. 4, 1916
6th Add
Sec 2
W 3 Walter Betz Jul. 26, 1899 (Baby)
6th Add
Sec 2
W 4 Minerva Betz Aug. 19, 1895 (Baby) Inf of Chas. and Anna
6th Add
Sec 2
W 5 Charles J. Betz Oct. 23, 1893 (Baby) Inf. Of Chas. and Anna
6th Add
Sec 2
W 7 Anna E. Betz Feb. 28, 1942
6th Add
Sec 2
W 8 Charles W. Betz Sep. 28, 1952
6th Add
Sec 2
W 12 Martin Betz Aug. 11, 1927
            [No Lot Cards for X - Z in Section 2]
             
6 th Add
Sec 3
           
6th Add
Sec 3
A 6 Mary Schifferdecker Apr. 25, 1925
6th Add
Sec 3
B 2 John D. Riddle Aug. 5, 1944
6th Add
Sec 3
B 3 Louisa Riddle Jul. 16, 1977 (104)
6th Add
Sec 3
B 8 Edw. Lindow [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
B 9 Louise Lindow [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
B 10 Rose K. Riddle Oct. 29, 1992 (82)
6th Add
Sec 3
B 11 John D. Riddle May. 12, 1967
6th Add
Sec 3
C N2 2 Rose Smith Aug. 19, 1939
6th Add
Sec 3
C N2 3 John. J. Smith Jan. 1, 1938
6th Add
Sec 3
C N2 4 Mereda Ann Smith Apr. 26, 1944
6th Add
Sec 3
C N2 5 Agnes Smith Dec. 11, 1987
6th Add
Sec 3
C SE4 2 John Gass Feb. 10, 1937
6th Add
Sec 3
C SW4 1 Pauline Blette Jun. 14, 1964
6th Add
Sec 3
C SW4 2 Joseph J. Blette Dec. 4, 1953
6th Add
Sec 3
C SW4 3 Emma Blette Apr. 26, 1933
6th Add
Sec 3
D SE4 1 John Bosick Sr. Aug. 10, 1965
6th Add
Sec 3
D SE4 2 Angeline Bosick Jun. 30, 1974
6th Add
Sec 3
D SE4 3 Raymond Lee Bosick Dec. 21, 1986
6th Add
Sec 3
D SW4 1 John L. Wiesen Nov. 13, 1978
6th Add
Sec 3
D SW4 2 Lillian Wiesen May. 29, 1952
6th Add
Sec 3
D SW4 3 Lottie Hafley [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 3
E N2 1 Alfred Engel Nov. 21, 1955
6th Add
Sec 3
E N2 2 Frieda Engel Schlich Jun. 1, 1968 [Engel or Schlich may be considered maiden name]
6th Add
Sec 3
E N2 5 Marcella M. Vetter Jul. 4, 1978
6th Add
Sec 3
E N2 6 Adolph P. Vetter Oct. 7, 1987
6th Add
Sec 3
E S2 1 George Engel Jan. 15, 1923
6th Add
Sec 3
E S2 2 Anna Engel Oct. 25, 1937
6th Add
Sec 3
E S2 4 Elizabeth A. Engel Aug. 16, 1962
6th Add
Sec 3
E S2 5 Herman O. Engel Nov. 17, 1938
6th Add
Sec 3
F 1 Alice J. Lewis Jan. 14, 1973
6th Add
Sec 3
F 2a Mark Andrew Rakers May. 9, 1985 (Baby)
6th Add
Sec 3
F 2b Tony Juengel Jun. 12, 1920
6th Add
Sec 3
F 3 George J. Juengel May. 16, 1976
6th Add
Sec 3
F 5 Isabelle E. Juengel Ovt. 12, 1961
6th Add
Sec 3
F 6 Reinhold Juengel Dec. 11, 1937
6th Add
Sec 3
F 7 Mary Steinwagner Nov. 16, 1927
6th Add
Sec 3
F 8 Dorothea Juengel [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
F 9 Andrew Juengel [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
F 10 Bonita Underwood [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
F 11 Mary C. Underwood Jun. 7, 1983
6th Add
Sec 3
F 12 [unknown] [unknown] [blank] Res[erved] Richard [surname might be Underwood]
6th Add
Sec 3
G [unknown] John Andrew Walz Apr. 9, 1909 (55 yr) [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 3
G [unknown] Sophie Wolz Dec. 21, 1926 (74 Yr)
6th Add
Sec 3
H 1 Guenther Schneidewind Aug. 26, 1893
6th Add
Sec 3
H 2 Henry Ribling Feb. 27, 1941
6th Add
Sec 3
H 3 Herman Schneidewind Mar. 29, 1906
6th Add
Sec 3
H 4 Kate Schneidewind Mar. 12, 1944
6th Add
Sec 3
H 5 Henry J. Braun May. 14, 1979
6th Add
Sec 3
H 6a Baby Lillie Schneidewind Jan. 13, 1897
6th Add
Sec 3
H 6b Mamie Braun Oct. 10, 1939
6th Add
Sec 3
H 7 Cyril S. Lovrien May. 15, 1937
6th Add
Sec 3
H 8 Elsie M. Lovrien May. 7, 1977
6th Add
Sec 3
H 9 Henry Braun Jr. [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 3
H 11 Mary Fuger Dec. 21, 1919
6th Add
Sec 3
H 12 Ida Armbruster May. 1, 1927 [Year might be 1907?]
6th Add
Sec 3
I [unknown] Geo. W. Schuessler Oct. 5, 1893 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 3
I [unknown] Mary Schuessler Jul. 9, 1895
6th Add
Sec 3
I [unknown] Elisabeth Schuessler Feb. 24, 1903
6th Add
Sec 3
I [unknown] John Schuessler Mar. 3, 1906
6th Add
Sec 3
J [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot)
6th Add
Sec 3
K 2 John Kreitner Jul. 30, 1948
6th Add
Sec 3
K 3 [unknown] [unknown] [unknown] Stone (no name)
6th Add
Sec 3
K 4 John Kreitner Oct. 6, 1893
6th Add
Sec 3
K 5 [unknown] [unknown] [unknown] J K [This is the only notation.]
6th Add
Sec 3
K 8 Arthur Larrison Nov. 12, 1939
6th Add
Sec 3
K 9 John E. Kreitner Apr. 12, 1931
6th Add
Sec 3
K 10 Arthur Kreitner Jun. 23, 1922
6th Add
Sec 3
K 11 Anna Kreitner Sep. 3, 1909
6th Add
Sec 3
K [unknown] Frank Kreitner Aug. 15, 1906 [This burial, and the following burial on this lot, were not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 3
K [unknown] Augusta Kreitner Feb. 22, 1923
6th Add
Sec 3
L [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot) [
6th Add
Sec 3
M [blank] [blank] [blank] [blank] (No Lot) [
6th Add
Sec 3
N 1 Josephine M. Cook Feb. 19, 1949
6th Add
Sec 3
N 2a Veda Dintelmann [unknown] Ashes of buried Nov. 27, 1946
6th Add
Sec 3
N 2b Nettie M. Dintelmann Aug. 17, 1908
6th Add
Sec 3
N 3a Robert Charles Dintelmann Apr. 26, 1966 Ashes of were received May. 6, 1966.
6th Add
Sec 3
N 3b Conrad Dintelmann Dec. 27, 1893
6th Add
Sec 3
N 12 Robert H. Cook Sr. Sep. 28, 1975
6th Add
Sec 3
O 4 John Doerfling Jan. 25, 1894
6th Add
Sec 3
O 5 Louisa Doerfling Sep. 1, 1907
6th Add
Sec 3
O 7a Alex Sternau          1968 Buried in St. Louis - stone here [year might be 1965, writing unclear]
6th Add
Sec 3
O 7b Arthur G. Sternau Aug. 14, 1917
6th Add
Sec 3
O 8 Anna Sternau Aug. 24, 1924
6th Add
Sec 3
O 9 Adolph Sternau Jul. 30, 1929
6th Add
Sec 3
P 1 Jacobine T. Bryan Jun. 9, 1987
6th Add
Sec 3
P 2 Edwin C. Bryan Sr. Jan. 5, 1978
6th Add
Sec 3
P 3 Thomas Bryan Feb. 1, 1943
6th Add
Sec 3
P 4 Johnna Bryan Mar. 6, 1947
6th Add
Sec 3
P 5 Adolph Bryan Sep. 7, 1900
6th Add
Sec 3
P 6a Baby Erwin Bryan Jul. 24, 1899
6th Add
Sec 3
P 6b Lena J. Bryan Dec. 16, 1895
6th Add
Sec 3
P 7 Robert B. Johnston Mar. 2, 1956
6th Add
Sec 3
P 8 Freda E. Johnston Sep. 13, 1976
6th Add
Sec 3
P 9 Marjorie Johnston [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 3
P 10 Fred W. Seibel Jr. Jul. 5, 1983
6th Add
Sec 3
P 11 Anna Louise Seibel Dec. 19, 1975
6th Add
Sec 3
P 12 Frederick W. Seibel Jul. 4, 1966
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 1 Marian M. Conrad [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 2 Christian Bernard Conrad Jr. Oct. 31, 1961
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 3 Katherine Konradt Apr. 15, 1940
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 4 Frank Konradt Jun. 16, 1933
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 5 Frieda Konradt Nov. 16, 1925
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 6a Baby Konradt May. 2, 1952
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 6b Alice F. Konradt Feb. 26, 1919 (2 Yr)
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 7 Catherine Fruth [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 8 Christian Konradt Dec. 21, 1973
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 9 Adam Conradt Oct. 26, 1969
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 10 Raymond Konradt [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 11 Louise Konradt Jun. 14, 1963
6th Add
Sec 3
Q 12 Frank J. Konradt Dec. 27, 1959
6th Add
Sec 3
R 2 Dolph J. Campbell Jul. 7, 1979
6th Add
Sec 3
R 3 Olivia Campbell Apr. 16, 1981
6th Add
Sec 3
R 4 Edward J. Weber Jul. 11, 1930
6th Add
Sec 3
R 5 Mary Ann Weber Apr. 19, 1955
6th Add
Sec 3
R 10 Mattie I. Briesacher Oct. 15, 1968
6th Add
Sec 3
R 11 Walter O. Briesacher Jan. 23, 1953
6th Add
Sec 3
S 1 Ernest Heuer Jan. 22, 1923
6th Add
Sec 3
S 3 Clifford Bechtel [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
S 4 Emma Bechtel Oct. 1, 1957
6th Add
Sec 3
S 5 Fred Bechtel Jan. 17, 1951
6th Add
Sec 3
S 6 Elizabeth Bechtel Nov. 18, 1923
6th Add
Sec 3
S 7 Elmer O. Bechtel Jan. 11, 1943
6th Add
Sec 3
S 8 Louis Bechtel Dec. 19, 1945
6th Add
Sec 3
S 9 Emma Bechtel Jul. 31, 1977
6th Add
Sec 3
S 10 Ralph Bechtel Feb. 24, 1976
6th Add
Sec 3
T 1 Gerald M. Fallan Nov. 18, 1969
6th Add
Sec 3
T 2 Erma Marthine Fallan May. 31, 1974
6th Add
Sec 3
T 3 Edwin S. Ash Aug. 28, 1925
6th Add
Sec 3
T 4 Lucinda Carr Ash Oct. 24, 1940 [Carr might be considered a maiden name]
6th Add
Sec 3
T 5 Edith Mae Smith Mar. 16, 1967
6th Add
Sec 3
T 6 Lillian P. Wiliams Nov. 13, 1988
6th Add
Sec 3
T 9 Edna M. Barton Apr. 21, 1970
6th Add
Sec 3
T 10 Charles Louis Barton May. 31, 1986
6th Add
Sec 3
T 11 Anthony Posage May. 27, 1978
6th Add
Sec 3
T 12 [unknown] [unknown] [blank] Res[erved] Hazel [Hazel could be first or last name]
6th Add
Sec 3
U 1 Philip Neu Jr. Jun. 9, 1926
6th Add
Sec 3
U 2 Philip Neu Mar. 13, 1957
6th Add
Sec 3
U 3 Mildred E. Neu Jun. 6, 1946
6th Add
Sec 3
U 7 Emma Depper Apr. 10, 1984
6th Add
Sec 3
U 8 Carl M. Depper Jan. 7, 1966
6th Add
Sec 3
V 1 Theodore Neu Sep. 1, 1949
6th Add
Sec 3
V 2 Lydia F. Neu Jan. 23, 1970
6th Add
Sec 3
V 5 Erwin Neu Jun. 19, 1942
6th Add
Sec 3
V 6 Elizabeth Neu Oct. 12, 1955
6th Add
Sec 3
V 11 Lilly Neu [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 3
V 12 Edwin J. Neu Jan. 11, 1978
6th Add
Sec 3
W 4 Henry Dintelman Aug. 31, 1924
6th Add
Sec 3
W 5 Marietta Dintelman May. 14, 1964
6th Add
Sec 3
W 6 Martha Eliza Irwin Apr. 24, 1934
6th Add
Sec 3
W 7 Baby Dintelman Feb. 4, 1936
6th Add
Sec 3
W 9 Ella M. Dintelman Oct. 1, 1937
6th Add
Sec 3
W 10 Viola Dintelman Mar. 11, 1990
            [No Lots X - Z]
             
6th Add
Sec 4
6th Add
Sec 4
A 3 Joseph G. Kaufman Oct. 31, 1936
6th Add
Sec 4
A 4 Mary A. Kaufman May. 14, 1933
6th Add
Sec 4
A 5 Ruth Agnes Keese Apr. 8, 1964 G.E. Armour Dec. 13, 1910 [this information is crossed out.]
6th Add
Sec 4
A 6 August. Arthur Keese Dec. 5, 1966 R.F. Kaufman (baby) Oct. 19, 1897 [and] F.T. Kaufman Jan. 10, 1901 [this information is crossed out.]
6th Add
Sec 4
A 7 John R. Pear Jun. 12, 1948
6th Add
Sec 4
A 8 Estelle M. Kelly [blank] Res[erved] for
6th Add
Sec 4
A 9 Joseph C. Kaufman May. 28, 1946
6th Add
Sec 4
A 10 Grace Olive Barnhart Aug. 14, 1955 (Kaufman) [is written above Barnhart]
6th Add
Sec 4
B 2 Lt. Henry Clay Hay Jan. 24, 1901 Co B 9th Ill Inf
6th Add
Sec 4
B [unknown] Eugene Sweeny Oct. 22, 1922 [This burial not assigned a specific grave]
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 1 Thomas Oughton May. 11, 1925
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 2 Hannah Oughton Jun. 10, 1933
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 3a William Oughton Nov. 19, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 3b John Oughton Oct. 15, 1895 (Baby) (Ogden)
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 5 Charlotte O. Knecht May. 28, 1933
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 6 Louis B. Knecht May. 28, 1933
6th Add
Sec 4
C S2 1 Ophelia K. Wade Jun. 24, 1957
6th Add
Sec 4
C S2 2 Louise C. Wade Mar. 8, 1925
6th Add
Sec 4
C S2 3 William John Wade Nov. 7, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
D N2 1 Charles Groh Jun. 11, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
D N2 2 Thereasa Theobald Jul. 6, 1953
6th Add
Sec 4
D N2 6 Urban H. Groh Dec. 14, 1951
6th Add
Sec 4
D S2 1 Anna Stanek Jan. 13, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 2 Frank Stanek Mar. 10, 1954
6th Add
Sec 4
C N2 3 Baby Melisa Marie Friess Aug. 30, 1962
6th Add
Sec 4
E N2 1 Michael Ackerman Jan. 30, 1927
6th Add
Sec 4
E N2 2 Mary M. Ackerman May. 23, 1947
6th Add
Sec 4
E N2 5 Emily Ackerman May. 12, 1976
6th Add
Sec 4
E N2 6 Harry C. Ackerman Oct. 13, 1956
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 1 Jacob Gellner Jul. 10, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 2 John J. Polich Dec. 27, 1952
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 3 Ralph Polich Jan. 22, 1933
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 4 William Anthony Gellner Feb. 4, 1958
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 5 Amelia Gellner Dec. 17, 1986
6th Add
Sec 4
E S2 6 Gertrude Gellner Polich Jun. 21, 1935 [Gellner may be considered maiden name]
6th Add
Sec 4
F N2 3 Katherine L. Doubt Dec. 15, 1926 [Question marks surround name. Remarks include following note] Tier 1 Grave 3
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 1 Pauline M. Kanyer Jul. 10, 1977
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 2 Steve Kanyer Jan. 20, 1938
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 3 John Kanyer Oct. 7, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 4 Philip Francisko Jan. 16, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 5 Otto W. Kanyer Jan. 12, 1984
6th Add
Sec 4
F S2 6 Phillip Kanyer May. 11, 1989
6th Add
Sec 4
G N2 1 John Noerper Nov. 16, 1940
6th Add
Sec 4
G N2 2 Anna M. Noerper Apr. 3, 1927
6th Add
Sec 4
G S2 1 Charles Gass Apr. 11, 1927
6th Add
Sec 4
H N2 1 Luther Floyd Scott Dec. 12, 1989
6th Add
Sec 4
H N2 2 Charles L. Scott Aug. 15, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
H N2 3 Emma L. Scott Dec. 12, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
H N2 4 Sarah Scott Feb. 17, 1940
6th Add
Sec 4
H S2 1 Frank Stumpf Dec. 22, 1926
6th Add
Sec 4
H S2 2 Catherine Stumpf Jan. 7, 1931
6th Add
Sec 4
H S2 5 Ida E. Lehmann Apr. 11, 1984
6th Add
Sec 4
H S2 6 Elmer Lehmann Sr. Feb. 21, 1972
6th Add
Sec 4
I - O         No Lot [for] I, J, K, L, M, N, and O
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 1 Lulu Stutts Dec. 28, 1929
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 2 [blank] [blank] [blank] Res[erved] Cora Stafford Wedeking Balog.
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 3 Lillian Lowery [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 4 Ida Stafford Jul. 21, 1950
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 5 Robert Stafford Feb. 6, 1958
6th Add
Sec 4
P W2 6 Johnnie Stafford Jun. 6, 1927
6th Add
Sec 4
Q W2 3 Anna Lobsinger Apr. 24, 1987
6th Add
Sec 4
Q W2 4 William F. Lobsinger Mar. 24, 1937
6th Add
Sec 4
Q W2 6 Mathilda Lobsinger Jun. 10, 1927
6th Add
Sec 4
Q W2 [unknown] Joseph Lobsinger Feb. 20, 1930 [This burial was not assigned a specific grave]
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 2 Baby Norma Jean Skelton Mar. 19, 1949 [A question mark preceeds name]
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 4 Grover C. Skeleton [sic] Feb. 13, 1969
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 5 William Young Skelton Oct. 24, 1968
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 6 Norma Skelton Mar. 6, 1928
6th Add
Sec 4
S W2 1 Maria Ackermann Sep. 4, 1928
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 2 Jacob Ackermann Nov. 15, 1931
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 3a Elsie Ackermann Jan. 2, 1978 Ashes of
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 3b Julia E. Totsch Dec. 29, 1929
6th Add
Sec 4
R W2 4 John Totsch Oct. 18, 1943
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 1a Harry D. Lesher Aug. 25, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 1b Harry K. Lesher Apr. 21, 1927 (Baby)
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 2 Hannah H. Lesher Nov. 21, 1974
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 3 Arthur J. Neuf Sr. Oct. 11, 1957
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 4 Anna Margaret Neuf Apr. 21, 1980
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 5 Adolph J. Laesser Jr. Mar. 22, 1954
6th Add
Sec 4
T W2 6 Katherine E. Laesser Mar. 5, 1964
6th Add
Sec 4
U W2 [unknown] Annie Neuf Jan. 2, 1931 [Burials on this lot not assigned specific graves]
6th Add
Sec 4
U W2 [unknown] Theodore Neuf Oct. 16, 1937 (Ashes) buried in front of stone
6th Add
Sec 4
V W2 4a Baby Diane Sutherland Jun. 26, 1960
6th Add
Sec 4
V W2 4b John Sutherland Mar. 1, 1943
6th Add
Sec 4
V W2 5a Baby David A. Sutherland Jul. 8, 1950
6th Add
Sec 4
V W2 5b Clara Sutherland Dec. 24, 1942
6th Add
Sec 4
V W2 6 Blanche M. Sutherland Apr. 21, 1931
6th Add
Sec 4
W N2 1 Darlene M. Haynes Feb. 8, 1979
6th Add
Sec 4
W N2 2 Salley Wiley Mar. 25, 1937
6th Add
Sec 4
W N2 3 Emma D. Wiley Jul. 8, 1928
6th Add
Sec 4
W N2 5 Cecil Wiley Apr. 10, 1989
6th Add
Sec 4
W N2 6 Milton Wiley [blank] Res[erved]
6th Add
Sec 4
W S2 1 William St. Clair Oct. 8, 1926
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 14 April 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.