Tenth Addition, Walnut Hill, Belleville, Illinois
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

Walnut Hill Cemetery, Belleville, Illinois
A Memorial Tribute to Our Forebears

Tenth Addition

Transcriptions from Lot Cards, and Headstone Photographs

Walnut Hill Project MAIN | FAQ
Find Out More About Your Ancestor | Cemetery Maps | Help Volunteer | Meet our Volunteers

Use Agreement SCCGS invites you to view and use the data and images here for your personal and private research files. Any other use, including copying to servers or uploading to your Webpages, requires written permission from the SCCGS Board. You may link to this Website. Commercial use or copying with intent to redistribute or publish in print or on other Webpages is prohibited.

Lot Card information is transcribed below, current circa mid-1990s. Burials may have occured after this date, and corresponding headstones erected. Monument photographs will appear when completed. Some monuments no longer exist, were made of wood and have since deteriorated, are broken, or are not otherwise visible. Each Lot Gallery will open in a new window. To return to this page, close the opened window. [ Square brackets ] are used to signal words we add to clarify data, or possible letters when some are illegible.

Use your browser's Find feature to locate a name or part of a name quickly. A Search box is also on the SCCGS Home page. See frequently asked Questions and Answers.

Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
1 1 Charles C. Beyer Nov. 6, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
1 2 Dora Alder Sep. 21, 1981
10th Addn
Section A
1 3 Herman Beyer Feb. 10, 1953
10th Addn
Section A
1 4 Clara Beyer Dec. 12, 1948
10th Addn
Section A
2 1 Edward H. Rodenmeyer Jul. 18, 1948
10th Addn
Section A
2 2 John Hasenstab Sep. 30, 1945
10th Addn
Section A
2 3 Rosella Hasenstab Oct. 28, 1962
10th Addn
Section A
3 1 Elmer Vetter Mar. 24, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
3 2 Lillie M. Rose Oct. 25, 1983
10th Addn
Section A
3 3 Evelyn Heintz Jul. 1, 1972
10th Addn
Section A
4 2 Annie Calhoun May. 15, 1946
10th Addn
Section A
4 3 Robert Calhoun Jul. 12, 1970
10th Addn
Section A
5 1 Howard L. Thompson Dec. 18, 1959
10th Addn
Section A
5 2 Mary [Thompson] Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section A
6 1 Irvin M. Rau Sep. 19, 1991 (89)
10th Addn
Section A
6 2 Mabel Rau Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section A
6 3 Charles L. Goldbeck Apr. 17, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
7 1 Bertha Goldbeck Nov. 21, 1959
10th Addn
Section A
7 2 Elsa R. Cramer Apr. 17, 1988
10th Addn
Section A
7 3 Eugene Cramer Dec. 23, 1970
10th Addn
Section A
8 1 Walter L. Sheets Dec. 19, 1953
10th Addn
Section A
8 2 Hilda Lena Sheets Feb. 14, 1970
10th Addn
Section A
9 2 Louis Koenig Jun. 24, 1945
10th Addn
Section A
10 1 Frank C. Simpson Jan. 1, 1945
10th Addn
Section A
10 2 Jannie Blansett May. 12, 1983 Simpson
10th Addn
Section A
10 3 James R. Blansett Apr. 4, 1952
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
11 1 Adolph Reisser Jun. 28, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
11 2 Louise Pearl Reisser May. 11, 1971
10th Addn
Section A
12 [Tree - no burials]
10th Addn
Section A
13 1 George Yagge Jun. 11, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
13 2 Emma Yagge Dec. 29, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
13 3 George Frank Yagge Jan. 24, 1965
10th Addn
Section A
14 2 Anna Neumayer Apr. 12, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
14 3 Anton Neumayer Sr. Feb. 4, 1964
10th Addn
Section A
15 1 Anthony W. Neumayer Jul. 24, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
15 2 Albert Townsend Nov. 17, 1968
10th Addn
Section A
15 3 Jennie Townsend Jul. 11, 1961
10th Addn
Section A
16 2 Frank J. Fuhrmann Jun. 14, 1930 (Ashes)
10th Addn
Section A
16 3 Lena Fuhrmann Jul. 15, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
17 2 Earl Roedersheimer Sep. 4, 1969
10th Addn
Section A
17 3 Elizabeth Roedersheimer May. 22, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
18 1 George E. Mouser Nov. 3, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
19 1 Adam Schuetz Oct. 13, 1970
10th Addn
Section A
19 2 Helena Schuetz Sep. 18, 1968
10th Addn
Section A
20 1 James (Vaslav) Placek Mar. 2, 1959
10th Addn
Section A
20 2 Mary Placek Jun. 6, 1942
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
21 3 Corinne Falconer Apr. 27, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
22 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section A
23 1 Paul Watson Feb. 16, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
24 1 Sophia Kroodsma Jan. 7, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
25 1 John Newton Jul. 1, 1970
10th Addn
Section A
25 2 Jessie Newton May. 22, 1966
10th Addn
Section A
25 3 Elba Smith Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section A
26 1 Adolph Biehl Oct. 16, 1976
10th Addn
Section A
26 3 Warner Wright Jan. 4, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
27 1 Raymond J. Scheich Nov. 4, 1968
10th Addn
Section A
27 2 William Scheich Aug. 6, 1962
10th Addn
Section A
27 3 Charles H. Scheich Aug. 9, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
28 2 Anita C. Kloess Mar. 19, 1992 (85)
10th Addn
Section A
28 3 Jacob M. Kloess Jan. 4, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
29 1 William Micheal Lami Aug. 4, 1959
10th Addn
Section A
29 2 Elizabeth P. Lami Mar. 2, 1952
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
30 1 Edith M. Akins Jan. 9, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
30 2 Larry Ray Laramore Jun. 6, 1988
10th Addn
Section A
31 1 Meta Peters Jan. 19, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
31 2 Charles Peters Aug. 20, 1949
10th Addn
Section A
31 3 Fannie Peters Feb. 25, 1951
10th Addn
Section A
32 1 Harry K. Pilkington Nov. 9, 1940
10th Addn
Section A
32 2 Family Marker
10th Addn
Section A
32 3 Gertrude L. Pilkington Nov. 14, 1969
10th Addn
Section A
33 1 Thomas M. Pilkington Mar. 30, 1947
10th Addn
Section A
33 2 Lena Caroline Pilkington Feb. 26, 1959
10th Addn
Section A
34 1 Louise Beck Oct. 6, 1945
10th Addn
Section A
34 2 Otto P.J. Beck Jul. 29, 1969
10th Addn
Section A
34 3 Tillie Sperry Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section A
35 1 Gustav P. Herzig Jan. 19, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
35 2 Pauline Herzig May. 5, 1955
10th Addn
Section A
36 1 Jacob E. Becherer Jun. 9, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
36 2 Eleanor M. Becherer Apr. 9, 1989
10th Addn
Section A
36 3 Johanna Viehman Dec. 18, 1962
10th Addn
Section A
37 1a Carol Marie Riesenberger Apr. 7, 1951 Baby
10th Addn
Section A
37 1b Amos Lashley Jan. 30, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
37 2 Margaret L. Lashley May. 8, 1964
10th Addn
Section A
38 1 John C. Weber May. 30, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
38 2 Ophelia [Dill] Res[erved] [Weber]
10th Addn
Section A
38 3 Elmer F. Dill Apr. 4, 1977
10th Addn
Section A
39 1 Wm. Bryant Williams Apr. 16, 1958
10th Addn
Section A
39 2 Edward C. Ross Feb. 2, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
39 3 Opal Williams Sep. 15, 1974
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
40 1 Edward L. Hawthorne Dec. 21, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
40 2 Mary J. Hawthorne Jul. 1, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
41 2 Earl Wilson Jun. 9, 1984
10th Addn
Section A
41 3 Fleeta B. Wilson Jan. 22, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
42 1 Elaine L. Vlasak Feb. 5, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
42 2 Hilda A. Vlasak Jan. 11, 1950
10th Addn
Section A
42 3 John J. Vlasak Jan. 29, 1972
10th Addn
Section A
43 1 William Hollman Mar. 20, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
43 2 Margaret Hollman Dec. 27, 1967
10th Addn
Section A
44 1 Arthur Huber Aug. 25, 1961
10th Addn
Section A
44 2 Myrtle Huber Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section A
45 1 [blank] Lembemeier Apr. 10, 1943 Baby Son
10th Addn
Section A
46 1 John Schlueter Jun. 29, 1956
10th Addn
Section A
46 2 Carrie Schlueter Jul. 10, 1966
10th Addn
Section A
47 1 Wesley G. White Sep. 25, 1975
10th Addn
Section A
48 1 Thomas D. Van Osdale Sep. 18, 1964
10th Addn
Section A
48 2 Anna A. Van Osdale Mar. 7, 1986
10th Addn
Section A
49 1 Henry Van Osdale Nov. 9, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
49 2 Mary Van Osdale Nov. 6, 1949
10th Addn
Section A
49 3 Frank S. Cain Aug. 30, 1965
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
50 1 Fred A. Arnold Dec. 16, 1961
10th Addn
Section A
50 2 Mary Arnold Oct. 25, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
51 1 Abel F. Fought Aug. 24, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
51 2 Katie Fought Oct. 2, 1958
10th Addn
Section A
52 1 Samuel G. Meyer May. 23, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
52 2 Pauline Meyer Jun. 27, 1956
10th Addn
Section A
53 1 Edward Uphoff Mar. 13, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
53 2 Elizabeth Louise Sauer Dec. 6, 1981
10th Addn
Section A
54 1 John C. Kaiser Apr. 9, 1960
10th Addn
Section A
54 2 Elsie C. Kaiser Dec. 6, 1965
10th Addn
Section A
55 1 John J. Fries Jun. 3, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
55 2 Katie Fries Oct. 17, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
56 2 Barbara M. Gantner Sep. 8, 1961
10th Addn
Section A
56 3 Nicklas Gantner Apr. 26, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
57 2 Joseph B. Herman Sep. 13, 1952
10th Addn
Section A
57 3 Emma L. Herman Jan. 26, 1969
10th Addn
Section A
58 1 John H. Keiser Sep. 9, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
58 2 Clara H. Keiser Apr. 1, 1955
10th Addn
Section A
58 3 Elmer H. Keiser Jan. 4, 1963
10th Addn
Section A
59 1 Benjamin J. Fohl Jun. 13, 1956
10th Addn
Section A
59 2 Ida M. Fohl Aug. 5, 1941
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
60 2 Elizabeth Scheich Jun. 9, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
60 3 Phillip Scheich Aug. 1, 1950
10th Addn
Section A
61 1 Esther Knefelkamp Nov. 9, 1985
10th Addn
Section A
61 2 Albert Knefelkamp Apr. 26, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
61 3 Lena Knefelkamp Aug. 28, 1941
10th Addn
Section A
62 1 Marvin Waeltz Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section A
62 2 Mrs. Waeltz Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section A
62 3 Cy (Josiah) Mason Mar. 26, 1945
10th Addn
Section A
63 1 Louis Stein Jan. 25, 1964
10th Addn
Section A
63 2 Anna Stein Jul. 12, 1963
10th Addn
Section A
64 1 Herbert Funk Feb. 16, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
65 1 Edward Schifferdecker Jan. 16, 1953
10th Addn
Section A
65 2 Hilda Schifferdecker Dec. 7, 1956
10th Addn
Section A
66 1 William E. Scherer Jul. 28, 1942
10th Addn
Section A
66 2 Lena Scherer Oct. 15, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
66 3 Emil T. Scherer Oct. 25, 1989
10th Addn
Section A
67 3 Mildred Knefelkamp Feb. 12, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
68 2 John Kricensky Aug. 15, 1950
10th Addn
Section A
68 3 Marie Kricensky Mar. 2, 1943
10th Addn
Section A
69 3 Daralene A. Stevens Mar. 12, 1943 (Baby)
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
70 1 William Harris Jan. 25, 1964
10th Addn
Section A
70 2 Lena Harris Apr. 11, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
71 2 Eva E. Jones May. 16, 1979
10th Addn
Section A
71 3 Virginia M. Shuler Aug. 6, 1968
10th Addn
Section A
72 2 Pauline K. Seitz Jul. 4, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
72 3 Bennett H. Dietz Jun. 28, 1960
10th Addn
Section A
73 1 Andrew Mank Jr. Oct. 15, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
73 2 Naomi [Mank] Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section A
73 3 Leonard C. Mank Feb. 8, 1973
10th Addn
Section A
74 1 John E. Gellner Jan. 6, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
74 2 Katherine M. Peck Oct. 15, 1968
10th Addn
Section A
74 3a Anna Peck Jan. 31, 1945 (Ashes)
10th Addn
Section A
75 3b Fred J. Peck Aug. 22, 1954 (Ashes)
10th Addn
Section A
75 1 William H. Vogt Jul. 26, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
75 2 Charlotte M. Vogt Oct. 19, 1982
10th Addn
Section A
76 2 Edward Belleville Sr. Aug. 15, 1961
10th Addn
Section A
76 3 Julia Belleville Oct. 20, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
77 1 Ira Edmondson Oct. 30, 1944
10th Addn
Section A
77 2 Minnie Edmondson Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section A
77 3 Harry W. Keeling Apr. 24, 1974
10th Addn
Section A
78 1 William J. Haas Jun. 29, 1945 1880
10th Addn
Section A
78 2 Elenora Haas Dec. 22, 1967 1884
10th Addn
Section A
79 1 Judith V. Barry Feb. 2, 1948 (Baby)
10th Addn
Section A
79 2 August. Wagener Jun. 27, 1957
10th Addn
Section A
79 3 Bernhardine Wagener Jun. 23, 1963
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section A
80 1 Ida Linn Sep. 11, 1954
10th Addn
Section A
80 2 Frank B. Thurman Oct. 3, 1955
10th Addn
Section A
80 3 Nellie Pierce Dec. 3, 1962
10th Addn
Section A
81 1 Grace Ellen Grieve Feb. 20, 1961 Row
10th Addn
Section A
81 2 James Stutts Feb. 9, 1961 Row
10th Addn
Section A
81 3 Margaret Baynes Mar. 2, 1961 (Row) (Oliver)
10th Addn
Section A
82 1 Charles E. Travous May. 21, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section A
82 2 Adele E. Travous Dec. 6, 1989 Row
10th Addn
Section A
82 3 August. Agne May. 30, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section A
83 1 Minnie Ruch Aug. 9, 1965 Row
10th Addn
Section A
83 2 Herman Walter Shubirg Sep. 14, 1969 Row
10th Addn
Section A
83 3 Annie Ethel Shubirg Mar. 3, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section A
84 1 John Albert Young Sr. Feb. 4, 1967 Row
10th Addn
Section A
84 2a John Albert Young Sr. Dec. 21, 1966 (Row) Leg Amp. of…
10th Addn
Section A
84 2b Lillie M. Young Dec. 20, 1963 Row
10th Addn
Section A
84 3 Oliver T. Ruch Jun. 4, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section A
85 1 Gertrude Polanc Apr. 23, 1969 Row
10th Addn
Section A
85 2 John Polanc Aug. 23, 1968 Row
10th Addn
Section A
86 1 Valentine Klemme Jul. 2, 1972 Row
10th Addn
Section A
86 2 Catherine Klemme Mar. 21, 1987 Row
10th Addn
Section A
86 3 Walter J. Dill Oct. 18, 1973 Row
10th Addn
Section A
86 4 Marie Myers Mar. 12, 1989 (Row) Dill
             
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
1 2 Hugo C. Stumpf Feb. 24, 1955
10th Addn
Section B
1 3 Lena Stumpf Apr. 12, 1950
10th Addn
Section B
2 2 George W. Sauer Jul. 10, 1953
10th Addn
Section B
2 3 Amelia Sauer Oct. 13, 1943
10th Addn
Section B
3 1 William Sanford Jun. 21, 1943
10th Addn
Section B
4 2 Minnie Wright Jul. 6, 1943
10th Addn
Section B
5 1 Janet Kuhn Jul. 27, 1943 (Baby)
10th Addn
Section B
5 2 Oliver P. Kuhn Oct. 16, 1988
10th Addn
Section B
6 2 Louis S. Tribout Oct. 29, 1947
10th Addn
Section B
6 3 Ida M. Tribout Nov. 21, 1943
10th Addn
Section B
7 1 Lucian Robertson Jan. 1, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
7 2 Clara Robertson Nov. 30, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
8 1 George J. Oldendorph Jan. 19, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
8 2 Sophia Oldendorph Mar. 22, 1948
10th Addn
Section B
8 3 George Oldendorph Sep. 14, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
9 1 Joseph Cussino Feb. 11, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
10 1 Lon Arnold Mar. 8, 1957
10th Addn
Section B
10 2 Bertha B. Arnold Nov. 13, 1970
10th Addn
Section B
10 3 John F. Graesser Dec. 10, 1918
10th Addn
Section B
11 1 Charles Beyer Jun. 30, 1953
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
11 2 Henrietta Beyer Sep. 22, 1948
10th Addn
Section B
12 1 John F. Thomas Feb. 13, 1949
10th Addn
Section B
12 2 Caroline Thomas Feb. 27, 1957
10th Addn
Section B
13 1 Edward G. Brauer Mar. 24, 1989
10th Addn
Section B
14 1 George R. Schlesinger Mar. 12, 1953
10th Addn
Section B
14 2 Richard A. Schlesinger Aug. 31, 1947
10th Addn
Section B
15 1 Charles [Bruss] Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
15 2 Bertha Bruss Mar. 20, 1956
10th Addn
Section B
15 3 Fred Bruss Jun. 23, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
16 1 James E. Taylor Jan. 21, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
16 2 Margaret [Taylor] Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
17 1 Jesse Kraemer Dec. 20, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
17 2 Irene [Zellner] Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
17 3 Paul Zellner Jan. 24, 1958
10th Addn
Section B
18 1 John W. Rowlan Feb. 15, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
18 2 Cora B. Rowlan Jul. 9, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
19 1 Fred Ruff Sr. Jul. 15, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
19 2 Anna Ruff Nov. 5, 1976
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
20 1 John Dennerlein Apr. 24, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
20 2 Adell M. Dennerlein Apr. 16, 1991 (90)
10th Addn
Section B
21 1 Rudolph Roth Apr. 11, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
21 2 Anna Roth Jun. 22, 1956
10th Addn
Section B
22         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
23 1 Marlene [blank]   Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
23 2 John W. Wright Jul. 10, 1953
10th Addn
Section B
23 3 Adele L. Wright Feb. 26, 1982
10th Addn
Section B
24 1 Wm. Yocks Sep. 8, 1943 (Baby)
10th Addn
Section B
25 1 Henry Wright Apr. 30, 1943
10th Addn
Section B
25 2 Lena Wright Jan. 30, 1948
10th Addn
Section B
26 1 Anton H. Peters Feb. 10, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
26 2 Katherine M. Peters Jul. 5, 1964
10th Addn
Section B
27 1 Louis Kuhn Apr. 26, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
27 2 Henrietta Kuhn Apr. 5, 1973
10th Addn
Section B
28 1 Herman Voland Oct. 28, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
28 2 Amanda Voland Oct. 4, 1954
10th Addn
Section B
29 1 Phil Mader Jan. 15, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
29 2 Emma Cain Jul. 24, 1982
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
30 1 Thomas J. Conner Jan. 20. 1945
10th Addn
Section B
30 2 Rose M. Conner Oct. 23, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
30 3 Leland G. Conner Sep. 26, 1977
10th Addn
Section B
31 1 William C. Ellsman Mar. 22, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
31 2 Elsie Johanna Ellsman Apr. 7, 1956
10th Addn
Section B
31 3 Elsie Ellsman Jul. 4, 1964
10th Addn
Section B
32 1 Charles Alberts Apr. 5, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
32 2 Myrtle D. Alberts May. 11, 1977
10th Addn
Section B
32 3 Margaret Boustead Mar. 22, 1946
10th Addn
Section B
33 1 Arthur F. Snyderr Jan. 10, 1950
10th Addn
Section B
33 2 Elizabeth Snyder May. 4, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
34 1 Joseph Farrimond Jun. 20, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
34 2 Alice Farrimond Apr. 26, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
35 1 John G. Niedospial Aug. 4, 1947
10th Addn
Section B
36 1 Edwin H. Willman Sr. Feb. 3, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
37 1 Fred C. Klawonn Dec. 15, 1974
10th Addn
Section B
37 2 William Bochholt Jul. 31, 1968
10th Addn
Section B
37 3 Anna Bochholt Jan. 27, 1949
10th Addn
Section B
38 1 William R. Anderson Mar. 14, 1949
10th Addn
Section B
38 2 Lee Schmidt Jan. 22, 1956 Anderson
10th Addn
Section B
39         Office has recent burials.
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
40 16 Emma Chambers Nov. 14, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
40 17 Florence Kosma Oct. 30, 1977 Row
10th Addn
Section B
41 12       (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
41 13       (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
41 14 Anna Mae Lawler Sep. 2, 1981 Row
10th Addn
Section B
42 9 Samuel L. Shoemaker Oct. 28, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
42 10a Opal F. Krupp Jan. 3, 1984 Row
10th Addn
Section B
42 10b Judith Ann Bedwell Nov. 10, 1959 (Row) Baby buried at foot of grave
10th Addn
Section B
42 11 Harold Bedwell Mar. 22, 1974 Row
10th Addn
Section B
43 6 Ora Kammler Feb. 8, 1975 Row
10th Addn
Section B
43 7 Henry Kammler Oct. 13, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
43 8 Alvin Pullen Oct. 18, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
44 1 Emil Soukup Jul. 31, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
44 2 William C. Ott Dec. 10, 1964 Row
10th Addn
Section B
44 3 Josie Dill Aug. 6, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
44 4 Lilly D. Gabel Jun. 8, 1991 (Row) (92)
10th Addn
Section B
44 5 George Herman Gabel Sep. 29, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
45 1 John Martin Sonnenberg Apr. 7, 1967
10th Addn
Section B
45 2 Estella Mary Sonnenberg Nov. 19, 1955
10th Addn
Section B
46 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
47 1 John Edward Anderson May. 6, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
48 1 William Carl Ellsman May. 18, 1959
10th Addn
Section B
48 2 Lorene Ellsman Jun. 1, 1978
10th Addn
Section B
49 1 Herman Schopp Apr. 19, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
49 2 Ann Schopp Jan. 15, 1957
10th Addn
Section B
49 3 Fred R. Schopp Jun. 3, 1957
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
50 3 Fay Robison May. 13, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
51 1 Charles F. Miller Feb. 5, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
51 2 Amanda Miller Feb. 26, 1980
10th Addn
Section B
52 1 Fred Fauth Nov. 28, 1944
10th Addn
Section B
52 2 Katie Vonderheid Jun. 28, 1956
10th Addn
Section B
52 3 Minnie Fauth Mar. 4, 1965
10th Addn
Section B
53 1 Andrew Wilson Nov. 4, 1945
10th Addn
Section B
53 2 Lena M. Wilson Oct. 11, 1969
10th Addn
Section B
54 1 Fred C. Moehrman Jun. 18, 1946
10th Addn
Section B
54 2 Edna Barnickol Apr. 22, 1975
10th Addn
Section B
55 1 Robert Willmann Jun. 18. 1951
10th Addn
Section B
55 2 Nellie Willmann Feb. 18, 1958
10th Addn
Section B
56 1 Jacob F. Remelius May. 16, 1971
10th Addn
Section B
56 2 Catherine S. Remelius Jun. 27, 1955
10th Addn
Section B
57 1 Peter Plaminek Apr. 16, 1957
10th Addn
Section B
57 2 Agnes Plaminek Dec. 10, 1960
10th Addn
Section B
58 1 Thurston R. Given Apr. 24, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
58 2 Evelyn Gedda Sep. 9, 1990 (69)
10th Addn
Section B
59 1 Hanson C. Manire May. 21, 1957
10th Addn
Section B
59 2 Nola Inez Manire May. 26, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
59 3 Bela N. Manire Aug. 31, 1962
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
60 1 Ivor Latcham Dec. 30, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
60 2 Elizabeth D. Latcham Dec. 11, 1983 Row
10th Addn
Section B
60 3 Ralph J. Franke Nov. 24, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section B
61 1 Ella F. Franke Apr. 13, 1984 Row
10th Addn
Section B
61 2 Elgin Kniepkamp (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
61 3 Myrtle Kniepkamp (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
61 4 [blank] Kniepkamp (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
62 1 Vernon L. Galloway Oct. 22, 1980 Row
10th Addn
Section B
62 2 Bessie Galloway (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
62 3 [blank] [blank]
10th Addn
Section B
63 2 Timothy P. Mank Jun. 8, 1978 Row
10th Addn
Section B
63 3 Robert Lee Meier Jun. 11, 1979 Row
10th Addn
Section B
64 1 Geo[rge W.] Thompson Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
64 2 Rachel [J.] Thompson Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
65 2 Helen M. Beck Jun. 29, 1978
10th Addn
Section B
65 3 Ben C. Friday Feb. 9, 1989
10th Addn
Section B
65 4 Mildred E. Friday Sep. 28, 1982
10th Addn
Section B
66 1 Sylvester A. Vratney Jun. 3, 1981
10th Addn
Section B
67 1 Geo. Stehlick Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
67 2 Edith Irene Stehlick Jul. 19, 1981
10th Addn
Section B
67 3 Arthur Stehlick Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
68       [Tree - no burials]
10th Addn
Section B
69       [no burials recorded]
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
70 1 Patricia A. Davis May. 26, 1984
10th Addn
Section B
71 1 Emmett A. Davis Sr. Nov. 9, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
71 2 Cecelia Davis [blank]
10th Addn
Section B
71 3 Emmett Davis Jr. [blank]
10th Addn
Section B
72         [Tree - no burials]
10th Addn
Section B
73 1 Kenneth L. Kuhn Aug. 10, 1978
10th Addn
Section B
73 2 Roselle M. Kuhn Nov. 5, 1985
10th Addn
Section B
74 10 Pat Oplt (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
74 11 Michael J. Oplt Aug. 20, 1972 Row
10th Addn
Section B
74 12a Ferol J. Jollenbeck Jan. 8, 1987 (Row) (ashes)
10th Addn
Section B
74 12b Anna L. Shaw Oct. 12, 1977 Row
10th Addn
Section B
74 12c Herbert W. Jollenbeck May. 31, 1989 (Row) (ashes)
10th Addn
Section B
75 7 Frances Mehrtens Sep. 5, 1977 Row
10th Addn
Section B
75 8 Hallie [Sharber] (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
75 9 Wilford T. Sharber Oct. 25, 1964 Row
10th Addn
Section B
76 4 James Sebol Mar. 25, 1983 Row
10th Addn
Section B
76 5 Pauline Keller Jan. 6, 1961 Row
10th Addn
Section B
76 6 George E. Keller Jun. 23, 1961 Row
10th Addn
Section B
77 1 Dorothy C. Siebert (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
77 2 Leroy J. Siebert (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
77 3 Alby Sebol Nov. 17, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section B
78 1 Daniel Hatfield Nov. 3, 1946
10th Addn
Section B
78 2 Manilla Wuest Apr. 3, 1988
10th Addn
Section B
79 1 Fred Jackson Jun. 25, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
79 2 Ella Jackson Dec. 14. 1962 Row
10th Addn
Section B
79 3 Louis A. Bender Jan. 9, 1968 Row
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
80 1 James J. Noonan Sr. Jan. 20, 1966 Row
10th Addn
Section B
80 2 Leona Noonan May. 23, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
81 1 Jerry Kolda Feb. 12, 1983
10th Addn
Section B
81 2 Marie E. Kolda Mar. 24, 1991 (79)
10th Addn
Section B
82 1 Diana J. Bausch Apr. 3, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
82 2 [blank] Klein Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
82 3 [blank] Klein Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
83 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
84 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
85 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
86 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
87 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
88 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
89 [no burials recorded]
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
90 3 Wm. [J.] [Menn] Sr. Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
91 1 Sandra Ellen Menn Apr. 10, 1992 (54)
10th Addn
Section B
92 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
93 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
94 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
95 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
96 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
97 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
98 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
99 Office has recent burials.
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
100 Office has recent burials.
10th Addn
Section B
101 2 John [Oplt] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
101 3 Helen [Oplt] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
102 2 Joe Oplt Nov. 19, 1986
10th Addn
Section B
102 3 Vivian Oplt Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
103 1 Lawrence Galloway Mar. 4, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
103 2 Ruthie Viola Galloway Sep. 29, 1980 Row
10th Addn
Section B
103 3 Emma Wissehr Apr. 17, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
104 1 Isabel Pierce Jun. 2, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
104 2 Fred Oplt May. 4, 1971 Row
10th Addn
Section B
104 3 Marie Oplt Jun. 17, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
105 1 Elizabeth Herr Jan. 7, 1962 Row
10th Addn
Section B
105 2 Homer Winkleman Feb. 18, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
105 3 Bernice [Winkelman] (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
106 1 Paul L. Burch Jan. 6, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
106 2 Wm. Allen Lehman Feb. 8, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
106 3 Margaret Duncan Feb. 14, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
107 1 Alby McGraw Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
107 2 Floyd G. Coultas Dec. 9, 1987
10th Addn
Section B
107 3 Clara [Coultas] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
108         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
109-126         Office has recent burials.S
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
127         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
128 2 Bessie Kolda Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
128 3 Leo D. McGraw Feb. 21, 1993 (77)
10th Addn
Section B
129 1 Sally Stutts Jul. 2, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
129 2 Jesse L. Duncan Jul. 21, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
129 3 Thomas Hannah Aug. 1, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
129 4 Katherine Bertram Oct. 18, 1958 (Row) Gannon
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
130 1 Joseph Zapotocky Jan. 10, 1967 Row
10th Addn
Section B
130 2 Josephine Zapotocky Apr. 21, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
130 3 George W. Burton Aug. 2, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
130 4 Phillip C. Herr Oct. 4, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
131 1 Viola Ebel (Row) Res[erved] for
10th Addn
Section B
131 2 George Gus F. Kelling Oct. 5, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
131 3 Frederick Ardell LaGrange Feb. 19, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
131 4 Cora LaGrange Feb. 4, 1962 (Row) Morrison
10th Addn
Section B
131 5 Emma A. Zapotocky Jan. 10, 1981 Row
10th Addn
Section B
132 1 James Franklin Smith Oct. 22, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
132 2 Jacob Stehlick Jan. 9, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
132 3 Joseph Pfeffer Feb. 3, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
132 4 John Young Feb. 25, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
132 5 Arthur Pennant Jun. 16, 1958 Row
10th Addn
Section B
133 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
134 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
135-152 Office has recent burials.S
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
153 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
154 [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
155 1 Raymond C. Baxter Mar. 14, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
155 2 Frank Joseph Kauffmann Apr. 30, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
155 3 Jacob Hunt May. 13, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
155 4 Henry Atzinger Aug. 21, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
156 1 Harry Diecker Nov. 17, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
156 2 Rose C. Diecker Nov. 17, 1971 Row
10th Addn
Section B
156 3 Axel R. Anderson Mar. 19, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
156 4 Louis Edw. Ebel Sep. 21, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
157 1 Charles Munden May. 26, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
157 2 Pauline Tatum Jun. 25, 1956 (Row) (Compton)
10th Addn
Section B
157 3 Amos Derrickson Sep. 29, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
157 4 Lottie Derrickson (Row) Res[erved] for deceased in Miss.
10th Addn
Section B
158 1 Richard Wilkins Feb. 21, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
158 2 Arthur G. Hebel Jun. 25, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
158 3 Frieda Engel Feb. 1, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
158 4 Fred Marshall Jan. 31, 1957 Row
10th Addn
Section B
159 1 Rosemary Norris Jan. 22, 1985 (Ashes)
10th Addn
Section B
159 2 Edward H. Diecker Apr. 12, 1984
10th Addn
Section B
159 3 Hubert Diecker Res[erved]
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
160         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
161-178 Office has recent burials.S
10th Addn
Section B
179         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
180 2 John Edward Schmiedeke Dec. 21, 1983
10th Addn
Section B
180 3 Wayne O. Evans Jul. 8, 1984
10th Addn
Section B
181 1 Joseph Brooks Aug. 19, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
181 2 Edwin F. Jones Nov. 30, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
181 3 Frank Zrust Dec. 25, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
182 1 Joseph A. Kuenz Aug. 26, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
182 2 Mathilda Flatsu Nov. 5, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
182 3 John Ralph Mueller Dec. 28, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
183 1 John M. Reith Dec. 13, 1963 Row
10th Addn
Section B
183 2 Johanna Reith Apr. 26, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
183 3a Emil John Soukup Dec. 2, 1978 (Row) (Ashes)
10th Addn
Section B
183 3b Bessie Soukup Mar. 29, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
183 4 Oliver C. Woerner Apr. 25, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
184 1 Myrtle A. Sommers Dec. 9, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
184 2 William Anderson Jan. 18. 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
184 3 Helen Jane Stallard Mar. 19, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
184 4 Mattie Odgers Apr. 3. 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
185         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
186         [no burials recorded]
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
187-204         Office has recent burials.S
10th Addn
Section B
205         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
206         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
207 1 Mary Zielinski Nov. 10, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
207 2 Otto Walthes Mar. 8, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
207 3 Bertha Walthes Feb. 6, 1966 Row
10th Addn
Section B
208 1 Anita Gabriel Feb, 8, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
208 2 Adolph Blackett Apr. 11, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
208 3 Jerry Hayek Nov. 12, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
209 1 Joe Huling May. 22, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
209 2 [Mrs.] Huling (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
209 3 Jesse B. Weber Jan. 7, 1954 Row
10th Addn
Section B
209 4 John Fred Miller Jan. 8, 1954 Row
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
210 1 Doris V. Corboo Mar. 17, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
210 2 Christopher Rust Apr. 16, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
210 3 Anthony Weber Jul. 4, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
210 4 Everett Stutts Oct. 2, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
211         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
212         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
213-230         Office has recent burials.S
10th Addn
Section B
231         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
232         [can't use]
10th Addn
Section B
233 1 William E. Cree Oct. 28, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
233 2 Joseph C. Gehler Dec. 5, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
233 3 Charles Lotz Mar. 3, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
234 1 Robert Chapple Feb. 19, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
234 2 George W. Keeling Mar. 3, 1953 Row
10th Addn
Section B
234 3 Mary Keeling Apr. 15, 1956 Row
10th Addn
Section B
235 1 Herman Woodrome Oct. 26. 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
235 2 Stella Woodrome Jul. 5, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section B
235 3 Susan Tribble Oct. 27, 1952. Row
10th Addn
Section B
235 4 Cynthia Adams Nov. 12, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
236 1a April Lynn Vratney Aug. 27, 1969 (Row) Baby
10th Addn
Section B
236 1b Mary Janet Vratney May, 16, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
236 2 Matthew Volovsek Jun. 15, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
236 3 Joseph Linke Dec. 19, 1960 Row
10th Addn
Section B
236 4 Theresa Linke Oct. 23, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 45 Laurie Ann Wilder Aug. 6, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 46 Patricia Ann Kelley Aug. 26, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 47 Jerry C. Ahlers Sep. 13, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 48 Laura Lee Wessels Oct. 24, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 49 [blank] Ganrud Oct. 31, 1953 "Baby Row" Infant
10th Addn
Section B
237 50 Marvin Sutton Dec. 3, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 51 Barbara Gutt Dec. 6, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 52 Joseph W. Price Dec. 30, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
237 53 John Anderson Jan. 6, 1954 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
238 1 [Mr.] Yates Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
238 2 Jane [blank] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
238 3 Rick [blank] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
239 1 Brenda [Yates] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
239 2 Russell [Yates] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
239 3 Herbert F. Miller Apr. 19, 1991 (Chris) (46)
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
240 3 Patricia Miller Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
241-254         Office has recent burials.S
10th Addn
Section B
255         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
256 3 Selma [blank] Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
257 3 Bessie Mae Yates Dec. 11, 1990 (65)
10th Addn
Section B
258 35 [blank] Huber Nov. 5, 1952 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
258 36 John T. Crake Dec. 9, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 37a Cecil Rhodes Jan. 5, 1953 "Baby Row" (twins)
10th Addn
Section B
258 37b Samuel Rhodes Jan. 5, 1953 "Baby Row" (twins)
10th Addn
Section B
258 38 Robert Lee Hickman Jan. 11, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 39 Louis Kubwrich Jan. 15, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 40 Mary A. Stalmaker Feb. 14, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 41 Colleen C. Grauling Feb. 24, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 42 [blank] Keeling Apr. 1, 1953 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
258 43 Barry N. Oliver Apr. 6, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
258 44 [blank] Kelley Jul. 29, 1953 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
259 1 Henry Meyer Feb. 20, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
259 2 Harry Allen (Row) Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
259 3 Ellen Allen Feb. 22, 1952 Row
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
260 1a L.G. Martin Dec. 20, 1954 Amputation
10th Addn
Section B
260 1b Levi Martin Mar. 27, 1956 Rt. Leg amp. of…
10th Addn
Section B
260 1c John Schmiedeke Mar. 14, 1952
10th Addn
Section B
260 2 Ida M. Schmiedeke Jan. 12, 1972
10th Addn
Section B
260 3 Mary Kaempfe Apr. 14, 1952
10th Addn
Section B
261 1 Charles Pate Jan. 21, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
261 2 Frances Eliz. Pate Jan. 12, 1968 Row
10th Addn
Section B
261 3 Clemens C. Winkler Feb. 14, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
261 4 Joseph Hummel Mar. 8, 1952 Row
10th Addn
Section B
262 1 Adolph LaSago Oct. 6, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
262 2 John T. Osborne Oct. 18, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
262 3 Gustav Carlson Dec. 15, 1951
10th Addn
Section B
262 4 [Mrs.] Carlson Res[erved]
10th Addn
Section B
263 22 Lee Marie Dabbs Mar. 13, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 23 Stephen R. Webb Jun. 5, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 24 Barry Lynn Myers Jun. 25, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 25 Cathy Lou Weiler Jul. 4, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 26 Caroline Rebenstroff Jul. 24, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 27 Sandra Kay Gough Jul, 25, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 28 Steven L. Hemeye Jun. 30, 1953 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 29 [blank] Baker Aug. 13, 1952 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
263 30 Louis Wm. Durazzano Sep. 7, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 31 Wm. Verderber Sep. 10, 1952 "Baby Row" (amp.)
10th Addn
Section B
263 32 Tommy Shoemaker Oct. 8, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
263 33 [blank] Dugdale Oct. 7, 1952 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
263 34 Rodney C. Balch Oct. 11, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
264         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
265         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
266         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
267        
10th Addn
Section B
268-280         Office has recent burials.S
Section Lot Grave
Number
Given and
Middle Name
Surname Date Died            Comments
10th Addn
Section B
281         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
282         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
283         [no burials recorded]
10th Addn
Section B
284 12 Lloyd Weaver Jun. 1, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 13 Larry L. Schaefer Jun. 3, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 14 John K. Scritchfield Jr. Jun. 9, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 15 Linda Kay Bosick Jul. 6, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 16 [blank] Drummond Aug. 26, 1951 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
284 17 Mary Ann Collin Sep. 24, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 18 Debrah Sue Cearing Dec. 1, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 19 [blank] [blank] Nov. 30, 1951 "Baby Row" Unknown Baby
10th Addn
Section B
284 20 Karen Lorraine Wolf Dec. 14, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
284 21 Veronica Jane Benny Jan. 12, 1952 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
285 5 Thomas Lobb Sep. 19, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
285 6 Annice Grace Lobb Feb. 1, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
285 7 Adam Reifschneider Feb. 10, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
286 5 Ralph Sutton Jul. 17, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
286 6 Anthony Kovar Aug. 5, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
286 7 Emily Kovar Nov. 14, 1982 Row
10th Addn
Section B
287 1 Jasper Brough Mar. 3, 1955 Row
10th Addn
Section B
287 2 Joseph Novy Dec. 2, 1959 Row
10th Addn
Section B
287 3a Joseph Novy Nov. 13, 1959 (Row) Left leg of…
10th Addn
Section B
287 3b Hedvika Novy Apr. 25, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
287 4 Charles W. Schlosser Jun. 17, 1951 Row
10th Addn
Section B
288 1 Anna Hunt Jul. 9, 1950 Row
10th Addn
Section B
288 2 Anna Schrempp Aug. 24, 1950 Row
10th Addn
Section B
288 3 Joseph I. Clifton Sep. 18, 1950 Row
10th Addn
Section B
288 4 Maude Almeda Clifton Jun. 30, 1962 Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 1 Karen Sue Junior Aug. 31, 1950 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 2 Gary W. Walsh Oct. 14, 1950 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 3 [blank] Gaubatz Oct. 29, 1950 "Baby Row" Baby
10th Addn
Section B
289 4 Pamela Sue Cook Dec. 28, 1950 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 5 Deanna Engel Jan. 2, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 6 Mary Josephine Agne Mar. 1, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 7 John Rhein Brady Mar. 4, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 8 Joseph R. Hauser Mar. 5, 1951 "Baby Row" (Amp)
10th Addn
Section B
289 9 Shirley Ann Shoemaker Mar. 19, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 10 Mary Beth Phipps May. 18, 1951 Baby Row
10th Addn
Section B
289 11 Ronald E. Ayers May. 29, 1951 Baby Row
SCCGS Home | Join SCCGS | About SCCGS

St. Clair County Genealogical Society
PO Box 431
Belleville, IL 62222-0431
Comments and suggestions about the content of this page may be e-mailed to the webmaster on the SCCGS Home Page.
©March 2008 The St. Clair County [IL] Genealogical Society. All rights reserved. Uploaded 8 September 2009.

Information may be linked to but not copied. Authorized by SCCGS Board of Directors.